Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2006

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

O | P | Q | R
O'BRIEN, ELEANOR PANETTA
71, Wellford, w/o Frank A. O'Brien, 82106 B2
O'BRIEN, FRANK A.
74, Wellford, h/o Eleanor Panetta O'Brien, 11206 C4
O'DONALD, JOYCE ANNETTE
58, Gaffney, 51906 B4
O'SHIELDS, DONNA CHRISTINE MAHAFFEY
41, Lyman, 123006 B4
O'SHIELDS, ELVIRA
83, Pacolet, w/o Paul Vernon O'Shields, 31306 B3
O'SHIELDS, JOHN EVERETTE
80, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Seay O'Shields, 11006 B4
O'SHIELDS, NORMA BOBO
64, Union, w/o Robert L. O'Shields, 121906 C4
O'STEEN, DENNIS RAY
59, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Elizabeth Hunt O'Steen, 2906 B6
O'SULLIVAN, JAMES MICHAEL
59, Campobello, h/o Frankie Paulette Burrell O'Sullivan, 41206 C4
OCHILTREE, JOHN MATTHEW
70, Chesnee, h/o Margaret Kimbrell Ochiltree, 41406 C3
ODOM, ROBERT LAWRENCE
55, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Susan Riser Odom, 10706 B4
OGLESBY, ETHEL MANN
99, Roebuck, w/o Thomas H. Oglesby, 11406 B4
ORMAND, FRANKY LAVON
62, Inman, 12106 B4
OSBORNE, WILLIAM HAROLD
73, Woodruff, h/o Margaret Burns Osborne, 41406 C2
OSMENT, GUYANN CORN
64, Landrum, w/o Eugene Wesley Osment, 122706 C6
OTTS, DOUGLAS VAUGHN
38, Spartanburg, h/o Kathy Netherton Otts, 102506 C5
OUPRAVANH, PHOUY
86, Spartanburg, 112306 B6
OUTZ, DAPHINA COOLEY
66, Lyman, w/o James B. Outz, 72006 C8
OWENBY, HUGH RAYMOND
75, Moore, 71506 B4
OWENS, ANNIE LAURA BOOKER
64, Forest City, NC, w/o James Owens, 21306 B2
OWENS, BESSIE NANCY BISHOP
93, Boiling Springs, w/o Paul V. Owens, 3606 B2
OWENS, CLYDE O.
89, Inman, h/o Lillie Mae Vassey Owens, 5506 B5
OWENS, ELIZABETH AILENE
94, Inman, 52106 B6
OWENS, GRADY E.
91, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Brannon Owens, 51606 B4
OWENS, JAMES FOY
85, Roebuck, h/o Mary Elizabeth Swofford Owens, 81506 B2
OWENS, JEFFERY KEN
48, Brunswick, GA, 123106 B4
OWENS, JUDY ELIZABETH HENSON
65, Lyman, w/o Frank D. Owens, 82906 C4
OWENS, MILDRED MCABEE
79, Duncan, w/o William Homer Owens, 52706 B4
OWENS, RONALD LEE
62, Mill Spring, NC, 12606 C8
OWENS, SARA BOLIN
60, Roebuck, 111706 B2
OWENS, TERRY LEE
Laurens, 32306 B2
OWENSBY, CARL EDWARD
81, Union, h/o Nettie Frances Holt Dill Owensby, 12806 B4
OWINGS, EVA GARNER
95, Union, w/o Luther H. Owings, 22506 B4
OWINGS, JIMMY
70, Woodruff, h/o Irene Jones Owings, 42306 B4
OWINGS, NELL IRENE FRADY
84, Woodruff, 101806 C4
P
PACE, GLADYS LOCKHART
87, Landrum, w/o Leonard M. Pace, 32506 B4
PACE, GUY HUGHLAN
92, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Annie Mae Case Pace, 10306 B2
PACE, IRA P.
95, Union, w/o Willie Leroy Pace, 1206 B2
PACE, MURIEL PITTMAN
80, Tryon, NC, w/o Willard Pace, 121406 C4
PACE, ROBERT LEE JR.
51, Greenville, 123006 B4
PACK, CLIFFORD LINK
74, Columbus, NC, 9806 B3
PACK, FLOYD WALDEN
62, Charleston, h/o Beth Hall Pack, 6106 C8
PACK, MICHAEL MORRIS
Gaffney, 7806 B8
PACK, NICHOLAS STEPHEN
5, Lyman, 121206 B3
PACK, VIVIAN
80, Boiling Springs, w/o Jack Turner, 21106 B4
PAGE, BERNICE SIMPKINS
84, Woodruff, w/o Henry Wallace Page, 21606 B6
PAGE, ELIZABETH TONEY
79, Union, w/o Curtis Omer Page, 101806 C4
PAGE, JAMES CRAWFORD
Spartanburg, h/o Gwendolyn Smith Page, 81106 B6
PAGE, JOSEPHINE HUGHEY
84, Chesnee, w/o George R. Page, 11706 B5
PAGE, THOMAS REGINALD
90, Landrum, h/o Beatrice Revan Page, 111706 B2
PAGE, WILEY
Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Jean Page, 53006 B2
PAINTER, CARYLON JOSPHINE MOSLEY
70, Gaffney, w/o Charlie Painter, 6806 C8
PAINTER, MARGARET HARRILL
85, Spartanburg, w/o Earl Painter, 8506 B4
PAINTER, MARTHA ANN REEDER
71, Gainesville, GA, w/o Bob Painter, 102606 C10
PAINTER, T. GRADY
84, Anderson, h/o Lucy Davis Painter, 31206 B4
PAINTER, VIRGIE FAYE MILLION
89, Roebuck, w/o Jerry Woodrow Painter, 21006 C2
PALMER, JOSEPHINE
58, Union, 11106 C4
PALMER, ROSA LEE JEFFRIES
Cowpens, w/o Billy Dean Palmer, 111306 B2
PAPP, THOMAS GEORGE
61, Fingerville, h/o Claire Ann Skay Papp, 6306 B4
PARIS, WAYMOND KING
88, Greer, h/o Frances Helen Mosteller Paris, 2506 B4
PARKER, ADDIE HARRIS
82, Gaffney, w/o Rufus A. Parker, 62106 C10
PARKER, CHRISTIE EUBANKS
33, Union, w/o Phillip Allen Parker, 7406 B2 and 71606 B1
PARKER, DONALD CAMP
56, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Risk Parker, 22806 B4
PARKER, JOHN CHRISTIAN JR.
70, Spartanburg, h/o Flora Jane Fowler Parker, 122806 C6
PARKER, RICHARD MICHAEL
62, Spartanburg, 11806 C4
PARKINS, CRYSTAL RENEE
27, Jonesville, 1706 B4
PARKS, EMMA GRACE
7 weeks, Boiling Springs, 1306 B4
PARKS, GWENDOLYN
53, Woodruff, 8106 B2
PARKS, LEROY
46, Landover, MD, 122206 B2
PARNELL, WILLIAM H.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Doshia Parnell, 61206 B2
PARRIS, ANNE BOLING
77, Inman, w/o James Ansel Parris, 11106 C9
PARRIS, ANNIE SUE HOLLIFIELD
93, Spartanburg, w/o Hoyt Dean Parris, 72006 C8
PARRIS, BILLY RAY
52, Kings Mountain, NC, 82906 C4
PARRIS, DONNIE EDWARD
62, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Jean Skipper Parris, 103106 B2
PARRIS, FLOYD WILSON
83, Spartanburg, h/o Sara Ruff Parris, 51706 C8
PARRIS, LILLIE
79, Blacksburg, 122406 B4
PARRIS, MICHAEL KEITH
54, Woodruff, h/o Cindy Bagwell Parris, 112206 C8
PARRIS, PEGGY HARMON
72, Mooresboro, NC, w/o Glenn E. Parris, 93006 B4
PARTON, DELBERT JAMES
83, Converse, h/o Catherine Roddy Parton, 10706 B4
PASCO, WILLIAM ARTHUR
55, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Rogers Pasco, 52206 B2
PATTERSON, CHARLES JACKSON
65, Woodruff, h/o Linda Sloan Patterson, 21506 C4
PATTERSON, CHRISTOPHER ROBERT
38, Rock Hill, h/o Kristin Diane Felmet Patterson, 111206 B5
PATTERSON, COREY MITCHELL
21, Cowpens, 5506 A1:a
PATTERSON, SARAH CARRUTH
86, Greensboro, NC, w/o Sam Harold Patterson, 91006 B4
PATTERSON, WILLIAM LAWRENCE
83, Laurens, h/o Betty Brown Patterson, 82606 B4
PATTERSON, WINFORD TILLMAN
76, Gaffney, h/o Maggie Hughey Patterson, 62206 C8
PATTON, LILLIAN E.
91, Spartanburg, w/o George Coffer Patton, 3106 C4
PATTON, ROBERT HARRIS
80, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Lee Jackson Patton, 9406 C2
PAUL, MARY ANN
58, Butler, MO, 2306 C2
PAYDEN, ANTHONY
Columbia, 82306 C4
PAYNE, CARRIE E.
78, Boiling Springs, w/o Charlie Payne, 62706 B4
PEACE, KATHRYN LACKEY
78, Woodruff, w/o James R. Peace, 3706 B4
PEAK, CHARLES DONALD
72, Goose Creek, 21606 B6
PEAKE, KATHERINE J.
85, Lyman, w/o George Peake, 112906 C4
PEAKE, THOMAS EDWARD
46, Buffalo, 1306 B4
PEAKE, TOY
83, Startex, h/o Willie Mae Peake, 32106 C4
PEARMAN, JERRY FRANCIS
71, Duncan, 11306 C6
PEARSON, CARRIE LEE THEO
77, Laurens, w/o Harold A. Pearson, 32106 C4
PEARSON, ELBERT LEROY
88, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Hipp Pearson, 7106 B4
PEARSON, HORACE MAULDIN
81, Pacolet, h/o Lee Ila White Pearson, 81206 B4
PEARSON, IDA MAE
62, Spartanburg, w/o Curtis Pearson, 11106 C8 and 11306 C6
PEARSON, JAMES DAVID
54, Boiling Springs, h/o Kathy Martin Pearson, 81106 B6
PEARSON, LORENDA MAE TAPP
71, Moore, w/o Crawford Pearson, 32206 C4
PEARSON, MARY BREWTON
Moore, w/o Troy Pearson, 83106 C4
PEARSON, MARY M.
88, Inman, w/o David H. Pearson, 2606 B2
PEARSON, NELLIE
Rock Hill, 61006 B4
PEARSON, RONNIE FREDRICK
Inman, h/o Lisa Pearson, 62806 C4
PEARSON, SOLAMON ROOSEVELT
Inman, 91406 C4
PECKHAM, JOHN JOSEPH
59, Woodruff, h/o Laeta Gregory Peckham, 71006 B2
PEDEN, ELIZABETH SEXTON
76, Pelzer, w/o William Scipio Peden, 112406 B6
PEEL, JUDITH LEE MCCRACKEN
68, Inman, 81906 B10
PEELER, VELMA ELIZABETH HARTSOE
76, Boiling Springs, w/o Robert Lawrence Peeler, 32906 C4
PEIGLER, CLARA MOBLEY
86, Union, w/o Wallace Peigler, 21306 B2
PELHAM, MAY PATTERSON
95, Union, w/o James Hubert Pelham, 72706 C4
PENDERGRAPH, ELIZABETH
Spartanburg, 121506 B2
PENDLETON, OPAL KATHERINE GRIFFIN
96, Spartanburg, w/o William Wesley Pendleton, 61406 C8
PENFIELD, EDITH EMMALINE BURRELL
Landrum, w/o James E. Penfield, 6806 C8
PENFIELD, SHAUN MATTHEW
20, Landrum, 8806 C2
PERKINS, DEBRA POPE
52, Seneca, w/o Kevin Perkins, 4106 B4
PERKINS, KEVIN
Seneca, h/o Debra Ann Perkins, 4106 B4
PERKINS, VIRGINIA L. ZINN
77, Gaffney, w/o Charles Perkins, 8306 C9
PERRINE, DOLORES LEE
61, Chesnee, 33106 C2
PERRY, ANNIE FAYE NEAL
91, Cashville, w/o Thomas Wayman Perry, 12906 B4
PERRY, CHARLES LINBERG
78, Gaffney, h/o Frances Laughlin Perry, 122906 B2
PERRY, HELEN CANNON
92, New York, w/o Harold Perry, 71906 C8
PERRY, LUTHER
Roebuck, 61406 C8
PETROSS, FRANCES J.
Brooklyn, NY, 22306 C4
PETTIT, BLANCHE HUDGINS
86, Spartanburg, h/o John Lloyd Pettit, 12306 B2
PETTIT, GLADYS WHITE
78, Simpsonville, 82206 B2
PETTY, ALTHEA C.
85, Boiling Springs, w/o James F. Petty, 12306 B4
PETTY, BENJAMIN BELTON
63, Spartanburg, h/o Cheryl Ann Wilson Petty, 112506 B4
PETTY, CHRISTIAN TRAVORIES TYRONE
child, 62506 B4
PETTY, FLORIDE HUMPHRIES
89, Gaffney, 22706 B2
PETTY, JACK R.
65, Buffalo, h/o Judy Haney Petty, 4206 B5
PETTY, MARGARET PEARSON
57, Shelby, NC, w/o W.T. Petty, 71306 C4
PHILLIPS, BERNICE SMITH
96, Woodruff, w/o Marvin Wesley Phillips, 21906 B4
PHILLIPS, DONALD
62, Spartanburg, 123006 B1
PHILLIPS, FRANCES IRENE
63, Woodruff, 62106 C10
PHILLIPS, FRED JACKSON
81, Union, h/o Martha James Phillips and Betty M. Phillips, 102306 B2
PHILLIPS, MELVIN GRADY
87, Columbus, NC, h/o Madge Johnson Phillips, 4406 B5
PHILLIPS, MYRA DAVIS
72, Spartanburg, w/o James Boyce Phillips, 61206 B2
PHILLIPS, PEARLIE MAE WILKINS
89, Gaffney, w/o Amos Phillips, 42706 B4 and 42806 C2
PHILLIPS, RUTH ALBERTA
88, Gaffney, 9906 B4
PHILLIPS, TOMMY LEWIS II
44, Roebuck, h/o Teresa Rakestraw Phillips, 72106 B6
PHILLIPS, VERA COOPER
91, Landrum, w/o Romaine Phillips, 71206 C4
PHILSON, ROSCO LEE
Spartanburg, h/o Bessie D. Vernon Philson, 11006 B4 and 11306 C6
PHOUACHITH, VENE
52, Spartanburg, w/o Savang Phouachith, 12806 B4
PICK, LEWIS A.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Oreen Scruggs Pick, 21406 B2
PICKENS, NORMA MAE SEXTON
67, Trevose, PA, w/o James Pickens, 112706 B2
PICKUS, SIGMUND BERNARD
74, Spartanburg, h/o Janet Wilson, 22806 B5
PIELOW, PAULINE ADELLA RUCKLE
82, Shelby, NC, w/o Wakelee McKnight Pielow, 101206 C4
PIERCE, EDITH IRENE
87, Gaffney, 111306 B2
PIGATE, RAY EDWARD
84, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Ruth Collins Pigate, 72106 B6
PLEMMONS, MARY E.
54, Spartanburg, 12106 B2
PLEMMONS, SUSAN
97, Gaffney, w/o W.H. Plemmons, 10106 B4
PLYLER, MARY SQUIRES
68, West Columbia, 31806 B4
POAG, FLOY LEE GRIGGS
93, Taylors, w/o William Edward Poag, 3406 B4
POLLARD, JIMMIE ANSEL
80, Greer, h/o Doris Lavelle Norris Pollard, 112006 B2
POLLARD, STANLEY EUGENE
70, Spartanburg, h/o Amelia Shockley Pollard, 81006 C4
PONDER, GEORGE WAYNE
71, Union, h/o Milagro C. Manibusan, 62506 B4
PONDER, MAX F.
76, Buffalo, h/o Nell Coleman Ponder, 12706 C4
PONDER, MILDRED FAYE MORGAN
77, Greer, w/o William Ponder, 82706 B4
POOAGITH, PAUL MATTHEW
17, Spartanburg, 7106 B4
POOLE, CAROLYN SARAH POWELL
67, Gaffney, w/o Jack Poole, 92606 B4
POOLE, MILDRED PATRICK
92, Gaffney, w/o Jack Poole, 1806 B4
PORTER, ALCESTIS HILL
65, Pacolet, w/o James A. Porter, 1306 B4
PORTER, BERKLEY JR.
53, Spartanburg, h/o Melgie J. Porter, 101506 B4
PORTER, DEBRA FOSTER
45, Florence, 41606 B4
PORTER, J. FRANK
92, Littleton, CO, 101206 C4
PORTER, NANNIE ROBBINS
97, Chester, w/o John H. Porter, 1806 B4
POSTON, LINDA FAY FARMER
44, Cowpens, w/o David Lee Poston, 81506 B2
POSTON, SAMUEL HAYWOOD
75, Spartanburg, h/o Bobbie Gillis Poston, 122406 B4
POTEAT, JOHN H.
93, Kingsport, TN, h/o Ruth Whitlock Poteat, 62006 C2
POTEAT, JOHNNY DUPREE JR.
67, Lincolnton, GA, h/o Dianne Morgan Poteat, 9506 B6
POTTER, DORA ELEANOR
89, Winston-Salem, NC, 1106 B4
POTTS, BETTY JEAN
74, Cowpens, w/o Fred Potts, 8106 B2
POTTS, FRED CALVIN
48, Boiling Springs, 12806 B4
POWELL, ANNETTE WALL
84, Chesnee, w/o George Wyles Powell, 122306 B4
POWELL, BERTIE MARIE STACY
93, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse M. Powell, 122706 C6
POWELL, BETTIE CAROLYN DUNCAN
78, Lyman, w/o Claude Frank Powell, 61106 B4 and 61206 B2
POWELL, ROBERT HOUSTON
Spartanburg, 123106 B4
POWELL, RUTH HAZEL HUGHES
Brooklyn, NY, w/o James E. Powell, 6706 C4
POWERS, ALVIN LYNN
63, Spartanburg, 8606 B5
POWERS, FRANCIS PERSSE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Sue Whitmire Powers, 22106 B4
POWERS, PHREDRICK DALE
52, Spartanburg, 101206 C4
PRESSLEY, FLOY
Spartanburg, w/o James Ray Pressley, 5606 B4
PREWETTE, CECIL D.
89, Landrum, h/o Nola Jennings Prewette, 8306 C8
PREWITT, MARY QUINN WOMICK
100, Forest City, NC, w/o Robert Edward Prewitt, 3606 B2
PRICE, CHARLES MONROE
91, Chesnee, h/o Mary L. Reynolds Price, 2306 C2
PRICE, GLENN DEAN
59, Forest City, NC, h/o Linda Trout Price, 91406 C4
PRICE, HENRY LEE
85, Gaffney, h/o Bessie Lee Jolley Price, 102606 C10
PRICE, HOWARD
84, Cowpens, h/o Genelle Yelton Price, 11606 B4
PRICE, JOE PAUL JR.
82, Cowpens, h/o Mary Elizabeth Wilson Price, 111106 B7
PRICE, JOE REID
66, Gaffney, h/o Marion Dalton Price, 103106 B2
PRICE, RACHEL S.
75, Lexington, w/o Ralph C. Price, 31106 B4
PRICE, SMILEY DEWEY
87, Lyman, h/o Lottie Tillotson Price, 32806 B4
PRICE, SYBIL INEZ
96, Hodges, 51106 C8
PRICE, WILLIAM CLARENCE
78, Gaffney, h/o Cozette Miller Price, 11406 B4
PRICE, WILLIAM MARION
62, Landrum, h/o Brenda Joan Farmer Price, 10906 B2
PRIDEMORE, RONALD NEWTON
58, Buffalo, h/o Mary Estes Pridemore, 21406 B2
PRIDGEON, CHARLES WESLEY
75, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Janice Tesner Pridgeon, 102406 B2
PRIDMORE, WILBURN A. JR.
84, Duncan, h/o Geneva G. Pridmore, 7606 C4
PRINCE, BOYCE LEE
83, Green Creek, NC, h/o Cornelia Hines Prince, 91506 B2
PRINCE, FRANK DONALD
67, Spartanburg, 12606 B6
PRINCE, ILA JACKSON
99, Charlotte, NC, 8906 C4
PRINCE, LOLA WHAM
79, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Prince, 8106 B2
PRINCE, THOMAS HAROLD
66, Union, h/o Rita Hill Prince, 41906 C5
PRINTZ, CHARLES W.
82, Boiling Springs, h/o Margaret Conley Printz, 11106 C4
PRITCHARD, CECIL D.
62, Campobello, 12806 B2
PROCTOR, MARY MARGUERITE MIZE
78, Jonesville, w/o Harry Allen Proctor, 121706 B4
PROCTOR, WELLS
84, Jonesville, h/o Edith Hodge Proctor, 72906 B4
PROSSER, DELORIS MCCAIN
76, Spartanburg, w/o Harold B. Prosser, 3106 C5
PRUITT, BILLY EUGENE
69, Gaffney, h/o Bernice Wallace Pruitt, 71306 C4
PRUITT, JOHN SHELTON
60, Pacolet, h/o Carolyn Davis Pruitt, 61106 B4
PRUITT, LINDA KATHY GREGORY
53, Arcadia, 52006 B4
PRUITT, MARGIE NELL CULBERSON
68, Wellford, w/o Jesse Lee Pruitt, 3406 B4
PRUITT, MYRDITH SEARCY
64, Landrum, 12606 C8
PRUITT, NOAH
97, Chesnee, h/o Alon Scruggs Pruitt, 101606 B2
PRUITT, SAMUEL LEON
73, Fairforest, h/o Betty Webb Pruitt, 42006 C4
PRUITT, THOMAS CONWAY JR.
78, Inman, h/o Peggy Fisher Pruitt, 62506 B4
PRYGROCKI, MICHAEL
79, Inman, h/o Lillian Wolf Prygrocki, 91106 B2
PRYSOCK, ANDREW
86, Spartanburg, h/o Lillian Bruce Prysock and Willie Mae Prysock, 42506 B4
PUCKETT, ELIZABETH KATHERINE NEWSOME
59, Gaffney, w/o Jackie Puckett, 41006 B2
PURYEAR, FRED
62, Moore, 22406 C4
PUTMAN, MILDRED WOLFE
89, Valley Falls, w/o Lewis Edgar Putman, 62306 C4
PUTNAM, JOHN H.
89, Gaffney, h/o Annie Lee Putnam, 31206 B5
PYE, VICKI RAE MARTIN
45, Boiling Springs, w/o Boyce Pye, 1506 A8
Q
QUEEN, DANIEL IRVIN
37, Inman, h/o Lisa Snyder Queen, 9806 B2
QUEEN, ETHEL
91, Landrum, 2606 B3
QUEEN, JACK CARL
64, Gaffney, h/o Connie Kirby Queen, 10606 B2
QUICK, VERNELL TEAL
72, Lyman, w/o James Quick, 22306 C4
R
RABB, MARY MCMANUS
75, Union, w/o Roger Little Rabb, 1506 A8
RADFORD, PATRICIA G.
57, Spartanburg, w/o Wayne Cecil Radford, 51106 C8
RAGAN, KENNETH EARL
57, Cowpens, 101306 B2
RAGAN, ROSE EDNA LEWIS
82, Chesnee, w/o James Arlton Ragan, 112706 B2
RAINES, CLYDE J.
Oliverhurst, CA, 41306 B4
RAINES, LINDA PORTER
59, Landrum, w/o James Carroll Raines, 52106 B4
RAKESTRAW, CAROLYN ELIZABETH
52, Cowpens, 122806 C6
RAKESTRAW, LINDA FLETCHER BRAGG
58, Woodruff, 71506 B4
RAMIREZ, MELINDA JEAN
33, Gaffney, 102706 B4
RAMOS, IRMA ACEVEDO
56, Duncan, w/o Felix J. Ramos, 52206 B2
RAMSEY, ANGELINE JANET WILLIAMS
80, Gaffney, w/o Leonard Horne and Leroy Ramsey, 61306 C4
RAMSEY, BOBBY CASH
74, Chesnee, h/o Mary Alewine Ramsey, 21406 B2
RAMSEY, DANNY J.
46, Spartanburg, h/o Pamela Ramsey Bell, 31706 C5
RAMSEY, HERBERT RAY
83, Gaffney, h/o Dorothy Waldrup Ramsey, 111806 B4
RAMSEY, JACKIE EUGENE
56, Forest City, NC, 6606 B4
RAMSEY, NELL MOSELEY
85, Gaffney, w/o Jim Ramsey, 2106 C4
RANKIN, JERRY DEAN JR.
36, Cowpens, 82806 B2
RAVAN, JACK THOMAS
51, Spartanburg, h/o Norma Thompson Ravan, 91906 C2
RAVAN, ROBERT LEWIS
60, Spartanburg, h/o Dianne Sullivan Ravan, 8106 B2
RAWLEIGH, JAMES THOMAS
58, High Point, NC, h/o Lillian Jordan Rawleigh, 112806 B2
RAYNOLDS, DAVID W.
77, Wellford, h/o Sherry Bottoms Raynolds, 21506 C4
REA, DIANN DARLENE NIELSEN
63, Moore, w/o Loren Joseph Rea, 72606 B2
REA, LOREN JOSEPH
67, Moore, h/o Diann Nielsen Rea, 123106 B4
READO, KEVIN DUANE
Spartanburg, 10606 B2
REAVES, ADA TURNER
75, Inman, w/o James Guy Reaves, 8306 C8
RECTOR, CINDY LIPSEY
46, Jonesville, w/o Steve Rector, 121706 B5
RECTOR, KATHRYN HOWARD
87, Greer, w/o Fred J. Rector, 121906 C4
REDDEN, MARY JANE LINDER
49, Union, w/o Michael R. Redden, 42006 C4
REDWINE, SARAH
90, North Charleston, w/o Lenderman Redwine, 111806 B5
REED, SUSAN MARGARET
37, Campobello, 9906 B4
REED, THOMAS JR.
49, Spartanburg, 101206 C4
REID, JERRY WILLIAM
56, Anderson, 7206 B4
REID, MARGUERITE BOLAND
92, Easley, w/o M. Hovey Reid, 91306 C5
REID, WILLIAM LUTHER
46, Stanton, KY, h/o Patricia Reid, 92306 B4
REIHL, GEORGE
59, Campobello, 4306 B2
REVELLE, FLORENCE E.
62, Chesnee, 52806 B4
REVELS, AUDREY LOUISE JONES
77, Spartanburg, w/o Leonard D. Revels, 112506 B4
REVELS, ERLINE BROWN
93, Cocoa, FL, w/o Howard Rufus Revels, 32906 C4
REVELS, JAMES RUSSELL
57, Spartanburg, h/o Yvonne Revels, 9806 B2
REVIS, EVELYN VAUGHN
65, Gray Court, w/o James Leon Revis, 122106 C4
REYNOLDS, ANNIE RUTH OWENS
80, Pacolet, w/o Donald Eugene Reynolds, 82206 B2
REYNOLDS, CLARA STEADINGS
82, Woodruff, w/o Bobby Gene Reynolds, 72006 C9
REYNOLDS, EILEEN SIMS HIGH
79, Asheville, NC, w/o William S. High, 41706 B2
REYNOLDS, JUNE MCKINNEY COGGINS
89, Spartanburg, w/o Albert Edsel Reynolds, 11506 B4
REYNOLDS, R.C.
73, Gaffney, h/o Thelma Berry Reynolds, 4506 C4
RHAMES, HENRY DOZIER JR.
70, Spartanburg, 92106 C4
RHEA, JAMES ROGER
74, Spartanburg, h/o Jo Ann Carter Rhea, 1206 B2
RHENEY, JAMES HOLMES
97, Spartanburg, h/o Anna Brasher Rheney, 11106 C4
RHINEHART, CHARLES FRANCIS
79, Spindale, NC, 112606 B4
RHINEHART, RALPH ERVIN
85, Wellford, h/o Elizabeth Dobbins Rhinehart, 12606 B6
RHODES, BETTY GOWAN
Spartanburg, w/o Hugh Donald Rhodes, 4406 B4
RHODES, GLENDA KARLEEN LAUGHTER
53, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Randy Rhodes, 2806 B4
RHODES, JESS JUNIOR
71, Lyman, h/o Patricia Wines Rhodes, 9606 C8
RHODES, NAN SHERER
87, Asheville, NC, w/o Samuel L. Rhodes, 61806 B4
RHODES, RONDALL R.
67, Woodruff, h/o Maxine Mason Rhodes, 112306 B6
RHODES, RUTH PETTIT
70, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Delano Pettit and Raymond Rhodes, 32106 C4
RHYMER, SAMUEL BRADY
75, Landrum, h/o June Bridgman Rhymer, 1306 B4
RICE, BERTHA DURHAM
80, Woodruff, w/o James Henry Rice, 92306 B4
RICE, BONNIE FULLER
89, Spartanburg, w/o Furman Andrew Rice, 91006 B4
RICE, ELEAZER
71, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Jean Rice, 101906 C10
RICE, FRANCES
Woodruff, 122306 B4
RICE, FRANCES WOOD
95, Spartanburg, w/o Lewis Mulloy Rice, 12506 C4
RICE, JARONIA HOLLAND
90, Inman, w/o Mack Rice, 11006 B4 and 11206 B4
RICE, SUMTER K.
91, Union, h/o Elizabeth Coleman Rice, 3806 C5
RICE, WILLIAM H.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Stott Rice, 122306 B4
RICE, ZELLA
57, Woodruff, 81306 B4
RICHARDS, CURTIS LEON
68, Elizabethton, TN, h/o Janice R. Richards, 71906 C8
RICHARDS, JANICE MARIE RUDOLPH
66, Laurens, w/o Curtis Leon Richards, 71906 C8
RICHARDSON, BARBARA ANN
Spartanburg, 122106 C4
RICHARDSON, MARCUS WYANE
Chesnee, h/o Sylvia Rookard Richardson, 111806 B4
RIDDLE, JOYCE F.
68, Cowpens, w/o Michael Keith Riddle, 1906 B2
RIDGEWAY, ELIZABETH HILL
75, Pacolet, w/o Leroy Ridgeway, 111206 B4
RIDGEWAY, ELIZABETH LAWSON
80, Union, w/o William H. Ridgeway Jr., 2206 C6
RIDINGS, CLARENCE LEE
86, Roebuck, h/o Nannie Million Ridings, 62306 C4
RIDINGS, JOEL WAYNE
56, Inman, 41006 B2
RIDINGS, MICHAEL WAYNE
24, Charleston, 10806 B4
RIGGS, MARJORIE LOUISE
80, Spartanburg, 52606 C2
RILEY, DARRYLL EDWARD
38, Roebuck, 12906 B4
RILEY, DENNIS LYON
68, Prosperity, h/o Ann Railey Riley, 81306 B5
RITCHIE, JAMES KIRBY
63, Simpsonville, h/o Judy Kathleen Ritchie, 5306 C5
RITTER, BLAIR M.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Pettry Ritter, 9306 B4
RIVERS, JAMES MICHAEL
47, Chesnee, 41606 B2
ROARK, RACHEL HARRIS
79, Union, w/o Brady Roark, 52106 B6
ROBBINS, CHARLES EDWARD
72, Gaffney, h/o Evelyn Patterson Robbins, 4106 B4
ROBBINS, INA BRIDGES
98, Cowpens, w/o William T. Robbins, 41206 C4
ROBERTS, CARLYLE L.
72, Union, h/o Ethel Lambert Roberts, 102706 B2
ROBERTS, ETHEL O. LAMBERT
71, Union, w/o Carlyle L. Roberts, 22106 B4
ROBERTS, GEORGE BROWN
88, Inman, h/o Jewell Foster Roberts, 12306 B2
ROBERTS, HARVEY LEWIS
55, Spartanburg, h/o Priscilla Crosby Roberts, 12106 B3 and 12206 B4
ROBERTS, JAMES WILLIAM
58, Spartanburg, 111006 B2
ROBERTS, JOHNNY DENVER
73, Union, h/o Bobbie Fowler Roberts, 33106 C2
ROBERTS, MERLE EUGENE
63, Pacolet, h/o Charlotte Bray Roberts, 121706 B4
ROBERTS, RAYMOND EUGENE
75, Boiling Springs, h/o Maude Bragg Roberts, 11906 B6
ROBERTS, TIMOTHY GRANT
39, Pauline, 52806 B4
ROBERTSON, HENRY BASCOMB JR.
84, Gaffney, h/o Mildred McDaniel Robertson, 33106 C2
ROBERTSON, KEITH LEEMAR
51, Landrum, 122306 B4
ROBINETTE, BRYSON DEAN
infant, Gaffney, 42206 B4
ROBINSON, ALBERTINE
98, Fairforest, w/o Bunion Robinson, 6706 C4
ROBINSON, BETTY FOSTER
77, Jonesville, w/o Keith F. Robinson, 112106 B3
ROBINSON, CHARLIE QUINN
84, Blacksburg, h/o Ruth Evans Robinson, 21206 B5
ROBINSON, ETHEL CORNELIA JONES
Spartanburg, w/o Ewart Charles Robinson Jr., 71006 B2
ROBINSON, GENEVA
94, Greenville, 61406 C8
ROBINSON, HELEN CHAMBERS
52, Spartanburg, 73006 B4 and 8306 C8
ROBINSON, JEANNETTE MURPH
79, Spartanburg, w/o Rufus Johnson, 81406 B2
ROBINSON, L.G.
90, Gaffney, h/o Hettie Ivey Robinson, 8506 B4
ROBINSON, MARY MADGELENE BROWN
59, Spartanburg, w/o David Robinson, 10806 B4
ROBINSON, PATRICIA ANN
66, Woodruff, w/o William A. Robinson, 102406 B3
ROBINSON, PHILLIP CARLTON
66, Greenville, h/o Dianne Woodward Robinson, 102406 B2
ROBINSON, THEADA PARKS
102, Detroit, MI, w/o David Robinson, 61706 B4
ROBISON, MADELINE ANN SEWELL
80, Tucson, AZ, w/o Harold E. Robison, 21706 C2
ROCHESTER, VIVIAN BURGESS OWENS
76, Roebuck, w/o Fredrick W. Rochester, 22206 C4
RODDY, DAISY MCCRAW
98, Chesnee, w/o Ralph Roddy, 52206 B2
RODDY, DOLLIE MAE
100, Spartanburg, w/o Clifford Roddy, 111806 B5
ROGERS, ANITA MCCALISTER
77, Boiling Springs, w/o William A. Rogers Jr., 112506 B4
ROGERS, ATE'VIEN TYLER
5 months, Greenville, 32906 C5
ROGERS, CLINTON JOE
53, Spartanburg, 71506 B4 and 71606 B4
ROGERS, GEORGE DAVID
57, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Geiger Rogers, 1506 A8
ROGERS, IVA HEATHERINGTON EVATT
84, Inman, w/o John D. Evatt and James A. Rogers, 121306 C7
ROGERS, JAMES LANHAM JR.
70, Charlotte, NC, h/o Mary Vernon Clary Rogers, 72306 B4
ROGERS, NEIL
83, Taylors, h/o Betty Singletary Rogers, 32706 B2
ROGERS, NOVELLA BRYSON
83, Spartanburg, w/o Johnnie Rogers, 10306 B2
ROGERS, WILLIE JAMES
55, Spartanburg, h/o Deborah Alexander Rogers, 41806 B4
ROLAND, ELIZABETH QUICK
67, Woodruff, w/o Donald R. Roland, 82906 C4
ROLLINS, CHARLES BRYANT JR.
82, Duncan, h/o Daisy Jackson Rollins, 3906 B6
ROLLINS, JUNE CAROL GODFREY
75, Gaffney, w/o James Marcus Rollins, 82206 B2
ROLLINS, RICHARD MARTIN
50, Enoree, h/o Colleen Collins Rollins, 71406 B6
ROMAN, JUAN
Gaffney, 9806 B1
ROMIG, DOUGLAS WAYNE
44, Greensboro, NC, h/o Mary Lynn Green Romig, 31406 B6
ROPER, GERTRUDE SMITH
86, Spartanburg, w/o Fred O. Roper, 32906 C5
ROPER, MAUDINA ANN WINN
89, Greer, w/o Sheldon Roper, 22806 B5
ROSE, JESSE CLARENCE
88, Greer, h/o Ruth Fletcher Rose, 61306 C4
ROSE, MARY DELENE WYATT
83, Inman, w/o Christopher Columbus Rose, 12606 B6
ROSEMOND, THOMAS EARL
Columbia, h/o Bobby Rosemond, 6406 B5
ROSS, BRANDON WESLEY
21, Greer, 1406 C2:a
ROSS, KEI'MYDRE' ELIZAH
infant, 52506 C4
ROSS, ROBERT DEAN JR.
47, Gaffney, 10706 B4
ROWLAND, CHERYLE LAVERNE
51, Moore, 102106 B4
ROWLAND, CODY LEON JR.
Spartanburg, 71706 B2
ROWLAND, REBECCA J.
53, Spartanburg, 121006 B4
RUFF, FRANCES NADINE CHAMPION
63, Clifton, 5306 C4
RUFF, WILLIAM C. JR.
79, Mableton, GA, h/o Jo An Bailiff Ruff, 112106 B2
RUMLEY, CHARLES KENNETH
Wellford, 53106 C8
RUMLEY, INEZ BLANKENSHIP
85, Spartanburg, w/o Claude C. Rumley, 123006 B4
RUMSEY, JANE JONES
54, Inman, w/o Jimmy Rumsey, 32406 C2
RUPPE, DONALD LESLIE
70, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Jean Ledford Ruppe, 72606 B2
RUPPE, WILLIAM OREN
69, Boiling Springs, 42106 C2
RUSSELL, DOROTHY STAGGS
74, Wellford, w/o Walter Lee Russell, 62006 C2

[../../footer.htm]