Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries,
2012

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

S | T

SACCO, AGNES
91, Spartanburg, w/o Ulderico E. Sacco, 12–20–12 C3
SACHON, GERTRUD BECKER
87, Spartanburg, w/o Gert Sachon, 7–4–12 C3
SADLER, FRANCES PAULINE
Landrum, 7–25–12 C2
SAILOR, HOMER
91, Boiling Springs, h/o Mary Sue Foster Sailor, 12–17–12 A6
SAINE, BETTY HELTON
83, Campobello, w/o Zeke Saine, 10–23–12 C2
SALDO, JUANITA HEAD
66, Inman, w/o Teddy Arthur Saldo, 10–10–12 C2
SALTER, WILLIE
56, Union, 5–23–12 C2
SALTERS, ANNIE HICKLIN MARTIN
74, Spartanburg, w/o Jimmie Salters, 4–11–12 C2
SALTERS, EMMANUEL
55, Spartanburg, 9–14–12 C2
SALTERS, FLOREE MARIE
Woodruff, 10–10–12 C2
SALTERS, GEORGE WASHINGTON
Spartanburg, 3–20–12 C2
SALTERS, LULA BELLE
Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Salters, 2–24–12 C2
SAMS, MARTHA JEAN BOSWELL
83, Rockwood, TN, w/o John Neal Sams, 4–7–12 A8
SANCHEZ-TRILLO, VICTORIA
98, Spartanburg, 3–11–12 C4
SANDERS, ALICE WHITNER
Spartanburg, 8–23–12 C2
SANDERS, DAVE BLAINE
60, Spartanburg, 10–19–12 C2 and 10–20–12 C2
SANDERS, DONALD CURTIS
67, Buffalo, h/o Janice Toney Sanders, 10–16–12 C2
SANDERS, EDDIE MICHAEL
63, Spartanburg, h/o Teressa Blanton, 9–7–12 C2
SANDERS, GLADYS LORRAINE PARHAM
62, Union, 4–21–12 C2
SANDERS, JOHN EARL
65, Spartanburg, h/o Debra Gaydos Sanders, 2–10–12 C2
SANDERS, LARRY WAYNE JR.
50, Gaffney, h/o Pamela Kay Quarles Sanders, 9–21–12 C2
SANDERS, MARY WARE
91, Clinton, w/o Charles R. Sanders, 6–28–12 C2
SANDERS, ROBERT LEE
72, Chesnee, h/o Rosa Lee Miller Sanders, 4–13–12 C4
SANDERS, TERRY RAY
50, Moore, 7–21–12 C2
SANDERS, VERNON LEE III
20, Gaffney, 12–28–12 C4
SANDERS, VIRGINIA V.
95, Tryon, NC, 5–1–12 C3
SANJUAN, PEDRO ARROYO
82, Somers, NY, 10–13–12 C1
SANTOS, JOSE FREDDY
Roebuck, h/o Reina Santos, 5–25–12 C2
SARLES, GREGORY RYAN
23, Cherokee County, 3–30–12 C1
SARRATT, EDDIE RAY
60, Gaffney, 9–4–12 C2
SASSER, WAYLON MARSHALL
82, Boiling Springs, h/o Gloria J. Sasser, 12–4–12 C2
SATTERFIELD, DONALD GLEN
59, Spartanburg, h/o Darlene M. Satterfield, 12–7–12 C2
SATTERFIELD, ROBERT O.
56, Spartanburg, h/o Janice Mills Satterfield, 4–24–12 C3
SAULTS, JUDY BRIDGES
69, Blacksburg, 12–27–12 C3
SAWYER, C.P. JR.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Lucille Bradley Sawyer, 9–21–12 C2
SAXTON, RAYMOND
71, Woodruff, h/o Jennie Louise Casey, 6–24–12 C4
SAXTON, WILLIE JR.
Woodruff, h/o Mattie B. Saxton, 12–27–12 C2
SAYARATH, PONG
51, Spartanburg, h/o Yenlavanh Moukdarath, 10–11–12 C2
SAYRE, SHIRLEY AILEEN FRANKLIN
67, Wellford, w/o David Ray Sayre, 1–31–12 A3 and 2–2–12 C2 and 9–1–12 C1:a
SCALES, KEVIN SCOTT
48, Spartanburg, 1–23–12 A6
SCATES, HENRY LEE
71, Gaffney, h/o Sarah Elizabeth Phillips Scates, 5–4–12 C3
SCHARFENBERGER, KRISTIN ALLISON
31, Chesnee, w/o John Scharfenberger, 6–20–12 C3 and 6–25–12 A6
SCHOTT, JENNIFER LEA
37, Spartanburg, w/o Anthony Rene Schott, 1–16–12 A6
SCHRIMPF, BETTY ELLIS
82, Evans, GA, w/o R. Homer Schrimpf, 1–5–12 C2
SCHUCK, SANDRA DOBSON
70, Boiling Springs, w/o Klaus Hermann Schuck, 10–28–12 C2
SCHULER, EUGENE ROBERT
69, Pauline, h/o Joetta Owen Schuler, 10–6–12 C2
SCHUMACHER, FAY ELIZABETH
70, Chesnee, w/o Todd Schumacher, 11–27–12 C2
SCOGGINS, DENNIS ALLEN
64, Gaffney, 1–15–12 C2
SCOTT, BOBBY FRANKLIN
77, Woodruff, h/o Mary Dell Fowler Scott, 4–11–12 C2
SCOTT, BRENDA GAYLE NEWTON
70, Buffalo, w/o Sam Scott, 11–18–12 C4
SCOTT, FRANCES ELIZABETH JENNINGS
84, Lyman, w/o Charles Rufus Scott, 8–29–12 C2
SCOTT, PATRICIA
Greer, 12–12–12 C2
SCRUGGS, BETTY DEAN LAWTER
79, Chesnee, w/o James Scruggs, 11–17–12 C2
SCRUGGS, BOBBY E.
65, Chesnee, h/o Janice Kaye Wilson Blake, 8–13–12 A6
SCRUGGS, CHARLES EDWARD
75, Cowpens, 3–1–12 C2
SCRUGGS, CLEATUS A.
89, Rutherfordton, NC, 9–3–12 A8
SCRUGGS, DAVID LAWRENCE
62, Campobello, h/o Mary Morgan Scruggs, 11–9–12 C2 and 11–10–12 C2 and 11–11–12 C4
SCRUGGS, KENNETH WAYNE
50, Chesnee, h/o Lynne Marie Scruggs, 2–8–12 C2
SCRUGGS, LETTIE SCRUGGS
93, Gaffney, w/o Jack Scruggs, 11–20–12 C2
SCRUGGS, MARY MORGAN
65, Campobello, w/o David Lawrence Scruggs, 11–11–12 C4
SEAGLE, EUGENE TALMADGE
88, Gaffney, h/o Mattie Marie Reynolds Seagle, 7–19–12 C2
SEAGLE, PAULINE MATHIS
99, Spartanburg, w/o James Albert Seagle, 5–18–12 C2
SEALS, EVELYN BELLE MARTIN
80, Spartanburg, 4–2–12 A6
SEALS, ROBERT ALEXANDER JR.
83, Gaffney, h/o Evelyn Belle Martin Seals, 1–11–12 C2
SEALY, HARLAN
Inman, h/o Annie Mae Lewis Sealy, 10–12–12 C2
SEARS, WILLIAM ERNEST
75, Spartanburg, 2–22–12 C2
SEAY, BILLY CARL
75, Inman, h/o Merle Smith Seay, 2–7–12 C2
SEAY, BROADUS
81, Boiling Springs, 12–30–12 C4
SEAY, CLAYTON BOYCE
96, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Merle Bagwell Seay, 2–2–12 C2
SEAY, ELLEN CHRISTOPHER
86, Spartanburg, w/o James L. Seay, 1–14–12 C2
SEAY, GLADYS LOUISE
104, Spartanburg, 7–9–12 A6
SEAY, VARIE ELIZABETH SANDERS MILLER
90, Lexington, w/o Smith Harold Miller and Virley Haston Seay, 12–5–12 C2
SEGRIST, RICHARD B.
91, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Maxine Segrist, 11–30–12 C2
SELLARS, A.P.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Quinton Sellars, 7–24–12 C2
SELLARS, BOBBY RAY
61, Wellford, h/o Sue Stowe Sellars, 1–28–12 C2
SELLARS, CHARLIE DEAN
77, Woodruff, h/o Shirley Gossett Sellars, 5–1–12 C2
SELLARS, LARRY ROSCOE
69, Spartanburg, h/o Lelia Reebenaker Sellars, 1–23–12 A6
SELLARS, RALPH HAROLD
86, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Mary Edwards Sellars, 12–11–12 C2
SELLARS, STELLA KING
96, Grand Prairie, TX, w/o G. Odell Sellars, 5–9–12 C2
SELLARS, VICKIE LORINE
47, Spartanburg, w/o Michael Williams, 8–31–12 C2
SELVAGGIO, CRYSTAL MICHELLE BELL
44, Fountain Inn, w/o Mark Selvaggio, 12–28–12 C4
SEMONES, HAZEL LORRAINE SMITH
86, Inman, w/o Ralph Asa Semones, 1–7–12 C2
SERIG, ROBERT H.
72, Inman, h/o Christine Jones Serig, 12–6–12 C2
SETTLE, JOE FRANK
94, Gaston, h/o Hazel Settle, 1–31–12 C3
SEWELL, C. STAN
57, Matthews, NC, h/o Lynn Jolly Sewell, 11–14–12 C2
SEXTON, DAVID BILLY
75, Cross Hill, h/o Winona Daniel Sexton, 11–13–12 C2
SEXTON, PATRICIA BURCHFIELD
66, Blackburg, 7–12–12 A5 and 7–14–12 C2
SHACKELFORD, BETTY JEAN WRIGHT
80, Duncan, 2–24–12 C2
SHACKELFORD, SAMUEL BAYLIS JR.
66, Spartanburg, h/o Joy Glenn Shackelford, 1–11–12 C3
SHAFER, WILLIE MAE
68, Greer, w/o Raymond Shafer, 1–8–12 C2
SHAPIRO, B. HERBERT
97, Spartanburg, h/o Miriam Wolfson Shapiro and Florence Jane Sacco Shapiro, 6–17–12 C4
SHATTUCK, NANCY BAMMESBERGER
68, Moore, w/o Dennis Shattuck, 12–2–12 D2
SHAVER, DAVID MELVIN
49, Roebuck, h/o Laurel Norton Shaver, 7–3–12 C2
SHAW, DIANE EDITH GIGUERE
67, Panama City, FL, w/o Claude R. Giguere, 1–8–12 C2
SHAW, ROBERT LEE
78, Woodruff, h/o Nellie Shaw, 8–3–12 C2
SHAW, TED ANTHONY
52, Cloverdale, CA, 8–7–12 C2
SHEALY, GERALD CONRAD
56, Inman, 3–4–12 C4
SHEALY, RALPH CLAYTON
91, Boiling Springs, h/o Ruby Lester Shealy, 1–30–12 A6
SHEARD, GOSHELL ALEXANDER
Inman, 2–22–12 C2
SHEARIF, MARY LOURINE CORUM
92, Inman, w/o Robert Shearif, 7–12–12 C2
SHEEHAN, PAUL LEON
77, Boiling Springs, h/o Martha Henderson Sheehan, 7–5–12 C2
SHEHAN, PEGGY JOYCE MARTIN
79, Pacolet, w/o Robert David Shehan, 5–13–12 C2
SHELTON, DORCAS SUE EDWARDS
85, Greer, w/o Berlin C. Shelton, 4–23–12 A8
SHELTON, ELEANOR STEPP
88, Spartanburg, w/o James Elbert Shelton, 5–4–12 C2
SHELTON, FRANCES ELIZABETH COLEY
75, Woodruff, 12–29–12 C2
SHELTON, JAMES ELBERT JR.
Duncan, 6–27–12 C2
SHELTON, QUENIYA TYKIA
7, Boiling Springs, 8–8–12 A1 and 8–9–12 A1 and 8–10–12 C1 and C2
SHERBERT, DEWEY WILLIAM JR.
58, Wellford, 4–24–12 C2
SHERBERT, JOYCE FAYE
71, Spartanburg, w/o Franklin D. Sherbert, 1–9–12 A6
SHERBERT, WALTER FRANKLIN
78, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon LaRae McCravy Sherbert, 8–2–12 C2
SHERBERT, WILLIAM EARL
83, Union, h/o Mary Moore Sherbert, 1–15–12 C2
SHETLEY, ROGER EUGENE
51, Union, 7–22–12 C2
SHIELDS, ALMA WILLIAMS
91, Tryon, NC, w/o Homer A. Shields, 8–22–12 C2
SHIELDS, ROBERT CLARK
67, Spartanburg, h/o Brenda S. Shields, 3–20–12 C3
SHIPMAN, HORACE LAWRENCE JR.
75, Asheville, NC, h/o Sandra Yarborough Shipman, 9–8–12 C2
SHOCKEY, NANCY LEE SUMSTINE
75, Roebuck, w/o Russell Shockey, 8–23–12 C2
SHOEMAKER, HELEN REED
80, Cowpens, 8–1–12 C2
SHOOK, PAUL FREDERICK
86, Spartanburg, h/o Agnes L. Shook, 3–7–12 C2
SHOUPE, MARY JACKSON
85, Spartanburg, w/o Robert L. Shoupe, 12–19–12 C2
SHROPSHIRE, D. BEASON
85, Spartanburg, h/o Cora Easler Shropshire, 1–12–12 C2
SIMMONS, JEFFREY EDWARD
41, Spartanburg, 3–28–12 C2
SIMMONS, LINDA JOAN DEMPSEY
68, Reidville, w/o Donald Robert Simmons, 3–3–12 C2
SIMMONS, OLIVE
93, Union, 8–17–12 C2
SIMMONS, WILLIAM C.
Union, h/o Hellen Simmons, 2–1–12 C2
SIMMS, HAROLD ALFRED III
78, Tryon, NC., 6–15–12 C2
SIMPKIN, KARINE MARGARET
Spartanburg, w/o Robert Simpkin, 9–2–12 C4
SIMPKINS, BETTY NETTLES
82, Woodruff, w/o F. Clark Simpkins, 5–5–12 C2
SIMPSON, FRANCES LILLIAN PRIDGEON
82, Lyman, w/o Garland Samuel Simpson Jr., 2–8–12 C2
SIMPSON, JANICE ELAINE BYARS PARKER
62, Bluffton, w/o Allen Dwight Simpson, 7–10–12 C2
SIMPSON, LONNIE EARL
Spartanburg, h/o Laverne Wofford Simpson, 1–9–12 A6
SIMPSON, MYRTLE S.
81, Spartanburg, w/o James H. Simpson Jr., 11–2–12 C2
SIMS, ADA MAE HOPE FARISH
90, Gaffney, 7–7–12 C2
SIMS, ANNIE B.
95, Union, 2–10–12 C2
SIMS, BOBBY FRANKLIN
56, Spartanburg, h/o Genevieve Angela Newman Sims, 12–7–12 C2
SIMS, JESSIE MAE HILL
Union, w/o Charles Sims, 5–8–12 C2
SINGLETON, CHARLES SIMUEL
66, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Whiteside Singleton, 11–24–12 C2
SISK, BERTHA JANE OWENSBY
70, Forest City, NC, w/o Jerry Sisk, 3–15–12 C2
SISTARE, KATHRYN ANN CLARK
84, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond Boyd Sistare, 8–15–12 C2
SISTRUNK, WILLIAM
83, Carlisle, 3–16–12 C2
SIZEMORE, GARY MATHIS
55, Inman, 5–3–12 C2
SKELTON, THOMAS LAMON
83, Spartanburg, h/o Betty J. Skelton, 9–11–12 C2
SKINNER, NELL CATHCART
85, Inman, w/o Walter Earl Skinner, 7–5–12 C2
SKINNER, TODD F.
44, Spartanburg, 10–26–12 C2
SKIPPER, ANDRA P.
Mooresboro, NC, w/o Ricky Skipper, 10–8–12 A6
SLOAN, JOYCE DELLA MCMAHAN
81, Woodruff, w/o Larry Richard Sloan, 1–23–12 A6
SLONAKER, BETTY C.
82, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph P. Slonaker, 6–30–12 C2
SLUSSER, CHRISTOPHER
30, Greer, 6–9–12 C3
SMALL, HATTIE BELL
85, Spartanburg, 5–18–12 C2
SMALLEY, CLIMETH
74, Chesnee, h/o Janet Mahaffey Smalley, 6–27–12 C2
SMALLEY, RALPH LEROY
80, Forest City, NC, h/o Marie Eula Webb Smalley, 8–22–12 C2
SMARR, ELIZABETH TAYLOR
102, Laurens, w/o O.C. Smarr, 12–5–12 C2
SMART, GLADYS E.
79, Chesnee, 7–7–12 C2
SMILEY, LINDA LANIER
55, Gaffney, 6–28–12 C2
SMITH, ALTONIA
60, Spartanburg, 12–1–12 C2
SMITH, AMOGENE
84, Inman, 4–19–12 C2
SMITH, ANGELICA
20, Cherokee County, w/o Luther Stephen Smith IV, 9–20–12 A1:a
SMITH, ARTHUR ULYSSES
68, Moore, h/o Marian Orr Smith, 12–13–12 C2
SMITH, BARBARA BOULWARE
71, Wellford, w/o Ted Copeland Smith, 11–16–12 C2
SMITH, BARZILLA IRENE LLOYD
64, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse L. Smith, 5–25–12 C2
SMITH, BETTY JOE
63, Inman, w/o J.L. Smith, 5–31–12 C2
SMITH, BETTY RUTH
78, Tryon, NC, 1–13–12 C2
SMITH, BLANE SCOTT
54, Duncan, 9–20–12 C2
SMITH, BOYD DEAN
66, Pauline, 12–9–12 C4
SMITH, BRENDA PATTERSON
62, Pauline, w/o Robert Paul Smith Jr., 1–21–12 C2
SMITH, CAROLYN LUCY
76, Cowpens, w/o Paul Spencer Smith, 12–29–12 C2
SMITH, CHARLES GUYNELL
72, Asheville, NC, h/o Emily Reneau Smith, 8–2–12 C2
SMITH, CRAIG STEVEN
45, Fayetteville, NC, h/o Tara Jackson Smith, 6–10–12 C6
SMITH, DALTON IVAN
92, Spartanburg, h/o Hallie Mae Loyd Smith, 11–4–12 C4
SMITH, DANA ELIZABETH
42, Una, w/o Eric Matthew Smith, 5–30–12 C2
SMITH, DEBORAH
51, Six Mile, 4–8–12 C4
SMITH, DENISE DAVIS
58, Spartanburg, w/o William Smith Jr., 8–23–12 C2
SMITH, DONALD GENE
74, Spartanburg, h/o Cathy Bright Smith, 12–27–12 C2
SMITH, DORIS ELVINA CAMPBELL
95, Boiling Springs, w/o Roland Campbell Smith, 2–24–12 C3
SMITH, DOROTHY JEAN
Greer, 8–16–12 C2
SMITH, DOUGLAS ANTHONY
46, Union, 7–29–12 C2
SMITH, EDITH VARNER
Spartanburg, w/o Joe W. Smith, 7–4–12 C2
SMITH, HENRY C.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Mae Mims Smith, 2–24–12 C2
SMITH, HERSHEL LAMAR
71, Inman, 2–5–12 C4
SMITH, JAMES HENRY
65, Gaffney, 7–23–12 A6
SMITH, JAMES WILLIS
84, Chesnee, h/o Guynema Cudd Smith, 1–15–12 C2
SMITH, JEANETTE WORTHY BEACHAM
85, Buffalo, 2–9–12 C2
SMITH, JIMMY DEAN
55, Moore, h/o Trudy Christine Fuller Smith, 11–20–12 C2
SMITH, JOSEPH L.
72, Campobello, h/o Roberta Bode Smith, 5–15–12 C2
SMITH, LAWRENCE DOUGLAS
65, Gaffney, 6–7–12 C2
SMITH, LEWIS EDWARD
Spartanburg, h/o Naomi Smith, 1–27–12 C2
SMITH, LOU HULON WARD
91, Union, w/o Arthur Earl Ward and Jasper J. Smith, 12–20–12 C3
SMITH, LUTHER STEPHEN IV
22, Cherokee County, h/o Angelica Smith, 9–20–12 A1:a
SMITH, MARJORIE HESTER
84, Columbia, w/o Jack Walker Smith, 5–23–12 C2
SMITH, MARTHA C.
75, Union, 3–25–12 C6
SMITH, MELVIN
Taylors, 12–14–12 C2
SMITH, MINNIE ATCHISON
87, Brooklyn, NY, 12–21–12 C2
SMITH, MINNIE P. BEASLEY
65, Spartanburg, 12–6–12 C2
SMITH, MYRTLE KATHLEEN BAKER
64, Spartanburg, Robert Leo Smith, 7–3–12 C2
SMITH, NORMAN BENJAMIN
Spartanburg, 12–18–12 C3 and 12–21–12 C2
SMITH, PATRICIA ANN
54, Spartanburg, 12–23–12 C2
SMITH, PEGGY ANN
63, Gaffney, 8–3–12 C2
SMITH, PERRY LEE
51, Spartanburg, 7–7–12 C1 and 7–8–12 C2 and 8–29–12 C3
SMITH, PRESTON
6 months, Cherokee County, 9–20–12 A1:a
SMITH, ROBERT LEE
94, Columbia, h/o Carolyn Higgins Smith and Nancy Jo Smith, 12–22–12 C2
SMITH, RUBEN
84, Cleveland, MS, h/o Frances Alice Richardson Smith, 12–19–12 C3
SMITH, RUTH MILDRED
Spartanburg, w/o J.C. Smith, 4–20–12 C6
SMITH, SIERRA LOUISE
infant, Blacksburg, 4–24–12 C2
SMITH, THOMAS CECIL
66, Crossville, TN, h/o Nancy Smith, 7–25–12 C2
SMITH, TIMOTHY MARK
48, Buffalo, 5–11–12 C2
SMITH, VELMA MATHIS
94, Duncan, w/o Artes E. Smith, 2–9–12 C2
SMITH, WILLIAM EDWARD
67, Boiling Springs, h/o Dianne Rice Smith, 5–4–12 C3
SMITH, WILLIAM MATTHEW
22, Spartanburg, 5–3–12 C1 and 5–4–12 C2
SMITH-STEWART, BOBBIE JEAN BROWN
67, Buffalo, w/o Rufus Stewart, 8–30–12 C2
SMYRE, LINDA KAY HOLLIS
65, Cowpens, 2–6–12 A6
SNOW, CARL FRANCIS
59, Spartanburg, 10–7–12 C4
SNOW, DONALEEN TRENT
79, Spartanburg, w/o Marvin Jerome Snow, 3–2–12 C2
SNOW, WALTER BRUCE
79, Sugar Tit, h/o Audrey Bragg Snow, 9–13–12 C2
SNYDER, DOROTHY HOLLAND
92, Spartanburg, w/o George William Snyder, 10–20–12 C2
SODEN, RALPH
89, Lyman, 4–7–12 A8
SOLESBEE, MARION F.
75, Wellford, 8–18–12 C2
SOLTAU, THOMAS DONALD
61, Moore, h/o Roseanne Soltau, 7–11–12 C2
SOUTHARD, SANDRA ROUPP
55, Woodruff, 10–23–12 C2
SOUTHARD, SONDRA MICHELLE WHITAKER
45, Kernersville, NC, 11–7–12 C2
SOWERS, DORIS ALBERTA JONES
75, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Lee Sowers, 7–12–12 C2
SPAKE, ROBERT WILLIAM
61, Spartanburg, h/o Susan Hembree Susan, 3–14–12 C4
SPARKS, VIRGINIA ELMORE
75, Gaffney, 10–25–12 C2
SPAW, WARREN F.
91, Boiling Springs, h/o Mary Anderson Spaw, 10–11–12 C2
SPELTS, ELEANOR PEARSON
85, Spartanburg, w/o Belton Spelts, 11–24–12 C2
SPELTS, GENEVA JENNINGS
79, Lugoff, w/o Harold Spelts, 2–9–12 C2
SPENCER, BOBBY LEE
68, Gaffney, 11–26–12 A4
SPENCER, OSCAR RAYMOND
82, Cowpens, 4–2–12 A6
SPENCER, PEGGY JEAN COLEMAN
81, Cowpens, w/o George Thomas Spencer, 2–26–12 C4
SPENCER, SAMUEL GENE
75, Gaffney, 10–21–12 C5
SPENCER, WALTER ELIE
82, Gaffney, 5–11–12 C2
SPENCER, WINSTON LEE
74, Gaffney, h/o Martha Mathis, 10–17–12 C3
SPICER, JAMES WILLIAM
80, Rutherfordton, NC., 7–10–12 C2
SPITTLE, CLIFF WADE
53, Inman, h/o Janice Perry Spittle, 10–21–12 C4
SPLAWN, MARJORIE JOLLEY
90, Chesnee, w/o J.D. Splawn, 6–21–12 C2
SPLAWN, PATRICIA SMITH
74, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Ralph Splawn, 12–4–12 C2
SPRINGER, POLLY ANN DUCKETT
82, Spartanburg, w/o Clifford T. Springer, 11–3–12 C2
SPRINGFIELD, GLENN T.
76, Cross Hill, h/o Lois Owens Springfield, 4–3–12 C2
SPRINKLE, JEAN E. CUMMINES
Roebuck, w/o James E. Sprinkle, 3–13–12 C2
SPROUSE, JESSIE THEODORE
97, Gaffney, h/o Gladys Lucille Moore Sprouse, 3–29–12 C2
SPROUSE, MARVIN
90, Woodruff, h/o Beulah Mae Moore Sprouse, 2–21–12 C2
SPROUSE, PATRICIA K. STEPP
72, Converse, w/o Franklin D. Sprouse, 10–23–12 C2
SPROUSE, WALTER YOUNG
77, Gaffney, h/o Ann Lovingood Sprouse, 11–4–12 C4
ST. CLAIR, SUSAN C.
73, Inman, w/o David J. Burns, 7–1–12 C4
STACEY, ED HOWARD
88, Harris, NC, 4–26–12 C2
STACEY, GERTRUDE GODFREY
84, Chesnee, w/o Osborne Stacey, 6–11–12 A6
STACY, WILLIE HABUNA
89, Chesnee, 9–7–12 C2
STAGGS, DANNY LOUIS
63, Sierra Madre, CA, h/o Diane Staggs, 6–25–12 A6
STAGGS, KATHLEEN GEORGE
87, Huntsville, TX, w/o Jack Staggs, 8–19–12 C5
STALEY, JOE LOUIS
70, Landrum, 5–29–12 C2
STALNAKER, WILLIAM
73, Spartanburg, 2–29–12 C2
STANFORD, NICHOLAS O'NEIL
18, Union, 4–4–12 C3
STANLEY, EDITH BURNS
87, Spartanburg, w/o Harvey C. Stanley, 8–19–12 C4
STARNES, RAY KENFIELD
85, Gaffney, h/o Frances Humphries Starnes, 3–26–12 A8
STATON, LULA
99, Saluda, NC, 8–6–12 A6
STATON, PANSY VERIL
86, Greer, 4–17–12 C2
STATON, RALPH BLAIN JR.
61, Columbus, NC, h/o Sara Smith Staton, 5–12–12 C2
STATON, SARAH JOANN TEAL
77, Cowpens, w/o Joe Staton, 12–11–12 C3
STEADMAN, CORA LEE
105, Spartanburg, w/o T.B. Steadman, 12–20–12 C2
STEADMAN, MILDRED LIPSCOMB
84, Spartanburg, w/o Claude W. Steadman, 10–28–12 C2
STEADMAN, MIRIAM PATRICK
64, Spartanburg, 2–21–12 C2
STEELE, RONALD LEE
72, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Callis Steele, 7–26–12 C2
STELLER, ALFRED WILLIAM III
61, Spartanburg, w/o Jenifer Jeffcoat Steller, 5–20–12 C4
STEPHENS, FELICIA LORRAINE
40, Spartanburg, 7–15–12 C4
STEPHENS, GARY RUSSELL
57, Charleston, 5–10–12 C2
STEPP, EVA MAE
91, Converse, w/o Jimmie L. Stepp, 8–22–12 C2
STEVENS, CORNELIA
65, Inman, 4–11–12 C2
STEVENS, PHILLIP ALLEN
63, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Brown Stevens, 6–20–12 C2
STEVENSON, NARVIS THOMPSON
Spartanburg, w/o James Stevenson, 3–25–12 C6
STEVERSON, CAROLYN HYDER LANFORD
75, Graniteville, w/o John Henry Steverson, 1–6–12 C2
STEWARD, VIVIAN CLAUDETTE
78, Inman, w/o William O'Neil Steward, 5–25–12 C2
STEWART, COLEAIN
93, Murfreesboro, TN., 6–7–12 C2
STEWART, ELAINE MARIE DREZ
77, Chesnee, 12–16–12 C5
STICKLE, DORIS JOANN COOPER
77, Chesnee, w/o Carl Maurice Stickle, 9–12–12 C2
STILL, BETTY BLAIR
Spartanburg, w/o W. Leonard Still, 2–11–12 C2
STOCKTON, DIANE ALLEN
66, Ellenboro, NC, 6–24–12 C4
STOGNER, DORIS MOSER
86, Wellford, 9–15–12 C2
STONE, GLORIA J.
60, Chesnee, w/o James Frank Bolton, 3–17–12 A8
STOREY, CHARLES WALLACE
77, Campobello, h/o Dianne Pittman Storey, 5–4–12 C3
STORIE, CHESTER RAY
69, Moore, h/o Joan Storie, 7–30–12 A6
STORMS, HUGH SHERMAN
89, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Burell Ellis Storms, 5–4–12 C3
STOTT, JOYCE ANN EDWARDS
78, Landrum. w/o Alvin Eugene Stott, 9–25–12 C2
STRAIT, JAMES CLARK
60, Spartanburg, 2–2–12 C2
STRANGE, JOHNNY MACK
83, Spartanburg, h/o Jane Strange, 7–9–12 A6
STRANGE, MARTHA JANE FRANKLIN
82, Spartanburg, w/o Johnny Mack Strange, 12–6–12 C2
STRASSER, RICHARD
67, Boiling Springs, h/o Dawn G. Strasser, 4–24–12 C2
STRICKLAND, JANET MARY ENSOR
51, Enoree, w/o Richard Wayne Strickland, 4–1–12 C2
STRICKLAND, TROY JAMES
Inman, 9–13–12 C2
STRICKLAND-BYRD, DORIS
46, Chesnee, w/o Bobby Joe Byrd, 9–18–12 C2
STRINGER, MARJORIE SPENCER
86, Columbia, 3–14–12 C4
STROBLE, JAMES
Spartanburg, h/o Lawanda Stroble, 5–19–12 C2
STROUD, JUDY MARIE WILLIAMS
56, Chesnee, w/o Stanley Calvin Stroud, 9–12–12 C2
STROUD, WALTER CALVIN
66, Spartanburg, h/o Judy Smith Stroud, 11–16–12 C3
STROUPE, JESSIE EDWARD
58, Gaffney, 9–5–12 C2
STUDYVANCE, RICKEY DEAN
53, Gaffney, 4–1–12 C1
STURGILL, JANE ELIZABETH MEEKS
62, Wellford, w/o John Claude Sturgill, 5–12–12 C2
SUBER, FRANK
87, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Dodd Suber, 9–8–12 C2
SUBER, PINKEY T.
Spartanburg, 7–11–12 C2
SUDDETH, DANNY WAYNE
52, Landrum, h/o Donna Mills Suddeth, 9–21–12 C2
SUDDETH, HENRY WALTER
67, Boiling Springs, h/o Wanda Willard Suddeth, 12–28–12 C4
SUDDETH, JOHN LEWIS JR.
84, Inman, h/o Dolores Suddeth, 3–13–12 C2
SUDDUTH, MITCHELL EDWARD
55, Inman, h/o Corliss Lynch Sudduth, 12–24–12 A4
SUGGS, MATTIE MAE
69, Greensboro, NC, w/o Willie H. Suggs, 12–8–12 C2
SULLIVAN, VIVIAN
Greer, 3–25–12 C6
SUMMER-STRAIT, BETH
49, Jonesville, w/o Robert Strait, 8–24–12 C3
SUMMERS, ALICE LEMASTER
90, Union, w/o Thomas K. Summers, 5–19–12 C2
SUMNER, HARRIETT DIANNE WESTMORELAND
58, Gaffney, 6–4–12 A6
SUMNER, JAMES EDGAR
82, Union, h/o Joan Laxton Sumner, 12–30–12 C4
SUMNER, LILLIE PITINAR SMITH
92, Pauline, w/o Sum McGowan Sumner, 2–2–12 C3
SUMPTER, RAYNARD REGGIE
56, Spartanburg, 3–3–12 C2
SUTHERLAND, JAMES WALLACE
86, Boiling Springs, h/o Dolores Wood Sutherland, 5–26–12 C2
SUTTLES, DARYLL CARL
43, Spartanburg, h/o Jena Sanford Suttles, 6–20–12 C2
SUTTLES, GRACE TAYLOR
68, Woodruff, 7–17–12 C2
SUTTLES, J.B.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Hatcher Suttles, 1–3–12 C2
SUTTLES, RUBY RENA
47, Cowpens, 4–4–12 C2
SUTTON, SHARON MARIE CARR
49, Spartanburg, w/o Ken Sutton, 10–23–12 C2
SWANGER, T.B.
93, Gaffney, 11–2–12 C2
SWANLUND, STUART
54, Spartanburg, 8–7–12 C1 and 8–9–12 C2
SWANN, JOHN CALVIN JR.
62, Spartanburg, h/o Norma Jean Wood Swann, 10–9–12 C2
SWETS, VERA FAYE KEODYKER
82, Spartanburg, w/o Kenneth Lee Swets, 4–6–12 C2
SWINTON, KENNETH
64, Boiling Springs, h/o Janice Byars Swinton, 1–1–12 C2
SWITZER, PAUL KENT JR.
95, Union, h/o Toccoa Wise Switzer, 12–24–12 A4
SWOFFORD, MARY BELLE
95, Chesnee, w/o James Marcus Alfred Swofford, 3–30–12 C2
SWOFFORD, RITA KAY HUFFSTETLER
64, Gaffney, w/o Michael A. Swofford, 2–17–12 C2
SWOFFORD, STEVIE
76, Inman, h/o Karen Lawing Swofford, 8–17–12 C3
SWOFFORD, SUSAN HIPP
59, Chesnee, w/o John E. Swofford, 9–24–12 A6
SYNNOTT, PAUL AGNEW JR.
72, Campobello, 2–23–12 C2
SYTSEVICH, MARK
14, Inman, 3–8–12 C3

T TACKETT, ELSIE FAYE HUNT 69, Gaffney, w/o Glen B. Tackett, 11–30–12 C2 TALLENT, VALREE TAYLOR 97, Landrum, w/o Amos Grant Tallent, 6–6–12 C2 TALLEY, BOYCE EDWARD 75, Spartanburg, h/o Sandra Miller Talley, 8–30–12 C2 TALLEY, CORRIE Spartanburg, 12–30–12 C4 TALLEY, PEARLINE 67, Spartanburg, 8–24–12 C2 TAPIO, JOHN FREDERICK JR. 77, Mount Pleasant, h/o Johanna Runey Tapio, 10–27–12 C2 TATE, JAMES (SEE GIST, JAMES HOWARD) TATE, JAMES RYAN 75, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Boyd Tate, 4–12–12 C2 TATE, MARSHALL 79, Pacolet, 7–9–12 A6 TAYLOR, BERTHA MARTHA PIERCE 84, Gaffney, 7–27–12 C3 TAYLOR, BETTY SMITH 80, Chesnee, w/o Boyce Walker Taylor Jr., 10–22–12 A6 TAYLOR, HARRY L. 65, Spartanburg, h/o Marlu Taylor, 3–4–12 C4 TAYLOR, JACK L. Gastonia, NC, 3–29–12 C2 TAYLOR, JUDY DIANE 57, Spartanburg, w/o Roy David Taylor, 7–13–12 C2 TAYLOR, MARGARET SYLVESTER 83, Charlotte, NC, w/o Ralph Henry Taylor, 6–1–12 C2 TAYLOR, NANCY L. 71, Lyman, w/o Jimmy Taylor, 4–6–12 C2 TAYLOR, PHYLLIS EDWARDS 69, Inman, w/o Troy Taylor, 12–28–12 C2 TAYLOR, RACHEL SUE PAGE 64, Una, 10–21–12 C4 TAYLOR, ROBERT ANTHONY 76, Moore, h/o Martha Henderson Taylor, 1–4–12 C2 TAYLOR, ROY DELANE 75, Inman, 12–11–12 C2 TAYLOR, SARAH SMITH 64, Spartanburg, w/o Don Taylor, 7–14–12 C2 TAYLOR, THOMAS EARLE 75, Taylors, h/o Barbara Ann Owings Taylor, 5–23–12 C2 TEAGUE, BRYAN NORRIS 33, Spartanburg, 12–11–12 C2 and 12–13–12 E8 TEAGUE, CHARLIE HARRISON 90, Gaffney, 8–5–12 C4 TEAGUE, GEORGE EDWARD JR. 68, Woodruff, 4–26–12 C3 TEAGUE, SHIRLEY NOLA GREGORY 73, Union, w/o William Curtis Teague, 5–10–12 C2 TEAL, ROBERT WAYNE 59, Cowpens, 3–23–12 C2 TEAMER, CHARLES N. Boiling Springs, h/o Florie Teamer, 7–4–12 C2 TEAMER, JENNIE RUTH KERNS 80, Inman, w/o Forest Teamer, 5–6–12 C4 TEASLEY, REBECCA FAYE 59, Gaffney, 12–13–12 C2 TEASTER, LOYD 80, Pacolet, h/o Polly Parker Teaster, 8–8–12 C2 TEMPLE, BARBARA O. 77, Wellford, w/o Kenny Lee Temple, 4–27–12 C2 TEMPLETON, HAROLD JAMES Spartanburg, h/o Helen D. Templeton, 10–16–12 C2 TERSIGNI, JOANN GOWAN 75, Brooklyn, NY, 2–24–12 C2 TESNEAIR, SHIRLEY OPHELIA 72, Gaffney, 12–18–12 C2 TEW, CHARLES EDWARD 58, Union, 8–22–12 C3 THAMES, AUDRA SUSANNE HAYES 44, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Ragin Thames Jr., 4–28–12 C2 THEO, DOROTHY POWERS 81, Woodruff, w/o W.J. Theo, 11–16–12 C2 THOMAS, BARBARA JUNE GILSTRAP FEENEY 79, Startex, w/o Joseph Feeney and Edward Walter Thomas, 9–6–12 C2 THOMAS, CATHERINE E. 90, Murrells Inlet, 12–11–12 C2 THOMAS, DEBBI 55, Lake Blalock, w/o Bobby Thomas, 6–10–12 C6 THOMAS, DEVIN ANTHONY 25, Spartanburg, 6–16–12 C2 THOMAS, FRANCES 61, Spartanburg, 1–12–12 C2 THOMAS, JAMES E. 64, Spartanburg, 8–29–12 C2 THOMAS, LEROY Spartanburg, h/o Annie Mae Gilliam Thomas, 10–21–12 C4 THOMAS, MARY LOUISE 72, Duncan, w/o Jerry Thomas, 4–3–12 C2 THOMAS, MONROE KENNEY 49, Moore, h/o Phyllis Wilson Thomas, 7–13–12 C2 THOMAS, OTIS DEAN 45, Spartanburg, 4–24–12 C2 THOMAS, ROSELYN BUNDY 85, Spartanburg, w/o William Benfield Thomas, 8–12–12 C4 THOMAS, ROY DELTON 59, Startex, 1–17–12 C2 THOMAS, WILLIAM PRESTON 79, Belton, h/o Betty Turner Thomas, 7–6–12 C2 THOMASON, BETTY MASON 83, Wellford, w/o George H. Thomason, 5–29–12 C2 THOMASON, CHARLES EDGAR 87, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Dale Thomason, 12–21–12 C3 THOMASON, MILDRED HOWELL 85, Union, w/o James Wesley Thomason, 5–27–12 C4 THOMPSON, BARBARA GUINN 73, Inman, 6–30–12 C2 THOMPSON, CHARLES EUGENE 84, Spartanburg, h/o Geneva Thompson, 4–23–12 A8 THOMPSON, CURTIS LEE Duncan, h/o Jo Ann Talley Thompson, 9–14–12 C2 THOMPSON, EVELENE WILSON 80, Spartanburg, w/o Ray E. Thompson, 3–16–12 C2 THOMPSON, JAMES LAMONT Spartanburg, 5–23–12 C2 THOMPSON, JANICE R. 65, Spartanburg, 3–18–12 C6 THOMPSON, JEREMIAH JETER 4, Spartanburg, 5–13–12 C2 THOMPSON, LEO JR. Union, 8–1–12 C2 THOMPSON, MALLIE CHRISTINE GOWAN 80, Woodruff, w/o Harold E. Thompson, 3–7–12 C2 THOMPSON, MILDRED BOBO Spartanburg, w/o James B. Thompson, 6–16–12 C2 THOMPSON, NELL SISK 64, Woodruff, 9–1–12 C2 THOMPSON, RALPH 71, Union, h/o Mary Lois Wheeler, 11–5–12 A8 THOMPSON, ROBERT LEROY 85, Spartanburg, h/o Wilhelmena Mayes Thompson, 9–25–12 C2 THOMPSON, SHIRLEY ANN EMORY 53, Duncan, w/o Ricky Thompson, 7–24–12 C2 THORNTON, JIMMY MIKE 70, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Louise Goforth Thornton, 3–1–12 C2 THRASHER, JC 80, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred M. Thrasher, 4–11–12 C2 THREADGILL, EMILY FAYE POOLE 65, Spartanburg, w/o Leslie Grey Threadgill, 5–18–12 C2 THREADGILL, ZERAH KEITH 61, Spartanburg, 10–21–12 C4 THRIFT, FRED J. 77, Cowpens, h/o Mary Elizabeth Maynor Thrift, 12–13–12 C2 THRIFT, KENNETH WAYNE 63, Cowpens, 8–20–12 A6 THRIFT, WALTER CURTIS 93, Mayo, h/o Ruth Mae Wright Thrift, 12–28–12 C2 TILLEY, WILLIAM REEVES 84, Spartanburg, h/o Catherone Chell Tilley, 10–25–12 C3 TILLOTSON, TOMMY CECIL 82, Spartanburg, h/o Marianne Tillotson, 7–23–12 A6 TIMMER, GEURT 84, Mayo, h/o Selia Ryken Timmer, 10–22–12 A6 TIMMONS, JACQUELINE JEANNIE 58, Wellford, 9–20–12 C2 TINSLEY, LUCY FAYE 65, Spartanburg, 8–28–12 C2 TINSLEY, ROSA LEE MARTIN 68, Roebuck, w/o Walter Tinsley Jr., 8–10–12 C2 TINSLEY, THOMAS CARROL 82, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Kimmons Tinsley, 5–6–12 C4 TIPTON, EVERETTE LEON 63, Gaffney, h/o Shirley Goings Tipton, 4–8–12 C4 TIRKOT, VERONICA ANN CARNELIA 88, Boiling Springs, w/o Charles J. Tirkot, 9–5–12 C2 TISDALE, CLAUDE VERNON 82, Columbia, h/o Ruby Lee Tisdale, 7–22–12 C2 TISDALE, RUBY ABERNETHY 98, Gaffney, w/o Alfonso Tisdale, 6–1–12 C3 TISDALE, RUBY LEE 80, Columbia, w/o Claude Vernon Tisdale, 9–8–12 C2 TITUS, WILLIE B. Whitmire, 4–16–12 A6 TODD, EVELEAN H. Greer, w/o Otto Todd, 8–7–12 C2 TODD, MARY ANN Greer, 9–18–12 C2 TODD, ROSCOE Woodruff, 6–24–12 C4 TOLLIVER, LOYCE JUNE SCHINK 86, Spartanburg, w/o Marvin Tolliver, 6–5–12 C2 TOMLINSON, BETTY SETTLE 81, Spartanburg, w/o Albert B. Tomlinson, 12–18–12 C3 TOMLINSON, THOMAS ROY 76, Gaffney, h/o Norma Roberts Tomlinson, 7–31–12 C2 TONEY, DEREK AUSTIN 29, Columbus, NC, h/o Devan Gordon Toney, 8–16–12 C2 TONEY, DONALD S. 73, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Callin Toney, 7–2–12 A6 TONEY, LINDA DAVIS 64, Boiling Springs, w/o Harold L. Toney, 3–1–12 C2 TONEY, WILLIAM CRAWFORD JR. 83, Forest City, NC, h/o Jean McDaniel Toney, 10–23–12 C2 TORREY, JANE W. 86, Spartanburg, 3–9–12 C2 TOWERY, CLYDE EARL 84, Duncan, h/o Irene Smith Towery, 11–12–12 A7 TOWERY, ELISA JANE BISHOP 81, Spartanburg, w/o Dean Howard Towery Jr., 3–5–12 A6 TOWNE, JACOB ROBERT 20, Spartanburg, 3–24–12 A8 TRAHAN, KENNETH PAUL 56, Inman, 5–25–12 C2 TRAINER, CECIL E. JR. 81, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Trainer, 10–19–12 C2 TREADWAY, MARGARET WEST Griffin, GA, w/o Wesley Tony Treadway, 9–8–12 C2 TRIBBLE, EDNA BURRIS Spartanburg, w/o Charles Edward Tribble, 12–21–12 C3 TRIPP, RUBY ANN WOODCOCK 75, Spartanburg, w/o Charlton Lynn Tripp, 2–2–12 C2 TUCKER, ARVENIA BUSH 86, Inman, 6–17–12 C4 TUCKER, BOBBY JOE 48, Landrum, h/o Mellisa Gail Center Tucker, 10–25–12 C2 TUCKER, CHARLES HANFORD 77, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Kathleen Phillips Tucker, 9–6–12 C2 TUCKER, DARWIN VANCE 67, Spartanburg, 10–27–12 C2 TUCKER, DAVID EARL 60, Woodruff, h/o Willie Mae Edmonds Tucker, 10–28–12 C3 TUCKER, REBA 59, Woodruff, 3–8–12 C3 TUCKER, ROBERT HANFORD 79, Lynn, NC, 10–12–12 C2 TUCKER, ROBERT WAYNE 52, Woodruff, h/o Debra Lanford Tucker, 10–29–12 A6 TUNNO, WILLIAM MILES 78, Charleston, h/o Elisa Ott Tunno, 11–28–12 C2 TURMAN, MARY LOUISE 87, Charlotte, NC, 8–3–12 C2 TURNER, ALBERT DURAN 82, Chesnee, h/o Emma Sue Bailey Turner, 6–15–12 C2 TURNER, ANNIS HOPE 62, Walterboro, w/o Nick Kelly, 10–28–12 C2 TURNER, CHAUNCEY GLEN 72, Chesnee, h/o Penny Lee Jackson Turner, 2–9–12 C2 TURNER, DEWEY LEON 78, Lyman, h/o Rachel Cox Turner, 11–11–12 C4 TURNER, ELAINE CUDD 56, Cross Anchor, w/o Sammy T. Turner, 6–1–12 C3 TURNER, JAMMY DELYNN 37, Inman, 1–29–12 C6 TURNER, JAY FITZGERALD 46, Tennessee, h/o Melissa Turner, 2–16–12 C2 TURNER, JEANNE MCMAHON Moore, w/o Don Turner, 5–28–12 A8 TURNER, JOHN DOUGLAS 76, Mayo, h/o Mazie Lewis Turner, 7–12–12 C3 TURNER, LUCY MONTEZ MASON 81, Gaffney, w/o Joe Paul Turner, 11–8–12 C2 TURNER, MICHAEL G. 32, Spartanburg, 11–16–12 C3 TURNER, NORMA MAYFIELD 81, Gaffney, 8–31–12 C2 TURNER, RACHEL ELIZABETH BENNETT 95, Greenville, w/o James Lee Turner, 8–31–12 C2 TURNER, ROBERT CURTIS 83, Chester, h/o Nell Alley Turner, 6–8–12 C2 TURNER, ROSE MARY SMITH 81, Lyman, w/o Bill King and Benjo Franklin Turner, 12–15–12 C2 TURNER, WILLIAM 73, Jefferson, 3–27–12 C2 TURNEY, KENNETH EARL 69, Newberry, h/o Anna Harris Turney, 1–30–12 A6 TURPIN, JOHN WAYMOND 74, Gramling, h/o Sue Morrow Turpin, 11–15–12 C2 TUTT, ANNIE MYRTLE 83, Spartanburg, w/o Sim Tutt, 2–17–12 C2 TWITTY, WILLIAM L. JR. 58, Inman, 12–15–12 C2