Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries,
2010

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

A | B

ABEE, JAMES ANDREW

43, Inman, h/o Terry Fine Abee, 92810 C2

ABERCROMBIE, SARAH LEE

90, Spartanburg, w/o C.L. Abercrombie Jr., 3310 C2

ABERNATHY, DOROTHY LUCILLE CUNNINGHAM

88, Spartanburg, w/o George Franklin Abernathy, 12410 B4

ABERNATHY, MARY WRIGHT

87, Gaffney, w/o F. Sherwood Abernathy, 2410 C4

ABSTON, PHYLLIS JUDD

55, Palm Bay, FL, 12110 C2

ADAIR, BENNIE L.

77, Cowpens, h/o Brenda Holt Adair, 10610 C2

ADAMS, JERRY EUGENE

62, Union, h/o Ruth Ann Barnett Adams, 9410 C2

ADAMS, ROBERT EARL

83, Spartanburg, h/o Bennie Whitman Adams and Sylvia Davis Adams, 1910 C2

ADAMS, WILHELMENIA BOGAN

85, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph W. Adams, 22510 C4

ADDINGTON, BLANCHE FOWLER

75, Spartanburg, w/o Claude Newton Addington, 42710 C2

ADDIS, MATTHEW BRENT

25, Jonesville, 12110 C5

ADDIS, RUTH HOLT

81, Jonesville, w/o Warren C. Addis, 1610 C4

ADKINS, HOWARD ELMER

90, Boiling Springs, w/o Anna Byrd Adkins, 63010 C2

ALBEE, STEVEN LYNN

53, Union, 10410 A7

ALBERTA, LOUIS M.

69, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Grace Cantera Alberta, 42710 C3

ALBRITTON, MARILYN LEE

84, Spartanburg, 3510 C2

ALBUS, VIRGINIA MYRTLE WEATHERS

80, Boiling Springs, w/o Robert Emerson Albus, 82510 C2

ALDRICH, DOROTHY

78, Moore, w/o Scotty Aldrich, 72910 C4

ALEXANDER, BOYD ALBERT

Spartanburg, h/o Nettie Hill Alexander, 92110 C2

ALEXANDER, KARL EDWARD

19, Hartsville, 71410 C2 and 91010 C1

ALEXANDER, LOUISE ODOM

91, Greer, w/o Enis J. Alexander, 52510 C2

ALEXANDER, MARIAN ADAMS

81, Union, w/o Leroy Alexander, 92610 C7

ALEXANDER, PATRICIA PATTERSON

Spartanburg, w/o William Alexander, 8810 C6

ALEXANDER, ROBERT EUGENE

Chesnee, h/o Preddy Carson Alexander, 111710 C2

ALLEN, HAROLD WAYNE

76, St. Augustine, FL, h/o Phyllis Allen, 6210 C3

ALLEN, KAREN SKAGGS

52, Campobello, w/o Benny Allen, 111410 C6

ALLEN, MARGARET C.

88, Spartanburg, 3410 C4

ALLEN, MICHAEL

55, Tallahassee, FL, h/o Terice Diann Allen, 82710 C2

ALLEN, REBECCA ANN

64, Greer, 42910 C1 and 61310 C7

ALLEN, RONALD AARON

25, Spartanburg, 10910 C2

ALLISON, CHRISTIAN LEE HOPE

infant, Gaffney, 1610 C5

ALLISON, EVIE PETTY

92, Pacolet, w/o William Odell Allison, 92210 C2

ALLISON, FRANKLIN

65, Gaffney, h/o Joyce Pierce Allison, 63010 C3

ALLISON, JOHN COAN

86, Inman, h/o Pauline T. Allison, 8810 C7

ALLISON, JOYCE ELAINE PIERCE

65, Gaffney, w/o Otis Franklin Allison, 8810 C6

ALLISON, LINDA

62, Spartanburg, w/o Don Allison, 62810 A9

ALLISON, RICKY JOSHUA

29, Union, 82210 C5

ALLISON, SHIRLEY JOHNSON

59, Charlotte, NC, 91210 C6

ALMAN, GENEVA RENO GOFORTH

94, Spartanburg, w/o William C. Goforth and Judson Alman, 12110 C2

ALVERSON, DORIS LISTER

85, Campobello, w/o Johnnie R. Alverson, 71710 C2

AMAKER, JANICE L.

72, Laurens, 82810 C2

ANDERSON, AMANDA MAE

74, Spartanburg, w/o Roosevelt Anderson, 33110 C2

ANDERSON, EVELYN DARLENE QUINN

57, Wellford, w/o Curtis Anderson, 122410 C2

ANDERSON, HERSHEL HENRY

84, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Dickson Anderson, 11510 C2

ANDERSON, JIMMY D.

63, Charlotte, NC, h/o Janie Jones Anderson, 12310 C2

ANDERSON, RAYMOND A.

61, Conway, h/o Nancy Anderson, 31010 C2

ANDERSON, SANDRA RAVAN

68, Greer, w/o Ray Anderson, 4110 C4 and C5

ANDERSON, THOMAS BROCKMAN

83, Moore, h/o Jacqueline Newcomer Anderson, 82710 C2

ANDERSON, TIMOTHY RAYMOND

49, Greer, 8810 C6

ANDREWS, CAROL LYNN ARVIDSON

54, Cherokee Springs, w/o Robert Andrews, 31010 C2

ANDREWS, KELLY RAY

83, Inman, h/o Catherine Thompson Andrews, 122010 A10

ANGELAKIS, MARY DIANGIKES

60, Spartanburg, w/o Matthew A. Angelakis, 32110 C6

ANTLEY, JOHN FRANCIS

67, Startex, h/o Carolyn Patton Antley, 81410 C2

ANTONSEN, CONSTANCE DEAN ARMITAGE

95, Inman, w/o Norman C. Armitage and Randolph Antonsen, 11110 A7 and 11210 C1

ARENDALL, MAGGIE ELIZABETH HICKS

83, Spartanburg, w/o Albert T. Arendall, 7810 C4

ARICK, HARVEY M.

69, Spartanburg, h/o Carmen Maria Gill Arick, 92410 C2

ARLEDGE, DONALD LINCOLN

82, Tryon, NC, h/o Shirley West Arledge, 12810 C3

ARLEDGE, KELLY MICHELLE

40, Inman, w/o Teddy Wayne Arledge, 10510 C2

ARNOLD, ANNIE LUCILLE LIPSCOMB

89, Spartanburg, 92010 A6

ARNOLD, RONALD GARY

60, Bamberg, h/o Brenda Sue Porter Arnold, 82610 C4

ARRINGTON, COY L.

80, Chesnee, h/o Mae Arrington, 22310 C2

ARRINGTON, JAMES CURTIS

55, Waterloo, h/o Joy Ellenburg Arrington, 71010 C3

ARROWOOD, AMBER RENAYE

infant, Forest City, NC, 11610 C2

ARROWOOD, ROY W.

67, Cowpens, h/o Pearle Gordon, 82610 C4

ARTHUR, BUDD B.

75, Spartanburg, h/o Judy Hendrick Arthur, 92210 C3

ARTHUR, FRANK WATSON

91, Inman, h/o Lillian Gilbert Arthur and Helen Stephens Arthur, 5110 C2

ARTHUR, HELEN STEPHENS

86, Inman, w/o Frank Watson Arthur, 21410 B5

ARTHUR, MARILYN KENNEDY

Spartanburg, 1410 A6

ARTHUR, MARY OLIVE STEWART

98, Greenville, w/o Byron Blake Arthur, 53010 C6

ARTHUR, ROBERT AUGUSTUS

85, Inman, h/o Mary Lucy Taylor Arthur, 62710 C4

ARTISON, JAYDA

infant, Spartanburg, 73010 C2

ARTISON, JAYDEN

infant, Spartanburg, 73010 C2

ASHE, JULIA ELIZABETH PAINTER

40, Spartanburg, w/o Tracy Ashe, 11510 C2

ASHMORE, RICHARD FIELDING

51, St. Thomas, VI, 51610 C4

ASSELIN, ROBERT DALE

62, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Butler Humphries Asselin, 2610 C2

ATH, SUON

40, Spartanburg, h/o Sanom Chhan, 1110 C2

ATKINS, KEITH W.

56, Spartanburg, 8110 C4

ATKINS, VERA MAE PITTMAN

86, Duncan, w/o Olin Lamar Atkins, 11310 C2

AUMAN, MARJORIE LOU

77, Moore, Robert H. Aumon, 42410 C2

AUSTIN, BILLIE BERNARD

Greer, 3310 C3

AUSTIN, DAVID

Greer, 113010 C2

AUSTIN, VERNON

Spartanburg, 10910 C2

AUSTIN, WANDA PUNCH

78, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas E. Austin, 3910 C3

AUSTIN, WILLIAM BENTON JR.

70, Summerville, h/o Carol Dale Austin, 121110 C2

AVERY, MARY H.

Spartanburg, w/o James Avery, 81310 C2

AVINGER, SARA JAMISON

Greenville, w/o M.L. Avinger, 121910 C5

AXFORD, SIGRID

64, Spartanburg, 21810 C2

AYERS, PHILLIP BERNARD

61, Spartanburg, 11710 B4


 
B

BABB, ALMA WOFFORD

77, Inman, w/o Edward Lee Babb, 51010 A6

BABB, JAMES HENRY

88, Duncan, h/o Betty Bridges Babb, 7410 D4

BABB, KELLY REGINA

40, Inman, 22510 C4

BAER, LEOTA FERN

97, Inman, w/o Fred Baer, 22510 C4

BAER, STEVEN ABBOTT

64, Spartanburg, h/o Lorraine M. Baer, 12510 D5

BAGWELL, DEBRA BYARS

53, Inman, w/o Frank Bagwell Jr., 4310 C2

BAGWELL, IRA ANDREW

78, Spartanburg, h/o Melba Webb Bagwell, 101910 C2

BAGWELL, JOSEPH LEONARD

91, Landrum, h/o Mary Carruth Bagwell, 112210 A6

BAILEY, ALTHA NAOMI RAINES

67, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Raymond Bailey, 92110 C2

BAILEY, BERT

Spartanburg, h/o Lillian McIntyre Bailey, 41510 C4

BAILEY, BETTY JANE

72, Lyman, w/o Louie G. Bailey, 9710 C4

BAILEY, DONNA

52, Mt. Holly, NJ, 52010 C4

BAILEY, EDDIE SUE CLARDY

90, Evans, GA, 31710 C3

BAILEY, EUGENE BOYD

99, Simpsonville, h/o Hazell Waddell Bailey, 31710 C2

BAILEY, GENA MABRY

38, Gaffney, w/o Dennis Bailey, 8810 C6

BAILEY, HAZELE CRAWLEY

92, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph J. Bailey, 5310 A7

BAILEY, JOEL LEE

45, Wellford, 71710 C2

BAILEY, MARGARET LEE

92, Spartanburg, w/o James Lewis Bailey, 101310 C2

BAILEY, MARION EUGENE

79, Jonesville, h/o Mae Gossett Bailey, 51110 C2

BAILEY, MERAH

86, Spartanburg, w/o William Joseph Bailey, 21010 C2

BAILEY, TAYLOR LYNNE

20, Duncan, 4410 C2 and 4510 A6

BAILIE, WILLIAM

77, Spartanburg, 113010 C2

BAIN, PERRY GENE

60, Spartanburg, 6710 A6

BAIN, RICHARD C. JR.

74, Campobello, h/o Margaret Clark Bain, 11310 C3

BAKER, CARL EUGENE

91, Gaffney, h/o Florence Elaine Ballard Baker and Ruby Goforth Harris Baker, 12210 C2

BAKER, KASE LANDON

infant, Greer, 71710 C2

BAKER, RUBY GOFORTH HARRIS

87, Gaffney, w/o Morris Harris and Carl Baker, 102410 C4

BALENTINE, FRANKLIN R.

75, Moore, h/o Gail Hodge Balentine, 3710 C6

BALENTINE, JOSEPH FRANKLIN

49, Moore, h/o Wendy Morris Balentine, 8610 C2

BALL, PATRICIA DIANNE FORTNER

59, Woodruff, w/o Harold R. Ball, 5810 C2

BALLARD, ELIZABETH GERALDINE

72, Roebuck, w/o Bobby Ballard, 82010 C2

BALLENGER, AMOS

78, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Pearl Ballenger, 112010 C2

BALLENGER, HARRIET ANCRUM

83, Spartanburg, w/o Clarence Eugene Ballenger Jr., 10710 C5

BALLENGER, KATE RIDINGS

86, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Crawford Ballenger, 12610 A10

BALLETO, ROSALIND GONZALEZ

40, Duncan, w/o Guillermo G. Balleto, 121110 C2

BALLEW, CORINTHIA FITZGERALD

42, Spartanburg, w/o Willie James Ballew, 11910 C2

BALOT, ALICE GREIG

74, Charlotte, NC, 10810 C2

BANKS, JACK EDWARD

80, Cowpens, h/o Charlotte Reid Banks and Brenda Gowan Banks, 2810 A5

BANKS, KATHLEEN ROGERS

83, Spartanburg, w/o George Banks Jr., 92410 C2

BARAHONA, FREDIS ANDONY

35, Spartanburg, 32410 A8

BARBARE, MINNIE IDELL MORROW

91, Greenville, 1410 A6

BARBEE, ELIZABETH MOORE

68, Inman, 53010 C6

BARKER, JOHN EDWARD

74, Columbus, NC, 7210 C2

BARKER, JOSEPH O. JR.

91, Wellford, h/o Evelyn Barker, 101510 C2

BARNES, JEPHETH EGLIN

Spartanburg, h/o Taray Ryals Barnes, 82110 C2

BARNES, LAURA ROGERS

89, Boiling Springs, w/o Harry E. Barnes, 1310 B4

BARNETT, KATHERINE FOWLER

91, Spartanburg, w/o Norman Lee Barnett, 5910 C2

BARNETT, PATRICIA RAMSEY

61, Lyman, w/o Donnie Barnett, 1310 B4

BARNETT, TERRY JEROME

47, Wellford, h/o Kathy Barnett, 42310 C2

BARNETTE, ERA NODINE

79, Inman, w/o James Edward Barnette, 31110 C5

BARNETTE, PAUL A.

86, Union, h/o Gloria Little Barnette, 12210 C3

BARRETT, CONNIE FRANCES PEACE

48, Woodruff, w/o Steven Keith Barrett, 61010 C4

BARTHOLOMEW-HOLZSHU-SCHIFFER, JACQUELINE DEVERE TAYLOR

76, Woodruff, w/o Edward Schiffer, 32310 C2

BARTON, JAMES

Spartanburg, h/o Venita Butts Barton, 7710 C2

BASSANO, ANTHONY W.

Moore, 72010 C2

BASSANO, LOUIS ANTHONY

83, Moore, h/o Lena Bailey Bassano, 81510 C4

BATES, BENNIE LEE

Spartanburg, 62310 C2

BATES, FLORRIE MAE

94, Spartanburg, w/o Cicero J. Bates, 71610 C2

BAYNE, EDWARD ANDREW

78, Greer, h/o Barbara Ann Hedgepath Bayne, 52510 C3

BEACH, ROBERT EARL

57, Spartanburg, h/o Vivian Elaine Cartee Beach, 12010 C2

BEACHAM, CATINA ANN

37, Union, 11110 A5 and A6

BEAM, ROWLAND EUGENE

Spartanburg, 6710 A6

BEAN, DENNIS ALLEN

49, Cowpens, h/o Annette Hutchins Bean, 4710 C2

BEARDEN, CLARENCE FURMAN

80, Dothan, AL, h/o Jean Smith Bearden, 121910 C5

BEASLEY, ALONZO WORLEY

90, Inman, h/o Lillian Ogletree Beasley, 22810 B5

BEASLEY, ROSA GRAYSON

67, Greer, w/o Seewell Beasley, 82110 C2

BEASON, HAROLD MARVIN

85, Union, h/o Annie Belle Beason, 122010 A11

BECKELHEIMER, ROBERT PEARSON

86, Bel Air MD, 52410 A7

BEDFORD, JOHNNY DORTCH

85, Spartanburg, h/o Lena Brigman Bedford, 72010 C2

BEEKS, STANLEY EUGENE

49, Spartanburg, h/o Geraldine Beeks, 102210 C2

BEEM, ROWLAND EUGENE

77, Spartanburg, h/o Wanda M. Beem, 6610 C6

BEHELER, JANET VERLINE RAY

Gray Court, w/o Bobby Beheler, 102910 C2

BEHREND, HARALD WALTER

69, Spartanburg, h/o Gillian Behrend, 7910 C2

BEIERS, JAMES NORIS

83, Greer, h/o Rosabelle Raether Beiers, 112310 C2

BELCHER, RUBY NELL SEAY

66, Campobello, w/o Jerry Clarence Belcher, 101810 A8

BELK, HAZEL HOLLAND

87, Spartanburg, w/o Harry Clinton Belk, 5210 C2

BELL, ERNEST

74, Jonesville, h/o Addie Lowrhea Good Bell, 91810 C2

BELL, LOUISE NORRIS

97, Inman, w/o Austin Hines Bell, 51610 C4

BELL, MICKY LEE

50, Houston, TX, 4910 C2

BELL, POLLY ELIZABETH WHELCHEL SMILEY

79, Gaffney, w/o Travis Lee Smiley and Robert Winkler, 111810 C3

BELL, ROY DEAN

67, Gaffney, h/o Barbara Sue Curry Bell, 11210 C2

BELLESEN, GRACE SPLAWN

Minneapolis, MN, w/o Francis Bellesen, 31210 C2

BELLEW, ZELPHA CLARA

72, Inman, w/o L.D. Bellew, 6110 C2

BELUE, CLIFFORD ERNEST

64, Pauline, h/o Jinnie Gossett Belue, 8210 A6

BELUE, LINDA HORTON

63, Union, w/o Larry H. Belue, 10210 C2

BENDER, DONALD ROBERT

67, Duncan, h/o Mary Susan Howard Bender, 6410 C2

BENEDICT, THOMAS FRANKLIN

85, Roebuck, h/o Eleanor Ayers Benedict, 71910 A6

BENEGAS, PATRICIA FAYE

51, Inman, w/o Ismael Benegas, 4110 C4

BENNETT, ANNIE MABEL

82, Spartanburg, w/o Johnny Bennett, 3510 C2

BENNETT, ETHEL MAE MERRILL

Woodruff, w/o Melvin Bennett, 7610 C2

BENNETT, JACQUELINE FOWLER

76, Woodruff, w/o T. Heyward Bennett, 41610 C4

BENNETT, JAMES EDWIN

57, Woodruff, h/o Retta Burcham Bennett, 1610 C4

BENNETT, MARY ANN LAMMERS

60, Spartanburg, 101610 C2

BENNETT, MARY JO SAMS

77, Spartanburg, w/o James Arthur Bennett, 51410 C2

BENNETT, MARY JULIA WESTMORELAND

76, Woodruff, w/o Joseph David Bennett, 22010 C2

BENNETT, NATHANIEL SKOTT

infant, Taylors, 12910 C2

BENNETT, RICHARD DUANE II

18, Boiling Springs, 3110 A8

BENTLEY, WILLIAM F.

91, Union, h/o Faye Garner Bentley, 122610 A9

BERG, KATHARINE VALENCIA GREEN BOWMAN

96, Spartanburg, w/o Fredrick T. Berg, 53010 C9

BERRY, MARGARET MARIE SELLARS

91, Spartanburg, w/o Robert L. Berry, 51710 A6

BERRY, PAMELA SUE

58, Spartanburg, 42310 C2

BERRY, RAY EDWARD

50, Cowpens, h/o Sheila Lynn Cook Phillips-Berry, 2910 C2

BERSAGLIA, WILLIAM ANTHONY

56, Moore, 4310 C6 and 4510 A6

BETTIS, PEGGY LEE

81, Union, w/o C. Marvin Bettis, 51910 C2

BEVIS, KELLIE ROBINSON

96, Union, w/o Robert Bevis, 12810 C4

BIBLE, WALTER HAROLD

74, Spartanburg, h/o Gayle Potts Bible, 32010 C3

BIGELOW, BARBARA ANN WOODS

62, Spartanburg, w/o James Edward Bigelow, 12710 C2

BINGHAM, ROBERT LEE JR.

60, Landrum, 2310 C2

BINGHAM, WILLIAM LEE

84, Greer, h/o Inez Miller West Bingham, 102510 A7

BIRCH, FRED HOMER

84, Inman, 22710 C2

BISHOP, BILLY REID

74, Gaffney, h/o Jean Jackson Bishop, 1310 B4

BISHOP, BOBBY J.

75, Asheboro, NC, h/o Reba Grady Bishop, 52210 C3

BISHOP, ELIZABETH MCKINNEY

91, Cooley Springs, w/o Claude Bishop, 1910 C2

BISHOP, HERBERT

Boiling Springs, h/o Juean Scruggs Bishop, 1310 B4

BISHOP, JAMES ENOCH

89, Campobello, Grace Johnson Bishop, 6710 A6

BISHOP, LYNDA OWENS

56, Wellford, w/o Clifford Ricky Bishop, 9810 C2

BISHOP, VIRGINIA BROWN

89, Valley Falls, w/o Arbyan H. Bishop, 9910 C2

BISSELL, MARGARET CARTER

85, Pawleys Island, w/o Samuel Wickham Bissell Jr., 4810 C2

BLACK, PAULINE BULLINGTON

94, Spartanburg, w/o Dever P. Black, 122110 C2

BLACK, RACHEL

88, Spartanburg, 5410 C4

BLACK, THALIA FEW

90, Woodruff, w/o Thomas C. Black, 71010 C2

BLACK, WILLIAM THOMAS

Spartanburg, 102910 C2

BLACKLEY, THOMAS CHARLES

74, Little Africa, h/o Verdie Wilkins Blackley, 2210 C2

BLACKSON, MARY E. SANDERS

Spartanburg, 102210 C2

BLACKWELL, ADA REBA BAKER

81, Boiling Springs, w/o Frank M. Blackwell, 21210 C2

BLACKWELL, ARCHIE P.

82, Chesnee, h/o Lila Kimbrell Blackwell, 72710 C2

BLACKWELL, BARBARA LOIS CASH

75, Cowpens, w/o Jimmy Lane Blackwell, 41510 C4

BLACKWELL, BOBBY DEAN

58, Wellford, 91810 C2

BLACKWELL, CARROL DEXTER

68, Inman, h/o Julie Nichols Blackwell, 32010 C2

BLACKWELL, DOROTHY FAYE TATE

73, Campobello, w/o Cecil Osment, 42610 A7

BLACKWELL, EDITH JENKINS

80, Campobello, w/o Jesse Blackwell, 8410 C2

BLACKWELL, HARVEY

85, Inman, h/o Eunice Foster Blackwell, 11210 C2

BLACKWELL, JANICE KAY

68, Inman, w/o Tillman Blackwell, 31910 C3

BLACKWELL, JERRY LEE

63, New Prospect, h/o Violet Edgins Blackwell, 73110 C2

BLACKWELL, JOHNNIE

80, Spartanburg, 12110 C3

BLACKWELL, KAY THOMPSON

76, Spartanburg, w/o Marvin Lawrence Blackwell, 111210 C2

BLACKWELL, LILLIAN PARKER

90, Jonesville, w/o Archie Blackwell, 1410 A6

BLACKWELL, MARTHA ANN HENDRIX

69, Inman, 82710 C2

BLACKWELL, MELVIN BUFORD

83, Boiling Springs, 61110 C2

BLACKWELL, MICHAEL PALMER

Raleigh, NC, h/o Susan Lorith Blackwell, 121110 C2

BLACKWELL, MYRTLE DUNCAN

72, Spartanburg, w/o Johnnie Blackwell, 11710 C5

BLACKWELL, NANCY MARIE

79, Chesnee, w/o Walter Bud Blackwell, 12610 A10

BLACKWELL, STANLEY LAMAR

62, Greer, 61810 C2

BLACKWELL, WILMER STANLEY

63, Inman, h/o Sandra Hawkins Blackwell, 62210 C2

BLACKWOOD, OSCAR CHAPMAN

88, Gaffney, h/o Martha Sarratt Blackwood and Katherine McCraw Blackwood, 10110 C2

BLACKWOOD, PRESTON SCOTT

42, Boiling Springs, h/o Donna Ravan Blackwood, 11910 C2

BLACKWOOD, TEW HAWKINS

61, Spartanburg, w/o John Robert Blackwood, 101910 C2

BLAKE, STEVE RAY

58, Chesnee, 52510 C2

BLAKESLEE, KEVIN LEROY

Spartanburg, 5610 C4

BLANTON, CLAUDE ALLEN

75, Blacksburg, h/o Yvonne Hawkins Blanton, 7310 C2

BLANTON, EVELYN STEPP

79, Gaffney, w/o Charles I. Blanton, 62010 C2

BLANTON, JOHN MANNING

76, Woodruff, h/o Shirley Blanton, 103110 B5

BLANTON, MABEL EASLER

94, Inman, w/o Ralph D. Blanton, 52110 C2

BLANTON, THELMA IRENE PINNIX

97, Gaffney, wo Plato Leister Blanton, 103010 C2

BLANTON, WILLIAM SAMUEL

87, Gaffney, h/o Alma Goldsmith Blanton, 101110 A8

BLUE, WILLIAM BERRY

77, Union, h/o Wilma B. Blue, 102710 C3

BOAN, DENNIS ALLEN

49, Cowpens, h/o Annette Hutchins Boan, 4810 C2

BOBO, HERBERT LEE

Spartanburg, h/o Matilda Ann Means Bobo, 103010 C2

BOBO, WILLIAM BROOKS

79, Lincolnton, NC, 101610 C2

BOEHNING, RICHARD

90, Tryon, NC, 83010 A6

BOGAN, CHARLES GRADY

80, Greer, h/o Sue Bryant Bogan, 52410 A7

BOGAN, LARRY EUGENE

73, Woodruff, h/o Emily Owens Bogan, 41010 C2

BOLDING, MARJORIE MCCARTER

88, Lyman, 111410 C6

BOLGER, RUBY

63, Spartanburg, 22710 C2

BOLIN, RICHARD ONES

Inman, 11410 C2

BOLTON, MARGARET ANN WEST

70, Spartanburg, w/o Frank McKinney Bolton, 53010 C6

BOMAR, FRED IRVIN

Atlanta, GA, h/o Betty Pearson Bomar, 82510 C2

BOMAR, MARY LOUISE

Spartanburg, w/o Thurman Lawrence Bomar, 12110 C2

BOND, LEON DELBURS JR.

86, Inman, h/o Beatrice Ellis Bond, 21910 C3

BONNER, BURLEY MARTIN

91, Roebuck, h/o Correll Hullett Bonner, 31710 C2

BOOKER, JESSE L.

67, Cross Anchor, h/o Mary F. Booker, 6810 C2

BOOKER, WILLIE JAMES

Spartanburg, 11310 C2

BOONE, WILLIAM RALPH

68, Inman, h/o Bonnie Susan Boswell Boone, 112610 C2

BOOTH, RANDY FOSTER

61, Moore, h/o Patricia Tate Booth, 5510 C2

BOULWARE, BETTY PAINTER

76, Union, w/o Fletcher D. Boulware, 71510 C4

BOULWARE, WILLIE ARTHUR

Spartanburg, h/o Lenora Beason Boulware, 5110 C2

BOURGEOIS, THEOTIME PHILIP

88, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Hilda Dillon Bourgeois, 111910 C2

BOURGUIGNON, GERTRUDE ANNA

85, Lyman, w/o Clifford I. Bourguignon, 6210 C3

BOWEN, WARREN TAYLOR JR.

87, Rock Hill, h/o Pamela McElreath Bowen, 11510 C3

BOWER, DONALD ARDEN

67, Boiling Springs, h/o Brenda Bower, 9910 C2

BOWERS, JESSIE MINOR

86, Moore, w/o Cecil D. Bowers, 103110 B5

BOWIE, RAYMOND A.

83, Tryon, NC, h/o Joyce Stevens Bowie, 101010 C5

BOWLING, ANDREW E.

30, Spartanburg, 21710 C5

BOWSER, EARLINE WORTHY

91, Union, 81510 C4

BOYD, JASHAUNDRA LABRITNEY

16, Spartanburg, 21610 C4

BOYD, JOE TURNER

72, Pacolet Mills, h/o Mary Pettit Boyd, 22210 C2

BOYD, LOUISE FOSTER

81, Spartanburg, w/o James Boyd, 2710 B4

BOYD, PAUL E.

Spartanburg, 10710 C4

BOYD, THADDEUS CONRAD

59, Clearwater, FL, h/o Annie Ruth Gault Boyd, 3710 C6

BOYETTE, EVELYN B. MEEHAN

96, Spartanburg, 122010 A10

BOYETTE, GLENDA FAYE FOWLER

70, Lyman, 6510 C2

BOYKIN, OLLIE

96, Greer, w/o William Boykin, 112410 C2

BOYTER, ELSIE DILL

91, Moore, w/o George Stepp Boyter, 42510 C6

BRADBERRY, MAXX AARON

17, Campobello, 72010 A5 and 72110 C2

BRADEY, HOMER EVERETT

90, Hickory, NC, 122310 C2

BRADEY, WILLIAM HENRY

88, Wellford, h/o Frances Merle Quinn Bradey, 2610 C2

BRADLEY, DAVID DEWITT

80, Las Vegas, NV, h/o Betty Sue Key Bradley, 103110 B5

BRADLEY, JAMES ROY

60, Cowpens, 12010 C2

BRADLEY, RANDEL

64, Spartanburg, h/o Debbie Hawes, 8610 C2

BRADLEY, RICHARD EUGENE

75, Inman, h/o Rita Etters Bradley, 1410 A6

BRADLEY, TAMMIE LYNN

35, Chesnee, 81010 C2

BRADY, LUTHER MAYES

85, Inman, h/o Velma Harmon Brady, 82510 C2

BRAGG, NANCY ANN

61, Campobello, 21210 C2

BRANDT, HELENA JANE

71, Spartanburg, 71010 C2

BRANNON, BOYCE LEE

67, Inman, h/o Nadean Henson Brannon, 112610 C3

BRANNON, INEZ HALL

90, Tryon, NC, 21610 C4

BRANNON, JOHN DUBOSE

88, Spartanburg, h/o Margie Anna Wofford Brannon, 62410 C4

BRANNON, JOHN EARL JR.

70, Chesnee, 21310 C2

BRANNON, MACK A.

52, Pittsburgh, PA, 62510 C2

BRANNON, MARY MARCENGILL

76, Boiling Springs, w/o Daris E. Houston and Charles T. Brannon, 2710 B4

BRANNON, MELBA CAROLYN

83, Boiling Springs, 11610 C2

BRANNON, SUE EDGE

84, Spartanburg, w/o William Earl Brannon, 123010 C2

BRANNON, VOLNEY ROBERT

79, Boiling Springs, h/o Virginia Hines Brannon, 12210 C4

BRASWELL, PAULINE BRIGHT

97, Spartanburg, 51210 C2

BRATTON, TRAVIS TARAN

21, Inman, 62510 C4 and 62610 C2

BRAX, MARIE HENSLEY

77, Spartanburg, w/o Theodore Wright Herbert, 122210 C2

BRAZIEL, JULENE C.

83, Spartanburg, 112610 C2

BRAZIEL, STELLA LEMONS

87, Spartanburg, w/o Herbert Elliott and J.W. Braziel, 8310 C3

BREWER, JAMES EDWARD

47, Spartanburg, 111810 C3

BREWER, PATSY MURPHY

Inman, w/o James R. Brewer, 121310 A8

BREWINGTON, JACK

73, Green Creek, NC, h/o Nina Dula Brewington, 52210 C3

BREWINGTON, STEVEN LEROY

53, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Ronda McCarter Brewington, 5610 C4

BREWTON, ANNIE MAE

Spartanburg, 122410 C2

BRICE, ELLA MAE

84, Boiling Springs, w/o Albert Harvey Brice, 22810 B4

BRIDGES, AUDRA LEE RAMSEY

91, Columbia, w/o Winfred C. Bridges, 32510 C4

BRIDGES, BRENDA LEILANI SCOGGINS

62, Charlotte, NC, 111910 C2

BRIDGES, CLAUDE THOMAS

93, Gaffney, h/o Daisy Harris Bridges, 3210 C2

BRIDGES, DOROTHY MARILYN

74, Boiling Springs, w/o Samuel L. Bridges, 31510 A5

BRIDGES, E. LOIS

98, Cowpens, w/o William Floyd Bridges, 122010 A10

BRIDGES, ELLEN L.

72, Rensselaer, IN, w/o Elbert L. Bridges, 3510 C2

BRIDGES, JAMES E.

75, Boiling Springs, h/o Gwen Bearden Bridges, 121510 C2

BRIDGES, JEAN

91, Green Creek, NC, w/o Marion Woodrow Bridges, 41610 C4

BRIDGES, REBA GREGORY

71, Spartanburg, w/o Virgil Bridges, 4710 C2

BRIDGES, ROSA BURMAN

82, Spartanburg, w/o James H. Bridges, 7210 C2

BRIDGES, SUZANNE ELIZABETH

41, Cowpens, 41910 A1

BRIGHT, CALVIN COOLIDGE

86, Duncan, h/o Louise Moss Bright, 42810 C2

BRIGHT, ELIZABETH HARVEY

75, Duncan, w/o Joe D. Bright, 33110 C2

BRIGHT, HENRY GREYSON

infant, Moore, 21910 C2

BRIGHT, JANE LYNN

60, Spartanburg, 92210 C2

BRIGHT, LETA LEVI

91, Duncan, w/o Clarence Albert Bright, 121810 C2

BRIGHT, MARVIN VICTOR

84, Gaffney, h/o Joyce Scates Bright, 3710 C7

BRIGHT, OMIE LEE SEYMOUR

74, Cowpens, 22610 C2

BRIGHT, WILLIAM COPES

80, Spartanburg, h/o Sybil Moore Bright, 122610 C10

BRISCHLER, SUZANNE

41, Spartanburg, 22110 B4

BRITT, HARLEY LEE

78, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Elliott Britt, 111610 C2

BRITT, HAROLD FRANKLIN

75, Startex, h/o Sandra Kirby Britt, 121710 C2

BROADWAY, GERALD EUGENE

66, Inman, 3110 A8

BROADWELL, HOLLY DUBOSE BECK

82, Spartanburg, w/o William Edwin Broadwell, 5910 C3

BROCK, WILLIAM KENNETH III

32, Landrum, h/o Jessica Shell Brock, 6910 C2

BROCKMAN, FRANCES LEMASTER

85, Charleston, w/o John Toy Brockman, 72410 C2

BROOKS, EMILY MAE

50, Chesnee, 72410 C2

BROOKS, ROBBYE JOHNSON

63, Tampa, FL, 61510 C2

BROOKS, ROBERT

87, Salisbury, NC, h/o Aileen Rainey Brooks, 31910 C2

BROOKS, WILLIAM E. JR.

75, Inman, 72310 C2

BROOKS-HALL, KENSLY KARSYN

infant, Chesnee, 11210 C2

BROOKSHIRE, VIRGINIA SOUTHARD

95, Spartanburg, h/o Joseph Clinton Brookshire, 61210 C2

BROWN, ALLINE LAVONNA GAFFNEY

81, Cowpens, w/o Uzie Brown, 81110 C2

BROWN, ALTIE ISABEL

93, Spartanburg, 2710 B4

BROWN, CLARENCE CHESTER

83, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Sanders Brown, 103010 C1 and 103110 B4

BROWN, DOUGLAS LADSON

70, Greer, 112310 C2

BROWN, ELMA L.

Spartanburg, w/o James C. Brown, 72710 C2

BROWN, ETHEL FOSTER

99, Boiling Springs, w/o Lawrence Brown, 91510 C2

BROWN, EVELYN SPRINGFIELD

92, Spartanburg, 62110 A6

BROWN, GERALDINE MOORE

71, Green Creek, NC, w/o Ray Brown, 9410 C2

BROWN, GERTRUDE DURHAM

89, Greenville, 6210 C2

BROWN, HAZEL O'SHIELDS

81, Spartanburg, 6210 C2

BROWN, HENRY T.

75, Spartanburg, 2210 C2

BROWN, L.B.

77, Cowpens, 12510 D4

BROWN, LETHA MAE

95, Spartanburg, w/o Johnny Mack Brown, 6810 C2

BROWN, MARTEELE CRAVEY

87, Spartanburg, w/o James Clayton Brown, 21810 C2

BROWN, MARY DAVIS

Spartanburg, w/o Wilton Maynard Brown, 122110 C2

BROWN, MOZELLA J.

Los Angeles, CA, w/o Rubin Brown, 82110 C2

BROWN, NELL PARISH DRUMMOND

68, Spartanburg, w/o Elmer Brown Jr., 41410 C2

BROWN, RUBIN H.

85, Los Angeles, CA, h/o Mozelle Clark Brown, 12410 B4

BROWN, THELMA JEFFERIES

92, Mayo, w/o Robert Lee Brown, 13110 B4

BROWN, VIVIAN BOWERS CHAPMAN

77, Cowpens, w/o Wallace Chapman and James Brown, 8610 C5

BROWN, WALTER BARRETT

77, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Cartee Brown, 91410 C2

BROWN, WILLIAM LAWRENCE

68, Boiling Springs, h/o Karen Padgett Brown, 42910 C4

BROWNE, ROBERT EDWARD III

89, Spartanburg, h/o Anne Haskell Lindsey Montague Browne, 11910 C3

BROWNING, JOHN B.

72, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie Bell Parks Browning, 2510 C2

BRUCE, HAROLD DEAN JR.

70, Greer, h/o Loretta Tucker Bruce, 52410 A7

BRUCE, PAUL

70, Gaffney, 121210 C4

BRYANS, GEORGE WILSON JR.

68, Lyman, h/o Mary Sturgeon Bryans, 2210 C2

BRYANT, CORNELIUS

Inman, h/o Rose Bryant, 22110 B4

BRYANT, ELBERT VERNON

84, Spartanburg, h/o Amaryllis Babb Bryant, 11710 B4

BRYANT, GAIL M.

48, Campobello, w/o Mardy Bryant, 11210 C2

BRYANT, HASKELL OSBORNE

95, Spartanburg, 21810 C2

BRYANT, LAWRENCE DEVORE

77, Spartanburg, h/o June Mabry Bryant, 111410 C6

BRYANT, SHARON ELAINE

50, Spartanburg, 21010 A1 and 21110 C4

BRYANT, WILMA TURNER

83, Inman, w/o Roy Bryant, 122210 C2

BRYSON, RUTH ELEANORE SMITH

90, Spartanburg, w/o Nathaniel Smith, 82410 C2 and 92310 C4

BUCHANAN, JOSEPHINE SORRELLS

79, Inman, w/o Jack Wayman Buchanan, 4410 C6

BUCKLAND, ELIZABETH G.

Spartanburg, w/o H.C. Buckland, 1510 C2

BUFF, MARGARET ROXIE OWENS

78, Chesnee, w/o John James Buff, 1910 C2

BUICE, WILLIAM CHARLES

73, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Patsy Motts Gibson Buice, 4810 C2

BULLARD, DOROTHY LILLIAN FOWLER

81, Lyman, 42010 C2

BULLINGTON, DORIS MARIE ARMS

82, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Harrison Bullington, 11010 B5

BULLINGTON, DOSHIA SOLESBY

91, Spartanburg, 73010 C2

BULLINGTON, GRACE

75, Union, w/o Claude H. Bullington Jr., 73010 C2

BULLINGTON, RUBY SMITH

87, Spartanburg, h/o J. Edward Bullington, 4110 C4

BULLMAN, DORIS DOWNEY

79, Boiling Springs, w/o Johnnie G. Bullman, 1110 C2

BULLMAN, MARY RUTH KELLY

91, Roebuck, w/o William Andrew Bullman, 11510 C2

BUNCH, ANN HUSKEY

Gaffney, w/o Joseph S. Bunch, 71610 C2

BUNCH, RUTH LONG

Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Bunch, 1510 C2

BURCH, JAMES GARY

59, Simpsonville, h/o Claire Lawson Burch, 12710 C2

BURCH, OTIS PAUL

75, Duncan, h/o Betty Ann Lowe Burch, 111010 C2

BURCH, RUTH CLARA DODSON

92, Duncan, w/o Paul David Burch, 91410 C2

BURDETTE, ROBERT THOMAS

72, Spartanburg, 3610 C2

BURGER, JAMES EDWIN

78, Duncan, h/o Katie Thompson Burger, 41710 C2

BURGESS, BETTY GIBBS

86, Union, w/o Walter Burgess, 11210 C2

BURGESS, BETTY LAWSON

63, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Burgess, 1810 C2

BURGESS, SYBIL ROBINSON

87, Gaffney, w/o James Arthur Burgess, 31010 C2

BURGESS, THELMA GREENE

97, Spartanburg, w/o Fred T. Burgess, 61310 C7

BURGESS, VIRGINIA LUCILE HAMMETT CLARY

88, Gaffney, w/o William Anderson Clary and Weldon Arthur Burgess, 12510 A5

BURGESS, WILLIAM CARROLL

75, Union, h/o Elaine Williford Burgess, 5610 C4

BURKE, ELIZABETH VIRGINIA STONE

81, Woodruff, 41810 C6

BURKE, MAGGIE PEARL C.

84, Green Creek, NC, w/o John Lee Ridings and John B. Burke, 9110 C2

BURLEY, MARVIN MUSE JR.

84, Spartanburg, h/o Sallie Ann McPherson Burley, 42210 C4

BURNETT, DAVID

32, Spartanburg, 82310 A5 and 82410 C2

BURNETT, EDITH MABRY

86, Spartanburg, w/o James E. Burnett, 111310 C2

BURNETT, EVELYN REBECCA

66, Chesnee, w/o Jimmy Burnett, 101410 C4

BURNETT, J.L.

81, Chesnee, h/o Corine Hood Burnett, 42610 A7

BURNETT, JACKIE LEON

55, Chesnee, 3910 C2

BURNETT, LEONARD EUGENE

61, Greer, 102510 A7

BURNETT, MONTIE CLEMENT

80, Boiling Springs, w/o Daniel Burnett, 82010 C3

BURNETT, ROBERT MAXWELL

77, Taylors, h/o Margie McCarter Burnett, 112710 C2

BURNETT, RUBY R.

84, Duncan, 5610 C4

BURNETT, WILMA CARRIE BLACKWOOD

97, Boiling Springs, w/o Walter Burnett, 7910 C2

BURNETTE, RUTH SKINNER

89, Inman, w/o J.C. Burnette, 51410 C2

BURNS, LEBRON

81, Lockhart, h/o Billie Rae Cobb Burns, 11010 B5

BURNS, MARY BOWLING

99, Inman, w/o Hollis Burns, 11410 C2

BURNS, NELLIE PLUMLEY

72, Landrum, w/o Herman Burns, 122910 C2

BURNS, RITA JOAN ALLEN

62, Greer, w/o Carroll Burns, 102910 C2

BURRELL, CLARA BERNICE

88, Inman, 10910 C2

BURRELL, WALTER PRESTON

65, Inman, h/o Linda Hurt Burrell, 101310 C2

BURRESS, SARAH LOUISE DOBBINS BUSBY

90, Lexington, w/o Thad R. Busby, Robert M. Rippy and Cleveland O. Burress, 121710 C2

BUSH, GLENN A.

82, Inman, h/o Margaret Bush, 52610 C2

BUSH, KENNETH C.

62, Kings Mountain, NC, h/o Margaret Bush, 11610 C3

BUSH, PATRICIA K.

65, Wellford, 9910 C2

BUSSEY, ROY A.

93, Spartanburg, h/o Pauline Bussey and Linda Hefner Bussey, 111310 C2

BUTEHORN, JOAN DOMINICK

63, Spartanburg, w/o Henry F. Butehorn Jr., 112510 C6

BUTLER, ROBERT DEAN

74, Landrum, h/o Gwenlyn Huss Butler, 63010 C3

BUZZARD, REX L.

78, Landrum, h/o Juanita Adkins Buzzard, 2210 C2

BYARS, TALLULAH V.

Pacolet, 102910 C2

BYCE, MACON EARLE II

61, Spartanburg, h/o Donna Howell Byce, 11810 A7

BYRD, AGNES RUTH

55, Spartanburg, w/o John Freeman, 11010 B4

BYRD, BOBBIE JEAN SMITH

78, Spartanburg, w/o Edwin Oscar Byrd Jr., 112710 C2

BYRD, CARLOS EDWIN

91, Inman, h/o Thelma Rogers Byrd, 21010 C2

BYRD, DOROTHY

65, Union, 92810 C2

BYRD, KENNETH ANTONIO

Spartanburg, h/o Felisa Fernanders Byrd, 71410 C2

BYRD, MARTHA ANN

55, Woodruff, 61810 C2

BYRD, STANLEY D.

66, Spartanburg, h/o Peggy Byrd, 112310 C2

BYRD, VIRGINIA HARDY

80, Pacolet, w/o Arzolia Byrd, 8510 C4

 
[../../footer.htm]