Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2006

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

E | F | G
EADIE, ROBERT HENRY
99, Sanford, FL, h/o Helen Self Eadie, 5𢴎6 B2
EARLE, GEORGE WILLIAM
88, Greer, h/o Vivian Virginia Morgan Earle, 21606 B6
EARLE, JAMES III
55, Boiling Springs, h/o Rebecca Earle, 91206 B2
EARLEY, WILLIAM EDGAR
78, Laurinburg, NC, h/o Kaye Davis Earley, 32006 B2
EARNHARDT, GERALDINE NORA LONG
80, Spartanburg, w/o James Edward Earnhardt, 71206 C4
EARNHART, REX EARL
21, Spartanburg, 7𤖪6 C1
EASLER, JAMES WHITTIER
73, Spartanburg, h/o Florence Keeney Easler and Carolyn Phillips Easler, 51806 C4
EASLER, JASON ERIC
29, Boiling Springs, h/o Shanna Garner Easler, 32906 C4
EASLER, LILLIAN AGNES TURNER
81, Spartanburg, w/o Oscar Easler, 2𤂾6 B4
EAST, PEGGY ELIZABETH BURNETTE KIRBY
Charlotte, NC, 111206 B5
EASTERLING, JOHN LAWRENCE JR.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Kathryn Crosby Easterling, 61206 B2
EASTERLING, RUTH ELIZABETH MOSS
95, Charlotte, NC, w/o Claude Bennett Easterling, 11𣇺6 C4
EATON, EDDA MAE THOMAS
63, Moore, w/o Robert C. Eaton, 71606 B4
EAVES, JAMES EDWARD
86, Union, h/o Doris Vaughan Eaves, 11𣇺6 C4
EBERHARD, ROBERT HAROLD
87, Spartanburg, h/o Irene Eberhard, 2𣯒6 B4
EBERHART, HUBERT COCHRAN
83, Spartanburg, h/o Agnes Sellars Eberhart, 12𤖪6 C8
EDGE, HENRY ROPER JR.
81, Moore, h/o Alice Robbins Edge, 61606 B2
EDGE, JAMES ALVIN
67, Startex, h/o Carolyn Medlock, 22206 C4
EDGE, VENIA GOSNELL
85, Wellford, w/o John E. Edge, 93006 B4
EDGE, WYATT POWERS
91, Clinton, h/o Clara Garrison Edge, 91306 B2
EDGENS, SARAH JANE SEAY
73, Enoree, w/o James Edgens, 3𤪖6 B4
EDMUNDSON, HAROLD DEAN
58, Spartanburg, h/o Susan M. Edmundson, 81006 C4
EDWARDS, CATHERINE MORROW
90, Spartanburg, w/o John Dean Edwards, 8𤾂6 C2
EDWARDS, CHARLES FERRELL
80, Green Creek, NC, h/o Louise Collins Edwards, 4𣛦6 B2
EDWARDS, DOC SELLERS
91, Columbus, NC, h/o Maggie Bridgeman Edwards, 111506 C4
EDWARDS, DORIS GREEN
86, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Foch B. Edwards, 12𤪖6 C4
EDWARDS, DOROTHY B.
77, Simpsonville, 21606 B6
EDWARDS, ELMER LEE
87, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Koon Edwards, 21006 C2
EDWARDS, HENRY
Winston-Salem, NC, 102006 B2
EDWARDS, J.W.
75, Woodruff, h/o Nellie Ruth Moore Edwards, 42906 B4
EDWARDS, LINDA GALE
57, Inman, 111506 C4
EDWARDS, ROBERT DEAN
59, Enoree, 81706 C4
EDWARDS, ROBERT L.
69, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Carolyn June Edwards, 112106 B2
EDWARDS, ROBERT LEE
66, Spartanburg, 101406 B4
87, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Ruth Pack Edwards, 12406 B4
EDWARDS, SHEILA JOYCE
55, Greer, 32606 B4
EDWARDS, VIRGINIA STEELE
79, Spartanburg, w/o J.L. Edwards, 102106 B4
EHRHARDT, KAREN LUELLA SEAMAN
49, Spartanburg, 10𤖪6 B2
EID, JOHN YOUSEF
36, Anchorage, AK, 61506 C8
EISON, MATTHEW
61, Nassau, NY, h/o Inez Dingle Eison, 102806 B4
ELDER, PAULINE ROBINSON
82, Woodruff, 42506 B4
ELIAS, HENRY P.
63, Holly Hill, FL, 22006 B2
ELLASON, ELIZABETH ANN FULLER
57, Roebuck, 121206 B2
ELLER, LOIS COREEN HOLLAND
80, Spartanburg, w/o William F. Eller, 52106 B6
ELLIOTT, ROBERTA ELLEN PACK
86, Inman, w/o Harrison W. Elliott, 91106 B2
ELLIOTT, WILLIAM
45, Chesnee, h/o Melody Sanders Elliott, 10𢴎6 B4
ELLIS, CECIL
Spartanburg, h/o Hattie Bell Ellis, 71806 B4
ELLIS, KENNETH RAY
50, Spartanburg, 11𤂾6 B5
ELLIS, YVONNE MARIE HARRIS
69, Blacksburg, w/o Marvin Franklin Ellis, 21906 B4
ELLISON, BETTY JO COOK
79, Pacolet Mills, w/o Ernest B. Ellison, 82106 B2
ELLISON, ROBERT R.
85, Lyman, h/o Alma Ellison, 91306 C4
ELLISON, RUBY MARTIN
88, Pacolet Mills, w/o Raymond Ellison, 73006 B4
ELLISON, SARAH KITCHENS
87, Roebuck, 61606 B2
ELM, CRYSTAL DENISE
33, St. Matthews, 72706 C4
ELSTON, ALBERT SMITH
62, Roebuck, h/o Jayne Elliott Elston, 42006 C4
ELWOOD, JUANITA LEE
78, Lockhart, w/o Homer E. Elwood, 5𣛦6 C5
ELY, KATHY ELAINE GARREN
51, Piedmont, w/o Thomas E. Ely, 2𤪖6 B4
EMERY, INES MARGARET TURNER
85, Drayton, 102806 B4
EMORY, BOYCE LEE
80, Lyman, h/o Mae Ellen Evans Emory, 113006 C5
EMORY, CHARLES DEAN
73, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Frances Lawing Emory, 121206 B2
EMORY, CHARLES WOODROW
90, Cowpens, h/o Ernestine Blanton Emory, 92806 C4
EMORY, CLAUDE MACK JR.
68, Lyman, h/o Martha Burriss Emory, 2𣇺6 C6
EMORY, DOLLIE WILLIS
91, Converse, w/o Robert Lee Emory, 51206 B6
EMORY, DORIS BELCHER
73, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Edward Emory, 82506 B2
EMORY, EDWARD JUNIOR
79, Greer, h/o Mary Sue Sherbert Emory, 4𤖪6 C2
EMORY, ESTELLE BLANTON
84, Spartanburg, w/o James Blanton, 1𣯒6 C4
EMORY, JERRY DEAN
38, Spartanburg, 22006 B2
EMORY, STANLEY BERNARD
73, Greer, h/o Leila Smith Emory, 32206 C5
EMORY, THOMAS REID
70, Cowpens, h/o Emma Emory, 12206 B4
EMORY, TIMOTHY DALE
47, Lyman, 32806 B4
EMORY, TONY ALLEN STEVE
56, Inman, 12306 B2
ENGLISH, PATSY M.
88, Spartanburg, w/o Joe English, 9𣯒6 C2
ENSOR, JOSEPH MILLER
72, Fountain Inn, h/o Ola Fulk Ensor, 32006 B2
EPPS, CHRISTINE
Spartanburg, 11𣛦6 B2
EPTON, VERA LOUISE RIDGEWAY
90, Spartanburg, w/o Carlyle Llewellyn Epton, 1𤪖6 B4
ERICKSON, EUGENE H.
92, Boiling Springs, h/o Madelyn Irene Carlson Erickson, 11706 B5
ERICKSON, MADELYN IRENE CARLSON
86, Boiling Springs, w/o Eugene Horace Erickson, 12𣛦6 B5
ESKEW, CECIL P.
69, Fountain Inn, h/o Mary Sue Garrett Eskew, 111706 B2
ESTES, FRED S.
84, Easley, h/o Jumelle Stewart Estes, 81406 B2
ESTES, GEORGE RICHARD
75, Cowpens, h/o Ethel Quinn Estes, 3𣛦6 C2
ESTES, JOHN FRAZIER
95, Union, h/o Jessie Mae Corder Estes, 5𢴎6 B2
ESTES, JUMELLE STEWART
81, Easley, w/o Fred E. Estes, 10𢴎6 B4
ESTES, WALTER BRYAN
84, Spartanburg, h/o Nona Mae Jolly Estes, 11𣇺6 C4
ETHERIDGE, GLORIA
65, Columbus, GA, w/o Clyde Etheridge, 52906 B3
EUBANKS, ANN BALDWIN
64, Union, w/o Bruce Eubanks, 112706 B2
EUBANKS, ANNIE MAE CROSBY
91, Lyman, w/o Woodrow Thomas Eubanks, 42106 C2
EUBANKS, BILLIE BURRELL
69, Inman, h/o Doris Pruitt Eubanks, 82806 B2
EUBANKS, JAMES L. JR.
63, Charleston, h/o Jo Ann Pridgeon Eubanks, 22606 B4
EVANS, DENNIS ARNOLD
63, Duncan, h/o Linda Kay Evans, 62506 B4
EVANS, PEARL MAE
Spartanburg, w/o Jessie V. Evans, 11806 C4
EVERETT, PEGGY KNIGHTON
64, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Everett, 121906 C4
EVERETT, RAYMOND LEE
75, Glendale, h/o Betty Ross Millwood Everett, 52806 B4
EVERETT, WILLIE MAE SITTON
Spartanburg, w/o R.B. Dogan, 32506 B4
EVERETTE, SANDRA GAIL BAKER
65, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Rayford Everette, 102206 B5
EVERHART, FRANCES BURNETT
Spartanburg, 111306 B2
EZELL, FRANCES
102, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Ezell, 11𤖪6 B2
EZELL, J.B.
70, Chesnee, h/o Joyce Henderson Ezell, 43006 B4
EZELL, MARGARET BRYANT
84, Chesnee, w/o Dexter C. Ezell, 61506 C8
EZELL, MARTHA ANN BELCHER
72, Startex, w/o William C. Ezell, 6𣛦6 B4
EZELL, WILLIAM CARLISLE
75, Startex, h/o Martha Mott Belcher Ezell, 51706 C8
F
FAGAN, LARRY JAMES
64, Green Creek, NC, h/o Norma Jean Cantrell Fagan, 101606 B2
FAGGART, BETTY JEAN WILLIAMS
52, Cowpens, w/o Robert Ray Faggart, 9𣛦6 B4
FAILE, CHARLES DALTON
73, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, h/o Muriel Wingo Faile, 21006 C2
FALLAW, LAURA C.
66, Aiken, w/o Ken Fallaw, 12𢴎6 B2
FANT, ZARA B.
71, Spartanburg, w/o Leroy Fant, 71906 C8
FARISH, RUTH MILTON FITZGERALD
81, Gaffney, w/o Joe Long Farish, 123006 B4
FARMER, BESSIE FORD BRIGHT
93, Wellford, w/o James Farmer, 62306 C4
FARMER, KATHLEEN ROBERTS SPROUSE
84, Spartanburg, w/o Ulysses Sprouse and William H. Farmer, 5𣛦6 C5
FARMER, TOMMY
Wellford, 112406 B4
FARR, GERTRUDE ELIZABETH MCKISSICK
Spartanburg, w/o Frank Farr, 7𣯒6 B2
FARR, JAMES L.
60, Chesnee, h/o Marjorie Carson Farr, 111606 C4
FARR, JOHN F.
71, Spartanburg, h/o Odressa Farr, 22706 B2 and 22806 B4
FARR, LINDA PAULETTE CHILDERS
46, Lockhart, w/o Kenneth Farr, 92406 B5
FARRELL, JEFFREY SCOTT
38, Spartanburg, h/o Susan Rogers Farrell, 103106 B2
FAUX, PATRICIA IRENE
58, Spartanburg, 111606 C4
FEASTER, EDITH SMITH
Greenville, 12506 C4
FEEMSTER, ADELINE
89, Spartanburg, w/o William C. Feemster, 42506 B4
FELMET, JOHNNY GLENN
59, Spartanburg, 102706 B2
FELMET, MARION JOANNE
Spartanburg, 21606 B6
FELMET, MAUREEN SPROLES
81, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Felmet, 4𤖪6 C2
FELSENTHAL, MARTHA NADINE JONES
83, Duncan, w/o Kenneth Felsenthal, 71106 B4
FERGUSON, NANNIE MAE
95, Spartanburg, w/o John Frank Ferguson, 4𣇺6 B4
FERGUSON, ROBERT
Woodruff, h/o Alfred Maria Suber Ferguson, 122206 B2
FERGUSON, ROBERT LEE
Spartanburg, h/o Carrie Lyles Ferguson, 5𤖪6 B4 and 5𤪖6 B4
FERNANDERS, BETTY JEAN
60, Spartanburg, w/o Manual Fernanders, 12906 B4
FIEDLER, LOIS JOHNSON
75, Inman, w/o Donald A. Fieldler, 12006 C3
FINCH, DORA DEAN MCDOWELL
72, Inman, 91806 B2
FINCH, JAMES C. JR.
69, Simpsonville, 51206 B6
FINCH, WILLIAM MILES
83, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Laura Poteat Finch, 102506 C4
FINLEY, MARGARET MOORE
93, Spartanburg, w/o Elijah Finley, 3𤪖6 B4
FINNEY, ELIZABETH NOLAN
Spartanburg, w/o Claude Swanson Finney, 32306 B2
FISHER, JOHNNIE WALLACE
52, Spartanburg, w/o Michael Fisher, 2𤪖6 B4
FISHER, VERA QUINN
83, Spartanburg, w/o Hubert R. Fisher, 91906 C2
FLEMING, ELEANOR MARY BELLEW
Spartanburg, w/o Horace Walter Fleming, 92106 C4
FLEMING, EMILY B.
88, Spartanburg, w/o Sam Junius Fleming, 91006 B4
FLEMING, HAROLD FRED
83, Glendale, h/o Josephine Waldrop Fleming, 12𤾂6 B2
FLIPPEN, ROBERT RAYMOND
70, Greer, h/o Sally Basse Flippen, 43006 B4
FLOER, CHARLES H.
70, Inman, 72906 B4
FLOYD, HAZEL
Spartanburg, 21606 B7
FLOYD, HENRY ANSEL
55, Spartanburg, 71106 B4
FLOYD, PHYLLIS LEAMON
87, Duncan, w/o Lewis Floyd, 112906 C4
FLYNN, BETTY FORRESTER
76, Inman, w/o William Woodrow Flynn, 82306 C4 and 82406 C9
FOGG, BRITTANY LYNNE
20, Spartanburg, 21706 A1 and C2
FOGGIE, TIFFANY LORRAINE
25, Spartanburg, 13106 A1
FORD, DOROTHY COOPER
79, Greer, w/o Edward Ford, 12406 B4
FORD, JEROME ARTHUR
Spartanburg, h/o Karla Kachadoorian, 13006 B2
FORD, KIM SANDERS
49, Stanfield, NC, w/o Roger Dale Ford, 111306 B2
FORD, LANA CORRINE
infant, Spartanburg, 101906 C11
FORD, MARY DOBBINS
Gaffney, w/o J. Clyde Ford, 4𥑮6 B5
FOREMAN, HARRY LEE
79, Greer, h/o Delores Farmer Foreman, 121106 B2
FORREST, JACQUELINE NEELY
79, Spartanburg, w/o Joe C. Forrest, 71406 B6
FORTENBERRY, IDA MAE THOMAS
96, Moore, w/o Simon T. Fortenberry, 71906 C9
FORTENBERRY, MARTHA ELEANOR WOOD
Spartanburg, w/o Eston S. Fortenberry, 31006 C2
FORTNER, LARRY CLARENCE
60, Spartanburg, h/o Carolyn Burgess Fortner, 32206 C4
FOSTER, BILLIE JOE
68, Inman, h/o Mildred Ann Reece Foster, 42006 C4
FOSTER, BLANCHE EVELYN
78, Gaffney, 101106 C4
FOSTER, CECIL H.
89, White Stone, h/o Opal Elm Foster, 32206 C4
FOSTER, FRANCES T.
89, Spartanburg, w/o John Randolph Foster, 5𢴎6 B2
FOSTER, HAROLD E.
90, Greer, 82006 B4
FOSTER, HATTIE LEE
96, Campobello, 31406 B6
FOSTER, HAZEL GLENN
Greer, 8𤂾6 B4
FOSTER, HEZEKIAH JR.
47, Duncan, 42806 C2
FOSTER, JAMES NORMAN
Jonesville, h/o Eugenia Gregory Foster, 9𢴎6 C2
FOSTER, JOE NORMAN
83, Columbus, NC, h/o Ruth T. Foster, 63006 B6
FOSTER, LOUISE RAGAN
88, Inman, w/o Harold Ladson Foster, 33106 C2
FOSTER, LOVELL GOODWIN
72, Winston-Salem, NC, w/o Donald Foster, 122806 C6
FOSTER, MARIAN KATE
Spartanburg, 21006 C2
FOSTER, MARIO LARKEITH
30, Greer, 112906 C4
FOSTER, ORA DIANE
Columbia, 62906 C4
FOSTER, ROBERT DENNIS
54, Pacolet, h/o Paula Thomas Foster, 72706 C4
FOSTER, WILLIAM HENRY
79, Spartanburg, h/o Connie Sebrig Foster, 12𢴎6 B2
FOUSEK, JANIE MARIE
57, Columbus, NC, w/o Charles E. Fousek, 121206 B2
FOWLER, ALONZO BERNARD
49, Spartanburg, 31006 C2
FOWLER, ANTHONY LEON
44, Greenville, h/o Jennifer Fowler, 92606 B4
FOWLER, BETTY A. CROOK
6, Spartanburg, w/o Charlie Fowler, 21606 B6
FOWLER, CAROLYN EUGENIA BROWN
88, Union, w/o Harold Fowler, 92206 B2
FOWLER, DON WILSON
72, Greer, h/o Foye Y. Yarborough Fowler, 73106 B2
FOWLER, ELSIE MAE
73, Union, 22606 B4
FOWLER, EUNICE STACEY
82, Chesnee, w/o J.B. Fowler, 1𥑮6 B2
FOWLER, GERTRUDE
Detroit, MI, w/o Roy T. Fowler, 9𢴎6 C2
FOWLER, HAROLD EDWARD
80, Greer, h/o Barbara Mulwee Fowler, 101306 B2
FOWLER, HELEN SHARON
49, Spartanburg, 21606 B6
FOWLER, JERRY LEE
78, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Corine Estepp Fowler, 11𤾂6 C8
FOWLER, JOSEPH BUNION
60, Wellford, h/o Frances Lingerfelt Fowler, 51306 B4
FOWLER, JULIAN HAROLD
61, Union, h/o Mary Keith Gallman Fowler, 5𣛦6 C4
FOWLER, KENNETH EARL
75, Boiling Springs, h/o Nancy A. Justice Fowler, 52006 B4
FOWLER, LOTTIE MAE
Inman, w/o Will Fowler, 42706 B4
FOWLER, LOUISE BUICE
75, Gaffney, w/o Paul R. Fowler, 101006 B6
FOWLER, LUCILLE FARR
92, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Switzer Fowler, 102906 B4
FOWLER, MARY EVELYN
78, Jonesville, w/o Bobby D. Fowler, 111906 B4
FOWLER, NEWTON OLIVER
84, Greer, h/o Doris Hipp Fowler, 91706 B4
FOWLER, NORMA JEAN
40, Lyman, 82306 A1 and 82506 B2
FOWLER, RICHARD CRAIG
34, Boiling Springs, h/o Angela Dawn Cox Fowler, 121406 A1 and 121606 B4
FOWLER, RICKY CLAUDE
40, Campobello, 113006 C4
FOWLER, ROBERTA PACE
76, Forest City, NC, w/o Albert Fowler, 31106 B4
FOWLER, RONALD DALE
48, Spartanburg, h/o Deborah Easler Fowler, 72106 B6
FOX, BEN
94, Inman, h/o Mildred Correll Fox, 102506 C5
FOY, BOBBY HAROLD
68, Tryon, NC, h/o Charlene Patton Foy, 6𤾂6 C8
FOY, SARA LOUISE TEMPLETON
100, Spartanburg, w/o Horace H. Foy, 121106 B2
FRADY, HELEN SEAY
76, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Fred Frady, 41906 C4
FRADY, LOUISE CAMP
87, Columbia, w/o Clarence Frady, 2𣛦6 C2
FRADY, THOMAS AUGUSTUS JR.
82, Amelia Island, FL, 41306 B4
FRALEY, JOANN CAROL
60, Spartanburg, w/o Leon Howard Fraley, 2𢴎6 C5
FRANK, CHARLES HENRY
82, Converse, h/o Blanche Curry Frank, 11106 C8
FRANK, RICHARD D.
78, Anderson, h/o Jeane Moore Frank, 71206 C4
FRANKS, CHARLES JAMES
85, Gaffney, h/o Joyce Lutz Franks, 73006 B4
FRANKS, FLORENCE
Spartanburg, 62506 B4
FRAZIER, ELIZABETH BREWTON
Moore, w/o William Frazier, 22606 B4
FRAZIER, JESSIE CHALK
77, Spartanburg, w/o W. Earle Frazier, 51406 B4
FREEMAN, LEWIS
85, Union, h/o Mary Jane Small Freeman, 2𤪖6 B4
FREEMAN, RANDALL SCOTT
40, Moore, h/o Maria DeGuzman Freeman, 11𥑮6 C14
FREY, BRENDA E.
61, Pauline, w/o Johnnie T. Frey Jr., 9𤂾6 B6
FREY, JOHN T. JR.
Pauline, h/o Brenda Greer Frey, 52006 B2 and B4
FROST, THOMAS EARL
75, Union, h/o Catherine Bright Frost, 3𤖪6 B2
FRYE, INEZ KIRBY
87, Gaffney, w/o William Robert Frye, 91706 B5
FRYE, JOHN FRANK
74, Spartanburg, h/o Jane Frazier Frye, 3𢴎6 C4
FULLER, LINDA BLAIN
Spartanburg, w/o Jackie L. Fuller, 42306 B4
FULLER, WILLIAM JR.
63, Woodruff, h/o Edith Simmons Fuller, 11𤂾6 B5
FULTON, JAN BULL HYATT
62, Cowpens, w/o Fred Fulton, 31206 B4
FULTON, MANLY FRED JR.
67, Cowpens, h/o Jan Bull Hyatt Fulton, 111006 B2
FUNDERBURK, DONNA ALEXANDER
55, Spartanburg, 11006 B5
FURGESS, DOROTHY RICHEY
Columbia, w/o Albert Furgess, 83006 C4
FURMAN, ESTELLE MEADOR
78, Columbia, w/o Henry Jones Furman, 12706 C4
FURR, DANIEL CLAYTON
68, Boiling Springs, h/o Misao Kania Furr, 7𤾂6 B8
G
GAGE, IVRY JUDY FOSTER
Inman, w/o James Lewis Gage, 63006 B6
GAINES, HORACE ELIJAH
85, Campobello, h/o Eunice Farmer Gaines, 11806 C4
GAINES, WILLIAM KENNETH
Greenville, h/o Jo Edwards Gaines, 6𤾂6 C8
GALASSO, AURORA GUTIERREZ
91, Laurens, w/o Tony Galasso, 4𤪖6 C2
GALLAGHER, JESSE EUGENE JR.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Olive Lobb Gallagher, 8𤾂6 C2
GALLMAN, DEWITT
68, Spartanburg, 103006 B2
GAMBRELL, JAMES
Spartanburg, h/o Kathy Montgomery Gambrell, 11106 C8
GANN, GEORGE EDWARD
73, Chesnee, h/o Catherine Caputo Gann, 113006 C4
GANTT, LOUIE LANGSTON
76, Arcadia, h/o Marjorie Hall Gantt, 11𤂾6 B4
GARDNER, CHARLES
75, Boiling Springs, h/o Marcelle Charles Gardner, 1𣯒6 C4
GARDNER, RYMOND CILLIS
76, Cowpens, h/o Lou Ann Blake Gardner, 10𤖪6 B1 and 10𤪖6 B4
GARLAND, BARBARA ROWLAND
62, Inman, w/o Robert Garland, 10𤪖6 B4
GARLAND, ROBERT EDWIN
65, Inman, h/o Barbara Roland Garland, 5𤖪6 B4
GARLAND, SHIRLEY ANN FORTENBERRY
53, Moore, 121906 C4
GARNER, ALBERT STEVEN
54, Gaffney, 112606 B4
GARNER, DANNY RAY
60, Union, 7𤪖6 B2
GARNER, KATHEY E. RUDISAIL
47, Gaffney, w/o Donald E. Garner, 6𣛦6 B4
GARNER, RUBY MOORE
93, Spartanburg, w/o Nolan Hester Garner, 52106 B4
GARNER, VIRGINIA MEANS
72, Spartanburg, w/o Willie S. Garner, 9𤂾6 B6
GARREN, DAVID HOWARD
82, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Boggs Garren, 32906 C4
GARRETT, LEE DORA S. GRAVES
86, Mauldin, w/o Joe Garrett, 62706 B4
GARRETT, MILDRED LOUISE MOSELEY
83, Inman, w/o Woodrow Garrett, 122006 C8
GARRETT, REGINA PONYETZKY
59, Greer, 101506 B4
GARRISON, RUTH BROWN
75, Woodruff, w/o William Henry Garrison, 82506 B2
GARVIN, MILLICENT HOPE PETTIT
85, Gaffney, w/o Robert Pinkard Garvin, 101806 C4
GASTON, HAZEL BARRETT
81, Pinopolis, w/o Paul Sherard Gaston, 72106 B6
GASTON, JOHN M.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Clara Sudduth Gaston, 4𣛦6 B3
GASTON, RONALD KEITH
48, Bishopville, 111706 B2
GASTON, RONALD PEDEN
63, Woodruff, 10𣯒6 C4
GASTON, VINCENT FARRELL
42, Greer, 32206 C5
GATHINGS, LULA MAE
71, Gaffney, 6𤾂6 C8
GAULT, BERTHA BLANTON
85, Sumter, w/o John Heyward Gault, 11606 B4
GAULT, EDGAR JR.
77, Gaffney, h/o Mary Thompson Gault, 11𢴎6 C4
GAULT, MARTHA PRINCE
68, Union, w/o Harold Ray Gault, 12306 B2
GAULT, WILLIAM JEPTHA
81, Union, h/o Mary M. Cabaniss Gault, 91506 B2
GEDDES, MARY FRANCES
58, Spartanburg, w/o James O'Neal Geddes, 91906 C2
GEER, SARAH ELIZABETH KISER
73, Greer, w/o Max Geer, 10𤂾6 C4
GENOBLE, JAMES
80, Moore, h/o Frances DeYoung Genoble, 112206 C8
GENTRY, ELSIE BANKS
77, Temple, TX, w/o Walter Gentry, 121606 B4
GENTRY, HATTIE MAE LAWRANCE
78, Spartanburg, w/o Roosevelt Gentry, 41206 C4
GENTRY, WILLIE MAE
87, Pacolet, 82106 B2
GEORGE, AARON NEIL
48, Fairforest, h/o Carol Toney George, 92206 A1:b and 92306 B4
GEORGE, DOROTHY FAUST
78, Spartanburg, 52406 C8
GEORGE, EMANUEL
87, Inman, 3𢴎6 C4
GEORGE, JOEL ERBY
91, Atlanta, GA, h/o Dorothy Lucille Wingard George, 1𢴎6 B4
GEORGE, SCOTT OZELL
83, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Hazel Davis George, 21306 B2
GETER, ARTHUR LEE
56, Brighton, NJ, 6𣇺6 B6
GETER, CHARLIE D.
Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Worthy Geter, 4𢴎6 B4
GETER, LEE ARTHUR
67, Spartanburg, 21106 B4
GETTER, JANNIE WORKMAN
Spartanburg, w/o Dennis Getter Jr., 12006 C8
GETTYS, SAM LANDY
75, Union, h/o Ruby Martin Gettys, 8𣇺6 C4
GIANNINY, HENRY LEE
62, Spartanburg, h/o Victoria Gianniny, 22206 C4
GIBBS, PAULINE SKIPPER
Mill Spring, NC, w/o Hugh Lynch Gibbs, 93006 B4
GIBBS, RALPH EDWARD JR.
56, Boone, NC, 71506 B4
GIBSON, COLUMBUS FRANKLIN
81, Pacolet, h/o Juanita Knox Gibson, 111106 B6
GIBSON, DAVID MONTGOMERY
48, Greer, 2𣛦6 C2
GIBSON, FRANCES CAMPBELL
81, Gaffney, w/o Carlis E. Gibson, 62306 C4
GIBSON, HARRY HAROLD
96, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Bobo Gibson and Joan Badger Gibson, 22206 C4 and 22306 C4
GIBSON, JOE
80, Spartanburg, h/o Marjorie Jean Waters Gibson, 121206 B2
GIBSON, WILLIE RUTH SPENCER
76, Gaffney, w/o Don Gibson, 72306 B5
GILBERT, BERTHA
70, Columbus, NC, 32706 B2
GILBERT, EVELYN GILES
88, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Ernest Wilson Gilbert, 101806 C4
GILBERT, HOMER BLANE
75, Spartanburg, 91206 B2
GILBERT, HUBERT C.
97, Pauline, h/o Myrtle Parris Gilbert, 3𤪖6 B4
GILBERT, LOIS H.
78, Chesnee, w/o Raymond Gilbert, 1𤖪6 C2
GILBERT, WILLIE MAE HARVEY
69, Greer, w/o Gene Gilbert, 11𣯒6 B4
GILES, ESTHER E. ELKINS
Spartanburg, w/o Gary Thomas Giles, 82206 B2
GILL, LOIS LITZ
57, Forest City, NC, 62406 B4
GILLESPIE, STEPHEN D.
56, Lyman, h/o Marian Dunbar Gillespie, 52106 B6
GILLESPIE, WILLIAM EDGAR
91, Boiling Springs, h/o Ruth Evelyn Snider Gillespie, 102706 B2
GILLIAM, JULIUS EARL
71, Woodruff, 81506 B2
GILREATH, VIVIAN HENSON
91, Greer, w/o Calvin Groce and Dewey Gilreath, 4𤂾6 C4
GILSTRAP, CHARLES BERRY
78, Spartanburg, h/o Mozelle Masters Gilstrap, 53106 C8
GILSTRAP, JOHN LUTHER III
42, Lyman, h/o Sherri Campbell Gilstrap, 121406 C4
GILTNER, LUCILLE CROSBY
85, Spartanburg, w/o Joe H. Giltner Jr., 52906 B2
GIPSON, GENEVA
84, Cowpens, w/o Tony C. Gipson, 82606 B4
GIRARD, TERRY LEE
52, Woodruff, 71806 B4
GIST, CIERA NICOLE
16, Charleston, 103006 B2
GIST, JOHNNY JAMES
84, Spartanburg, h/o Magdalene Lyles Gist, 102606 C10
GIST, LEE MORRIS
65, Pacolet, h/o Louella P. Gist, 4𣛦6 B2
GIST, RETHA SMITH
Spartanburg, w/o Sam Gist, 52006 B4
GIST, WILLIE LEE
60, Pacolet, 72006 C8
GLENN, CHARIKA MARIE
19, Louisville, KY, 32306 B2
GLENN, CORTNEY IESHA JOHNSON (SEE JOHNSON, CORTNEY IESHA)
GLENN, EDWARD CLARK
81, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Ann Glenn, 7𤖪6 C4
GLENN, ELIZABETH RUSSELL
78, Snellville, GA, w/o William S. Glenn III, 11𤪖6 B2
GLENN, EMMA
84, Spartanburg, 121706 B4
GLENN, JOHN H.
59, Union, h/o Dianne Vanderford Glenn, 2𥑮6 B6
GLENN, MARY LILLIE BOOKER
85, Lyman, w/o Oscar Glenn, 11606 B4 and 11806 C4
GLENN, ROBERT G.
51, Spartanburg, h/o Gloria Glenn, 6𤂾6 B2
GLENN, SHAWLENE
84, Jonesville, 72106 B6
GLOVER, BRETT ORION
33, Spartanburg, h/o Susan Zabarac Glover, 22206 C4
GLOVER, CALVIN H.
63, Spartanburg, h/o Norma J. Glover, 52106 B4
GLOVER, JAMES HERBERT
80, Greer, h/o Betty Snow Glover, 31506 C4
GODFREY, CANDICE HOPE
infant, Woodruff, 31106 B4
GODFREY, PAUL RAYMOND
60, Duncan, 6𣯒6 B4
GODWIN, TELISA DARLENE SMILEY
40, Roebuck, w/o Michael Godwin, 10𤖪6 B2
GOFORTH, ANIRYANA
Greenville, 8𣯒6 B2
GOFORTH, DENNIS RAY
66, Boiling Springs, h/o Martha Carnahan Goforth, 9𤾂6 B2
GOFORTH, GERALD FRANKLIN
71, Gaffney, 3𣯒6 B4
GOFORTH, MINNIE JACKSON
Spartanburg, w/o Aleck Goforth, 52506 C5
GOINS, CURTIS B.
Spartanburg, 62406 B4
GOINS, HAZEL ROBITZSCH
93, Anderson, w/o Robert Guyton Goins, 11𤖪6 B2
GOLDBERG, ETHEL ZEIDMAN
92, Spartanburg, w/o Maxwell H. Goldberg, 4𤾂6 B1 and B4
GOLIGHTLY, JOSEPH RICHARD II
37, Inman, 71306 C4
GOODE, BILLY JERRY
65, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Edgins Goode, 7𥑮6 B4
GOODE, CAP LEONARD
69, Cowpens, 41606 B4
GOODE, LONNIE JOE
Pacolet, h/o Vanessa Frances Eison, 122406 B4
GOODE, LORAINE GORE
76, Union, w/o William Goode, 111306 B2
GOODE, RONALD DOUGLAS
66, Spartanburg, h/o Katherine Chitwood Goode, 111706 B2
GOODEN, EARL EZELL
Spartanburg, 41006 B2
GOODEN, RUTH WARD
80, Spartanburg, w/o Ezell Gooden, 81106 B6
GOODWIN, CHARLES WESLEY
93, Spartanburg, h/o Windell Vassey Goodwin, 41306 B5
GOODWIN, DENNIS L.
67, Boiling Springs, h/o Jeris Ann Gilliam Goodwin, 53006 B2
GOODWIN, IDA LENORA
86, Spartanburg, 42806 C2
GORE, ALEX BRADLEY
infant, Inman, 4𣯒6 B4
GORY, MARY ANN MILLER
Woodruff, 92006 C4
GOSNELL, BOBBY JOE
65, Spartanburg, h/o Gayle West Gosnell, 92106 C4
GOSNELL, DENNIS RAY
61, Landrum, 8𤾂6 C3
GOSNELL, DOROTHY PRUITT
79, Spartanburg, w/o Harvey D. Gosnell, 5𤪖6 B4
GOSNELL, JESSIKA LEE
18, Greer, 5𥑮6 B4
GOSNELL, TROY
60, Pearland, TX, h/o Jan Gosnell, 31606 C5
GOSSETT, DAVID LEE
62, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Wade Gossett, 91306 C4
GOSSETT, J.P.
86, Union, h/o Vivian Stepp Gossett, 111906 B4
GOSSETT, JULIUS THOMAS
61, Roebuck, h/o Grace Gibbs Gossett, 82906 C4
GOSSETT, RUBY LANFORD
Cross Anchor, w/o W.A. Gossett, 4𣯒6 B5
GOSSETT, THOMAS WILLIAM
68, Spartanburg, h/o Eula Mae Blackwell Gossett, 31606 C4
GOSSETT, WILLIAM JUDD
15, Inman, 7𤖪6 C4
GOTT, JEFFREY ROGER
55, Spartanburg, h/o Joanie Gott, 122206 B2
GOUDELOCK, HAZEL POOLE
85, Gaffney, w/o Walter Bookter Goudelock, 32106 C4
GOWAN, FRANCES ADAIR
66, Forest City, NC, w/o Dufay Gowan, 31806 B4
GOWAN, LILLIAN LEE
87, Forest City, NC, 92906 C4
GOWAN, VIKKI T.
46, Greenwood, w/o J. Allen Gowan, 101306 B2
GOWAN, WILLIAM MARION
97, Buffalo, h/o Dorothy Mitchell Gowan, 41706 B2
GOWER, MARY ELLEN BURK
80, Spartanburg, w/o Eugene C. Burk and Luther R. Gower, 32906 C4
GRABOWSKI, MARY MARTINEZ
68, Spartanburg, w/o Casimir Grabowski, 51206 B6
GRADY-BENTLEY, FREDNA LOUISE
79, Enoree, w/o James Boyd Nabors and Russell Bentley, 122706 C7
GRAHAM, CHARLES ERNEST
78, Pauline, h/o Margaret Dunn Graham, 12𤖪6 C8
GRAHAM, RACHEL BURNS
77, Inman, w/o Charles F. Graham, 121006 B4
GRANGER, ONELL GARDNER
82, Charleston, w/o Harwell Hugh Granger, 42106 C2
GRANT, FRED LOUIS
66, Charlotte, NC, h/o Lillie Moss Grant, 41406 C2
GRANT, JAMES MARION
79, Greer, h/o Mildred Rollins Grant, 71306 C4
GRANT, RUBY LITTLEFIELD
86, Woodruff, w/o Nelson Grant, 11𤾂6 C8
GRAY, ARCHIE CALVIN
78, Enoree, h/o Vera Johnson Gray, 52806 B4
GRAY, MELVIN GRADY
64, Greer, h/o Elaine Reeves Gray, 52506 C4
GREEN, ARDNEY T.
93, Greer, 101206 C4
GREEN, BARBARA MCCARTER WATSON
63, Campobello, w/o Steve Green, 3𤪖6 B4
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER HAYDEN
2, Landrum, 3𢴎6 C4
GREEN, DARLENE KAY
38, Greer, 42406 B2
GREEN, DEANNA MARIE ADAMS
39, Union, w/o Tim Green, 111306 B2
GREEN, EMMA LEE WADDELL
73, Lyman, w/o Horace J. Green, 82806 B2
GREEN, GALE KENT
59, Lyman, w/o Harold Green, 7𤖪6 C4
GREEN, GENEVA M.
88, Inman, w/o John T. Green, 72306 B4
GREEN, J.L.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Brown Green, 91706 B4
GREEN, JACOB SINCERE
6 months, Spartanburg, 91406 C4 and 91606 B4
GREEN, JAMES JOHN
80, Spartanburg, h/o Jane Farrer Green, 31306 B2
GREEN, JULIAN PAUL
28, Yushu, China, 62906 C4
GREEN, JUNE FARRER
77, Spartanburg, w/o James John Green, 31806 B4
GREEN, MAE ANN
41, Woodruff, w/o Dale E. Green, 6𤪖6 C4
GREEN, MILLIE TRAMMEL
87, Startex, w/o Wright Godfrey Green, 11906 B6
GREEN, MISTY LYNN
28, Greenville, 12206 B4
GREEN, THOMAS LYNN
54, Spartanburg, h/o Pat Green, 71506 B4
GREENE, BOBBY HOWARD
77, Moore, h/o Nancy Hyatt Greene, 121306 C6
GREENE, CARNELL
61, Chesnee, h/o Dinella Greene, 91706 B4
GREENE, CATHERINE HARRISON
92, Boiling Springs, w/o Ralph L. Greene, 12𢴎6 B2
GREENE, ERNEST MARVIN
78, Cowpens, h/o Lois Spencer Greene, 101706 C4
GREENE, JAMES SHERMAN
82, Gaffney, h/o Gaynelle Fortner Greene, 51206 B6
GREENE, JIMMIE L.
64, Gaffney, h/o Dorothy Stewart Greene, 72006 C8
GREENE, MARION ALICE
83, Landrum, w/o Christopher Loren Greene, 8𣛦6 C8
GREENE, MARY ANN MCGOWAN
71, Spartanburg, w/o Carl Eugene Greene, 41906 C4
GREENE, RUBY BROWN
96, Spartanburg, w/o Charles F. Greene, 31206 B5
GREENLEE, BARBARA ANN
59, Forest City, NC, 42106 C2
GREER, DELANCEY D.
70, Spartanburg, h/o Carrie Lindsey Greer, 62606 B2
GREER, JAMES FRANCIS
76, Duncan, h/o Joe Anne Brown Greer, 41706 B2
GREER, MARK CHRISTOPHER
32, Spartanburg, 1𣛦6 B2 and 1𤖪6 C2
GREER, MARTHA JO
67, Moore, 9𢴎6 C2
GREER, RACHEL INEZ CARTER
82, Spartanburg, w/o Ben Greer Jr., 8𤖪6 B4
GREGG, BERTHA ARRINGTON
78, Wellford, w/o Eugene Gregg, 21206 B4
GREGORY, DENNIS
35, Union, h/o April Holt Gregory, 72106 B6
GREGORY, HAROLD GENE
73, Gaffney, h/o Carolyn Phillips Gregory, 1𥑮6 B2
GREGORY, JOSEPH WILLIAM
74, Greer, 51906 B4
GREGORY, MARY CELESTINE VINSON
72, Boiling Springs, w/o Robert Harold Gregory, 112406 B6
GREGORY, NANCY ZEIGLER
73, Union, w/o Gene A. Gregory, 121206 B2
GREGORY, RUBY SPENCER
89, Gaffney, w/o Boyce William Gregory, 53106 C8
GREGORY, VELVIE KIMMONS
88, Lyman, w/o Jack N. Gregory, 1𣇺6 B2
GRIDER, K. MACKLIN
66, Union, h/o Fredia Smith Grider, 21306 B2
GRIFFIN, ANNA M.
90, Spartanburg, w/o Marcus S. Griffin, 41906 C5
GRIFFIN, EDMOND DEAN
47, Chesnee, 31006 C2
GRIFFIN, LOUISE CANNON
93, Wellford, w/o John J. Griffin, 101406 B4
GRIFFIN, THOMAS L.
78, Boiling Springs, h/o Dorothy Spencer Griffin, 112106 B2
GRIGG, JOHN KEITH
58, Simpsonville, 11406 B4
GRIGG, JOSEPHINE HUTCHINS
84, Inman, w/o Charlie Richard Grigg, 41906 C4
GRIGG, JULIA ANN REYNOLDS
63, Landrum, w/o Ray Grigg, 82806 B2
GRIMSLEY, CHARLES BENJAMIN
77, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Jo Simpson Grimsley, 82406 C8
GRISWOLD, GARY JOE JR.
45, Lyman, 52506 C5
GRIZZLE, VICKY DIANE CHAPMAN
59, Pauline, w/o Charles William Grizzle, 21606 B6
GROOT, EMILIE ALEXANDER
Pawleys Island, 51606 B4
GROVES, JACKIE LYNN
57, Union, h/o Cynthia Marlow Groves, 122306 B4
GRUBBS, BEATRICE LAWSON
80, Woodruff, w/o Perry Grubbs, 81706 C4
GRUBBS, JAMES LESTER
58, Woodruff, h/o Bonnie Hawkins Grubbs, 111006 B3
GRUBBS, WILKINS JUNIOR
75, Waterloo, h/o Nannie Reeder Grubbs, 81106 B6
GUNTER, ARTHUR L.
80, Glendale, h/o Ruby Millwood Gunter, 123106 B5
GUNTER, JAMES V. JR.
81, Ormond Beach, FL, h/o Jean Gunter, 62906 C4
GUY, CHAPMAN
83, St. Petersburg, FL, h/o Myrtle Guy, 32406 C2
GUY, CHARLES WADE
76, Spartanburg, h/o Teresa Guy and Geraldine Guy, 5𣇺6 B4
GUY, HELEN GARMON
85, Arcadia, w/o Wiliam D. Guy, 1𢴎6 B4
GUY, LARRY STEVEN
41, Mayo, 11𥑮6 C14

[../../footer.htm]