Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2007

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

A | B
 

ABERNATHY, OSCAR LEE
92, Inman, h/o Lorene Bailey Abernathy, 102407 C2
ABERNATHY, SHIRLEY
Shelby, NC, 12007 B2
ABRAMS, WILLIAM HUGH JR.
67, Edisto Island, h/o Beverly Cannon Abrams, 11507 B2
ADAMS, DOROTHY L.
85, Spartanburg, 22307 B2
ADAMS, WAYLAND HOYT JR.
82, Seneca, h/o Virginia West Adams, 22307 B2
ADCOCK, ROBERT JR.
66, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Belinda Wilson Adcock, 72707 C4
ADDINGTON, TONY MARCELLE
47, Spartanburg, 92407 C2
ADDIS, HERBIE LEE
64, Spartanburg, 91907 C5
ADDIS, MICHAEL
20, Shelby, NC, 92107 C3
ADDIS, THOMAS WAYNE
63, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Thrift Addis, 33007 C5
ADDISON, TERRY LYNN
52, Spartanburg, 61807 C2
AGLE, AUDREY G.
92, Spartanburg, w/o Walter L. Dool and Elmer Agle, 11707 C4
AIKEN, CHARLES ALFRED
79, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Phillips Aiken, 22307 B2
AKERS, JOSHUA ANDREW
20, Buffalo, 53007 C2
ALEXANDER, CONNIE LEE BRIGHT
61, Inman, w/o Jim Ed Alexander, 91507 C2
ALEXANDER, DEBORAH MILLER
Spartanburg, w/o Robert Alexander, 81007 C3
ALEXANDER, DON LEON
64, Spartanburg, h/o Rebecca Arey Alexander, 1407 C2
ALEXANDER, ELEANOR B. DEMPSEY
99, Greenville, w/o V. Cleveland Dempsey and Walter Alexander, 122607 C4
ALEXANDER, GERTRUDE MYRA MAHAFFEY
97, Chesnee, w/o Louie Charles Alexander, 71207 C4
ALEXANDER, HOMER BRANNON
84, Pauline, h/o Hazel Parker Alexander, 21607 B2
ALEXANDER, LILLIAN BARBER
85, Union, w/o Paul Edward Alexander, 72407 C2
ALEXANDER, STEPHEN JAMES
20, Spartanburg, 82207 C5
ALLEN, BELVIA DICKSON
89, Chesnee, w/o Paul C. Allen, 53007 C7
ALLEN, CORY LAMONT
29, Spartanburg, 3707 C2
ALLEN, EMILY PRICE
68, Gaffney, w/o Cass Cassillas, Hugh Waters and Guy Allen, 62907 C4
ALLEN, FRANKLIN BLAKELY
53, Chesnee, 72607 C4
ALLEN, HOWARD GUY
83, Gaffney, h/o Betty Sue Covil Allen and Emily Price Waters Allen, 12107 B4
ALLEN, ILA MARIE WOFFORD
91, Woodruff, 10207 C2
ALLEN, LILLIAN BRANK
83, Union, w/o Hovey Allen, 102707 C2
ALLEN, MERIANNE MCFARLIN
52, Greer, w/o Paul Douglas Allen, 102207 C2
ALLEN, RUBY SHIFFLET
91, Greer, w/o Thomas Watson Allen, 12307 C2
ALLEN, ZELIA MAE WOLFE
92, Spartanburg, w/o Charles W. Painter and Edwin Allen, 91907 C2
ALLEY, RENITA ANNE LYNCH
47, Cowpens, 62207 C4
ALLISON, EVA MARIE CANNON
83, Spartanburg, w/o Defoie Allison and Bennie Lee Allison, 9707 C2
ALLISON, LESTER RAY
83, Boiling Springs, h/o Donna Ann Greene Allison, 32207 C6
ALLISON, LLOYD SCOTT
82, Pacolet, h/o Carrie Ruth O'Shields Allison and Mary Coleen Turner Allison, 81207 B4
ALLISON, MARY MARGARET JOHNSON
78, Cowpens, w/o Henry Allison, 10607 C4
ALLISON, MARY RUTH MCCRAW
85, Gaffney, w/o James Edward Allison, 42907 B4
ALLISON, TIMOTHY SCOTT
20, Inman, 8207 A1
ALVERSON, ALBERT DEWEY
67, Inman, 81607 A3 and 81707 C2
ALVERSON, ANNABEL SMITH
85, Lexington, w/o W. Oliver Palmer, 112907 C6
ALVERSON, MAGGIE LAWSON
85, Union, w/o William G. Alverson Jr., 2707 C4
ALVERSON, MYRTLE CULBRETH
88, Inman, w/o John Hamilton Alverson, 121607 B4
ALVERSON, WALTER BISHOP
80, Union, h/o Elsie Lee Gregory Alverson, 72907 B4
ALVERSON, WILLIAM E.
72, Greer, h/o Ann Alverson, 72107 C4
AMAKER, VIRGINIA MAE
Hempstead, NY, 11707 C4
AMBURN, THOMAS LEE
54, Columbus, NC, 12007 B2
AMMONS, BETTY NELSON
70, Whitmire, w/o Jack M. Ammons, 31007 B4
AMY, DEBRA A.
54, Inman, w/o David Amy, 3107 C4
ANDERS, DUSTIN DEWAYNE
21, Greer, h/o Kristen Thomas Anders, 82707 C2
ANDERSON, DAVID MARK
51, Atlanta, GA, h/o Jane R. Orahood, 102107 B4
ANDERSON, DEWEY GREGG
Spartanburg, 5307 C4
ANDERSON, JAMES NEWTON
87, Pauline, h/o Betty Hill Anderson, 6607 C4
ANDERSON, LAMAR DEMETRIUS
17, Spartanburg, 101207 C3
ANDERSON, MELBA GREEN
80, Boiling Springs, w/o Paul D. Anderson, 92607 C4
ANDERSON, NELLIE SUE
75, Spartanburg, w/o Louis Anderson, 41207 C4
ANDERSON, SAMUEL EDGAR JR.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Eleanor Gilliam Anderson, 121307 C6
ANDERSON, SARA BLAKE MAZYCK
Jonesville, w/o J. Macfie Anderson, 11907 B2
ANDERSON, THELMA E.
73, Boiling Springs, w/o John Anderson, 12707 B2
ANDERSON, WILLIAM ELLIS
79, Duncan, h/o Betty J. Anderson, 1107 B3
ANTHONY, ERNEST AARON
80, Buffalo, h/o Ruth Anne Anthony, 4207 C5
ANTLEY, GARY JENNINGS
70, Duncan, h/o Rebekah Ross Antley, 102707 C2
APPLEGATE, KENNETH FRANK
58, Pacolet, 82507 D2
ARLEDGE, ELFORD GLENN
80, Inman, h/o Zilpah Bridges Arledge, 4607 C4
ARNOLD, EVELYN WHITE
75, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Harold Arnold, 3407 B4
ARROWOOD, ALLEN REID
57, Spartanburg, h/o Judy Carol Mauney Arrowood, 92607 C4
ARTER, DONALD S.
50, Inman, 112307 C4
ARTISON, ANNIE LAURA MILLER SPEARMAN
Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Spearman and Horace Artison, 12507 C4
ATKINS, CLYDE HERMAN
79, Chesnee, 3307 B2
ATKINS, DEBORAH ANN WARREN
55, Chesnee, w/o Daniel Ray Atkins, 101807 C4
ATKINS, HAROLD MILTON
63, Campobello, h/o Shirley Staton Atkins, 82607 B4
ATKINS, JAMES HARELL
76, Duncan, h/o Barbara West Atkins, 93007 B5
ATKINS, JOHN ROBERT
63, Startex, h/o Jean Fowler Atkins, 21807 B5
ATKINS, JOYCE TINSLEY
67, Wellford, w/o J. Larry Atkins, 8107 C2
ATKINS, SARAH
99, Inman, w/o Alonzo Atkins, 102607 C4
ATKINS, SHELLEY DANETTE SANDERS
42, Spartanburg, w/o James Atkins, 52807 D4
ATKINSON, CATHERINE COLLINS
77, Chesnee, w/o Huntley Atkinson, 101507 C4
ATWOOD, MICHAEL SCOTT
45, Spartanburg, 52207 C4
AUGHTRY, CHRISTINE B. KAY
88, Lyman, w/o Howard Aughtry, 83107 C2
AUMAN, CALVIN ERIC
51, Lake Lure, NC, 21507 C4
AUSTIN, WILLIAM BRADDIE
97, Wellford, 92107 C3
AVANT, RICHARD ARLEN
68, Moore, h/o Mary A. Avant, 31707 B4
AYCOCK, STATES RIGHTS
73, Wickliffe, KY, h/o Sue Bridgman Grimmitt Aycock, 72807 C2
AYERS, BRENDA HUSKEY
58, Greenwood, w/o P. David Ayers, 72207 B4
AYERS, FRANCES ABIGAIL K.
Lyman, w/o Erie P. Ayers Jr., 111507 C6
AYERS, JOYCE E.
65, Hialeah, FL, 6207 C2
AYLOR, NANCY BRIGHT
85, Mt. Pleasant, w/o Lawrence Keith Aylor, 101707 C3
AYRES, DON
Oteen, NC, h/o Marilyn McWhorter, 21507 C4
AZZARA, ELNORE
65, Spartanburg, w/o Jerry Azzara, 41407 C4
 
B
BABB, FRANCES STEVENS
79, Spartanburg, w/o Vernon Boyd Babb, 122107 C4
BABB, HARLEY G. JR.
83, Fountain Inn, h/o Ruby Runyan Babb, 112407 C7
BABB, HENRY WAYNE
59, Campobello, 5407 C4
BABBITT, GLADYS K.
90, Greer, 122507 C2
BABER, CAROLYN WHITLOCK
74, Augusta, GA, w/o Arthur E. Baber, 112407 C6
BAGWELL, BETTY
78, Chesnee, w/o Herman William Bagwell, 101007 C4
BAGWELL, DENNIS
73, Woodruff, 11607 B2
BAGWELL, JACK S.
82, Drayton, h/o Joyce Wardell Bagwell, 93007 B4
BAGWELL, JENNIE C.
87, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Bernard Bagwell, 9207 B4
BAGWELL, KAREN PORTER
57, Pauline, w/o David Bagwell, 11207 B2
BAILEY, FRANKLIN DOUGLAS
64, Drayton, h/o Vera Brant Bailey, 8207 C4
BAILEY, JAMES RICHARD JR.
41, Arcadia, h/o Christy Michelle Bartlett Bailey, 51807 C4
BAILEY, SARAH KIRBY
66, Cowpens, w/o Hale Bailey, 12807 B4
BAILEY, VERA KATHLEEN
61, Spartanburg, w/o Franklin Douglas Bailey, 42407 C4
BAILEY, VIOLET QUINN
76, Union, w/o Norman L. Bailey, 10507 C2
BAILEY, WELDON L.
Spartanburg, h/o Susie Bailey, 41007 C4
BAILEY, WILLIAM C.
71, Cross Anchor, h/o Sandra Green Bailey, 22107 C4
BAILEY, WILLIAM EARL
74, Boiling Springs, h/o Juanita Hammett Bailey, 91307 C6
BAILEY, WINFRED
74, Spartanburg, h/o Sherry Reynolds, 31407 A1 and 31507 C4 and C5
BAKER, AGNES IRENE BURNETT
61, Cowpens, w/o Alvin D. Baker, 42907 B4
BAKER, ERLEAN SMITH
Dayton, OH, 71107 C4
BAKER, JAMES ARTHUR
74, Gaffney, h/o Geraldine Thomas Baker, 81707 C2
BAKER, JOHN DANIEL
24, Greer, 121707 C4
BAKER, OSCAR DONALD
Spartanburg, h/o Irene Raines Biggs Baker, 72807 C2
BAKER, RONALD NEIL
67, Durham, NC, h/o Peggy Ballard Baker, 51207 C2
BAKER, SHAYLYNN ALYSSA
infant, Lyman, 8307 C2
BALDWIN, HOWARD PRYOR
84, Inman, h/o Ruth Anne Preston Baldwin, 61507 C4
BALLARD, EARL WILLIAM JR.
47, Woodruff, 11507 C2
BALLARD, TRACY JEAN
36, Boiling Springs, w/o Lewis E. Ballard, 72707 C4
BALLENGER, ANNIE MAE
73, Spartanburg, 62707 C4
BALLENGER, BETTY VAUGHN
84, Ridgeville, w/o Horace C. Ballenger, 92807 C4
BALLENGER, HAZEL
75, Inman, 91207 C3
BALLENGER, LISA JO
Spartanburg, 121407 C4
BALLENGER, MAYME BRIDGEMAN
89, Inman, w/o Royce Tinsley Ballenger, 7507 C2
BALLENGER, ROYCE TINSLEY
97, Inman, h/o Mayme J. Bridgman Ballenger, 31307 C2
BALLEW, PAUL MORROW
92, Inman, h/o Mildred Jenkins Ballew, 11307 B4
BALMER, HANS-JUERG
61, Spartanburg, h/o Lucia Mullen Balmer, 9407 C2
BANDY, JOHN MONTGOMERY
54, Spartanburg, h/o Lynn Cromer Bandy, 42607 C4
BANKS, ELIZABETH
63, Spartanburg, w/o Alton Earl Banks, 112307 C4
BANNISTER, R.D.
83, Inman, h/o Dorothy Wingo, 61507 C4
BARBER, HELEN PARKER
80, Spartanburg, w/o Wilburn G. Barber, 2507 B2
BARBER, ROBERT FRANCIS
71, Columbus, NC, h/o Evangelena Linney Barber, 122207 C4
BARKER, RITA ANN BRIGHT
37, Duncan, 1107 B2
BARKSDALE, JOHNNY D.
Spartanburg, 52607 C4
BARNES, DATIE BEATRICE GILBERT
93, Inman, w/o William Newton Barnes, 12607 C6
BARNETT, DONNA MAE WATSON
63, Greer, w/o Steve M. Barnett, 1707 B4
BARNETT, FANNY WHITENER
86, Spartanburg, 1907 B2
BARNETT, FREDA FLOYD
78, Woodruff, w/o Francis Barnet, 12707 C2
BARNETT, MARSHALL E.
87, Lynn Haven, FL, h/o Blanche D. Barnett, 12707 B2
BARNETT, VIRGIL LEROY
84, Startex, h/o Mary Larke Barnett, 2607 B4
BARNETTE, DAISEY RAE MORGAN
3, Cowpens, 5307 A1 and 5407 C4
BARNETTE, JAMES RUSSELL
74, McConnells, h/o Martha Hayes Milligan Barnette, 8507 B4
BARNETTE, WILLIAM EARL
93, Aiken, 12907 B4
BARNHILL, DEWEY CARLTON
62, Gaffney, h/o Jane Phillips Barnhill, 3607 C3
BARNWELL, ED
79, Spartanburg, h/o Sara Barnwell, 3707 C2
BARNWELL, TERESA JEAN
51, Spartanburg, 101807 C4 and 101907 C2
BARR, FAYE LAWSON
67, Winchester, VA, 21407 C4
BARRETT, JAMES SHERER
73, Waynesville, NC, h/o Mason Moore Barrett, 62207 C5 and 62307 C1
BARRINEAU, SARA ELIZABETH
48, Simpsonville, w/o Bobby W. Barrineau, 41707 C4
BARTON, BILL
76, Landrum, h/o Mary Anders Barton, 72007 C2
BARTON, JAUNETTE COLE
69, Landrum, 72207 B4
BARTON, SYBIL LOUISE BROWN
75, Inman, 12607 C6
BATCHELOR, RUFUS GUY
92, Blacksburg, h/o Dolly Hall Batchelor, 91307 C6
BATES, CHESTER LARRY
57, Wellford, h/o Noreen McFall Bates, 83107 C2
BATES, CURTIS
Spartanburg, h/o Donna Bates, 7807 B4
BATES, MARY EDNA RICE
Spartanburg, w/o Otis Bates, 122507 C2
BATES, ROOSEVELT
Spartanburg, h/o Annie Pearl Bates, 91407 C2
BATTLE, HERSCHEL LAWSON
63, Boiling Springs, h/o Barbara Seay Battle, 52307 C4
BAUCKLOH, HANNELORE B.
81, Spartanburg, w/o Heinz Bauckloh, 52707 B4
BAUMANN, TRACY MAXINE
39, Chesnee, 22107 C4
BAYNE, DONALD LEROY
73, Simpsonville, h/o Rheta Jane Westmoreland Bayne, 6707 C4
BAYS, TOMMY LEE
61, Camdenton, MO, h/o Valerie Serfoss Bays, 52307 C4
BEAM, COLIE
80, Union, 31807 B4
BEAN, ADAM CARLISLE
24, Spartanburg, 61007 B1 and 61107 C2
BEARDEN, ARDEN SMITH
79, Pauline, h/o Ruby Smith Bearden, 11907 B2
BEATTY, MARY ESTHER
Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Beatty, 11507 C2
BEATY, DENISE MARSHALL
50, Woodruff, 51307 B5
BEAVER, ESTALENE HARRIS HARRIS
78, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o C.A. Beaver, 62007 C4
BECKER, DOROTHY FOERSTER
88, Spartanburg, w/o Alfred Adam Becker, 101707 C2
BECKNELL, JOANNE BOYT
67, Powdersville, w/o William Stuart Becknell, 123007 B5
BECKNELL, RANDOLPH LEE
92, Spartanburg, h/o Lockee Harris Becknell, 123007 B4
BEDFORD, WARREN RAY
57, Blacksburg, h/o Peggy Pridmore Bedford, 5207 C1 and 5307 C4
BEDFORD, WILBUR RAY
85, Blacksburg, 123007 B4
BEEZER, GEORGIA
92, Port St. Lucie, FL, 62207 C4
BEHELER, PATSY BRANCH
57, Spartanburg, w/o David Beheler, 91507 C2
BELCHER, AUNDREA G.
59, Spartanburg, w/o Clyde Blease Belcher Jr., 4907 C2
BELCHER, JEFFERY DEE
41, Duncan, 82107 C2
BELCHER, LOUIE DOUGLAS
61, Inman, 111107 B4
BELCHER, REBECCA GUY
64, Inman, 62407 B4
BELL, ANNIE RUTH
Greer, 42707 C4
BELL, CHARLES E.
91, Blacksburg, h/o Mildred Padgett Bell, 31007 B4
BELL, LARRY DEAN
66, Chesnee, h/o Judy Goode Bell, 71307 C2
BELL, LILA RUTH
85, Pace, FL, w/o Ibra Cannon Bell Jr., 71307 C2
BELL, MILDRED SPEARMAN LIPSCOMB
88, Gaffney, w/o Lloyd Lipscomb and O.K. Bell, 12307 C2
BELL, MYRLE REED
72, Columbia, w/o Lennie Bell, 8307 C2
BELL-HORTON, ERIKA
26, Campobello, 11107 C4
BELOUS, VASILIY STEPHAN
27, Chesnee, 121707 C5
BELUE, BRENDA LEE BLACK
64, Lockhart, w/o Curtis D. Belue, 101307 C2
BELUE, MARGARET VIRGINIA
65, Landrum, w/o Jack Belue, 51007 C4
BENFIELD, H. WILLARD
75, Inman, h/o Eunice Mullins Benfield, 31407 C4
BENJAMIN, KATHRYN LESLIE KEARSE
50, Spartanburg, 21807 B4
BENNEFIELD, ESTELLE HARRIS
76, Greer, w/o William Hulet Bennefield, 82107 C2
BENNETT, DOUGLAS WAYNE
49, Inman, h/o Tracy Adams Burnett, 111607 C2
BENNETT, EDITH
80, Lyman, w/o Fred Bennett, 4407 C4
BENNETT, FRANCES ANNETTE MYERS
84, Greer, w/o Leon E. Bennett, 122307 B4
BENNETT, GERTRUDE STEADMAN
84, Inman, w/o George Bennett, 2807 C4
BENNETT, JAMES EDGAR
74, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Fisher Bennett, 61207 C4
BENNETT, JAMES EMORY
74, Gaffney, h/o Harriett Davis Bennett, 42907 B4
BENNETT, MINNIE MAE
Greer, 31807 B4
BENNETT, RICHARD DUANE
38, Boiling Springs, h/o Helen Glynn Henderson Bennett, 101807 C4
BENSON, KENNETH JEROME
42, Spartanburg, 2407 B4
BERLINE, JAMES HOWARD
89, Spartanburg, h/o Eloise Smith Berline, 52907 C2
BERNARD, JUANITA
Ocala, FL, w/o Johnnie Bernard Jr., 111507 C6
BERRY, GROVER JR.
Spartanburg, 11207 B2
BERRY, MILAN BOBO
85, Enoree, h/o Mildred Foster Berry, 83107 C2
BEVILLE, RUBY LEE
92, Spartanburg, w/o James E. Beville, 62507 C2
BIBB, ROGER EARLE
69, Moore, h/o Dunnie Houston Bibb, 91907 C4
BIBLE, PAULINE ELIZABETH ALLEN
92, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Chester Bible, 7407 C2
BIGBEE, MARIE WEIR
86, Clinton, w/o Lawrence Edward Bigbee, 31107 B5
BIGGERSTAFF, BRENDA
63, Spartanburg, 72807 C2
BIGGERSTAFF, CALBERT T.
82, Inman, h/o Virdell Turner Biggerstaff, 8707 C2
BILLINGS, NELLIE JOHNSON
82, Pauline, w/o Herman J. Billings, 10607 C4
BISHOP, ANNE COGGINS WILSON
72, Taylors, w/o Charles Hugh Wilson Jr. and Frank Bishop, 52507 C2
BISHOP, FRANCIS MARION
70, Hendersonville, NC, 3307 B4
BISHOP, MARY ELIZABETH
94, Spartanburg, w/o William Marcus Bishop, 11707 C4
BISHOP, MYRTLE DONALD
99, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Preston Bishop, 4607 C4
BISHOP, NANCY SMITH
74, Boiling Springs, w/o Leroy Bishop, 102607 C4
BISHOP, RONALD CLEMENT
57, Spartanburg, h/o Pamela Brooks Bishop, 33007 C4
BISHOP, THOMAS EVERETTE
60, Spartanburg, w/o Carol Ellen Woolen Bishop, 1707 B4
BISHOP, WILLIS IRVIN
83, Spartanburg, 51007 C4
BLACK, ADA COGGINS
85, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Orlando Black, 121707 C4
BLACK, BOYCE JULIUS
73, Enoree, h/o Sharon Royce Black, 91107 C2
BLACK, EDNA COX
88, Inman, w/o John W. Black, 9107 D4
BLACK, FLORENCE L.
94, Saluda, NC, w/o Joe Black, 32807 C4
BLACK, LILLIE MAE BELCHER
80, Fairmont, w/o Charles Allen Black, 62707 C4
BLACK, RAY GIDEON
88, Sumter, h/o Elizabeth Oda Belle Yount Black, 1207 B2
BLACK, VANCE ODELL
81, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Edmonds Black, 22707 C5
BLACK, WILLARD A.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Jewell Weaver Black and Martha Spearman Black, 101007 C4
BLACKMAN, SAVANNAH FAITH
infant, Boiling Springs, 4907 C2
BLACKWELL, CARL
62, Duncan, 111007 C2
87, Spartanburg, 82907 C2
BLACKWELL, HELEN HENDERSON
81, Gaffney, w/o Francis L. Blackwell, 121807 C4
BLACKWELL, JOE WILLIAM
70, Jonesville, h/o Carolyn Hill Blackwell, 111707 D2
BLACKWELL, LUCY WEST
64, Campobello, w/o Johnny Blackwell, 12507 C4
BLACKWELL, MARVIN
93, Inman, h/o Pauline Tinsley Blackwell, 41107 C4
BLACKWELL, P. LEON
59, Gray Court, h/o Betty Blackwell, 62907 C4
BLACKWELL, ROBERT FURMAN
76, Duncan, h/o Norma Jean Wall Blackwell, 121707 C4
BLACKWELL, SUZANNE SHEHAN
66, Tryon, NC, w/o Robert Blackwell, 72607 C4
BLACKWELL, WALTER
67, Campobello, h/o Lillian Gosnell Blackwell, 51907 C4
BLACKWELL, WILLIAM GLENELL
76, Duncan, h/o Eula Mae Jones Blackwell, 12307 C2
BLACKWOOD, HAYSE
89, Spartanburg, h/o Bertha Black Blackwood, 6607 C4
BLACKWOOD, KAY EUGENE
73, Rock Hill, h/o Sylvia J. Blackwood, 5107 C4
BLAIN, GERALD DOUGLAS
55, Spartanburg, h/o Angela Casey Blain, 41707 C4
BLAKENEY, JOSEPHINE BARRETT
Spartanburg, w/o Whiteford Carlyle Blakeney, 51607 C7
BLALOCK, CLAUDE WILLIAM
64, Landrum, h/o Myrtle Painter Blalock, 7807 B4
BLALOCK, NONA RUTH THOMPSON
79, Wellford, w/o Jesse Louie Blalock, 82307 C4
BLANCHARD, DELORES JUANITA MCCRACKEN
57, Arcadia, w/o Timothy Dean Blanchard, 42207 B4
BLAND, CALVIN A.
55, Spartanburg, 51907 C4
BLANKEN, KAREN SAWYER
58, Asheville, NC, 21907 B2
BLANTON, BENNY FRANKLIN
72, Grover, NC, h/o Deborah Bowman Blanton, 9407 C2
BLANTON, CATHERINE MERLE
92, Spartanburg, 42307 C2
BLANTON, DORIS ELAINE LESTER
71, Gaffney, w/o Leeford Blanton, 4407 C4
BLANTON, ELOISE LEE
72, Pacolet Mills, w/o Luke C. Blanton, 112207 C4
BLANTON, EUGENE LEON
81, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Medlock Blanton, 31807 B4
BLANTON, KENNETH RAY
73, Pacolet, h/o Orell Scruggs Blanton, 31007 B4
BLANTON, MELVIN DON
88, Gaffney, h/o Olivett Hawkins Blanton, 22007 B2
BLANTON, TERRY EUGENE
58, Blacksburg, h/o Peggy Cribb Blanton, 102607 C4
BLANTON, VICKIE YVONNE BARHAM
40, Chesnee, w/o Michael Blanton, 101707 C2
BLANTON, WILLIAM HENRY
77, Gaffney, h/o Helen Juanita Upton Blanton, 41207 C4
BLASINGAME, DOROTHY CLARK
84, Spartanburg, w/o James Claude Blasingame, 51807 C4
BLOUNT, CHRISTOPHER AUSTIN
30, Spartanburg, 111507 C1 and C6
BOATWRIGHT, PATRICIA STEVENS
Spartanburg, h/o William Ted Gilreath and Homer Boatwright, 112707 C4
BOBO, BOBBY RAY
73, Woodruff, 101107 C4
BOBO, EVELYN P.
Upper Marlboro, MD, w/o George W. Bobo, 31007 B4
BOBO, LILLIE MCMILLIAN
Spartanburg, w/o Wade Bobo, 21207 B2
BOBO, VIRGINIA CAROLYN PRATHER
93, Lake Ridge, VA, 11107 C4
BODIFORD, DORIS VERNON
79, Woodruff, 5707 C2
BOGAN, ANNIE DUGGINS
74, Spartanburg, w/o Jack N. Bogan, 112407 C6
BOGAN, DAVID BLAINE
80, Buffalo, h/o Reba Gregory Bogan, 101307 C2
BOGAN, WILLIAM DUPRE
91, Jonesville, h/o Mabel Greer Bogan, 11807 C2
BOGGS, SARAH ALICE MCFARLAND
82, Spartanburg, w/o Marcus Livingstone Boggs, 1107 B2
BOHMAN, ROBERT WHIGHAM
92, Spartanburg, h/o Bernice Smith Bohman, 82207 C2
BOLIN, JAMES EDWARD
84, Chesnee, h/o Gertrude Lockhart Bolin, 101107 C4
BOLIN, KENNETH GOLD
67, Cowpens, h/o Peggy M. Bolin, 101807 C5
BOLING, MATTIE THOMPSON
82, Valley Falls, w/o Norman W. Boling, 81807 C4
BOLING, NORMA JEAN BRIDWELL
Decatur, GA, w/o Bill Boling, 123107 C4
BOMAR, BETTY P.
Spartanburg, w/o Fred Bomar, 33107 C4
BOMAR, FREIDA DELORES
54, Spartanburg, 31307 C2
BOMAR, JANIE M.
Spartanburg, 3107 C4
BOMAR, MARTHA
84, Columbus, NC, w/o Clyde Bomar, 1507 B2
BOOKER, HATTIE
46, Union, 22407 B4
BOOKER, JOHNNIE E.
65, Wellford, h/o Dorothy Booker, 7207 C2
BOOKER, LILLIE
Wellford, w/o Lewis Booker, 123007 B5
BOOKER, ROBERT DAVID
74, Lyman, h/o Jennie Henerey Booker, 3107 C4
BOONE, JAMES VERNON
94, Inman, h/o Sarah Othella Atkins Boone, 91607 B4
BOSTIAN, RANDY BOYD
51, Boiling Springs, 81007 C2
BOULWARE, VIRGINIA O'SHIELDS
75, Buffalo, w/o Gilbert Boulware, 61107 C2
BOWEN, STEPHEN DANIEL III
63, Summerville, h/o Mary Ellen Bowen, 111407 C6
BOWERS, RADELLE
59, Spartanburg, w/o Danny L. Bowers, 93007 B5
BOWERS, RICHARD BART
40, Chesnee, h/o Kimberly Laws Bowers, 3307 B4
BOWMAN, MARIE NOLAN
80, Spartanburg, w/o Otis Joe Bowman, 42107 C4
BOYCE, CAROLYN R.
64, Greer, w/o Charles W. Boyce, 121607 B4
BOYLES, DORA JUSTICE
75, Leesville, 41307 C2
BOYNTON, JUNE HOPE MILLER
87, Inman, w/o James C. Boynton, 5607 B4
BOYTER, EUGENE FREEMAN
83, Moore, h/o Mary Surenson Boyter, 12607 B2
BOYTER, HENRY CALVIN
Greer, h/o Shirley Ballenger Boyter, 42007 C4
BRACKETT, THOMAS DANIEL
91, Inman, h/o Alvie Westmoreland Brackett, 51507 C4
BRADBERRY, LOUISE DIXON
88, Spartanburg, w/o John Henry Bradberry, 121207 C5
BRADBURN, JACOB COLE
infant, Spartanburg, 42007 C4
BRADBURN, JOE FOX
78, Union, h/o Janet Turney Bradburn, 5307 C4
BRADEY, ELMER
89, Landrum, h/o Sadie McAbee Bradey and Helen Mills Bradey, 111407 C6
BRADEY, WILLIAM HENRY JR.
58, Surfside Beach, h/o Betty Jean Ard Bradey, 122507 C3
BRADLEY, ALBERT CLAMON
63, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Patricia Keeter Bradley, 43007 C2
BRADLEY, COY
72, Inman, h/o Sara Bobo Bradley, 112007 C3
BRADLEY, HELEN ANDREWS
78, Inman, w/o Mack L. Seay and Lefty Bradley, 112007 C3
BRADLEY, MARGUERITE KIRBY
84, Union, w/o Harold V. Bradley, 6607 C4
BRADSHAW, CRYSTAL KENNEDY
28, Boiling Springs, w/o David Kenneth Bradshaw Jr., 6407 A1 and 6807 C4
BRADY, JOHN CRAWFORD
86, Greenville, h/o Elizabeth Hipp Brady and Essie Geneva Burns Brady, 5907 C5
BRAGG, JAMES LLOYD
43, Myrtle Beach, h/o Lisa Kay Harrison Bragg, 51907 C5
BRAMLETT, CHARNER WILLIAMS
Costa Rica, 21807 B4
BRANCH, PAULETTE OGLE
57, Spartanburg, w/o Perry Branch, 3107 C4
BRANNON, JESSIE
Spartanburg, 31207 B2
BRANNON, JESSIE BLYTHE
72, Spartanburg, w/o Willie Brannon, 31307 C2
BRANNON, NORMA JEAN
69, Spartanburg, w/o Roger Dale Brannon, 101907 C2
BRANNON, RANSOM DARRELL
34, Boiling Springs, 82107 C2
BRANNON, STEVE CONLEY
60, Inman, h/o Sara Davis Brannon, 91507 C2
BRANTLEY, DOROTHEA VIRGINIA GEDDES NORTON
Spartanburg, w/o Martin Luther Norton and Jim Brantley, 42207 B4
BRAUN, JOHN CHARLES
80, Campobello, h/o Betsy Godley Braun, 52007 B4
BREITWEISER, ROBERT ALLEN
Spartanburg, h/o Eleanor Stevenson Breitweiser and Dorothy E. Breitweiser, 62207 C4 and 62307 C2
BRENNEMAN, BRENDA
28, Greer, 41107 C5
BREWINGTON, CATHERINE FOWLER
91, Spartanburg, w/o Oscar Franklin Brewington, 82907 C2
BREWTON, CHUCKY WENDELL
50, Spartanburg, h/o Dalphine White Brewton, 1407 C2
BREWTON, HENRY
83, Jonesville, h/o Lois Brewton, 112007 C2
BRIAN, JUDY WOOD
58, Inman, w/o Michael J. Brian, 82907 C2
BRICE, WILLIAM HARVEY
83, Spartanburg, h/o Francis Kirby Brice, 121007 C4
BRIDGES, ANNIE DEYOUNG
92, Woodruff, w/o John Kermit Bridges, 22607 B2
BRIDGES, BARBARA HARRIS
Spartanburg, w/o Neil A. Bridges III, 4807 B4
BRIDGES, BOBBY LEE
69, Landrum, h/o Donna Bridges, 21007 B4
BRIDGES, CALLIE KING
74, Lyman, w/o Gerald Lee Bridges, 32807 C4
BRIDGES, EDWARD KENNETH
88, Cowpens, h/o Monie Chapman Bridges, 11707 C4
BRIDGES, FLOYD
56, Cowpens, 122907 C2
BRIDGES, FRANKLIN ROOSEVELT
73, Gaffney, h/o Elizabeth Ruppe Bridges, 12107 C4
BRIDGES, JAMES LARRY
65, Gaffney, h/o Patsy Peterson Bridges, 71407 D5
BRIDGES, LIZZIE RUMFELT
90, Spartanburg, w/o Morris R. Bridges, 13007 B3
BRIDGES, LUCILLE PRUITT
91, Inman, w/o Arthur Eugene Bridges, 11607 B2
BRIDGES, LUCILLE SIMPSON
81, Vauxhall, NJ, 12807 C4
BRIDGES, MABEL CALDWELL
93, Gaffney, w/o Edmund Hoke Bridges, 62907 C4
BRIDGES, MICHAEL FOSTER
61, Spartanburg, h/o Pat Beheler Bridges, 52507 C2
BRIDGES, OLEMA LAWTER
86, Spartanburg, w/o Hugh Cooley Bridges, 2307 B2
BRIDGES, SARA PATTERSON
81, Union, w/o Joe J. Bridges, 4607 C5
BRIDWELL, JERRY EVERETTE
65, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Davis Bridwell, 81507 C1 and 81607 C3
BRIDWELL, JERRY WAYNE
61, Moore, h/o Elaine Charles Bridwell, 8707 C2
BRIGHT, EVELINE WEST
Charlotte, NC, w/o Vernon H. Bright, 102807 B5
BRIGHT, FRED EARL
42, Cowpens, h/o Deborah Stuart Bright, 51707 C4
BRIGHT, JUANITA FLOYD
81, Moore, w/o Edward H. Bright, 82907 C2
BRIGHT, MARY SWANEE
103, Lyman, 22007 B3
BRIGMAN, JERRY JEROME
62, Boiling Springs, 7407 C2
BRISSIE, ALLENE MILLS
89, Lyman, w/o S.C. Brissie, 2407 B6
BRISTOW, MARION LOUISE LEBERT
72, Converse, 42707 C4
BRISTOW, WILLIAM BRENTLEY
15, Spartanburg, 7607 C1 and 7707 C4
BRITT, ANNIE RUTH
70, Gaffney, 11507 C2
BROADUS, BRENDA G.
48, Union, w/o Lewis Marvin Broadus, 3307 B4
BROCK, BARBARA DEAN SOWERS
73, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Robert Brock, 1507 B2
BROCK, HOLLIS
70, Spartanburg, 3407 B4
BROCKMAN, HAROLD WILSON
91, Woodruff, h/o Martha McElrath Brockman, 11807 C4
BROCKMAN, JAMES HENRY
90, Reidville, h/o Ruth Pearson Brockman, 21007 B4
BROOKS, BERNARD E.
Spartanburg, h/o Julia Lyons-Brooks, 102907 A1 and C2
BROOKS, CHRIS EDWIN
68, Aiken, h/o Katherine Fowler Brooks, 112007 C3
BROOKS, EVA JEANETTE SEEGERS
Inman, 122507 C2
BROOKS, JEANEAN ANDREWS
57, Inman, w/o Danny Brooks, 53107 C2
BROOKS, JOSEPH LEE
26, Chesnee, 111107 B4
BROOKS, PAULINE HOOD
76, Boiling Springs, w/o Franklin C. Brooks, 33107 C4
BROOKS, STEPHEN ARNOLD JR.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Ethelrene Hogg Brooks, 91907 C5
BROOKSHIRE, HELLEN TUCKER
76, Taylors, w/o Joe Culvin Brookshire Jr., 52507 C2
BROOME, ELIZABETH
65, Buffalo, w/o William T. Broome, 32107 C5
BROWN, ALBERT
Anderson, h/o Ozella Wallace Brown, 92007 C2
BROWN, ANNIE PEARL
Brooklyn, NY, 71307 C2
BROWN, BETTY RUTH BLALOCK
70, Spartanburg, 41207 C4
BROWN, BOYCE
Cowpens, h/o Verna Brown, 101907 C2
BROWN, CHANNIE WILLIAMS
71, Spartanburg, w/o James Thomas Brown, 51307 B4
BROWN, CHRISTINA REESE
91, Asheville, NC, w/o Enoch Franklin Brown, 31007 B5
BROWN, DASIE ANNETTE
Duncan, 121107 C5
BROWN, DORIS LITTLEJOHN
71, Gaffney, w/o Solomon Brown, 8307 C2
BROWN, ELAINE EDWARDS
71, Inman, w/o Loran A. Brown, 42607 C4
BROWN, EMILY WALTER
77, Titusville, FL, 11307 B4
BROWN, ERNEST L. JR.
Greer, 7807 B5
BROWN, FLORENCE
Spartanburg, 11807 C2
BROWN, FRED FRANKLIN
82, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Pearson Brown, 52007 B5
BROWN, FRED MORRIS
55, Asheville, NC, 2307 B2
BROWN, FREDDIE T.
Spartanburg, 53007 C6
BROWN, GAIL DONAHUE
47, Lancaster, 3307 B4
BROWN, GEORGE G.
Landrum, 32407 B4
BROWN, HUGH DONALD
76, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Madden Brown, 111607 C2
BROWN, IRMA JEAN PEARSON
76, Spartanburg, w/o Blanding Brown, 1707 B4
BROWN, JAMES CLAYTON
83, Spartanburg, h/o Marteele C. Brown, 22807 C4
BROWN, JAMES EDGAR
92, Spartanburg, 9507 C2
BROWN, JAMES WALTER
71, Una, h/o Vivian B. Chapman Brown, 91907 C5
BROWN, JAMES WILSON IV
89, Woodruff, h/o Julia Jane White Brown, 122707 B5
BROWN, JIMMIE LOU BISHOP
93, Inman, w/o Morris James Edward Brown, 7207 C2
BROWN, JULIA FRANCES MCCRAW
79, Blacksburg, w/o Vernard Brown, 51807 C4
BROWN, LELAND CUNNINGHAM
85, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Byars Brown, 2507 B2
BROWN, MATTIE HAMMETT MEDLEY
85, Greenville, w/o John C. Brown, 92107 C2
BROWN, MILTON EDWIN
70, West Columbia, h/o June Turner Brown, 93007 B4
BROWN, MILTON VANDIVER
82, Chapin, h/o Gladys Caldwell Brown, 2107 B4
BROWN, MODA CAMPBELL
92, Landrum, w/o James Paul Brown, 10407 C4
BROWN, NELLIE HARRISON
88, Woodruff, w/o William Pierce Brown, 71707 C2
BROWN, OMA R. WILSON
88, Union, w/o Grady H. Brown, 11007 C2
BROWN, ORA MAE MEDLIN
82, Pacolet Mills, w/o Grady H. Mainer and Aubrey Foy Brown, 82507 C4
BROWN, SANDI THOMASON
62, Isle of Palms, w/o Stanley Brown, 3207 B2
BROWN, STEPHEN JAMES
56, Campobello, 71407 D4
BROWN, THOMAS WATSON
73, Marietta, GA, h/o Mary Ellen McLaughlin Brown and Anne Henderson West Brown, 11607 B2
BROWNING, ERIC TREVON
23, Spartanburg, 12207 B1 and 12307 C2
BROWNING, MARTHA C.
82, Union, 113007 C4
BROWNING, PHILLIP DEAN
56. Florence, h/o Sarah Murphy Browning, 111607 C2
BRUCE, ALVIN L.
87, Inman, h/o Mabel Ravan Bruce, 21507 C4
BRUCE, MABEL BILLINGS
58, Landrum, w/o Tola William Bruce, 101207 C4
BRUTON, ZEROY
Greer, h/o Jermaine Mamie Bruton, 11907 B2
BRYAN, JESSE CARMEL
72, Union, h/o Gladys Hyler Brown, 1807 B2
BRYANT, AILEEN DANIELS
80, Spartanburg, w/o Lonnie Gaston Bryant, 9407 C2
BRYANT, CYNTHIA LEE MASON
56, Woodruff, w/o Robert Lee Bryant, 12307 C2
BRYANT, JAMES
89, Spartanburg, 31407 C4
BRYANT, JOSEPH LEE
73, Boiling Springs, h/o Catherine Gossett Bryant, 92607 C4
BRYANT, LOY ELBERT
79, Roebuck, h/o Judith Etienne Parker Bryant, 22007 B2
BRYANT, WALKER ALGIE
82, Boiling Springs, h/o Goldie Sprouse Bryant, 101707 C2
BRYSON, JAMES EARL
36, Woodruff, h/o Kimberly Bryson, 31107 B2 and 31207 C2
BUCHANAN, JAMES FRANK
46, Duncan, h/o Arlana Hope Buchanan, 12207 B4
BUCK, ETHEL BELLE
90, Campobello, w/o Wilbur Emery Buck, 9807 D4
BULLINGTON, DEWEY RUSSELL
73, Roebuck, h/o Judy Dye Bullington, 62607 C2 and 62707 C4
BULLINGTON, JUNE EDWARDS
73, Boiling Springs, 101807 C4
BULMAN, LEONA HUGHES
90, Roebuck, w/o Bryan Oliver Bulman, 2307 B3
BUNCH, JULIE ANN RAKESTRAW
29, Roebuck, w/o Willie Lee Bunch, 21107 B4
BURCH, LILY HILL
83, Spartanburg, w/o Judson Clyde Burch, 2707 C4
BURCHSTEAD, JULIA REID
96, Reidville, w/o Harry B. Burchstead, 71007 C4
BURDETTE, LOIS D.
93, Woodruff, w/o Walter E. Burdette, 111307 C4
BURGESS, CAROLYN JANE BLACK
64, Inman, w/o Carroll S. Burgess Jr., 122707 B4
BURGESS, GEORGIA
79, Inman, w/o Paul Lee Burgess, 91807 C2
BURGESS, JOYCE BELL
Boiling Springs, w/o Leon Burgess, 61207 C4
BURGESS, LINDA DIANE LEMMONS
58, Pacolet, w/o Harold Eugene Burgess, 61207 C4
BURGESS, LOREE MCGUINN
78, Spindale, NC, w/o Dean Burgess, 10307 C3
BURGESS, RUBY
93, Union, 12207 B4
BURGESS, THOMAS LEROY
80, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Geraldine Bell Burgess, 112707 C4
BURKE, CAROLYN BAILEY WORTHINGTON
77, Miami, FL, w/o Charles Kenneth Worthington and Thomas J. Burke, 7407 C2
BURNETT, BOBBY JOE
73, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Inez Gregg Burnett, 9907 B4
BURNETT, CECIL MARK
83, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Sprouse Burnett, 72307 C2
BURNETT, CHARLES CLIFFORD
73, Union, h/o Evelyn Bradley Burnett, 31707 B4
BURNETT, FRANCES GAYLE GWINN
66, Roebuck, 61607 C4
BURNETTE, SHIRLEY ANN
66, Spartanburg, 12307 C2
BURNS, ANNIE BELLE MORROW
91, Greer, w/o Willard O. Burns, 71407 D4
BURNS, COPHER WAYNE
Tryon, NC, 61607 C4
BURNS, DOROTHY CASH
84, Inman, w/o Roy Burns, 12107 C4
BURNS, GERALD ALASON
81, Pauline, h/o Edna Lee Parris Burns, 82707 C2
BURNS, JANIE MORGAN HUDSON
84, Woodruff, w/o Edwin Hudson and Stanley Burns, 81307 C2
BURNSIDE, ROBERT
59, Greer, 11207 C2
BURRELL, BEATRICE JENNINGS
82, Clifton, w/o Rubin Burrell Jr., 7807 B4
BURRELL, GENERAL TALTON JR.
79, Clifton, h/o Dorothy Mae Millwood Burrell, 21407 C4
BURRELL, HATTIE MAE ROPER
69, Greer, w/o Dan Burrell, 101607 C2
BURRELL, HELEN STACY
95, Augusta, GA, w/o Luther Perry Burrell, 62507 C2
BURRELL, JAMES HOWARD
76, Myrtle Beach, h/o Katie Anita Burrell, 51307 B4
BURRELL, MARGARET JOANN MCENTYRE
72, Spartanburg, w/o Woodrow Burrell, 11107 C6
BURRELL, MARGIE SYBIL ANN WHITMAN
61, Inman, w/o Dalph Clay Burrell, 21107 B5
BURRELL, MARGIE THELMA PRUITT
86, Inman, 102507 C4
BURRUS, PHILIP HENRY JR.
95, Tryon, NC, h/o Sarah Molder Burrus, 12607 B2
BURTON, ANNIE PERNICIA GLOVER
58, Spartanburg, 2407 B4
BURTON, JERRY AUTON
66, Woodruff, h/o Judy Burton, 73107 C2
BUTLER, CAROLYN SHOENLY
65, Gaffney, w/o John E. Butler, 9507 C2
BUTLER, EDWARD BURLIGHT
Roebuck, h/o Gloria Cole Butler, 7107 B4
BUTLER, MARGARET HOWARD PRICE
80, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Lee Butler, 61307 C4
BYARS, BRENDA GAIL
62, Mayo, 92307 B4
BYARS, ELLEN SPLAWN
87, Dallas, TX, w/o W. Herbert Byars, 11807 C2
BYARS, EUNICE KIMBRELL
86, Enoree, w/o George Edwards and Woodrow Byars, 32007 C2
BYARS, FURMAN DEAN
79, Gaffney, h/o Florine Sellars Byars, 102107 B5
BYNUM, FLORENCE CLARY
68, Florence, w/o Charles B. Bynum, 82307 C4
BYRD, AMY CHRISTINE
30, Spartanburg, w/o Franklin Adam Byrd, 6807 C4
BYRD, BOBBY LEONARD
Clinton, MD, 42407 C5 and 42707 C4
BYRD, GEORGE JOHN
47, Spartanburg, h/o Teresa Murray, 113007 C4
BYRD, KEYLIN D'SHUN
Spartanburg, 11307 C3
BYRD, MILDRED BROWN
96, Spartanburg, w/o Harry Byrd, 52707 B4
BYRD, MILDRED LYLES LITTLEJOHN
Pacolet, w/o Charlie Byrd, 81907 B4
BYRD, VIVIAN M.
59, Pauline, 91207 C2
BYRNSIDE, JAMES WILLIAM
59, Ridgeway, h/o Linda Byrnside, 6307 B4
BYRUM, DIANE HENSON
60, Greenwood, w/o John J. Byrum, 22807 C5
 
[../../footer.htm]