Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2004

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

E | F | G
EAGAN, FLORENCE ANN
51, Spartanburg, 103104 B4
EARLES, THELMA RUTH
91, Spartanburg, w/o Thurn Earles, 122904 C6
EARLEY, CARL
88, Gaffney, h/o Bessie Sanders Earley, 10204 B4
EARLS, MARGARET ROBERTS
80, Union, w/o Horace A. Earls, 41504 B3
EARLS, VIRGINIA ELIZABETH NEWTON
61, Gaffney, w/o James Robert Earls, 6604 B4
EARNHART, ROBERT STEVEN
54, Spartanburg, 62404 B2
EASLER, CAROLYN POWELL
75, Spartanburg, w/o Clarence A. Easler, 112304 B2
EASLER, DEAN
75, Spartanburg, h/o Florine Rebecca Pollard Easler, 81904 B2
EASLER, ERWIN L.
47, Spartanburg, h/o Carol Getty Easler, 103004 B6
EASLER, JAMES
70, Woodruff, h/o Barbara Jennings Easler, 31304 B5
EASLER, JOHNNY GASKINS
69, Chesnee, h/o Margaret Parris Easler, 52204 B4 and 52304 B4
EASLER, LOREE WADDELL
81, Woodruff, w/o Russell Easler, 7204 C2
EASLER, RUTH NODINE
90, Inman, w/o George Marvin Easler, 10104 C2
EASLEY, ROBERT HENRY JR.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Littlefield Easley, 22904 B4
EASLIC, J.B.
65, Piedmont, h/o Linda B. Easlic, 5304 A10
EAVES, PAUL RALPH
80, Union, h/o Mary Lee Vance Eaves, 21004 C2
EBERT, CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN
KIA Iraq, 21, Al Anbar Province, Iraq, 92504 B6
ECHOLES, WILLIS THEODORE
45, Gaffney, 1104 B3
EDGE, HENRY
81, Woodruff, h/o Dorothy B. Edge, 41904 A10
EDGE, LETHA MAE COUNCIL
89, Moore, w/o Evan Leonard Edge, 11504 B3
EDGE, LOUISE GOSA
83, Enoree, w/o Grady Edge, 81404 B4
EDGINS, BARBARA H.
52, Hermitage, TN, w/o Jimmie Edgins, 12804 C9
EDMONDS, J.C.
76, Morganton, NC, h/o Anna Green Edmonds, 42704 B4
EDWARDS, AVA LOU
70, Chesnee, w/o Lloyd A. Edwards, 102704 C4
EDWARDS, ELIZABETH CARVER
87, Cleveland, GA, 101904 B2
EDWARDS, ETRULIA ELSIE CAMPBELL
92, Greer, w/o Monroe Edwards, 92804 B2
EDWARDS, HERSHEL WAYNE
55, Williamston, h/o Martha Cooley Edwards, 121104 B6
EDWARDS, JAMES MARVIN
69, Inman, 41604 C2
EDWARDS, JAMES T.
85, Lyman, h/o Clara Swanson Edwards, 5304 A10
EDWARDS, JONAS LEE
55, Spartanburg, 51204 C4 and 51404 C2
EDWARDS, LENA SCRUGGS
83, Gaffney, w/o Jimmy William Edwards, 51404 C3
EDWARDS, RILLA PAGE
87, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Marshall H. Edwards, 112204 A12
EDWARDS, ROBERT VERNON
62, Inman, w/o Brenda Hooper Edwards, 31404 B5
EDWARDS, RUBY CULBRETH
93, Lyman, w/o Claude D. Edwards, 2704 C4
EDWARDS, WARNIE C.
75, Campobello, h/o Bertie Rhymer Edwards, 112304 B2
EDWARDS, WAYNE WRIGHT
76, Forest City, NC, 32204 A9
EDWARDS, ZELDA M.
88, Tryon, NC, 102204 C2
EGAN, LESLYN ANN SHREVE
34, Chesnee, w/o Brian Egan, 102504 B4
EICHELBERGER, MARGARET CROUSE
92, Spartanburg, w/o Robert S. Eichelberger, 82004 C2
EISON, JESSIE C.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Christine Kershaw Eison, 3204 B4
ELDER, ROBERT EDWARD
68, Pauline, h/o Bonnie Ruth Bradley Elder, 122504 C4
ELDER, WILLIAM GEORGE
71, Duncan, h/o Shirley Mosteller Elder, 91204 B4
ELDERS, PATRICK POWHATAN
86, Startex, h/o Mary O'Shields Elders, 102704 C4
ELDRIDGE, FLOYD
78, Gaffney, h/o Betty Jo Owens Eldridge, 111704 C4
ELEDGE, J. LESTER
85, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Halford Eledge, 12504 B4
ELLER, BRENDA JACQULINE
44, Roebuck, 9704 B2
ELLER, ILA O'SHIELDS MEDFORD
84, Buffalo, w/o Garland Eller, 52904 B4
ELLIOTT, HAZEL POTTER
90, Spartanburg, w/o Wilbert Elliott, 8504 B2
ELLIS, CARROLL DEAN
62, Arden, NC, 103104 B4
ELLIS, HOWARD DEAN
67, Gafney, h/o Evelyn Burke Ellis, 32104 B4
ELLIS, LIDA CANTRELL
Spartanburg, w/o William Boyd Ellis, 12604 A8
ELLIS, LYNN O'BRIAN
55, Gaffney, h/o Charlcia Painter Ellis, 101104 A10
ELLISON, CHRISTOPHER ROGER
25, Cowpens, h/o Amanda Purvis Ellison, 11404 C5 and 11504 B4
ELLISON, KENNETH EDWARD
44, Greer, 63004 C6
ELLISON, MARGARET RACHEL MIDDLETON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Vernon Todd Ellison, 1604 C3
ELLISON, WILLIAM RAYMOND
66, Laquinta, CA, h/o Joy Conklin Ellison, 6804 B2
ELM, VICTOR AUSTIN
78, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Simmons Elm, 12904 B2
ELROD, GENEVIEVE CARROLL
91, Spartanburg, w/o Charles M. Elrod, 22204 B4
EMORY, BETTY ANN BRIGHT
78, Anderson, w/o Roy Edwin Emory, 81804 C4
EMORY, CARL LEE
61, Chesnee, h/o Jerleen Couch Emory, 2304 B4
ENGELER, ROLAND HEINZ
69, Ninety Six, h/o Traute E. Engeler, 41704 B6
EPPS, IOLA THOMPSON
92, Spartanburg, w/o William Epps, 72004 B4
EPPS, SYLVIA NORMA SWOFFORD
68, Chesnee, w/o William Owen Epps, 101904 B2
ERICKSON, JOHN WALLACE
89, Spaartanburg, h/o Florence Truberg Erickson, 21604 A10
ESPOSITO, JOSEPH ANTHONY
84, West Palm Beach, FL, h/o Elizabeth Jackson Esposito, 11204 A8
ESTES, CECILE MURPHY
92, Woodruff, w/o Johnny Bobo Estes, 22704 C2
ESTES, JESSIE MAE CORDER
88, Union, w/o John F. Estes, 12904 B3
ETTERS, WILLIAM BOMAR JR.
65, Jacksonville, FL, h/o Elizabeth Bruce Etters, 61004 B2
EUBANKS, BETTY JUNE HENDERSON
72, Union, 22804 B5
EUBANKS, DOROTHY FRANCES
68, Woodruff, 22304 A10
EUBANKS, JOHNNY LEWIS
40, Belton, h/o Joy Elaine Epps Eubanks, 9904 B3
EVANS, ANNIE MAE ASHMORE
80, Greenville, 21404 B5
EVANS, LEOLA BRANNON
83, Spartanburg, w/o Eula C. Evans, 11004 B4
EVANS, WALLACE ROCKWELL JR.
89, Rock Hill, h/o Evelyn Osborne Evans, 3604 B4
EVANS, WEBSTER LAWSON
88, Cowpens, h/o Irene McGraw Evans, 7704 B2
EVERETTE, MARY ELLEN LAWSON EVERETTE
58, Chesnee, w/o Kenneth Wayne Everette, 112704 B4
EVINGTON, WILLIAM
66, Inman, h/o Mary Ruth Babb Evington, 61704 B2
EVINS, ZYKYIALA ALAVEN SHERNARD
infant, Spartanburg, 102604 B2
EWING, AARON THOMAS
4, Spartanburg, 113004 B2
EZELL, MARY OLIVE HUGHSTON
94, Greenville, 2904 A8
F
FACEN, RODERICK ANDREA
33, Spartanburg, h/o Jackie Facen, 11304 C6
FAGAN, CURTIS GUY
70, Green Creek, NC, h/o Janice Horne Fagan, 1404 B4
FAGAN, JENNIE RUTH CUBBAGE
95, Charlotte, NC, w/o James Edgar Fagan, 8904 A10
FAILEN, W.D.
96, Gaffney, 42304 C2
FANNON, AVENELLE SMITH
83, Jonesville, w/o James D. Fannon, 82004 C2
FARMER, JEROME JR.
86, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Brown Brannon Farmer, 101304 C5
FARMER, RANDY JOSEPH
51, Blacksburg, h/o Debbie Burch Farmer, 33004 A6
FARR, SAMUEL W.
59, Union, h/o Betty McNeil Farr, 10104 C2
FARRAR, PATTY ANN
50, Spartanburg, 31604 B4
FARRELL, ANNA KOLESAR
94, Tryon, NC, 11704 B5
FAULKS, GEORGE SANFORD
84, Woodruff, h/o Emmie Simmons Faulks, 82304 A10
FAULKS, SYLVIA ANN CARTEE
57, Spartanburg, w/o Sanford O'Neal Faulks, 6304 B5
FAY, IDA
85, Columbus, NC, 31604 B5
FEAGAN, VIRGIE HOLBERT
81, Columbus, NC, w/o Lewis Baxter Smith and Max Hampton Feagan, 42404 B6
FERGUSON, FLORENCE EPPS
75, Spartanburg, w/o Odell Ferguson, 1904 C4
FERGUSON, JAMES EDSON
82, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Ferguson, 21404 B4
FERNANDES, ANA JOANA
65, Spartanburg, w/o Roque Fernandes, 22004 C2
FERNANDIS, ROSE LEE
Spartanburg, 5104 B6
FERNANDORS, JAKE
65, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Fernandors, 42604 A8
FINCHER, BEULAH LUEIZER
84, Woodruff, 122704 C4
FINCHER, JA' DERRICK KENDELL
4, Union, 52704 B2
FINCHER, JANNIE MCKISSICK
89, Spartanburg, w/o Ulisher Fincher, 61604 C2
FINCHER, JOE T. JR.
76, Moore, h/o Barbara O'Dell Fincher, 62604 B4
FINE, JESSICA MEAGAN
19, Campobello, 11204 A8
FINGER, WILLIAM ROBERT
80, Chesnee, h/o Betty Jackson Finger, 1604 C3
FINLEY, JERRY THOMAS
Chesnee, 93004 B3
FINLEY, MARY GIBSON
89, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph A. Finley, 73004 C2
FISHER, BOBBY L.
66, Pacolet, h/o Easter Steadings Fisher, 22004 C2
FISHER, CATHY MARIE COX
49, Spartanburg, 72004 B4
FISHER, DOUGLAS DEAN
75, Columbus, NC, h/o Ann Wallace Fisher, 7104 B2
FISHER, DOUGLAS WILTON
54, Greer, h/o Dianne Cater Fisher, 8104 B4
FISHER, HAROLD I.
81, Inman, h/o Jane Kirby Fisher, 71404 C4
FISHER, KATHERINE BLANTON
80, Cowpens, w/o Alfred Grayson Fisher, 10104 C2
FISHER, LINDA GAIL BERRY
55, Buffalo, w/o Ronnie Fisher, 41504 B2
FITZGERALD, CHARLES
61, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Ellison Fitzgerald, 81304 C2
FITZGERALD, JAMES WILLIAM
70, Gaffney, h/o Ruby Gaynell Fitzgerald, 102704 C4
FITZGERALD, JOHN MICHAEL
42, Boiling Springs, 72504 B4
FLEISHMAN, BERNARD
87, Spartanburg, h/o Evelyn Simon Fleishman, 112604 C4
FLEMING, DOROTHY E.
69, Boiling Springs, w/o Wash Fleming Jr., 113004 B2
FLEMING, IRMA HAWKINS
83, Gaffney, w/o Arthur Leo Fleming, 3804 A10
FLETCHER, JEFFREY DARRELL
44, Spatanburg, 31604 B4
FLOYD, SYBIL PACK
55, Cowpens, w/o Larry T. Floyd, 4304 B6
FLOYD, WILLIAM ROGER
71, Los Angeles, CA, h/o Daisy Ferguson Floyd, 5504 C8
FLYNN, FRANK BELTON
76, Tryon, NC, h/o Martha Ruth Gibson Flynn, 61004 B2
FLYNN, JAMES LEO
91, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Eva Leta Kohl Flynn, 3304 C4
FORBIS, MARVIN JAMES
84, Spartanburg, h/o Martha Burdette Forbis, 51304 B2
FORD, BERTHA LEOMA
81, Gladwin, MI, w/o H.B. Ford, 21504 B4
FORD, JAMES A.
88, Arden, NC, 22404 B4
FORD, MARTHA CALDWELL FANN
86, Spartanburg, w/o C.R. Fann, 81104 C4
FORD, RUBYE GILLIAM
80, Boiling Springs, w/o John Ralph Ford, 22604 B4
FORRESTER, ANN MARIE
67, Campobello, w/o Charles Eston Forrester, 82804 B1 and 82904 B4
FORRESTER, RUTH VIRGINIA COSTER
87, Spartanburg, 61504 B2
FORTENBERRY, JOE DEAN
56, Campobello, h/o Linda Melton Fortenberry, 121904 B4
FOSTER, ANNIE SKINNER
93, Woodruff, w/o Richard Foster, 8704 B4
FOSTER, BARBARA JEAN STEPP
68, Boiling Springs, w/o William Franklin Foster, 11104 A12
FOSTER, BETSY ANN WALCOTT
73, Tryon, NC, w/o J. Coke Foster, 2304 B4
FOSTER, BETTY ARBLASTER
60, Lyons, GA, 71304 B2
FOSTER, DOLLIE
99, Wellford, w/o James Lucious Foster, 1304 C4
FOSTER, ETHEL LOVE SEIDEMAN
76, Spartanburg, w/o Miller C. Foster Jr., 122504 C4
FOSTER, FRED JR.
86, Spartanburg, h/o Mattie Jennings Foster, 21904 B4
FOSTER, HAROLD RONNIE
56, Landrum, 72304 C2
FOSTER, JACOB
Greer, h/o Clara Singfield Foster, 71304 B2
FOSTER, JAMES EARL
59, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Blacke Foster, 12204 B3
FOSTER, JAMES HOWARD
91, Spartanburg, h/o Blanche Chapman Foster, 10404 A12
FOSTER, JOHNNIE KENNEDY
76, Lake Gaston, NC, w/o Jack Edward Foster, 71704 B4
FOSTER, LILLIE MAE
89, Inman, w/o Clyde Jennings Foster, 31904 C5
FOSTER, MARGARET
85, Columbus, NC, 52704 B3
FOSTER, MARSHALL LEE
49, Blacksburg, h/o Cathy Harrill Foster, 102004 C5
FOSTER, MARY ALICE HOGAN
65, Greer, w/o William Joseph Foster, 21704 B2
FOSTER, NANCY SMITH
69, Spartanburg, w/o Perrin C. Foster, 2904 A8
FOSTER, NORA CLUBB
93, Spartanburg, w/o John M. Foster, 41304 B2
FOSTER, PATSY JO
67, Columbus, NC, 121104 B6
FOSTER, PAUL BENTON JR.
77, Jackson, MS, h/o Marilyn Jo Williford, 2404 C5
FOSTER, ROBERT Q.
73, Inman, h/o Laura Jane Everhart Foster, 2404 C4
FOSTER, ROBERTA G.
Summit Park, MD, 11604 B4
FOSTER, RODEHEAVER WILBER
Cowpens, h/o Yvonne Spake Foster, 1404 C3
FOSTER, ROSE NELL
97, Woodruff, 10504 B4
FOSTER, RUSH A.
Blackstone, VA, 113004 B2
FOSTER, SHIRLEY CARL
76, Gaffney, h/o Ruth Iailen Foster, 53004 B4
FOSTER, WILLIAM CARROLL
92, Martinez, GA, h/o Roberta Godley Foster, 9404 B4
FOWLER, ALFRED EDWARD
75, Boiling Springs, h/o Evelyn Felmet Fowler, 73004 C2
FOWLER, ALSTON
Fairmont, 12404 B5
FOWLER, AMON TERRY
46, Greer, h/o Joy Forrester Fowler, 101204 B4
FOWLER, ARTHUR WALKER
71, Pacolet, h/o Juanita Littlejohn Fowler, 101804 A10
FOWLER, BARBARA T.
61, Roebuck, w/o Luther Fowler, 51904 C4
FOWLER, BETTY WOMICK
64, Spartanburg, w/o Buford Fowler, 1304 C4
FOWLER, BOBBY
51, Duncan, h/o Deanna Goddard Fowler, 12904 B2
FOWLER, BOBBY DEMPSEY
72, Jonesville, h/o Mary Evelyn Horne Fowler, 12604 A8
FOWLER, CHARLES MICHAEL
54, Gaffney, h/o Janice Gail Adams Fowler, 71604 C2
FOWLER, CLAUDE BOYCE
86, Woodruff, h/o Margaret J. Thompson Fowler, 2904 A9
FOWLER, CURTIS ROSS
83, Union, h/o Dorothy Vaughn Fowler, 10204 B4
FOWLER, DAVID NELSON
63, Salisbury, MD, h/o Gloria Jean Lyda Fowler, 12704 B2
FOWLER, DENNIS REGINALD
58, Gaffney, h/o Linda Faith Fowler and Jackie Painter Fowler, 52804 A14
FOWLER, DEXTER CONVERSE JR.
74, Gaffney, h/o Dorothy Gilliam Fowler, 4404 B4
FOWLER, ELIZABETH ANNE NESBITT
77, Greenville, w/o Marlowe Steadman Fowler Jr., 1904 C5
FOWLER, ELVA JEAN SANDERS
74, Chesnee, w/o Harold B. Fowler, 1604 C3
FOWLER, HARMON
65, Inman, h/o Barbara Blackwell Fowler, 43004 C6
FOWLER, HAZEL JOHNSON
86, Woodruff, w/o H. Everett Fowler, 9504 B4
FOWLER, HENRY EVERETT
87, Woodruff, h/o Hazel Johnson Fowler, 7904 C2
FOWLER, IDA MAE BOBO
89, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Fowler, 31904 C5
FOWLER, IDA WHITFIELD
86, York, w/o Carl J. Fowler, 11404 B5
FOWLER, JACK DEMPSEY
82, Gaffney, h/o Imogene Lamb Fowler, 12504 B4
FOWLER, LOVICK GARY
60, Campobello, h/o Phyllis Elaine Brackett Fowler, 7604 B2
FOWLER, MACK ARTHUR
97, Powdersville, h/o Dorsie Candler Fowler, 11204 A9
FOWLER, NANCY DORIS MATTOX
69, Gastonia, NC, 82904 B4
FOWLER, NELSON EDDY
57, Union, h/o Windy Webb Fowler, 12604 A12
FOWLER, RANDY JOE
48, Gaffney, 121104 B2
FOWLER, RONNIE HAMES
56, Gaffney, h/o Brenda Gail Reynolds Fowler, 101804 A10
FOWLER, RUBY FRANCES JOLLY
71, Gaffney, w/o Jimmy Dean Fowler, 72104 C4
FOWLER, SARAH ELIZABETH
64, Una, 5404 B2
FOX, EVELYN LOFTIS
78, Inman, w/o Charles Tipton Fox, 112104 B4
FOX, JOHN LOYD
81, Cowpens, h/o Virginia Gossett Fox, 122804 B2
FOX, TRAVIS ALLEN
KIA Iraq, 25, h/o Casie Hendricks Fox, 11204 A1 and 111104 B2
FRADY, HARLEN NESBITT
85, Cowpens, h/o Nellie Smith Frady, 13104 B4
FRADY, RAY
71, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Jean Kemp Frady, 102304 B4
FRADY, THOMAS F.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Gowens Frady, 32804 B4
FRANK, MARVIN
77, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Emory Frank, 6904 B6
FRANKLIN, JOHN J.
82, Cross Anchor, h/o Doris Harris Franklin, 82504 B4
FRANKLIN, LOIS SANDERS
87, Jonesville, w/o Jimmy Lee Franklin, 41004 B6
FRANKS, JAMES BARKSDALE
47, Woodruff, h/o Sheila Young Franks, 81804 C4
FRAZIER, W. EARLE
74, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie Chalk Frazier, 92504 B6
FREE, WILLIAM E. JR.
82, Union, h/o Juanita H. Free, 122404 C4
FREEMAN, GERALDINE MARTIN
Greer, w/o Thomas E. Freeman, 6104 C3
FREEMAN, KAY DIANE
56, Gaffney, 12604 A8
FREEMAN, MILLARD COLUMBUS
Inman, h/o Cartie Styles Freeman and Elizabeth T. Freeman, 11604 C5
FREEMAN, THEO VERNON
79, Greer, h/o Lois B. Freeman, 52004 B4
FRIERSON, VIRGINIA DARE STOWE
91, Easley, w/o Edward Cecil Frierson III, 72904 B2
FRIGON, KATHLEEN KLINE
84, Brighton, MI, w/o Frank Desmond Frigon, 31904 C5
FROEBEL, KATHY FLOYD
53, Santa Fe, NM, w/o Carl Alfred Froebel, 8204 A10
FROM, ELLIS
95, Newberry, h/o Maie Myerson From, 9804 C4
FROST, CATHERINE BRIGHT
72, Union, w/o Thomas Earl Frost, 32004 B4
FROST, ORA PARHAM
92, Union, w/o Luther F. Frost, 11804 B4
FROST, TINA MARIE RHINEHART
35, Union, w/o Ronnie Clay Frost, 11404 B5
FRYE, FRANCES HAWKINS
82, Inman, w/o Raymond Frye, 12804 C4
FULGHAM, SHANNON DENISE PRESSLEY
26, Inman, 4904 C2
FULLER, ELOISE F.
69, Spartanburg, w/o Quinton O. Fuller, 82904 B4
FULLER, JAMES WILLIS
56, Roebuck, h/o Dorothy Bennett Fuller, 5204 A28
FULLER, LULA MAE
Spartanburg, w/o Monroe Jackson, 73104 B2
FULLER, MAMIE LEE
76, Spartanburg, w/o Danverse Fuller Jr., 22504 B6
FULLER, SHEILA KAY SCRUGGS
45, Chesnee, 91704 C2
FULLERTON, GARY
Oregon, 72404 A1
FULTON, HEYWARD
68, Winston-Salem, NC, h/o Ann Gartner Fulton, 101304 C4
FUREY, R. JOHN JR.
63, Spartanburg, 62804 A10
G
GABLE, DEREK
68, Spartanburg, 12204 B2
GADDIS, RUBYE LINDSEY MALONE
74, Spartanburg, w/o Richard Gaddis, 21004 C2
GAFFNEY, JOE WAYNE
37, Chesnee, 92704 A12 and 93004 B2
GAFFNEY, MARIE ELIZABETH
65, Cowpens, w/o Ralph James Gaffney, 61904 B4
GAILLARD, OLA CAMPBELL
92, Spartanburg, w/o John Gaillard, 52604 C4
GALBRAITH, JOHN GREGORY
61, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Ann Ebert Galbraith, 41604 C2
GALLAGHER, DORIS PARKS
83, Jonesville, w/o Nelson W. Gallagher, 81504 B5
GALLMAN, DELIA ROGERS
Buffalo, 112704 B4
GALLMAN, HAROLD WILSON
89, Gaffney, 4104 B4
GARBER, HUBERT M.
94, Woodruff, h/o Dorothy Mae Ball Garber, 51204 C4
GARDNER, BOYCE VERNON JR.
69, Gaffney, 6504 B5
GARDNER, ELSIE LOU
90, Mayo, 1904 C4
GARDNER, LLOYD EDWIN
86, Spartanburg, h/o Evelyn Cobb Gardner, 42704 B4
GARLAND, HANK
74, Orange Park, FL, 112904 A1
GARNER, EMMA
96, Spartanburg, 102604 B2
GARNER, EVERETTE W.
85, Jonesville, h/o Aileen Horne Garner, 61704 B2
GARNER, HOWARD
72, Woodruff, h/o Jean Jones Garner, 121704 C2
GARNER, MARY LOUISE MCGOWAN
92, Union, w/o Paul B. Garner, 3704 B4
GARNER, ROBERT LEWIS
79, Gaffney, h/o Johnsie Bell Smith Garner, 8704 B4
GARNER, RUBY O'DELL
87, Lockhart, w/o Joseph W. Garner, 101504 C2
GARRETT, BILLY FRANK
67, Roebuck, h/o Peggy Love Garrett, 22804 B4
GARRETT, FANNIE LAWSON
98, Union, w/o Thomas O. Garrett, 9104 C4
GARRETT, FLOYIE FLOYD
80, Inman, w/o William Winfred Garrett, 11004 B4
GARRETT, JAMES EARL
61, Spartanburg, 41504 B2
GARRETT, LOTTIE RUTH
66, Spartanburg, 3204 B4
GARRETT, MABEL HALL
91, Inman, w/o Charles Frederick Garrett, 81304 C2
GARRETT, MILDRED E.
86, Enoree, w/o Maxie Garrett, 93004 B2
GARRETT, REEDA LEAH
80, Mill Spring, NC, w/o James Garrett, 62104 A10
GARRETT, WILLIAM DOUGLAS
54, Spartanburg, 121704 C2
GARRISON, SILAS T. II
89, Una, h/o Bessie Garrison, 111904 C2
GARVIN, MONICA HARRIS
80, Columbus, NC, w/o Eugene E. Garvin, 72004 B3
GARY, BARBARA ANN
58, Spartanburg, 22904 B5
GARY, HATTIE BLACK
54, Spartanburg, 5304 A10
GAULT, DOROTHY VIRGINIA COLEMAN
76, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Richard Gault, 1804 B2
GAULT, JAMES BOBBY
68, Union, h/o Shirley Morris Gault, 122104 B4
GAULT, JOHN CALVIN
81, Pacolet, 61704 B3
GAUSE, MILDRED ALLEN
83, Joanna, w/o William Duane Gause, 4404 B4
GAYDOS, JAMES TOOTS
72, Cowpens, h/o Mildred Duckett Gaydos, 2804 B4
GEDDES, KENNETH LAMAR
64, Inman, 101504 C2
GEDDES, RUBY ETTA
82, Arcadia, w/o James G. Geddes, 11404 B4
GEDDIS, GEORGE EDWARD
80, Woodruff, h/o Jeanette Lister Geddis, 6304 B5
GEE, KENNETH ODELL
43, Gaffney, h/o Donna Gail Chitwood Gee, 8704 B5
GEILER, JOSEPH HENRY JR.
67, Chesnee, h/o Gertrude Stoltenberg Geiler, 53004 B4
76, Chesnee, h/o Gertrude Stoltenberg Geiler, 6304 B4
GELDERS, MORRIS VICTOR
86, Spartanburg, h/o Jane Ellen Smith Gelders, 2304 B5
GENOBLE, AGNES VIRGINIA DILL
88, Greer, w/o Roy Genoble, 112804 B4
GENOBLE, KRESS
83, Marietta, GA, h/o Norma F. Genoble, 1060 C4
GENOBLES, DEWEY GASTON
82, Duncan, h/o Pauline Gowan Genobles, 112704 B4
GEORGE, CLAY CALLAS
45, Sevierville, TN, 9704 B2
GEORGE, JOHN N. JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Loree Baker George, 101804 A10
GEORGE, THOMAS RALPH
81, Waterloo, h/o Mildred Allison George, 9504 B4
GETER, JAMES HOWARD
San Diego, CA, h/o Beatrice Estelle Rice Geter, 6904 B6
GETER, STEVEN LEWIS
38, Atlanta, GA, 7604 B2 and 7704 B2
GETTYS, LOIS MORGAN
92, Gaffney, w/o William Arthur Gettys, 111104 B2
GIARD, ROBERT ALLEN
41, Newberry County, h/o Kimberly Ahearn, 71404 A1 and 71804 B4
GIBBS, SARAH BETH
infant, Spartanburg, 8504 B2
GIBSON, EDWARD
78, Spartanburg, h/o Sallie Gibson, 31404 B4
GIBSON, LILLIAN MAE
77, Boiling Springs, w/o Oscar Gibson, 31504 A10
GIBSON, MARJORIE JEAN
71, Spartanburg, w/o Joe Gibson, 101204 B4
GIBSON, MARY W.
76, Mauldin, w/o Bruce C. Gibson, 12104 B4
GIBSON, MINNIE PEARL FOX
76, Union, w/o Robert McCoy Gibson, 72704 C2
GIBSON, PONEASE
84, Inman, 22504 B6
GIBSON, ROY HENRY
84, Glendale, h/o Ruth Crosley Gibson, 112104 B4
GIDDENS, MARGARET LOUISE BOLLINGER
69, Valley Falls, 72204 B4
GILBERT, ARNOLD L.
87, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Faye Stofer Gilbert, 22204 B5
GILBERT, CARL JOSEPH
81, Inman, 123104 C3
GILBERT, LOUISE HOPPER
100, Inman, w/o Samuel Pink Gilbert, 12504 B4
GILBERT, ROY WILLIS
72, Spartanburg, h/o Sue Terry Gilbert, 3904 B4
GILBERT, TONY LEE
43, Inman, h/o Shirley Taylor Gilbert, 9704 B2 and 102304 B1
GILES, CHRISTOPHER BLAKE
30, Jonesville, 32504 B4
GILES, ELIZABETH MOORE
90, Spartanburg, w/o George Giles, 111804 C2
GILES, LESLIE R. JR.
22, Spartanburg, 111804 C3
GILES, WILLIAM FRANK JR.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Hensley Giles, 11604 C4
GILLESPIE, MARGARET BRITT
Spartanburg, w/o Robert Gillespie, 8504 B2
GILLESPIE, WOODROW H.
89, Lyman, h/o Corine Herrin Gillespie, 12204 B3
GILLIAM, BEATRICE COLLINS
84, Buffalo, w/o Grover Gilliam, 10404 A12
GILLIAM, DONNA KAY BLALOCK
58, Boiling Springs, w/o Harry Russell Gilliam Jr., 11604 C5
GILLIAM, JOE LOUIS
67, Capitol Heights, MD, h/o Debra Kornegay Gilliam, 31504 A11
GILLIAM, PAMELA MARIE DUNCAN
40, Newport News, VA, w/o Charles Gilliam, 9204 B2
GILLIAM, ROSA BELLE
90, Union, w/o Victor Gilliam, 62904 C2
GILLIAM, WILLIE MAE
88, Stone Mountain, GA, 41804 B4
GILMORE, BRADY BALLEW
94, Landrum, w/o Yates Robert Gilmore, 91804 B4
GILREE, LINDA DELORIS
48, Spartanburg, 111604 B2
GIPSON, CHRISTINE
58, Woodruff, 22904 B5
GIST, J.D.
69, Union, h/o Christine Gregory Gist, 92404 C2
GIST, MARION CLEVELAND PARKS
81, Lyman, 71104 B4
GIST, RICHARD
82, Inman, h/o Christabell Houge Gist, 1604 C2
GIST, THELMA IRBY
79, Wellford, w/o Henry Gist, 81604 A12
GIST-STAGGS, TRE'VEON
infant, Spartanburg, 121204 B4
GLENN, JAMES
30, Spartanburg, 32504 B4
GLENN, JAMES S.
85, Boiling Springs, h/o Elnora M. Glenn, 31704 C4
GLENN, JAMES WILLIAM
62,Spartanburg, 10104 C4 and 10404 A12
GLENN, JEAN BURNS
77, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Joy Glenn, 91004 C5
GLENN, QUEEN ELIZABETH
68, Union, 122704 C4
GLENN, THELMA LOUISE
56, Woodruff, w/o Wilbert Lee Glenn, 101404 C2
GLENN, WILLIAM LEE
55, Spartanburg, h/o Rebecca Walters Glenn, 122004 C2
GLYMPH, BARBARA KENNEDY
73, Spartanburg, w/o Harold S. Glymph, 122104 B4
GLYMPH, HAROLD SIDNEY
77, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Kennedy Glymph, 12304 C4
GODFREY, AGNES ELIZABETH
67, Fountain Inn, w/o Joe F. Godfrey, 112904 A10
GODFREY, FRANKLIN DANIEL
66, Virginia Beach, VA, h/o Helen Troutman Godfrey, 83104 B2
GODFREY, IDA ROGERS
81, Greer, w/o Jay Godfrey, 22504 B6
GODFREY, JOE THOMAS
63, Greenville, 41604 C2
GODFREY, LILLIE GRACE MULLIGAN
65, Greer, w/o Jesse Godfrey, 2904 A9
GODFREY, MADISON ANN
2 months, Startex, 102304 B4
GODFREY, RUTH WEST
77, Roebuck, w/o Charles Freeman Godfrey, 41604 C2
GODFREY, SARA DAVIS
100, Gaffney, w/o William Edward Godfrey, 9104 C5
GOEPPERT, AMELIA SHERER
54, Concord, CA, w/o Greg Goeppert, 31804 B4
GOFORTH, ESTELLE BROWN
85, Woodruff, w/o John Goforth, 11404 C4
GOFORTH, JUDY ELIZABETH
Duncan, 52404 A8
GOGGINS, ROSEANNA
57, Wellford, 3704 B4
GOLDEN, VIRGIE ELLEN
70, Chesnee, 7304 B4
GOLIGHTLY, MAXIE DONALD
73, Inman, 91004 C6
GOMBERT, HOWARD H.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Sara Smoak Gombert, 51704 A10
GOOD, CHARLES VESTER
87, Greenville, 5504 C8
GOOD, HATTIE R.
57, Gaffney, 71204 A10
GOODE, AILEEN BISHOP
92, Inman, w/o L.V. Goode, 123104 C2
GOODE, ALBERT CLYDE
90, Newark, NJ, 91604 B3
GOODE, ELLEN ANNAFAY BRIDGES
71, Spartanburg, w/o R.E. Goode, 81904 B3
GOODLETT, FRANK WESLEY
56, Woodruff, 32804 B4
GOODMAN, ALBERT
61, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Goodman, 3904 B4
GOODMAN, DONALD EDWARD
35, Woodruff, 2904 A8
GOODMAN, ELANOR MAY ELIZABETH
93, Landrum, w/o Henry Franklin Goodman, 72504 B5
GOODSON, KATHLEEN BONNER
89, Spartanburg, w/o Elmore Thomas Goodson, 22904 B4
GOODWIN, ALICIA MAY
Newberry County, 71504 A1
GOODWIN, LEORA ELOISE HARRELSON
96, Woodruff, w/o John L. Goodwin, 62604 B4
GOOLSBY, PHOEBE CATO
81, Spartanburg, w/o Laurin Boyd Goolsby, 122204 C4
GORDON, DORIS GIBSON
73, Gaffney, w/o Forrest Gordon, 91204 B4
GORDON, OSCAR M.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Sparks Green Gordon, 41904 A10
GORDON, RUBY JONES
83, Spartanburg, w/o Sam William Gordon, 121004 C2
GORLEY, REBECCA LYNN
20, Chesnee, 73004 C2
GORMAN, JUANITA
81, Rutherfordton, NC, 31804 B4
GOSNELL, BERTHA ESTELLE
83, Boiling Springs, w/o James Noye Gosnell, 92404 C2
GOSNELL, DOROTHY FAYE
74, Landrum, 72704 C2
GOSNELL, EMILY M.
84, Spartanburg, w/o Silas Emmitt Gosnell, 33104 C4
GOSNELL, HUGH TIMOTHY
65, Arcadia, h/o Elizabeth Fletcher Gosnell, 62804 A10
GOSNELL, PHILIP FRED
55, Lyman, 2504 B4
GOSSETT, DORIS EVELYN ROBERSON
71, Roebuck, w/o James Earl Gossett, 4604 B2
GOSSETT, HERBERT
92, Jonesville, h/o Virginia Murph Gossett, 42604 A8
GOSSETT, JAMES DAVID
55, Salisbury, NC, 2804 B4
GOSSETT, JANE LINDER
63, Spartanburg, w/o James Roy Gossett, 7404 B4
GOSSETT, JOY CONSTANCE
30, Lexington, 22804 B5
GOSSETT, MARGARET BELL LEE
86, Pacolet, w/o Thomas Boyd Gossett, 10204 B4
GOSSETT, SAMUEL ROOSEVELT
45, Spartanburg, 4504 A1:a and 4604 B2
GOUDELOCK, MARY LOUISE
84, Spartanburg, 111804 C2
GOULAS, PANTELIS THOMAS
74, Cowpens, 51104 B4
GOULET, CLAUDE BERNARD
Spartanburg, 61704 B2
GOWAN, AMBER LYNN
infant, Inman, 8604 C3
GOWAN, DOROTHY MITCHELL
85, Buffalo, w/o William Gowan, 5104 B6
GOWAN, EULALEE LAMB
87, Union, w/o Herbert Smith Gowan, 1804 B3
GOWAN, LOIS ESTELLE BRIDWELL
87, Anderson, 3904 B4
GOWAN, SHARON JOHNSON
45, Boiling Springs, w/o Benny Gowan, 9504 B4
GRAHAM, DAVID
Anthony, NM, h/o Kerin Behrendt Graham, 82304 A10
GRAHAM, ROBERT MADISON
79, Rincon, GA, 92204 B2
GRANT, PATRICIA NICHOLS
71, Chesnee, w/o John William Grant, 91804 B6
GRAVES, RONALD HAROLD
63, Myrtle Beach, 121704 C2
GRAY, BERTHA MAE EDWARDS
Greer, 42304 C3
GRAY, FANNIE DUNCAN
92, Woodruff, w/o Willie D. Gray, 7804 B2
GRAY, ISREAL
70, Enoree, h/o Mayreen Ferguson Gray, 2104 B4
GRAY, JOHN MELVIN
70, Woodruff, 11304 C4
GRAY, SEYMOUR
93, Lake Worth, FL, h/o Anne Price Gray and Sylvia Friedman Gray, 111604 B2
GRAY, SHONNA NICOLE
32, Spartanburg, 10304 B4
GREEN, BENNIE NELL
65, Greenville, w/o Gettys Green, 72404 B4
GREEN, HEYWARD J.
57, Woodruff, 123104 C2
GREEN, JOHNNY SEPHAS
84, Converse, h/o Violet Lee Thomas Green, 122304 B6
GREEN, LEWIS JACKSON
96, Wellford, h/o Ollia Staggs Green, 3604 B4
GREEN, MARCUS RANDOLPH
66, Inman, h/o Mary Overcash Green, 11304 C6
GREEN, MARY HARMON WESTMORELAND
88, Woodruff, w/o Walter Sloan Westmoreland and Walter W. Green, 42404 B7
GREEN, MAXIE HAROLD
52, Spartanburg, 72504 B4
GREEN, ODUS MAX
88, Cowpens, h/o Myrtle Parris Green, 31304 B4
GREEN, WILLIAM EARL
71, Campobello, h/o Lorraine Hunsinger Green, 41104 B4
GREENE, D. JEANETTE
Converse, w/o Edgar Leroy Greene, 6104 C3
GREENE, DEBORAH LYNN VASSEY
41, Roebuck, 82804 B1 and 83004 A10
GREENE, DOROTHY PATTERSON
78, Morganton, NC, 103004 B6
GREENE, FREDIA NADINE
53, Chesnee, w/o George W. Greene, 2704 C4
GREENE, JANE PADGETT
64, Spartanburg, w/o Grover Greene, 51004 A10
GREENE, LEONARD TROY
83, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Margaret Hudgins Greene, 121404 B2
GREENE, MARGARET V. POTTER
69, Spartanburg, w/o Jimmy L. Greene, 6204 C4
GREENE, SUZANNE L.
75, Travelers Rest, w/o Clint Wallace Greene, 71104 B4
GREENE, TERESA ANN VANCE
41, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Scott Greene, 61804 C2
GREENWAY, BOBBY
69, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Parris Greenway, 1704 B5
GREENWAY, JOHN THOMAS
71, Inman, h/o Joan Pack Greenway, 111204 C2
GREENWAY, MARY CALVERT
78, Spartanburg, w/o Wofford Greenway, 33104 C4
GREENWAY, MARY PARRIS
66, Boiling Springs, w/o Bobby Dean Greenway, 6204 C4
GREENWAY, SAMUEL WATSON JR.
59, Hope Mills, NC, 31704 C4
GREER, HAROLD LEE
Wellford, h/o Minnie Flemming Greer, 22204 B1 and 22504 B6
GREER, KENNETH PAUL
Spartanburg, 7704 B2
GREER, MARGARET PHILLIPS
79, Columbia, w/o Ben Greer, 22104 B6
GREER, SALLIE GRANT
70, Greer, w/o J.B. Greer, 122104 B5
GREER, THOMAS BOYD
64, Spartanburg, h/o Judy Howard Greer, 91404 B2
GREGG, ELEASE BLANCHARD
86, Spartanburg, w/o Audrey T. Gregg, 21304 C5
GREGG, SUSIE HENSLEY
86, Chesnee, w/o Perry Gregg, 121504 C8
GREGORY, ANDREW
79, Moore, h/o Emily Balentine Gregory, 33004 A6
GREGORY, CHRISTINE JETER
97, Union, w/o Frederick Page Gregory, 8704 B4
GREGORY, HAROLD DEAN
65, Inman, h/o Myrtle Sherbert Gregory, 62804 A10
GREGORY, JAMES PAUL
42, Cowpens, h/o Debra Mitchell Gregory, 32804 B2 and 32904 A9
GREGORY, JAMES RUSSELL
83, Spartanburg, h/o Lovie Horton Gregory, 12204 B3
GREGORY, JOHN WESLEY JR.
78, Union, h/o Lorena Hyder Gregory, 122904 C6
GREGORY, LAVERN MOORE
88, Union, w/o Ben Gregory, 1604 C3
GREGORY, LYNDA FAITH
53, Spartanburg, 6104 C2
GREGORY, MATTIE FRAZIER
98, Shelby, NC, 81204 B2
GREGORY, RACHEL ELIZABETH LANFORD
88, Duncan, w/o Jonnie Homer Gregory, 5404 B2
GREGORY, WALTER DUPRE
95, Glenn Springs, 3604 B4
GREIFF, NATHAN DAVID
60, Cannons Campground, 31504 A10
GRIFFIN, CHARLES C.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Marguerite Park Griffin, 51904 C4
GRIFFIN, SANDERS LEE
82, Spartanburg, h/o Lillian Miller Griffin, 12504 B4
GRIFFIN, VIOLA WARREN
96, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond Charles Griffin, 32404 C4
GRIFFIN, WEYMAN C.
79, Gaffney, h/o Ruth Ezell Griffin, 22204 B4
GRIFFITH, PHILLIP GENE
55, Spartanburg, 7304 B4
GRIGG, JACK T.
67, Gilman, IL, h/o Jackie Herring and Donnice Turner, 102204 C2
GRIGGS, MICHAEL J.
68, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Chewning Griggs, 12204 B3
GRINDSTAFF, MARY ANN DONGES
68, Spartanburg, w/o Jenis James Grindstaff, 12904 B2
GRISWOLD, GEORGE GRADY
83, Concord, NC, 81404 B4
GRNA, KEVIN ANDREW
39, Spartanburg, h/o Loretta Francine Murray Grna, 41704 B1 and 41904 A10
GROGAN, CHARLES WILLIAM
74, Roebuck, h/o Eunice Foster Grogan, 91204 B4
GROOME, CATHERINE WALL WHITE
93, Hendersonville, NC, w/o Glen D. White and John L. Groome, 12804 C5
GROVES, CYNTHIA MARLOW
49, Union, w/o Jackie Groves, 82504 B4
GROVES, SYLVIA MARIE
Greenville, 32404 C4
GRUBBS, WILKINS JERRY
44, Waterloo, h/o Angie Grubbs, 122704 C5
GUFFEY, BRUCE BOBBY
62, Lawndale, NC, 3504 C2
GUFFEY, MARCELLA BAKER
74, Moore, w/o William J. Guffey, 4104 B4
GUIDA, ARTHUR J.
79, Spartanburg, 13004 C5
GUINN, SANK O.
74, Spartanburg, h/o Kathleen Williams Guinn, 32704 B6
GUNDER, ERNEST EUGENE
79, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Davis Gunder, 13004 C4
GUNNING, VICTORIA ALLEN
90, Union, w/o Arvel Gunning, 1304 C4
GUSTIN, WALTER W.
70, Spartanburg, h/o Carol Oesterle Gustin, 5505 C8
GUY, BOBBY JOE
71, Inman, h/o Dora Ann Presnell Guy, 1604 C3
GUY, FLATA MAE YATES
83, Inman, w/o Henry Albert Guy, 12204 B2
GUY, HALIE BLAIR
infant, 112104 B4
GUYTON, PAUL DANIEL
63, Greer, 81204 B3
GWINN, JOHN W.
76, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Gowan Gwinn, 10104 C2
GWINN, JOHN WILLIAM
66, Spartanburg, h/o LaVerne Spencer Gwinn, 7704 B2
GWINN, LARRY LEE
65, Easley, h/o Willie Gwinn, 31204 B2
GWINN, LAVERNE S.
Spartanburg, w/o John W. Gwinn, 2304 B4

[../../footer.htm]