Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2003

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

O | P | Q | R
O'BRYANT, ALINE PETRIE
Chesnee, w/o Jack Ralph O'Bryant, 22103 A10
O'DELL, EULA MAE CORN
88, Travelers Rest, w/o James Meggs O'Dell, 92403 C4
O'DELL, JAMES CECIL
81, Union, h/o Jennie Viola Garner O'Dell, 6503 B2
O'DELL, MADISON STORM
infant, Ellenboro, NC, 83003 B4
O'NEAL, HELEN
Spartanburg, 52703 B4
O'NEIL, MATTIE MAE SUTTON
87, Pacolet, w/o Joseph S. O'Neil, 92203 A10
O'QUINN, DONALD LEE
60, Easley, h/o Joan Gallman O'Quinn, 8703 B2
O'SHIELDS, CAROLYN ROBERTS
Tryon, NC, w/o Alfred A. O'Shields, 4603 B4
O'SHIELDS, CHRISTAL
80, Union, 52703 B4
O'SHIELDS, DOROTHY M.
69, Spartanburg, w/o James Monroe O'Shields, 112403 A8
O'SHIELDS, JULIA WADE (2)
87, Union, w/o Otis Lee O'Shields, 72303 C4
O'SHIELDS, LLOYD BARRON
84, Waterloo, h/o Miriam Patrick O'Shields, 42003 B4
O'SHIELDS, PAUL V.
79, Pacolet, h/o Vera Guarino O'Shields, 122203 A10
O'SHIELDS, WILEY GEORGE SIMPSON
74, Moore, h/o Edna Boyter O'Shields, 42103 A8
O'SULLIVAN, SHANE STEVEN
18, Campobello, 102103 B4
OAKLAN, NORMAN E.
Chesnee, h/o Irene Oaklan, 21403 C2
ODOM, CLIFFORD CARL
77, Lyman, h/o Laura Belcher Odom, 82003 B2
OGBA, MEREDITH CHRISTINA
2 weeks, Spartanburg, 11003 C3
OGLE, HELEN M.
Greer, w/o Clyde Ogle, 12203 C4
OGLESBY, JAMES FRANKLIN
83, Cowpens, h/o Betty Sawyer Oglesby, 4903 C4
OGLESBY, JESS JAMES
91, Cowpens, h/o Edith Irene Turner Oglesby, 41303 B4
OLIPHANT, FLORENCE HOLLIS
92, Gaffney, w/o Herbert Marion Oliphant, 32303 B4
OLIVER, AUSTIN LEE
59, Greer, 5403 B4
OLIVER, BEATRICE M.
95, Campobello, w/o Buford Thomas Oliver, 101003 C4
OLIVER, BOBBY RYAN
66, Dunwoody, GA, h/o Elaine Seay Oliver, 6603 C2
OLIVER, DORTHY REE LANE
66, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o J.C. Oliver, 8703 B2
OLIVER, RICHARD
45, Rutherfordton, NC, 11803 B4
OLIVER, WILLIAM E.
70, Greer, 32403 A10
ONGAR, EDWENA RUTLEDGE LEE
101, Tryon, NC, w/o Walter Lee and Phillip Ongar, 9903 B2
ORR, LULA JANE HALL
90, Gaffney, w/o William Orr, 61703 C2
ORR, T.J.
83, Gaffney, h/o Lillian Bonner Orr, 12703 B5
OSBORNE, DOROTHY SLAUGHTER
77, Union, w/o Edward L.B. Osborne, 91803 B2
OSBORNE, JESSIE
80, Inman, 121403 B4
OSMENT, PATRICIA BURRELL
59, Duncan, w/o William Osment, 123003 B4
OTT, MARIAN SWINDELL
Hilton Head, w/o Thomas O. Ott Jr., 41303 B4
OVERCASH, CHARLES WILLIAM
73, Inman, h/o Louise Overcash, 121203 C4
OVERCASH, MARY LOU
60, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Overcash, 11303 A10
OVERSTREET, ROBERT CONWAY I
52, Spartanburg, h/o Paula Merchant Overstreet, 10403 B4
OWEN, DAVE LESLIE
79, Boiling Springs, h/o Jean Gapper Owen, 121603 C4
OWEN, DOROTHY DIANE
58, Chesnee, w/o Gary Owen, 42803 A12
OWENS, ALFRED LEWIS
63, Spartanburg, 6503 B2
OWENS, ESTELLE PRICE
82, Lyman, w/o Dillon Price and Herbert D. Owens, 41703 B4
OWENS, GEORGE MAURICE
62, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Faye Sims Owens, 62003 C3
OWENS, GERALDINE GAULT
73, Jonesville, w/o Edward Earl Owens, 72803 A8
OWENS, JANICE KAY SMITH
45, Gastonia, NC, w/o Les Owens, 62503 C2
OWENS, LOUIE EUGENE
69, Pacolet, 5503 A10
OWENS, MABLE EAVES
91, Spartanburg, w/o Wendell Owens, 91203 C2
OWENS, MARY PEARL BARNETTE
93, Landrum, w/o Avery Owens, 102003 A8
OWENS, REBECCA EDNA
89, Inman, 22003 B5
OWENS, RUTH PETERSON
79, Gaffney, 121103 C3
OWENS, SUSAN
Startex, w/o Ronald M. Owens Jr., 3903 B4
OWENS, THEANNIE UPTON
88, Rutherfordton, NC, 122103 B5
OWENS, WILTON ALEEN DICKSON
94, Spartanburg, w/o Olin Watson Gibson and Virgil Weldon Owens, 51103 B4
OWENSBY, BOBBY GENE
69, Gaffney, h/o Patsy Ruth Haynes Owensby, 6403 C4
OWENSBY, JOE WASHINGTON
75, Spindale, NC, 103103 C2
OWENSBY, OTHA S.
62, Blacksburg, h/o Evelyn Thompson Owensby, 21803 B3
OWENSBY, ZANE
9 months, Wellford, 92703 B4
OWINGS, MILDRED BOITER
90, Inman, w/o William Henry Owings, 63003 A10
OXFORD, WILLIAM GARY
48, Gaffney, h/o Donna Lynn Estes Oxford, 102903 C5
P
PACE, BEAUFORD B.
87, Forest City, NC, 12703 B4
PACE, BETTY SLOAN
67, Duncan, w/o Vernon Pace, 123103 C4
PACE, LILLIAN WELLS
66, Inman, w/o Carlee Pace, 22003 B4
PACK, GENEVA
80, Spartanburg, 22303 B4
PACK, HORACE DAVID
59, Campobello, 32603 C2
PACK, LIB KENRICK
81, Forest City, NC, 5403 B4
PACK, NATHANIEL DEAN
79, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Anderson Pack, 112703 C10
PADGETT, BERNICE TURNER
Duncan, w/o Andrew Wofford Padgett, 81903 B2
PADGETT, CHARLES L. JR.
75, Gaffney, h/o Evelyn Adler Padgett, 62303 A8
PADGETT, CHRISTIAN DANIEL JR.
80, Gaffney, h/o Dorothy Price Padgett, 62503 C4
PADGETT, GWENDOLYN LOUISE DEHART
60, Carlisle, 123103 C5
PADGETT, JUANITA HORN
80, Forest City, NC, 22703 B4
PADGETT, MYRTLE LOUISE PRICE
92, Rutherfordton, NC, 101003 C4
PADGETT, SUE LEMMONDS
87, Pacolet, w/o James A. Padgett, 41703 B4
PADGETT, VIRGIL
82, Spindale, NC, h/o Inez Robbins Padgett, 52003 C2
PAGE, EDITH IRENE
78, Inman, w/o Harold Lee Page, 41203 B2
PAGE, FRANCES MERLE TAPP
86, Greer, w/o Brooks Page, 12503 B4
PAGE, KATHLEEN JONES
78, Moore, w/o James Furman Page, 121203 C4
PAGE, MATTIE RAINES
77, Duncan, w/o James P. Page, 2803 B5
PAGE, STELLA MAE CASH
83, Spartanburg, w/o William Edward Page, 12903 B4
PAINTER, ALLEN HALL
96, Asheville, NC, 101203 B4
PAINTER, ALVORD LEON
86, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Garren Painter, 92803 B4
PAINTER, BOBBY DEAN
66, Gaffney, h/o Katie Smiley Painter, 13003 B4
PAINTER, JOHN LEMUEL
83, Gaffney, h/o Bernice Gibson Painter, 22803 A11
PAINTER, LELA MAE THOMAS
83, Spartanburg, w/o Clyde B. Painter, 112003 B3
PAINTER, ZELMA BUCKNER
71, Lyman, w/o Roy L. Painter, 122703 B6
PALMER, INEZ GENTRY
73, Chesnee, w/o Benny Palmer, 121603 C4
PALMER, JERUSHA CONARD
80, Lockhart, 91303 B4
PALMER, ROBERT JOSEPH
77, Boiling Springs, 121603 C5
PALMER, SYBIL PATRICIA M.
63, Gaffney, w/o Sonny Palmer, 111803 B4
PALMER, ZORA LEE HENDERSON
88, Spartanburg, w/o James Jonathan Palmer, 1703 C2
PANIAGUA, JAIME CRUZ
27, Campobello, 61803 C1 and 62503 C4
PANNELL, MARTHA
93, Inman, w/o Samuel Hascue Pannell, 7603 B4
PARHAM, JOYCE L.
69, Lyman, w/o James Red Parham, 12003 A10
PARHAM, RUBY YARBROUGH
67, Charlotte, NC, w/o Edward T. Parham, 121403 B4
PARKER, BETTY ASTON
74, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Walker Parker, 32503 B4
PARKER, FANNIE G.
75, Gaffney, 81903 B2
PARKER, JOAN WOOD
63, Union, w/o Thomas M. Parker, 4803 B2
PARKER, LISA CLEMENT
Gaffney, 21803 B2
PARKER, MEALIE CORENE
67, Woodruff, 11403 B2
PARKER, PEARL PEELER
84, Gaffney, w/o Fay Eugene Parker, 102703 A10
PARKER, PHOEBE THOMAS
77, Spartanburg, w/o Lewis E. Parker, 103003 B4
PARKER, SANDRA KAY WHELCHEL
51, Gaffney, w/o George Edward Parker, 1103 C3
PARKS, BOYCE KENNETH
78, Duncan, h/o Irene Smith Parks, 6403 C4
PARKS, GROVER JR.
83, Pleasantville, NJ, h/o Catherine McCants Parks, 71103 A9
PARKS, MALAKIAH CORNWELL XZAVER
5 months, Cowpens, 61903 B3
PARRIS, AGNES UNDERWOOD
85, Campobello, w/o Troy N. Parris, 81903 B2
PARRIS, AUDREY M.
89, Spartanburg, 101403 B2
PARRIS, BELTON B.
82, Inman, h/o Nell Fowler Parris, 12203 B2
PARRIS, ELISE MCCRAW
70, Spartanburg, w/o James E. Parris, 91103 B4
PARRIS, ELIZABETH DOBSON
80, Lyman, w/o Charles E. Parris, 111803 B4
PARRIS, JAMES CARVUS
86, Gaffney, h/o Frances Kiser Parris, 8803 C2
PARRIS, JAMES WILLIAMS
76, Gramling, h/o Betty Lee Spicer Parris, 51903 A10
PARRIS, JIMMY RAY
70, Pacolet, h/o Onelia Virginia Owens Parris, 22203 B5
PARRIS, JOE EDWARD
78, Gaffney, h/o Sara Hinson Parris, 101603 B3
PARRIS, RUBY HOLLIFIELD
87, Gaffney, w/o Glen Ford Parris, 5103 B4
PARRIS, SARAH HIXSON
97, Wellford, w/o Wallace Harmon Parris, 71503 B2
PARRIS, WILLIAM ARCHIE
80, Gaffney, 112503 B2
PARRISH, ALLOWEE SIMMONS
85, Lanford, w/o John W. Parrish, 4903 C4
PARTON, LOUISE COX
84, Spartanburg, w/o Hayden Jerome Parton, 112103 C4
PATE, CHARLES GORDON
85, Anderson, h/o Mary Juliana Lentz Pate, 122703 B7
PATE, DORA SILVERS
92, Mars Hill, NC, 32703 B3
PATEL, DEEP
3, Union, 92903 A7 and A9
PATEL, JAYESHA
32, Union, h/o Kirti Patel, 92903 A7 and A9
PATEL, NISHA
40, Gaffney, w/o Jaimin Patel, 120303 C4
PATRICK, MARY MADGE HAMRICK
72, Cliffside, NC, 61503 B5
PATTERSON, CHARLTON BOYD
79, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Teasley Patterson, 71503 B2
PATTERSON, EDWARD RAY
69, Lyman, h/o Doris Patterson and Blanche S. Patterson, 12903 B4
PATTERSON, EMMA MAE FOWLER
84, Spindale, NC, 101203 B4
PATTERSON, HARRY ALTON
69, Woodruff, h/o Brenda Andrews Patterson, 62603 B4
PATTERSON, RITA JACOBS
33, Boiling Springs, 6803 B4
PATTERSON, RUBY MAE LIMBAUGH
79, Spartanburg, w/o Mitchell H. Patterson, 121603 C5
PATTON, WILLIE QUEEN
Waterloo, w/o Andrew J. Patton, 83003 B4
PATTY, OSCAR LONNIE
77, Cowpens, h/o Margaret Seagel Patty, 81203 B4
PAUL, STEPHANIE ANNETTE
26, Dublin, GA, w/o Gregory Allen Paul, 3403 B4
PAYDEN, WILLIE EARL
Spartanburg, h/o Elease C. Payden, 122003 B5
PAYNE, HENRY FOREST
72, Blacksburg, h/o Barbara Louise Bozeman Payne, 42903 C2
PAYSOUR, ELINOR CLARA COPELAND
62, Greer, w/o Martin Everette Paysour, 122203 A10
PEACE, PAUL ALFRED
77, Una, h/o Mary Frances Wykel Peace, 32903 B4
PEACE, RANDALL SCOTT
30, Woodruff, h/o Dawn Phillips Peace, 31903 B4
PEACOCK, SANCHEZ ENOCH
86, Gaffney, h/o Margie Lee Johnson Peacock, 92603 A12
PEAHUFF, EULA PRICE
84, Cowpens, w/o Jerry Lee Peahuff, 21603 B4
PEAKE, ANNIE RUTH
50, Spartanburg, 21803 B3
PEARSON, BARBARA JEAN
59, Spartanburg, 12003 A10
PEARSON, CALEB TRACE
infant, Cliffside, NC, 4203 C4
PEARSON, CHRISTINA MARIE
29, Forest City, NC, 5103 B4
PEARSON, GENELLE SEAY
Spartanburg, w/o Charles W. Pearson, 21203 B4
PEARSON, JAMES WOODROW
77, Startex, h/o Ruth Anne Pearson and Willie Mae Garrett Pearson, 51303 B4
PEARSON, JESSIE LEE
60, Greer, 21103 B4
PEARSON, MATTIE VAUGHN DURITZO
89, Greer, w/o Peter Duritzo II and Robert E. Pearson, 102803 B4
PEARSON, RANS MARSHALL
84, Augusta, GA, 52903 B2
PEARSON, TERESA DIANNE CORN
35, Moore, w/o Phillip Pearson, 11203 B4
PEDEN, BARBARA COOPER
70, Greer, 123103 C4
PEELER, BILLY RAYFORD
63, Gaffney, h/o Kay S. Peeler, 3703 C2
PEELER, CAROL MINTZ
42, Gaffney, w/o Tommy W. Peeler, 82203 C3
PEELER, NELLIE JANE HAMRICK
86, Forest City, NC, 9503 C2
PEELER, PIERCE ANTHONY
86, Spartanburg, 82803 B4
PEGRAM, MADGE HARDIN
75, Spindale, NC, w/o Ray Pegram, 7203 C5
PELLEGRINO, MARGARET ANN HUNERS
85, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Pellegrino, 31703 A8
PENCE, BEATRICE K.
91, Gaffney, w/o Wilmer M. Pence, 21203 B2
PENNINGTON, ELBERT WILLIAM
83, Spartanburg, h/o Kathleen Cox Pennington, 82203 C2
PENNINGTON, FRANCES FALLS
78, Gaffney, w/o James Pennington, 2903 B5
PENNINGTON, JOHNNY C.
73, Charleston, h/o Carolyn Hunsinger Pennington, 103103 C2
PENSON, JACK
75, Forest City, NC, h/o Mary Kate McArthur Penson, 51703 B4
PENSON, LEWIS
86, Spartanburg, h/o Evelyn Simmons Penson, 31003 A8 and 31303 B2
PEPPER, MORRIS
83, Inman, h/o Hazel Koon Pepper, 7803 C2
PERDUE, RAYFORD
84, Blacksburg, h/o Helen McCarty Perdue, 31503 B6
PERKINS, ANNIE LOU HAWKINS
69, Pauline, 103003 B4
PERRICONE, FRANK ROBERT
76, Spartanburg, h/o Ethel Brokhoff Perricone, 122203 A10
PERRIN, SPENCER RICE JR.
86, Gaffney, h/o Nell Perrin, 3803 B4
PERRINE, LOUIE HOWARD
52, Wellford, 121603 C4
PERRY, CHARLES EDMUND
28, Union, h/o Shannon White Perry, 52703 A1 and B4
PERRY, FRANCIS TALLEY
85, Spartanburg, w/o Henry Perry, 5903 C2
PERRY, JAKE HUBERT
66, Converse, 4203 C5, 433 B2
PERRY, MATTIE LORENE REEVES
85, Pacolet, w/o John C. Perry, 111603 B5
PETERSON, BONITA BAKER
90, Tryon, NC, 4703 A7
PETERSON, CLAUDE NESBITT
78, Blacksburg, h/o Betty Broome Peterson, 22103 A15
PETERSON, DAVID EUGENE
60, Duncan, h/o Patsy Farmer Peterson, 121503 A12
PETERSON, MYRTIS SMITH
70, Gaffney, w/o Rochelle Peterson, 32303 B4
PETTIT, CLYDE PRESTON JR.
79, Union, 11603 B4
PETTIT, ELSIE LENA JOLLY
73, Cowpens, w/o John G. Pettit Jr., 111603 B4
PETTY, CHARLES EARL
69, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Worley Petty, 8203 B6
PETTY, MIRIAM ANDERSON
83, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph J. Petty, 111203 B2
PFANNES, HELEN TAKAS
96, Woodruff, w/o Gilbert Pfannes, 2903 B4
PHETPHONGSY, VONGPHET
28, Spartanburg, w/o Ty Phetphongsy, 61103 C4
PHILBECK, DORIS E.
90, Ellenboro, NC, 52503 B4
PHILBECK, MAX ROBERT
62, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Jean McSwain Philbeck, 92603 A12
PHILBECK, WILLIAM JACOB
infant, Woodruff, 1803 B2
PHILEMON, FLOYD CRAIG
85, Mooresboro, NC, 31303 B2
PHILLIPS, ANGELA NICOLE
28, Chesnee, 101903 B4
PHILLIPS, CHARLES WESLEY
77, Gaffney, w/o Pearl Porter Phillips, 122703 B5
PHILLIPS, CHARLIE FAY
73, Gaffney, h/o Bertha Wilson Phillips, 11603 B4
PHILLIPS, DEBRA BARNES
48, Gaffney, w/o Dennis E. Phillips, 11403 B2
PHILLIPS, DONNIE BUWELL
54, Greer, h/o Diane Swaney Phillips, 21103 B4
PHILLIPS, DORIS JEAN
48, Gaffney, 5903 C2
PHILLIPS, EUNICE B.
81, Campobello, w/o Scott Phillips, 12003 A10
PHILLIPS, GORDON RANDALL
49, Landrum, h/o Wanda Stegall Phillips, 42503 C2 and 42603 B4
PHILLIPS, HARRY RAY
69, Union, h/o Gayle Crawford Phillips, 52303 C2
PHILLIPS, JACK MELVIN
77, Campobello, h/o Maggie Lee Phillips, 21303 C2
PHILLIPS, JAMES KEITH
68, Spartanburg, h/o Beckie Cook Phillips, 91203 C2
PHILLIPS, JESSIE ELLER
85, Jonesville, w/o Forrest Phillips, 12203 B2
PHILLIPS, LOYD METZ
83, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Hammett Phillips, 91403 B4
PHILLIPS, MARSHALL RAY
72, Greer, h/o Jeanette Dill Phillips, 6103 B4
PHILLIPS, MARY FRANCES
77, Greenville, 92803 B4
PHILLIPS, OLIVIA MARY
71, Spartanburg, w/o Joshia Phillips, 10503 B4
PHILLIPS, PAULINE
68, Spartanburg, 61903 B3
PHILLIPS, ROBERT THOMAS
79, Goose Creek, h/o Kathleen Payne Phillips, 101103 B4
PHILLIPS, ROLAND C.
80, Henrietta, NC, h/o Ruby Barrett Phillips, 6803 B5
PHILLIPS, RUBY BARRETT
77, Henrietta, NC, 121103 C3
PHILLIPS, SAMUEL
73, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Waddell Phillips, 10303 C4
PHILLIPS, THELMA LOUISE
89, Forest City, NC, w/o Claude Phillips, 102003 A9
PHILLIPS, VIRGINIA G.
78, Columbus, NC, w/o Chester W. Phillips, 9703 B4
PIANELLA, BRENDA COOPER
63, Moore, w/o Ed J. Pianella, 2303 A10
PICKENS, JAMES
71, Wellford, h/o Norma M. Sexton Pickens, 11003 C2
PIERCE, LULA BELL
87, Landrum, w/o Broadus Mayfield Pierce, 11903 B4
PIERCE, MARK SHAWN
40, Greer, h/o Tina Louise Savini Pierce, 1803 B2
PIERCE, MARY LOU LAWSON
80, Spartanburg, w/o Gwin A. Pierce, 2903 B4
PIERCE, VERNON PATRICK
87, Campobello, 122703 B7
PIERSON, EDWARD MICHAEL
57, Inman, h/o Iris Hall Pierson, 21903 C4
PIKE, JAMES T.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Johnson Pike, 42903 C2
PILGRIM, BOBBY L.
Durham, NC, 111503 B6
PILGRIM, LEONARD HENRY
61, Queens, NY, h/o Renee D. Pilgrim, 41003 B4
PINKELTON, RENA PATTERSON
89, Gaffney, w/o James L. Pinkelton, 3903 B5
PINSON, NORA L.
84, Blacksburg, w/o James Monroe Childers and Hayden Cole Pinson, 5403 B4
PIPER, CLYDE J.
75, Inman, h/o Marlene A. McLellan, 31303 B2
PITTINOS, GEORGE E.
Inman, h/o Helen S. Pittinos, 91103 B4
PITTMAN, CHARLOTTE ANN HODGE
32, Gaffney, 91203 C2
PITTMAN, GARY L.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon Pittman, 31003 A9
PITTMAN, GRADY LEE
60, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon Melton Pittman, 31103 B4
PITTMAN, VIRGINIA SMITH
79, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse C. Pittman, 51803 B4
PITTMAN, WASHINGTON H.
94, Greer, h/o Margie Black Pittman, 122203 A10
PITTS, ANNIE LOIS BRANNON
81, Chesnee, w/o Amos Pitts, 22803 A11
PITTS, MICHAEL GEROME
48, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Elaine Pitts, 81603 B1 and 81703 B4
PLEASANT, GENE A.
66, Una, h/o Linda Gail Seagraves Pleasant, 12703 A8
PLEMMONS, ESTA MAE RAY
92, Mooresboro, NC, 72103 A8
PLEMMONS, JILL
Spartanburg, 21603 B4
PONDER, CHARLES VERDIN
47, Spartanburg, 2203 B4
PONDER, SCOTT DEAN
30, Boiling Springs, h/o Melissa Player Ponder, 11703 A1 and 11903 B5
POOLE, HELEN PETTIT
85, Gaffney, w/o R. Benjamin Poole, 13003 B4
POOLE, LOIS MARLER
77, Woodruff, w/o Avery Roy Poole, 51603 C3
POOLE, MARGARET LEWIS
94, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Bernard Poole, 8803 C2
POOLE, WILLIAM RUSSELL JR.
76, Lake Lure, NC, h/o Anne Hodges Poole, 42303 C5
POPE, MYRTIS ELAINE
67, Spartanburg, w/o J.B. Pope, 111303 B4
POPE, RUBY HUTCHINS
71, Forest City, NC, 61003 B5
PORTER, BERKLEY
78, Jonesville, h/o Lucille W. Porter, 101103 B4
PORTER, COLE L. JR.
51, Gaffney, h/o Rhonda Earls Porter, 41903 B4
PORTER, DEWEY LEE
34, Spartanburg, 7803 B2 and 71103 A9
PORTER, EMMA
82, Pacolet, 12203 B2
PORTER, FRED ALLEN
42, Spartanburg, 32103 C2
PORTER, IDA
80, Spartanburg, w/o J. Frank Porter, 2103 B4
PORTER, JAMES
59, Spartanburg, h/o Kay Porter, 1403 B4
PORTER, JASPER JR.
55, Spartanburg, h/o Lucille Woodruff Porter, 83003 B4
PORTER, JONATHAN BURRELL
75, Tryon, NC, 101203 B4
PORTER, SARAH JANE WILSON
71, Spartanburg, w/o Jessie O. Porter, 122003 B4
POSEY, EDWARD JR.
47, Spartanburg, h/o Emma Moore, 41803 C2
POSEY, WALTER
59, Cowpens, h/o BessieJolly Posey, 61203 B4
POST, FREDERICK ARTHUR
89, Woodruff, h/o Thelma Hargrave Post, 82203 C2
POTEAT, CHARLES THOMAS
72, Chesnee, h/o Guynell Smith Poteat, 81703 B4
POTEAT, ELLEN
71, Spartanburg, 101603 B2
POTEAT, LEWIS ALFRED
95, Cowpens, h/o Vera Cash Poteat, 10203 B2
POTEAT, LUCILLE MCKELVEY
83, Inman, w/o Johnny D. Poteat, 122603 A14
POTEAT, MARGERY WALLACE
73, Spartanburg, w/o James A. Poteat, 61003 B4
POTEAT, SALLIE REDMON
90, Spartanburg, w/o Zeb Vance Poteat, 31303 B2
POTEET, CHRIS WATERS
47, Rutherfordton, NC, 91203 C2
POTTER, JAMES WOFFORD
74, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Mary Irene McGlothan, 11403 C2
POTTER, SARAH ELIZABETH
95, Spartanburg, 51503 B2
POWELL, ANGELINA SUDDETH
82, Spartanburg, w/o Charles W. Powell, 51003 B10
POWELL, ERNEST EUGENE
66, Startex, h/o Earline Calvert Powell, 11903 B5
POWELL, GRADY HENRY
89, Greer, h/o Annie Bridwell Powell, 83103 B4
POWELL, HALLIE
83, Greenwood, w/o Hubert Powell, 101203 B4
POWELL, LILLIAN WILLIAMS
90, Fairforest, w/o Robert E. Powell, 10303 C4
POWER, GAIL DEYOUNG
61, Laurens, w/o Carrol W. Power, 112403 A8
POWERS, JOHN H.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Irene Sherbert Powers, 103003 B4
PRAIRIE, BRUCE ANTHONY
81, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Nancy Duncan Prairie, 101803 B4
PRATER, ETTIE V. MILLER
86, Spartanburg, w/o J.C. Prater, 8803 C3 and 8903 B4
PRATER, RUTH L.
84, Cleveland, OH, w/o John Prater, 13003 B4
PRATER, WALLACE
69, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth N. Prater, 11303 A10
PRATT, JAMES MARVIN
84, Spartanburg, 7403 A8
PRATT, LOUISE PRESSLY
94, Inman, w/o S.B. Pratt Jr., 122403 B2
PRESNELL, GENE RAY
33, Gaffney, h/o Sherry Morton Presnell, 81903 B2
PRESSLEY, EDDIE
51, Waldolf, MD, h/o Margaret Pressley, 83003 B4
PRESSLEY, GERALD MITCHELL
51, Spartanburg, 62803 B4
PRETTYMAN, ALLEN HENRY
94, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Kenney Prettyman, 11703 C2
PREVATTE, MAGGIE STONE
82, Tryon, NC, 122003 B4
PRICE, ALMA OLA BRIDGES
96, Gaffney, w/o Wofford W. Price, 31203 C3
PRICE, BENJAMIN ALLEN
66, Cowpens, h/o Wilma Joan Whelchel Price, 11603 B4
PRICE, BESSIE J.
76, Gaffney, 13103 C2
PRICE, DOUGLAS KELLY
49, Taylorsville, NC, 5703 C4
PRICE, EMILY INEZ GREENE
71, Gowensville, w/o Louie J. Price, 31603 B4
PRICE, ILA CURTIS JR.
90, Greer, h/o Georgia Gowan Price, 61203 B4
PRICE, JOHN VINCENT JR.
76, Gaffney, h/o Barbara Whitlock Price, 111303 B4
PRICE, LARRY ALFRED
56, Forest City, NC, 42103 A8
PRICE, LINDA DIANE
55, Forest City, NC, w/o Glen Price, 12003 A10
PRICE, MAMIE ESTEL COMPTON
90, Gaffney, w/o Daniel Loyd Price, 102603 B5
PRICE, MARGARET MILLER
75, Gaffney, 22703 B4
PRICE, MARTHA CANTRELL
82, Mill Spring, NC, 21803 B2
PRICE, RICHARD DALE
58, Cowpens, h/o Marcella Tilson Price, 73003 C5
PRIDGEN, LIONEL ERIC
42, Woodruff, h/o Cherry Taylor Pridgen, 11003 C2
PRINCE, ZADIE HORNE
95, Greer, w/o Albert L. Prince, 62103 B4
PRITCHARD, ELVERT E.
71, Mayo, h/o Mildred Hardin Pritchard, 22703 B4
PRITCHARD, HAROLD FRANK
61, Gaffney, 61003 B5
PROCTOR, ARTHUR JUNIOR
40, Alexandria, VA, 12703 B4
PROCTOR, WILLIAM THOMAS JR.
62, Augusta, GA, 12903 B4
PROFFITT, ANNIE
104, Spartanburg, 11403 C2
PRUETT, IRENE SMITH
93, Drayton, w/o Otis J. Pruett, 5803 B4
PRUETT, JAMES E.
69, Henrietta, NC, h/o Betty Wright Pruett, 101403 B3
PRUIKSMA, RICHARD GARRETT
33, Sussex, NJ, 11903 B4
PRUITT, ARTHUR
96, Valley Falls, h/o Neely Bullman Pruitt and Myrtle L. Pruitt, 82303 B5
PRUITT, CLARENCE DAVID
81, Boiling Springs, h/o Minnie Lee Senn Pruitt, 5403 B4
PRUITT, DAVID JOSHUA
59, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Wise Pruitt, 123003 B4
PRUITT, FLORENCE IDA JACKSON
95, Spartanburg, w/o Roy B. Pruitt, 9503 C2
PRUITT, LINDA PERRY
50, Campobello, 4103 C2
PRUITT, ROSEMARY OWENS
75, Greer, w/o Jacob R. Pruitt, 122703 B6
PRYOR, ROGER DONALD
62, Duncan, h/o Nancy Burdette O'Shields Pryor, 13103 C2
PUETTE, CHARLES ALLEN
85, Roebuck, h/o Elizabeth Harrison Puette, 22203 B4
PUTNAM, LARRY O'NEAL
51, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Peggy Sue Hudson Putnam, 9103 A12
PUTNAM, MIRIAM WESTMORELAND ANDERSON
78, Greenville, w/o Samuel R. Putnam Jr., 10903 B4
PYE, LEVEARL
82, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Parks Pye, 111403 C2
PYE, TERRY LEE
55, Forest City, NC, 41303 B4
Q
QUEEN, ALMA TAYLOR
73, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Ralph Benson Queen, 112003 C4
QUEEN, CHARLES L.
94, Blacksburg, h/o Ruby Isler Queen, 11303 A10
QUEEN, JESSIE MAE AMMONS
93, Union, w/o Robert E. Queen, 7203 C4
QUIDLEY, THOMAS GIBBS
83, Cowpens, h/o Bobbie M. Quidley, 92303 B2
QUINN, JOHN
65, Roebuck, 121403 B4
QUINN, JOHNNY B.
60, Caroleen, NC, h/o Mary Ann McKnight Quinn, 41803 C3
QUINN, JOHNNY RAY
52, Roebuck, h/o Linda Myers Quinn, 12603 B4
QUINN, KATHLEEN TRAMMELL KING
82, Gilbert, AZ, w/o Lee Quinn, 122403 B2
QUINN, MATTIE M.
84, Spartanburg, 2903 B4
QUINN, NAOMI BARNETT
84, Cowpens, w/o Holman Quinn, 101603 B2
QUINN, ROY WAYNE
64, Spartanburg, h/o Marylou Crane Quinn, 32203 B6
QUINN, STEVE ANDREW
58, White Oak, NC, h/o Sharon Valentine, 112003 B4
QUINN, WILLIAM F.
74, Union, 71003 B2
R
RABON, REBBIE LEE DIAL
82, Spartanburg, w/o Lester John Rabon, 12803 B2
RACE, MARY A.
89, Inman, 61803 C4
RACINE, REBECCA YVONNE
91, Spartanburg, 61303 A10
RADFORD, WADE E.
89, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Lavonia Cole Radford, 22603 C3
RADLEY, BLANCHE O.
Parish, NY, 71303 B4
RAGAN, ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
79, Inman, w/o John Ragan, 92603 A12
RAGLAND, SAM EDWARD JR.
44, Gaffney, 32903 B3
RAGSDALE, ROBERT
61, Moore, h/o Helen Ragsdale, 81303 B6
RAINES, DORA GAULT
88, Rock Hill, w/o Clyde F. Raines, 53003 A14
RAINES, GAYLE M.
57, Spartanburg, w/o Dennis R. Raines, 22403 A10
RAINES, RATHEL
82, Moore, h/o Mildred Emory Raines and Mayme Yates Raines, 101203 B4
RAINES, TIMOTHY WAYNE
38, Santee, 22303 B4
RAMSAY, CLAUDE C.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Gisela B. Ramsay, 72503 C2
RAMSAY, QUINTON
84, Gaffney, h/o Aretta Gordon Ramsay, 111803 B4
RAMSEY, CANDUS PETERSON
43, Gaffney, 12803 A8
RAMSEY, LUCILLE KIRBY
Mt. Pleasant, w/o R.V. Ramsey, 11003 C2
RAMSEY, MAEOLA
85, Hartford, CT, w/o Lloyd Ramsey, 121303 B7
RAMSEY, MINNIE SHELTON
78, Blacksburg, w/o Livingston Lee Ramsey, 31803 B3
RANDALL, ALMA CULBRETH
87, Spartanburg, w/o Curtis A. Randall, 91103 B4
RANDALL, JIMMY CARL
69, Forest City, NC, h/o Dorothy Swink Randall, 62403 C2
RANDOLPH, JULUSE BRINT
70, Inman, h/o Peggy J. Randolph, 22303 B4
RANDOLPH, RACHEL HUSKEY
66, Spartanburg, w/o Russell Walden Randolph, 2503 C4
RANDOLPH, ROOSEVELT
64, Ellenboro, NC, 13003 B4
RANDOLPH, ROSE AMELIA PEAK
78, Inman, w/o Fred Randolph, 111703 A10
RAVAN, YVONNE MCCARTER
50, Inman, w/o Donald R. Ravan, 72203 B4
RAY, FRED EDWARD
80, Cowpens, h/o Mattie Estelle Taylor Ray, 2603 B4
RAY, TREVOR PAUL LEE
infant, Ellenboro, NC, 5603 C2
REDMOND, FLOYD CRAIG
49, Tallahassee, FL, 123003 A1
REECE, FRANK J.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Corn Reece, 31203 C4
REED, HAROLD KELLY
53, Woodruff, h/o Beth Harrington Reed, 8703 B2
REEP, MICHAEL RAY
65, Forest City, NC, h/o Dianne McSwain Reep, 9903 B2
REEVES, SHERRY LYNN
36, Boiling Springs, 61803 C4
REIBLING, LOUIS P.
75, North Augusta, h/o Ann Triplett Reibling, 8403 A8
REID, ALGIE PAUL
89, Inman, h/o Ethel Lavender Reid, 92003 B3 and 92103 B4
REID, HAROLD
74, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Allen Reid, 21003 A10
REID, JAYDEN MAKENZIE
infant, Gaffney, 52303 C2
REID, MABEL MAXTON
59, Wellford, w/o Madison Reid, 61403 B4
REID, MARY ETTA LEWIS
Inman, w/o Marshall Reid, 1103 C4
RENEAU, GUILDAS
88, Chesnee, h/o Rose Perritano Reneau, 81003 B5
RESENDIZ, AVELARDO ORTIZ
20, Spartanburg, 4303 B4 and 4403 C2
RETTEW, MICHAEL CHADWICK
Greer, 113003 B5
REVELS, DENNIS MICHAEL
47, Pacolet, 1103 C4
REVELS, ETRULIA MASSEY
82, Cowpens, w/o Odell J. Revels, 11703 C2
REVELS, JOHN DAVID
61, Chesnee, h/o Sharon Reynolds Revels, 122303 C3
REVELS, WALTER V.
84, Arcadia, h/o Nellie Poole Revels, 42703 B4
REVIS, JOANNE ALVAREZ
48, Union, w/o Roy Revis, 102203 C4
REVIS, MARY LOUISE
85, Gastonia, NC, 122703 B5
REVISKY, MARGARET GOODWIN
77, Myrtle Beach, w/o Charles C. Revisky, 8103 C4
REYNOLDS, CLAUDE VIRGIL JR.
44, Boiling Springs, 72003 B6
REYNOLDS, JOE DAVID
44, Wellford, 4203 C4
REYNOLDS, JOHN DEE
66, Gaffney, 6103 B4
REYNOLDS, KENNETH LEE
65, Woodruff, h/o Laura Reynolds, 31303 B2
REYNOLDS, LOUVENIA
47, Spartanburg, 1403 B4
REZNICHENKO, VASILEY
57, Inman, h/o Maria Reznichenko, 91303 B4
RHINEHART, HARRIETT SIGNORA WILLIAMS
87, Redding, CA, 61303 A10
RHODES, HUGH DONALD JR.
36, Spartanburg, 3803 B3
RHODES, LUCILLE TONEY LUCKADOO
71, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Donald O. Luckadoo, 9903 B2
RHODES, RONALD EVANS
70, Cayce, h/o Katie Rhodes, 31403 C2
RHODES, RONNIE EARL
70, Lake Lure, NC, h/o Mildred Basnett Rhodes, 5203 C2
RHODES, VIVIAN FORD
70, Woodruff, w/o Jack E. Rhodes, 31603 B4
RHOM, CLARENCE WYLIE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Daisy Rhom, 121903 C4
RHYMER, JAMES
68, Landrum, h/o Sally Cudd Rhymer, 11603 C2
RHYNE, LEITA W.
95, Carrollton, GA, w/o James Lee Rhyne, 123003 B5
RICE, AGNES ANDERSON
90, Charlotte, NC, w/o Marion Bruton Rice, 61003 B4
RICE, CARRIE N.
69, Spartanburg, 31303 B3
RICE, ELOISE GOODE
80, Inman, w/o Johnny Rice, 61203 B4
RICE, ELWILLIE
Lyman, h/o Iola Irby Rice, 121403 B4
RICE, EMANUEL
89, Spartanburg, h/o Minnie Lee Fowler Rice, 52103 C4
RICE, JACK L. JR.
71, Harrisburg, PA, h/o Barbara Carelock Rice, 12403 B4
RICE, JOHNNY JR.
65, Spartanburg, 13003 B4
RICE, LULA BECKHAM
82, Spartanburg, w/o Clyde Rice, 122803 B5
RICE, MATTIE LOU
64, Brooklyn, NY, w/o Wade Rice, 11803 B4
RICE, T.C.
71, Garden City, h/o Sue Sikes Rice, 42203 B4
RICE, THEODORE CECIL
58, Pacolet, 10103 B4
RICE, VIRGINIA ANN BLACK
48, Spartanburg, 62703 B6
RICHARDS, LEE JR.
58, Blacksburg, h/o Hilda Jordan, 32003 B4
RICHARDS, LOREE CHESNEY
93, Greenville, w/o Luther Adgie Richards, 71503 B2
RICHARDSON, BETTY JO ANN BRATCHER
Spartanburg, w/o Edwin Newton Richardson Jr., 11403 C2
RICHARDSON, JULIUS ROY
81, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Segelhorst, 72003 B5
RICHEY, DALLAS G.
51, Moore, h/o Theresa Swofford Richey, 1803 B2
RICHTER, WILLIAM HUGO
82, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Horgan Richter, 121503 A12
RIDDLE, CHRIS ALLEN
28, Blacksburg, 112503 B1 and B3
RIDDLE, EDWARD S.
86, Blacksburg, h/o Helen Elliott Riddle, 6403 C4
RIDDLE, HARRY THOMAS
60, Blacksburg, h/o Nancy Wilds Riddle, 91303 B4
RIDDLE, SUSIE CAROLINE EASLER
81, Gray Court, 2403 B4
RIDDLE, SUSIE G.
62, Spartanburg, w/o Freeman Lee Riddle, 92003 B4
RIDINGS, CURTIS EUGENE
50, Lyman, h/o Peggy Christine Mayfield Ridings, 7503 B4
RIDINGS, HAROLD B.
52, Chesnee, 43003 C4
RIDINGS, JAMES W.
71, Woodruff, 92103 B4
RIDINGS, LOYD
84, Anderson, h/o Alpha Robbins Ridings, 72303 C4
RIDINGS, ROBERT DANIEL
69, Saluda, h/o Polly McNuer Norris, 42303 C4 and C5
RIDINGS, WILLIAM TERRYL
56, Campobello, 71303 B4
RIGGINS, WALLACE ROY
Gaffney, h/o Barbara Letlow Riggins, 32003 B4
RIKARD, MARGARET MONTINA DAVIS
76, Buffalo, w/o Marvin Boyd Rikard, 42003 B4
RINEHART, ARTHUR GROVER
82, Spartanburg, h/o Pearl S. Rinehart, 31803 B2
RIPPY, JERRY TRENT
48, Gaffney, 1403 B5
RISER, DOLLIE
83, Saluda, NC, w/o Henry James Riser, 10203 B3
RITCHIE, WILLIAM RAY
76, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Ritchie, 61703 C2
ROACH, GWENDOLYN LONG
78, Forest City, NC, 9603 B4
ROARK, LEWIS ROBERT
63, Union, h/o Anna Marie Bailey Roark, 51603 C2
ROARK, THELMA CORDIA FOX
86, Union, w/o Stanley G. Roark, 21603 B5
ROBBINS, DANIEL FRED
60, Gaffney, h/o Dianne Hall Robbins, 61503 B4
ROBBINS, DONALD EUGENE
53, Cowpens, 81603 B4
ROBBINS, GROVER
81, Cocoa, FL, h/o Flora Robbins, 52303 C2
ROBBINS, MAE SUE
79, Spartanburg, 111303 B5
ROBBINS, PAMELA GADDY
44, Campobello, 11503 C4
ROBBINS, PAUL IRBY
62, Caroleen, NC, h/o Patricia A. Evans Robbins, 5703 C3
ROBBINS, VIOLA TESENIAR
93, Henrietta, NC, 52103 C4
ROBERSON, BELLE SPARKS
88, Mt. Pleasant, NC, 1503 B5
ROBERSON, CHARLES
68, Spartanburg, 6903 A8
ROBERSON, GERALD BRUCE
58, Greer, 6603 C2
ROBERSON, PEARL MESSER
90, Gaffney, w/o Claude Roberson, 112103 C5
ROBERTS, LOREN CA'IRA GORDON
infant, Blacksburg, 82703 B2
ROBERTSON, JULIA WILLIAMS
Greer, w/o Benny S. Robertson, 121803 C4
ROBINSON, ADRIAN D.
66, Chesnee, h/o Patricia Fincher Robinson, 21803 B2
ROBINSON, ALFONZO
64, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Lynch Robinson, 62103 B4
ROBINSON, ANNIE MYRTLE SNOW
86, Greer, 1603 A10
ROBINSON, ANNIE RUTH
76, Spartanburg, w/o Henry Mack Robinson, 51403 B2
ROBINSON, CECIL LAMAR
Greer, h/o Brenda Robinson, 8103 C4
ROBINSON, DARLENE
41, Spartanburg, 102903 C4
ROBINSON, HORACE EARL
68, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Mae Brown Robinson, 61003 B4
ROBINSON, NAOMI J.
63, Spartanburg, w/o John G. Robinson, 81803 A8
ROBINSON, ROGER DALE
57, Gaffney, 72003 B5
ROBINSON, STANLEY
45, Spartanburg, 4103 C2
ROBINSON, WILLIAM CLARENCE
80, Mayo, h/o Ruth Bonner Robinson, 22703 B4
ROBINSON, WILMA LOUISE
74, Arcadia, w/o James Grover Robinson, 42503 C2
ROBISON, MARY LOUISE
68, Reidville, 51603 C2
ROCHESTER, FREDRICK WILLIAM
76, Pacolet, h/o Vivian Owens Rochester, 101203 B4
ROCHESTER, JAMES CARSON
19, Spartanburg, 6103 B1
RODDY, EVA CARTEE
95, Charlotte, NC, w/o Grady Roddy, 5703 C3
RODGERS, MAMIE ELIZABETH GUY
86, Columbia, w/o E.H. Rodgers, 91003 B4
RODGERS, VERDEL
83, Duncan, h/o Essie Waters Rodgers, 1703 C2
ROEBUCK, FRANCES RUTH MULLIGAN
79, Boaz, AL, w/o John William Roebuck, 82803 B4
ROGERS, ADDIE RICE
92, Greer, w/o Walter Rogers, 121703 C8
ROGERS, BOBBY LEE
51, Buffalo, h/o Marjorie Rodgers Rogers, 41103 C2
ROGERS, LORETTA CAROLINE SCARBOROUGH
65, Jonesville, w/o Wayne Rogers, 22203 B5
ROGERS, LUCILLE EDENS CHARLES
82, Union, w/o J.D. Charles and Harold F. Rogers, 43003 C4
ROGERS, PAUL G.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie F. Rogers, 21103 B4
ROGERS, WILLIAM WILBERT
76, Una, h/o Fannie Shands Rogers, 9503 C2
ROLLINS, CHARLES B.
80, Greenville, h/o Minnie Frances Lazar Rollins, 12303 B2
ROLLINS, CLEVELAND RICHARD
92, Boiling Springs, h/o Hattie Morris Rollins, 92803 B4
ROLLINS, GRACE ELIZABETH SMITH
89, Spartanburg, w/o Elwyn Moorer Rollins, 92103 B4
ROLLINS, HOWARD MARCUS
55, Taylors, 21103 B5
ROLLINS, JOHN MONROE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby H. Rollins, 112603 B4
ROLLISON, RONNIE
61, Enoree, 92803 B5
ROMNEY, EDWARD HERRICK
71, Spartanburg, h/o Sara Ann Burgess Romney, 42303 C4
ROOK, VICTOR JAMES
74, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Sawyer Rook and Faye Moore Rook, 52803 C4
ROOKARD, CALVIN LEE
49, Silver Springs, MD, 41603 C4
ROOKARD, FLORINE KELLY
85, Inman, w/o Ernest Rookard, 112803 C6
ROPER, BOBBY LEE
59, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Betty Jean Roper, 12403 B4
ROPER, FLAY
76, Spindale, NC, h/o Blanche Roper, 121103 C3
ROSCIOLI, ELIZABETH SHUFELT
Spartanburg, w/o Lorenzo Roscioli, 52303 C2
ROSS, RUSSELL ALLEN
60, Spartanburg, 111903 C4
ROSS, VERON BISHOP
92, Greer, 2203 B4
ROUNTREE, DONNA GRACE GROVE
55, Lyman, w/o John Frank Rountree, 72003 B4
ROWE, JOHN ALBERT
91, Forest City, NC, h/o Odessa Amos Rowe, 2403 B4
ROWELL, BETTY MULLIS
72, Inman, w/o Clifford Rowell, 81703 B4
ROWELL, LEE AGNES JR.
83, Inman, h/o Lyda Livingstone Rowell and Betty Brannon Rowell, 10203 B2 and B3
RUCKER, LOIS DODD
93, Spindale, NC, w/o Adin Henry Rucker, 112803 C6
RUFF, ALFRED EUGENE
77, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Fay Jackson Ruff, 61903 B4
RUFF, GEORGE SLIGH JR.
85, Union, h/o Elizabeth Ray Ruff, 21803 B3
RUFF, SHEILA PLUMLEY
29, Landrum, w/o Matthew Chad Ruff, 4103 C2
RUPPE, AILENE ZARA PHILLIPS
85, Gaffney, w/o Melroe G. Ruppe, 6503 B2
RUPPE, BRANDON THOMAS
16, Gaffney, 3203 B4
RUPPE, JEANETTE MULLINAX
79, Gaffney, w/o Winford K. Ruppe, 92103 B4
RUPPE, LELA MAE HAWKINS
80, Forest City, NC, 7103 B6
RUPPE, TOMMIE ANNE WHELCHEL
79, Gaffney, w/o R.F. Ruppe, 82103 B2
RUPPE, WINFORD K.
80, Gaffney, h/o Jeanette Mullinax Ruppe, 121803 C5
RUSSELL, VIRGINIA FAIR UTSEY
Spartanburg, w/o Donald S. Russell, 62803 B1 and 62903 B4
RUTLEDGE, RAYMOND E.
73, Duncan, h/o Evelyn Leonard Rutledge, 8903 B5
RYAN, SUSAN ROBERTA
82, Spartanburg, 121203 C4

[../../footer.htm]