Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2003

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

A |  B
ABATE, PHYLLIS
Moore, w/o Cesare Abate, 7𣇺3 C4
ABBEY, STEVEN CHARLES
44, Cliffside, NC, h/o Sandra Powell Abbey, 12803 B3
ABERCROMBIE, JAMES H.
88, Woodruff, h/o Dora Roberts Abercrombie, 3𤪖3 C2
ABERNATHY, JOSEPH ALEX
41, Mooresboro, NC, 12𤖪3 B4
ABERNATHY, JUANITA DIXON
87, Inman, w/o Andrew B. Dixon and Boyce Abernathy, 9𤂾3 C2
ABHERVE, LOUIS BRIAN
63, Bostic, NC, 102803 B4
ABNEY, ISAIAH
78, Bristow, VA, 73003 C5
ABRAHAMSON, THELMA MARTINA
73, Columbus, NC, 101903 B4
ABRAMS, CURTIS
51, Columbus, NC, h/o Vennie McDowell Abrams, 91303 B4 and 91503 A8
ADAMS, ADALINE HOLADAY
88, Spartanburg, w/o George Cotton Smith Adams, 101803 B4
ADAMS, ANNIE MAE BENTLEY
81, Union, w/o Bunyan W. Adams, 61503 B5
ADAMS, DONNA JEAN
54, Union, 102603 B5
ADAMS, MARY LIPSCOMB
80, Spartanburg, w/o Anthony Adams, 41203 B3
ADAMS, MICHAEL SCOTT
20, Baghdad, Iraq, 82303 A1 and B5 and 82703 B2
ADAMS, SANDRA P.
56, Inman, w/o William Donald Adams, 71803 C2
ADAMS, VIRGINIA LOREE
72, Spartanburg, w/o William Adams, 121003 C4
ADDIS, DESSIE LOUISE FOWLER
63, Jonesville, 12𤖪3 B4
ADDISON, JOHN WILLIAM
80, Woodruff, 91803 B2
ADELMAN, DAVID
79, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Willard Adelman, 9𣛦3 B4
ADKINS, DOROTHY HELEN
62, Spartanburg, h/o Jack D. Adkins, 52503 B4
ADLER, JENIA GUT
84, Spartanburg, 1𤂾3 B5
AGEE, LORENZO N.
39, Spartanburg, w/o Gerri Agee, 92103 B4
ALANIZ, VICKY DIANE ATKINS
45, Lyman, w/o Hector Alaniz, 122603 A14
ALEWINE, RUBY MCCURRY
68, Tryon, NC, w/o Richard E. Alewine Jr., 21003 A10
ALEXANDER, ALLEN DOUGLAS
35, Centreville, VA, 91603 B4
ALEXANDER, BOBBY JOE
62, Union, 31903 B4
ALEXANDER, CAROLYN MARGARET
66, Greer, 41203 B3
ALEXANDER, CHARLES COLUMBUS
90, Lyman, h/o Irene Smith Alexander, 42003 B5
ALEXANDER, GENE C.
68, Mauldin, 2𥑮3 B5
ALEXANDER, GORDON ALVIN JR.
76, Greer, h/o Lottie Springfield Alexander, 7𣛦3 B4
ALEXANDER, L.D.
76, Smyrna, h/o Elizabeth Stroup Alexander, 121403 B4
ALEXANDER, LEILA BOYD
91, Spartanburg, 112403 A9
ALEXANDER, MAMMIE L. SULLIVAN
47, Woodruff, 72403 B2
ALEXANDER, MATTIE TECORA
92, Inman, 82003 B3
ALEXANDER, MICHAEL STEPHEN
46, Duncan, 123003 B4
ALEXANDER, RALPH CHARLES JR.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy C. Alexander, 71003 B2
ALEXANDER, RUBY LEE
68, Woodruff, w/o Odell Alexander, 4𤪖3 A8
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM COBURN III
Spartanburg, h/o Claranelle Smith Alexander, 52203 B4
ALFORD, IOLA HATCHER
Marianna, FL, w/o Luther Alford, 42403 B3
ALLEN, AILEEN SIMPSON
80, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Charles Allen Jr., 51203 A10
ALLEN, ANA KEIKIKALANI
infant, Rutherfordton, NC, 91703 C4
ALLEN, CELESTE GODFREY
85, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Owen Allen, 113003 B4
ALLEN, CLAUDE MILLS
78, Union, h/o Emma Deane Osteen Allen, 1𥑮3 B3
ALLEN, DARRYL EUGENE
57, Roebuck, 102203 C4
ALLEN, ETHEL GOSSETT
99, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Rhyon Allen, 52703 B4
ALLEN, J.D.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Jeanette Gittens Allen and Mildred Wimberly Brown Allen, 21303 C2
ALLEN, JULIAN HOWARD
84, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Allen, 81603 B4
ALLEN, KENNETH O'BRIAN
16, Blacksburg, 11003 C2
ALLEN, LEOLA
85, Landrum, 1𣯒3 B5
ALLEN, LILLIAN LYLES
86, Spartanburg, 42403 B2
ALLEN, MALLORY ELIZABETH
2 weeks, Inman, 8𣯒3 A8
ALLEN, MATTIE DAVIS FOSTER
78, Spartanburg, w/o Lawyer Allen, 82503 A8
ALLEN, MICHAEL JEFFREY
32, Spartanburg, 102803 A1 and 103003 B4
ALLEN, PAULINE RUFF
Brevard, NC, 2𢴎3 B5
ALLEN, WILLIAM EDGAR IV
2 weeks, Inman, 8𣯒3 A8
ALLEY, ELLA BEATRICE HALL
86, Boiling Springs, w/o Roland T. Alley, 32903 B4
ALLISON, FOREST GENE
66, Gaffney, h/o Nancy Ann Ivey Allison, 6𤪖3 B5
ALLISON, HENRY
76, Cowpens, h/o Mary Margaret Johnson Allison, 10𤪖3 B2
ALLISON, KAREN LEE
42, Gaffney, 31803 B3
ALLISON, MARY CATHERINE MCGILL
78, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Leonard Allison, 123003 B4
ALLISON, ROBERT ALEXANDER
82, Pacolet, h/o Margaret Sellars Allison, 81303 B6
ALLISON, WILLIAM ODELL
84, Pacolet, h/o Evie Petty Allison, 4𤖪3 B4
ALLMAN, MARY RUTH CASE
70, Saluda, NC, 9𣯒3 B2
ALLRED, WILLIAM DOLPHA
79, Greer, h/o Marie Vickers Allred, 42903 C2
ALMAN, REBECCA LOUISE CHALK
50, Union, w/o Dennis G. Alman, 32703 B2
ALRIDGE, BILL ROY
74, Forest City, NC, h/o Betty Smith Aldridge, 22103 A10
ALVERSON, GROVER JAMES
91, Union, 31603 B5
AMAKER, BEULAH AIKEN
82, Una, w/o James M. Amaker, 113003 B4
AMICK, LILLIE THOMASON
Charleston, 22003 B4
AMTOWER, MARGARET E.
97, Chesnee, w/o Paul A. Amtower, 72203 B4
ANDERSON, BILLY
84, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Carr Anderson, 1𢴎3 C4
ANDERSON, CHARLES HOWARD
78, Campobello, h/o Kaye A. Anderson, 42703 B4
ANDERSON, ELIZABETH WYSE
87, Columbia, w/o Edward L. Anderson, 5𣇺3 C2
ANDERSON, GARY LEE
42, Lyman, 32803 A12
ANDERSON, HATTIE PARKS
64, Moore, 82503 A8
ANDERSON, JAMES EARL
63, Cowpens, h/o Doris Russell Anderson, 72903 B4
ANDERSON, JANIE MILLER
54, Spartanburg, w/o Larry Anderson, 62503 C2
ANDERSON, JOSEPHINE SMITH
66, Spartanburg, 121303 B6
ANDERSON, RICHARD ZADE
88, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Deaton Anderson, 102303 B4
ANDERSON, WALLACE L.
61, Spartanburg, h/o Betty McCraw Anderson, 122703 B7
ANGELL, LLOYD EDWARD
80, Woodruff, h/o Ruth Angell, 10𣛦3 C5
ANGLE, BETSY
52, Charleston, w/o Andrew Angle, 121003 C4
ANTHONY, KATHERINE GAFFNEY BOYD
93, Gaffney, w/o Isaac Quitman Anthony, 12103 B5
ANTHONY, VENNIE MAE
91, Gaffney, 101303 A10
ANTOSH, WILLIAM CASPER
88, Spartanburg, h/o Victoria Antosh, 101803 B4
ARMS, FLOYD EARL
77, Greer, h/o Magdalene Morrow Arms, 72103 A8
ARMSTRONG, CAROLYN PRATHER
44, Greer, w/o Keith M. Armstrong, 62003 C3
ARNOLD, LOIS WALL
81, Spartanburg, w/o William Arnold, 31803 B4
ARNOLD, OSCAR SHERIDAN
61, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Faye Addington Arnold, 63003 A10
ARNOLD, ROBERT N.
Spartanburg, 9𤂾3 C2
ARNOLD, WILLIAM
83, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Wall Arnold, 31303 B3
ARRINGTON, JOHN L. II
86, Spartanburg, h/o Jean S. Arrington, 121403 B4
ARROWOOD, ANTHONY LEE
48, Rutherfordton, NC, 82003 B2
ARROWOOD, LUTHER
75, Gaffney, h/o Myrtle Cudd Arrowood, 122303 C3
ARROWOOD, MARGARET ALEXANDER
79, Clifton, w/o C.W. Arrowood, 122803 B3
ARROWOOD, MYRTLE CUDD
78, Gaffney, w/o Luther Arrowood, 122603 A14
ARROWOOD, WILLIAM DILLARD
76, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Betty Arrowood, 1𤖪3 A10
ARTHUR, ANNIE CANNON
100, Spartanburg, w/o Wallace Wood Arthur, 121803 C4
ARTHUR, CORA SEAY
86, Spartanburg, w/o William Neal Arthur, 62503 C4
ARTHUR, LEE DUNCAN
87, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Kathleen Bennett Arthur and Grace Duncan Arthur, 62103 B4
ARTHUR, WILLIAM NEAL
88, Spartanburg, h/o Cora Seay Arthur, 2𥑮3 B4
ASHMORE, JOE LONNIE
81, Spartanburg, 31203 C4
ATCHLEY, JUANITA LOGAN
89, Pauline, w/o Guy M. Atchley, 52903 B2
ATKINS, ALLEN DERRICK
56, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Collins Atkins, 111603 B4
ATKINS, HAROLD D.
77, Inman, h/o Thelma Alverson Atkins, 8𥑮3 B6
ATKINS, JESSIE OPAL WAKEFIELD
100, Taylors, w/o Henry Purcell Atkins, 81203 B5
ATKINS, LILLIAN C.
90, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph S. Atkins, 11𥑮3 B4
ATKINS, ROXIE ANNA
86, Landrum, w/o Henry Preston Atkins, 32003 B3
ATKINS, RUTH MYRA FRASHEUR
84, Mooresboro, NC, 3𤖪3 B4
ATKINS, SAMUEL DELANO
55, Campobello, 101003 C4
ATWATER, JOHN ELLIOTT
81, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Elizabeth Burgess Atwater, 11𤂾3 C4
AUDSLEY, BARBARA ANN TUTWILER
77, Spartanburg, w/o Douglas Maclaine Audsley, 82203 C2
AUSTELL, M.L.
76, Kernersville, NC, h/o Elizabeth Williams Austell, 5𢴎3 B3
AUSTIN, CAGER L.
95, Fairforest, h/o Willie Lou Simmons Austin, 8𥑮3 B6
AUSTIN, CARROLL L.
68, Union, h/o Nina Mease Austin, 102003 A8
AUSTIN, EDITH JANE DUNCAN
68, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Hudson Austin, 12103 B5
AUSTIN, HAZEL HEMPHILL
73, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Ralph Austin Jr., 62403 C2
AUSTIN, RAMOTH JEANETTE HUMPHRIES
82, Union, 41003 B4
AVINGER, ALBERTA BOBO
88, Spartanburg, 112003 B3
AYERS, FRED
61, Woodruff, 2𣇺3 B4
B
BABB, HELEN KIRBY
90, Fairforest, w/o Ernest David Babb, 22203 B5
BABB, MARK JEFFERSON
36, Moore, h/o Tracy Tucker Babb, 32003 B3
BABB, NANCY HELEN SUDDUTH
86, Greer, w/o Lawrence Broadus Babb, 82603 B2
BABB, NORA DEAN EDWARDS
74, Campobello, 72103 A8
BABB, RICKEY THOMPSON
44, Union, h/o Arlene Sumner Babb, 91103 B4
BACHMAN, JOHN HINES JR.
63, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Alice Davis Bachman, 52503 B4
BACON, G. LEE
80, Moore, h/o Irene Cooksey Bacon, 6𣯒3 C4
BAGWELL, AGNES LEE
82, Spartanburg, w/o Clifford H. Bagwell, 11𣛦3 A10
BAGWELL, BLANCHE ELIZABETH FOWLER
77, Chesnee, w/o Walter Edward Bagwell, 1𤪖3 C2
BAGWELL, C.D.
83, Charleston, h/o Louise B. Bagwell, 42503 C2
BAGWELL, CATHERINE BISHOP
Boiling Springs, 32703 B3
BAGWELL, ERNESTINE
86, Pauline, 4𣯒3 C4
BAGWELL, GARLAND ASHLEY
78, Boiling Springs, h/o Eleanor McMillin Bagwell, 12903 C4
BAGWELL, JOYCE WARDELL
73, Laurens, 12203 C4
BAGWELL, KATHRYN BISHOP
Boiling Springs, w/o Billy B. Bagwell, 32903 B4
BAGWELL, ROBERT HENRY
75, Inman, h/o Betty Jo Shook Bagwell, 51803 B4
BAILEY, CHARLES B. JR.
83, Union, h/o Virginia Dupree Bailey, 11003 C2
BAILEY, CHARLES EDWIN
74, Union, h/o Jo Carter Jeter Bailey, 5𥑮3 C2
BAILEY, EARMEASE SIMPSON HOOVER
81, Union, w/o Fred R. Bailey, 10𣯒3 B5
BAILEY, ERNEST J. JR.
43, Spartanburg, h/o Pamela Bailey, 8𤂾3 B3
BAILEY, FRANKLIN JR.
46, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Irma Brewer Bailey, 9𣇺3 B2
BAILEY, GAYLE HIGGINS
60, Forest City, NC, w/o Alfred S. Bailey, 61503 B4
BAILEY, HAZEL WADDELL
88, Laurens, w/o Eugene B. Bailey, 63003 A10
BAILEY, HERBERT RICKY
50, Gaffney, h/o Kay Franklin Bailey, 7𣯒3 A10
BAILEY, HOLLIS LEE
88, Forest City, NC, 11503 C4
BAILEY, JAMES
56, Greer, h/o Donna Lister Bailey, 92503 B4
BAILEY, JAMES EARL
75, Spartanburg, h/o Genny Larch Bailey, 122903 A10
BAILEY, JERRY LEE
63, Pacolet, h/o Doris Paulette Bailey, 121403 B4
BAILEY, JOSEPH DWAIN
66, Gaffney, h/o Ruby Janice Easler Bailey, 6𤪖3 B4
BAILEY, LOUIE GRANT
69, Lyman, h/o Betty Gilliam Bailey, 9𣛦3 B4
BAILEY, LUCILLE PRINCE
84, Spartanburg, w/o Horace Bailey, 111703 A10
BAILEY, RICHARD LEE
74, Gaffney, 101803 B4
BAILEY, SAMUEL CHARLES
82, Greer, h/o Dora Black Bailey, 5𥑮3 C3
BAIRD, KATHRYN JANE
54, Spartanburg, 92403 C3 and 92503 B4
BAIRD, OLIVER TED
81, Spartanburg, h/o Catherine Duffy Baird, 102103 B4
BAKER, ALVALENE AUSTIN
79, Union, w/o Roy H. Baker, 52703 B4
BAKER, EDNA MARIE MOTTS
73, Pacolet, w/o Ben Ervin Baker, 111403 C2
BAKER, KAREN SIMMONS
30, Greer, w/o Daniel Baker, 121403 B4
BALDWIN, CHARLES BRADFORD
22, Union, h/o April Knipe Baldwin, 7𤪖3 A9
BALDWIN, RUBY PEELER
80, Spartanburg, 42303 C5
BALLARD, ALVIN EARL
58, Woodruff, h/o Virginia Fleming Ballard, 91303 B4
BALLARD, FRANCES JOLLY
75, Cayce, w/o James Lawson Ballard Jr., 102103 B4
BALLENGER, BESSIE GERTRUDE TALLANT
102, w/o Joe William Ballenger, 61803 C3
BALLENGER, CLARENCE EUGENE
82, Spartanburg, h/o Harriet Ancrum Ballenger, 73103 B2
BALLENGER, DOROTHY ANN HENSON
56, Greer, w/o James A. Ballenger, 111203 B2
BALLENGER, EDITH LOUISE COVIL
79, Boiling Springs, 9𣇺3 B2
BALLENGER, LINDA LASHAWN
34, Greer, 101103 B4
BALLENGER, LOUISE RICE
Wellford, w/o James A. Ballenger, 3𤪖3 C2
BALLENGER, MYRTLE HAYES
88, Cumberland, VA, w/o Lewis R. Ballenger, 41903 B4
BALLENGER, NATHANIEL BLAINE
2 months, Spartanburg, 62503 C4
BALLENGER, THOMAS EUGENE
60, Wellford, 21303 C2
BALLENGER, WILBUR FANT
77, Startex, h/o Elizabeth Wilson Ballenger, 22203 B4
BALLEW, C. ED
83, Tryon, NC, h/o Doris Bridgeman Ballew, 21303 C4
BALLEW, ED C.
84, Tryon, NC, h/o Doris Bridgeman Ballew, 21203 B4
BANDA, FRANCISCO
5, Gaffney, 42203 B1 and B4
BANNER, MARCY RENEE LOEW
50, Forest City, NC, w/o Steven Banner, 71703 B2
BARBARE, CLYDE H.
72, Greer, h/o Linda Jennings Barbare, 112603 B4
BARBER, JOHN EARL
91, Charlotte, h/o Lucille Wingo Barber, 82203 C2
BARBER, KATHLEEN BAILEY
86, Forest City, NC, 82403 B4
BARKER, JENNIE LANFORD
79, Spartanburg, 9𣯒3 B2
BARLOW, TAMEKO
31, Pauline, 12803 B2
BARNES, HATTIE GILMORE
San Diego, CA, 122403 B2
BARNES, JAMES ELBERT
61, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret McAdory Melton Barnes, 51703 A1 and 52003 C2
BARNES, MARGARET MCADORY MELTON
58, Spartanburg, w/o James Elbert Barnes, 51703 A1 and 52003 C2
BARNETTE, BILLY GENE
76, Arcadia, h/o Helen Campbell Mahaffey Barnette, 7𣯒3 A10
BARNETTE, DOLLY LOUISE
46, Una, 72803 A8
BARNETTE, FANNIE LAWRENCE
99, Spartanburg, w/o Eugene Barnette, 41103 C2
BARNHILL, BOBBY GENE
71, North Myrtle Beach, h/o Gloria Duncan Barnhill and Colleen Smith-Barnhill, 71003 B2
BARRY, KATHERINE BAILEY
72, Mount Pleasant, w/o Charles Bennett Barry, 122403 B2
BARTLETT, PATSY RUTH ADAIR
71, Arcadia, w/o Ansel Eugene Bartlett, 11𥑮3 B4
BARTON, LOTTIE B.
91, Tryon, NC, 122803 B5
BARTON, T.J. JR.
74, Greer, Mabel Elizabeth Copeland Barton, 2𤂾3 C4
BARTON, WILBUR MANNING
83, Tryon, NC, h/o Sarah Meng Barton, 102803 B4
BATCHELOR, BEATRICE JONES
85, Mooresboro, NC, w/o Lynn Batchelor, 1𥑮3 B2
BATCHELOR, FAYE BEVIS
48, Greenwood, 62303 A8
BATCHELOR, MADGE
82, Inman, w/o Claude Batchelor, 121203 A1 and 121303 B6
BATCHLER, DORIS MAE PAGE
84, Gaffney, w/o Charlie Arthur Batchler Jr., 91203 C2
BATEMAN, JOSEPH W.
55, Union, 101503 B4
BATEMAN, KATHLEEN SULLIVAN
Union, w/o Joseph Bateman, 10𤖪3 A10
BAUKNIGHT, HENRY JR.
50, Spartanburg, 91503 A8
BAXTER, MYRTLE SARAH ELLIS
99, South Hill, VA, w/o James Baird Baxter, 41403 A10
BAXTER-GREGORY, BETTY JEAN
70, Gaffney, w/o Luke Gregory, 112203 B4
BAYNARD, BELLE SISK
86, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o James Reed Baynard, 102703 A10
BAYNARD, VIRGIL ADAM JR.
74, Forest City, NC, h/o Jean White Baynard, 12𣯒3 B5
BAYNARD, WILBURN COAN
83, Forest City, NC, h/o Lorena Hardin Baynard, 92003 B4
BEAM, ELOISE
86, Union, 51603 C2
BEAM, IRENE NORMAN
75, Blacksburg, w/o Broadus Beam, 7𤖪3 B4
BEARDEN, R. CHESTER
81, Spartanburg, h/o Darthy Baldwin Bearden, 7𤾂3 C2
BEASLEY, JAMES W.
Spartanburg, h/o Katie M. Beasley, 4𣯒3 C4
BEASLEY, RUBY JEAN
55, Spartanburg, 102603 B4
BEAVER, MAZIE LEE MURPH
79, Gaffney, w/o Paul Vernon Beaver, 7𤂾3 B5
BECK, CARL EUGENE
87, Union, h/o Pearl Stoneman Beck, 10𣯒3 B5
BECK, CLAUDE VIRGIL
79, Woodruff, h/o Louise Vaughn Beck, 121503 A12
BECK, DALE DEWAYNE JR.
16, Blacksburg, 2𣇺3 B4
BECKNELL, AGNES ELIZABETH WILKINS
88, Inman, w/o Jack Robert Becknell, 111003 A10
BECKNELL, THOMAS CAREY
92, Union, h/o Marie Burgess Becknell and Anna Mae White Wofford Becknell, 32703 B3
BEDENBAUGH, JAMES SANDERS
64, Prosperity, 12103 B5
BEDENBAUGH, MARGARET THOMAS
89, Gaffney, w/o John Wallace Bedenbaugh, 12𤂾3 C4
BEDENBAUGH, RUTH OWENS
65, Buffalo, 6𤾂3 B5
BEEBE, ADA MADELINE FOURNIER
89, Forest City, NC, w/o Lloyd V. Beebe, 123003 B4
BEEKS, JOE RILEY JR.
84, Greer, h/o Inez Phillips Beeks, 53003 A14
BEHELER, JOE HODGE
79, Forest City, NC, 101103 B4
BEHELER, WILLIAM CRAWFORD
84, Mooresboro, NC, 111003 A11
BELCHER, KATHLEEN HIGGINS
68, Spartanburg, w/o Donald W. Belcher, 11003 C2
BELCHER, MARY THELMA BARBARE
83, Campobello, w/o George Belcher, 7𤖪3 B4
BELCHER, VIRGINIA EDWARDS
84, Greer, w/o Joe Thomas Belcher Jr., 1𣛦3 A8
BELK, HARRY CLINTON
Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Holland Belk, 122103 B4
BELL, DONNIE LEROY JR.
26, Spartanburg, 6𢴎3 B4
BELL, GLORIA CADE
54, Spartanburg, 83103 B4
BELL, HARVEY LEROY
59, Una, 4𤪖3 A8
BELL, RUTH DICKERSON
67, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Donald Chesbrough Bell, 102303 B5
BELLEW, AZALEE SOLESBEE
84, Landrum, 122103 B5
BELLEW, DENNIS JEROME
62, Inman, 121303 B6
BELLEW, INEZ NELLIE WALKER
89, Boiling Springs, 122003 B5
BELLEW, JIMMY JR.
67, Chesnee, h/o Mary Cothran Bellew, 101703 C4
BELUE, ANNIE BARROW
103, Union, w/o L.O. Belue, 52403 B5
BELUE, ARTHUR
95, Naples, NC, 22803 A10
BELUE, DAWN RENO
54, Buffalo, 52703 B4
BELUE, HAROLD JAMES
73, North Charleston, h/o Rita Ann Halaska Belue, 31103 B4
BELUE, SARAH LEE
71, Columbus, NC, w/o Allen Belue, 62303 A8
BENNEFIELD, WAYNE
76, Greer, h/o Norma Jean Lindsey Bennefield, 61903 B3
BENNETT, BENJAMIN MANNING
61, Cowpens, h/o Linda Bennett Huff, 111003 A10
BENNETT, BOBBY JOE
69, Spartanburg, h/o Robbie Hoppes Bennett, 72103 A8
BENNETT, DOROTHY HARRIS
93, Woodruff, w/o Hoke Patton Bennett, 12𣯒3 B4
BENNETT, ERIAS
Taylors, 103103 C2
BENNETT, HAZEL MILLER LEBRUN
63, Forest City, NC, 21203 B4
BENNETT, JOHN KENNETH
92, Greer, h/o Bernice McLemore Bennett, 62703 B6
BENNETT, LAMIRA
94, Spartanburg, 12603 B4
BENNETT, LINDA
55, Green Mountain, NC, w/o Mike Bennett, 61603 A8
BENNETT, LOUISE RIDINGS
Union, w/o W.C. Bennett, 51603 C2
BENNETT, TOY HEYWARD
69, Woodruff, h/o Jacqueline Fowler Bennett, 11𢴎3 B4
BENNETT, WILLIAM J. JR.
79, Gaffney, h/o Allene Neely Bennett, 11𣇺3 B4
BENSON, H. ONEIL
75, Tryon, NC, h/o Nell Benson, 122903 A11
BENSON, JOHNNIE LEE
56, Taylors, 62703 B6
BENSON, RAYMOND J.
76, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys W. Benson, 4𤪖3 A8
BENSON, THOMAS LEE
89, Spartanburg, h/o Nellie Bobo Benson, 11303 A8
BENTLEY, JESSIE MAE SWEET
86, Duncan, w/o Leroy Bentley, 31203 C3
BENTLEY, MARION EUGENE
67, Jonesville, h/o Elaine Webber Bentley, 5𣇺3 C2
BENTON, THOMAS ARTHUR JR.
48, Gaffney, h/o Maria Benton, 3𤪖3 C2
BERRONG, JAMES HOWARD JR.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Ann Blanchard Berrong, 82203 C3
BERRY KENNETH LEE
61, Lexington, h/o Miriam Henderson Berry, 102503 B6
BERRY, BETTY M.
62, Inman, 72503 C2
BERRY, MARY ELIZABETH LARGE
42, Spartanburg, w/o Steve Berry, 82103 B2
BERRY, MARY LOUISE KENNEDY
83, Union, w/o David Pinckney Berry, 51403 B2
BERRY, RUTH SEXTON
96, Montgomery, AL, 21603 A10
BETENBAUGH, CHARLIE NORMAN JR.
58, Union, h/o Gail Lewis Betenbaugh, 7𣇺3 C4
BIBER, ARTHUR W.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Morris Biber, 51103 B5
BIDDY, JERRY STEVEN
infant, Ellenboro, NC, 2𣯒3 B4
BIEGGER, FRANCIS JOSEPH
82, Gaffney, h/o Ruth Adele Lawhon Biegger, 51203 A11
BIGGERSTAFF, LUCIA MAE ALLISON
96, Alpharetta, GA, 111503 B6
BILBY, THELMA CLAUDEDIA
74, Union, w/o Archie Bilby, 42203 B3
BILLINGS, DANNY EARL
42, Charlestown, WV, h/o Sally A. Small Billings, 51603 C2
BIRD, THOMAS FRANK
78, Inman, h/o Marion McDowell Bird, 5𥑮3 C2
BISHOP, DUDLEY H.
50, Spartanburg, h/o Sandra M. Bishop, 82703 B2
BISHOP, EDITH IMOGENE JACKSON
65, Gaffney, w/o Bill R. Bishop, 71403 A8 and 71503 B3
BISHOP, EUNICE CLEMENT
95, Spartanburg, w/o J. Roy Bishop, 111603 B4
BISHOP, MARGARET LOUISE
95, Inman, 62903 B4
BISHOP, MARIE
96, Union, 71803 C2
BISHOP, MINTER BOBO
83, Campobello, h/o Sarah Yarbrough Bishop, 2𤪖3 C2
BISHOP, OLLIE RAY
78, Boiling Springs, h/o Sadie Campbell Bishop, 81603 B4
BISHOP, RALPH KELLY
Boiling Springs, h/o Margaret Cheatwood Bishop, 42203 B4
BISHOP, RICHARD WAYNE
54, Spartanburg, 10𣛦3 C4
BISHOP, VIRGINIA BABB
83, Mauldin, w/o John D. Bishop, 8𣛦3 B4
BISHOP, VIRGINIA M.
77, Spartanburg, w/o Otis H. Bishop, 122703 B5
BISHOP, WALTER EARL JR.
77, Union, h/o Betty Coleman Bishop, 121503 A13
BISSELL, HOWARD B.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Gentry Bissell, 31903 B4
BLACK, GERALDINE LEWIS
Lyman, w/o Clarence Black, 81303 B7
BLACK, LOIS MITCHELL
64, Cowpens, 12𣛦3 C4
BLACK, MILDRED STILL
77, Greer, w/o Wilbur Black, 41603 C4
BLACK, ROBERT JOE
65, Blacksburg, h/o Jacqueline Easler Black, 121803 C4
BLACKLEY, MINNIE ERSELL
70, Chesnee, 5𤾂3 B3
BLACKMAN, LUBY ALBERT
74, Joanna, h/o Doris Butler Lyda Blackman, 112003 B4
BLACKMAN, RALEIGH W.
78, Woodruff, h/o Hennie Wannamaker Blackman, 5𤪖3 C4
BLACKSTONE, WILTON O'DELL
77, Blacksburg, h/o Thelma Loree Robertson Blackstone, 61103 C4
BLACKWELL, BONNIE WHITE
66, Clifton, w/o James Blackwell, 5𢴎3 B4
BLACKWELL, GRACIE B.
85, Gaffney, w/o Jonah Blackwell, 6𤾂3 B5
BLACKWELL, GWENDOLYN DILL
68, Greer, w/o Rufus Lee Blackwell, 111303 B5
BLACKWELL, IDA MAE TOOLEY
Lyman, w/o Alonzo Horace Blackwell, 71103 A10
BLACKWELL, JOANN ATKINS
61, Spartanburg, w/o Gettys Blackwell, 61603 A8 and 61703 B2
BLACKWELL, JOHNNIE W.
72, Inman, h/o Lou Hazel Blackwell, 41903 B4
BLACKWELL, KEITH GRADY
70, Landrum, 22603 C3
BLACKWELL, MARSHALL ALBERT
Campobello, h/o Ruby Blackwell, 73003 C4
BLACKWELL, MARY GRADY
76, Leawood, KS, w/o Ned D. Blackwell, 72803 A8
BLACKWELL, RANDALL
42, Gaffney, h/o Debora Mullinax Blackwell, 52603 A12
BLACKWELL, THURMAN STEVEN
89, Forest City, NC, h/o Lola Honeycutt Blackwell, 2𤂾3 C5
BLACKWELL, WILLIAM LYLES
87, Gaffney, h/o Doris Horton Blackwell, 61603 A8
BLACKWELL, WILLIAM WALTER
91, Wellford, h/o Francis Acton Blackwell, 112003 B4
BLACKWELL, ZILLIE PARKER
87, Pacolet, w/o Lloyd Blackwell, 61103 C4
BLACKWOOD, KENNETH EUGENE
57, Moore, 12𣇺3 B2
BLACKWOOD, RACHEL
74, Spartanburg, 101803 B4
BLAIN, ANNIE RUTH
83, Spartanburg, w/o Toy Copeland Bell and Herman Blain, 61803 C4
BLAIN, PEGGY L. BURRELL
59, Lyman, w/o John W. Blain, 72403 B2
BLAKE, BOBBY HAROLD
60, Chesnee, h/o Brenda Gilbert Blake, 7𢴎3 B7
BLAKELY, CATHERINE CRAWLEY SMITH
87, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Jay Smith and Burdette D. Blakely, 11803 B4
BLAKENEY, BRICE BERNARD
80, Valley Falls, h/o Virginia Lancaster and Iris Bishop Blakeney, 31103 B4
BLAKLEY, DENNIS GEORGE
54, Forest City, NC, 82703 B2
BLALOCK, BRENDA HORTON
60, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph O. Blalock Jr., 122903 A10
BLALOCK, DORIS CALDWELL
74, Roebuck, w/o Guy G. Blalock, 112303 B5
BLALOCK, JOHN HENRY
72, Gaffney, h/o Frances Davis Blalock, 6𤾂3 B5 and 6𥑮3 A9
BLANCHARD, HERBERT FRED
93, Spartanburg, h/o Beryl Jewell Blanchard, 41003 B4
BLANCHARD, JAMES HENRY
77, Spartanburg, h/o Evie Wilson Blanchard, 4𢴎3 C2
BLANCHARD, JEANNETTE
92, Canaan, N.H., w/o Kenneth Blanchard, 21803 B2
BLANCHARD, WALTER EARL
87, Spartanburg, h/o Pearl Kelly Blanchard, 5𢴎3 B4
BLANTON, ALVERTA HAMRICK
93, Gaffney, w/o Ambrose Blanton, 7𤾂3 C2
BLANTON, FRANCES JONES
79, Blacksburg, w/o Lyman Blanton, 5𤾂3 B4
BLANTON, GRACE MARGARET MEDLOCK
79, Spartanburg, w/o Eugene Leon Blanton, 6𢴎3 B5
BLANTON, JOHN VINSON
37, Gaffney, h/o Myra Vassey Blanton, 2𥑮3 B5
BLANTON, MARY LOUISE ORR
90, Gaffney, w/o C.W. Blanton, 11103 B5
BLANTON, MYRTLE CAMPBELL
82, Gaffney, w/o Albert X. Blanton, 11𣇺3 B4
BLANTON, NELLIE MAE WALDROP
70, Union, w/o Acie Blanton, 81903 B3
BLANTON, RALPH DEAN
86, Inman, h/o Mable E. Blanton, 8𣛦3 B4
BLANTON, RUTH WHITESIDE
82, Inman, w/o Bob Blanton, 81103 A8
BLANTON, SHIRLEY OWANA
67, Blacksburg, 9𣛦3 B4
BLAYLOCK, CORA LEE ISAAC
89, Spartanburg, w/o Alvin Blaylock, 51103 B5
BLITCHINGTON, BEATRICE VIOLA HENDERSON
67, Union, w/o Edward Blitchington, 1𤖪3 A11
BLOM, MARILYN O.
66, Greer, w/o James Blom, 52003 C3
BLOOM, LILLIAN INEZ JONES
72, Spartanburg, w/o Marcus Bloom, 32303 B4
BLOOM, NANCY WATTS
Clinton, w/o Lester J. Bloom, 31003 A8
BLUE, JOSEPHINE FOSTER
Spartanburg, w/o William C. Blue, 8𥑮3 B5
BOBO, ELLIS GROVER
Anderson, h/o Willie B. Heath Bobo, 52903 B3
BOBO, EVANS
87, Spartanburg, h/o Roxie Curtis Bobo, 101303 A10
BOBO, J. EDWARD
67, Spartanburg, h/o Anna Carol Astin Bobo, 81803 A8
BOELTER, RICHARD DEAN
76, Cowpens, h/o Darlyne Westberg Boelter, 9𢴎3 A12
BOGAN, JESSE CLEVELAND JR.
79, Arcadia, 101603 B3
BOGAN, JUDY LEE
55, Green Creek, NC, w/o Terry Wayne Bogan, 10𢴎3 B4
BOGAN, WILLIE
94, Spartanburg, h/o Hattie Bogan, 102803 B4
BOLDEN, JULIA DRUMMOND
88, Spartanburg, 11103 B5
BOLICK, ROBERT GIST
78, Union, h/o Sarah Louise Clemmer Bolick, 61003 B4
BOLIN, DALTON LEE
infant, Blacksburg, 1𣛦3 A5
BOLING, EVERETT H.
73, Lockhart, h/o Eleanor Ashe Boling, 2𢴎3 B5
BOLING, IRENE TURNER
78, Inman, w/o Claude Boling, 42803 a12
BOLING, WILLIAM B.
72, Indian Harbor Beach, FL, h/o Norma Jean Boling, 2𤪖3 C2
BOLT, EDNA ELIZABETH WATKINS
75, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Ray Blackwell and Frank Bolt, 12703 A8
BOLTON, GENE DOUGLAS
61, Charlotte, NC, 32903 B4
BOLTON, THERON EDWARD
72, Round O, h/o Peggy Anne Kinsey Bolton, 62403 C2
BOMAR, CORINE
86, Spartanburg, 112403 A8
BOND, FRANCES QUINN
Hilliard, OH, w/o William Vinton Bond III, 7𥑮3 B4
BONDS, BIRDIE RICE
Spartanburg, w/o John Henry Bonds, 9𣛦3 B4
BONNER, CLAUDETTE
Gaffney, 11𣛦3 A1
BONNER, SANDRA H.
63, Spartanburg, w/o Henry C. Bonner, 12003 A10
BOOKER, COREY
35, Union, 22603 C3
BOOKER, DAVID EUGENE
Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth W. Booker, 103003 B4
BOOKER, SYLVIA WHEELER
53, Spartanburg, w/o Leroy Booker, 7𣛦3 B4
BOONE, IRENE OAKLEY
85, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Jessie Walter Boone, 92703 B5
BOONE, MAYZELL CAROLYN TUCKER
72, Lyman, w/o Walter Boone, 31003 A8
BOOTH, MITCHELL CARL
56, Boiling Springs, 121703 C8
BOOZER, HENRY A.
76, Cross Anchor, h/o Mattie Dillard Boozer, 111103 B2
BOOZER, JAMES EDWARD
60, Spartanburg, h/o Gertrude E. Boozer, 71203 B4
BORDER, DORCAS BELL PROCTOR
92, Blacksburg, 11203 B4
BORDERS, MARY WALLACE
100, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond Anderson and Carlence Borders, 2𥑮3 B4
BOSTIC, CYNTHIA YVONNE
51, Forest City, NC, 11𤾂3 B4
BOSTIC, WILLIAM SCOTT
34, Ellenboro, NC, 82903 A12
BOUKEDES, IPHIGENIA KOKONIS
93, Spartanburg, w/o James George Boukedes, 21403 C2
BOULWARE, BESSIE MAE LAWSON
90, Union, w/o Robert Eugene Boulware, 12903 C3
BOULWARE, CHARLES FRANKLIN
41, Enoree, 91603 B4
BOURGEOIS, MARY KATHLEEN HILDA DILLON
81, w/o Theotime Philip Bourgeois, 82903 A13
BOWEN, EARLEAN
60, Wellford, w/o Jimmy Bowen, 62303 A8
BOWEN, ECKARD M. JR.
48, Spartanburg, 41403 A10
BOWEN, LARRY E.
63, Blacksburg, h/o Amanda Thompson Bowen, 7𣯒3 A8
BOWERS, ETHEL BURRELL
100, Spartanburg, w/o Alvin H. Bowers, 31603 B4
BOWES, LOLA JONES
53, Leasburg, NC, w/o William Lonnie Bowes, 12703 A8
BOWLIN, FRANCES LOUISE RUPPE
51, Spindale, NC, w/o Joe Bowlin, 92103 B4
BOWMAN, BARBARA C.
66, Hickory, NC, 8𤾂3 C2
BOWMAN, VIRGINIA WOOD
99, Spartanburg, 11603 C2
BOYCE, TODD JAMES
38, Greer, 122903 A10
BOYD, BETTY JEAN
60, Spartanburg, w/o Theodore Boyd, 31003 A8
BOYD, J.R.
77, Una, h/o Mary E. Boyd, 7𤪖3 A10
BOYD, JERRY WEIGHT
73, Union, w/o James W. Boyd, 12𤖪3 B4
BOYD, SAFORNIA
48, Gaffney, 62603 B1
BOYETT, JACK FULTON
49, Gaffney, h/o Lana Hodge Boyett, 32203 B1 and B6
BOYTER, CHARLES MICHAEL
54, Woodruff, h/o Luanne Waddell Boyter, 3𣇺3 B4
BOYTER, ELLIE MILDRED JENNINGS
74, Woodruff, 12𤪖3 B4
BOYTER, FRANCES BAGWELL
72, Moore, 12𤖪3 B4
BOYTER, GEORGE CASEY
78, Roebuck, h/o Eva Mae Green Boyter, 11703 C2
BOYTER, MARY LANCASTER
88, Woodruff, w/o Franklin Ozell Boyter, 71703 B2
BOYTER, SCOTT PHILIP
30, Moore, 31903 B4
BOYTER, WILLIAM CLARENCE
87, Moore, h/o Tommie Dill Boyter, 3𣇺3 B4
BRACKETT, ALICE W.
90, Tryon, NC, 121203 C4
BRADBURN, ALFRED CURTIS
64, Moore, h/o Linda Craig Bradburn, 101903 B4
BRADLEY, BETTY RUTH POOLE
78, Maitland, PA, w/o John Hicks Bradley, 7𣇺3 C4
BRADLEY, CHARLES EDWARD
62, Cowpens, 51703 B4
BRADLEY, DANIEL C.
82, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Elizabeth Corn Bradley, 122103 B4
BRADLEY, DELSIA PIERCE
75, Cleveland, GA, w/o Roy C. Bradley, 3𣛦3 A10
BRADLEY, ELIZABETH ELEANOR TIBBS
98, Mt. Airy, NC, w/o William Johns Bradley, 52903 B2
BRADLEY, ERNEST DEAN
33, Spindale, NC, 91403 B4
BRADLEY, ESSIE BURGESS
78, Inman, w/o Guy Bradley, 6𤂾3 B2
BRADLEY, MINNIE OSMENT
83, Spartanburg, w/o A.G. Bradley, 11303 A9
BRADLEY, RILLA PADGETT
93, Spartanburg, w/o Irvin A. Bradley, 32703 B3
BRAGG, ROGER DALE
39, Woodruff, 12𣯒3 B4
BRAGG, STEPHEN LYNN
24, Roebuck, 21203 B3
BRAME, THOMAS BRUCE
43, Union, h/o Linda Trammell Brame, 32703 B2
BRAMLETT, ELRA COLLINS
68, Spartanburg, 4𤪖3 A8
BRANCH, ASALEE JOHNSON
94, Rutherfordton, NC, 122703 B5
BRANCH, CHARLES WILLIAM
72, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Barbara Collins Branch, 82303 B6
BRANCH, MARILYN HONEYCUTT
65, Ellenboro, NC, 8𥑮3 B4
BRANDENBURG, WILLIAM
Vero Beach, FL, h/o Joan Brandenburg, 4𤂾3 B4
BRANNON, ANTHONY WAYNE II
18, Lockhart, 122403 B2
BRANNON, ELIZABETH F.
63, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Brannon Jr., 92403 C4
BRANNON, ERNEST B.
78, Gaffney, h/o Frances Green Brannon, 61503 B4
BRANNON, FRANCES GWINN
83, Spartanburg, w/o Carl Eugene Brannon, 81703 B4
BRANNON, MARGARET SPLAWN
77, Columbus, NC, w/o Leonard E. Brannon, 32403 A10
BRANNON, MARY LOUISE
61, Great Falls, 32703 B3
BRANNON, PEARL
81, Spartanburg, w/o Elmer M. Brannon, 4𥑮3 C4
BRANNON, WILLIE B.
62, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie Blythe Brannon, 72503 C2
BRANSON, BOB
87, Moore, 62003 C3
BRASWELL, SHERRILL DOUGLAS
82, Inman, h/o Betty Harmon Braswell, 32703 B3
BRATTON, ROBERT WELDON
91, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Imogene Scruggs Bratton, 9𤂾3 C2
BRAXTON, JERRY WAYNE
56, Union, 101703 C4
BREWINGTON, CHRISTINE CHILDERS
86, Duncan, w/o J.B. Brewington, 52803 C5
BREWINGTON, LOTTIE LAMBERT
86, Inman, w/o Cecil B. Brewington, 101703 C4
BREWTON, ANNIE J.
105, Spartanburg, 11903 B4
BREWTON, JOSHUA ANTWAN
17, Spartanburg, 11𤾂3 A1 and 111003 A11
BRIAN, CECIL CONRAD
81, Anderson, h/o Louise Chapman Brian, 112803 C6
BRIDGES, DANIEL DWAYNE
3, Wellford, 51003 B1 and 51103 B4
BRIDGES, DOLLY
79, Spartanburg, w/o Furman Alverson and Ralph Bridges, 122903 A10
BRIDGES, GRACIE MAE
95, Spartanburg, w/o Garrison Wayne Bridges, 12103 B4
BRIDGES, JOE JASPER
77, Union, h/o Sara Melissa Patterson Bridges, 12𤪖3 B4
BRIDGES, MICHAEL DENNIS
45, Roebuck, h/o Lorraine F. Bridges, 12303 B2
BRIDGES, NATHAN E.
61, Chesnee, h/o Miriam McCarter Bridges, 91603 B4
BRIDWELL, CHARLES
69, Wellford, h/o Helen Bragg, 72803 A8
BRIDWELL, RALPH EDWARD
69, Wellford, h/o Thelma Finch Bridwell, 81003 B6
BRIGGS, BETTY ANN BEARD
67, Union, w/o William Roy Briggs, 8𢴎3 C4
BRIGGS, MARCUS
29, Bethesda, MD, h/o Carla Johnson Briggs, 71803 C2
BRIGGS, MELINDA RUTH GEDDES
38, Spartanburg, w/o William David Briggs, 32103 C3
BRIGGS, SARAH CLEMENTINE GOSNELL
89, Rutherfordton, NC, 2𤖪3 B4
BRIGGS, TIMOTHY
41, Spartanburg, 71803 C2
BRIGHT, CARL DEAN
68, Union, h/o Eliza Lunsford Bright, 4𣇺3 C4
BRIGHT, DONALD LEE
49, Landrum, h/o Carol Sawick Bright, 101003 C4
BRIGHT, ELSIE
74, Spartanburg, 62803 B4
BRIGHT, LEROY JAMES
68, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Melton Bright, 11𣇺3 B4
BRIGHT, LILLIE MAE HAWKINS
77, Union, 1𥑮3 B2
BRIGHT, SADARIA JOLENE MANLEY
64, Woodruff, 81503 C2
BRIGHT, SYBIL MOORE
60, Spartanburg, w/o Willard C. Bright, 21003 A10
BRINKMAN, JAN J.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Hanneke van Dillen Brinkman, 31703 A8
BRISTOL, FRANKIE M.
80, Morganton, NC, w/o Lee Berts Bristol, 83003 B4
BRISTOW, MARY DAWKINS
Charlotte, NC, w/o Jessie Bristow, 52703 B4
BRITT, BETTY FRANCES JONES
74, Royston, GA, w/o Harold Bryde Britt, 52103 C4
BRITTAIN, OLIN FRANK
67, Jacksonville, FL, 1𤪖3 C2
BROCK, BURENA NELLIE
80, Chesnee, w/o Reo Brock, 22103 A10
BROCK, DON R.
Whitmire, h/o Joyce B. Brock, 8𤪖3 B3
BROCK, ESLEY HOLSTON III
Lyman, h/o Marry Nette Montgomery Brock, 121803 C4
BROCK, ETHEL ROPER
99, Spartanburg, w/o Everette E. Brock, 92603 A12
BROCK, RAY
73, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Lathan Brock, 12303 B2
BROCK, REO
77, Chesnee, h/o Burena Lamb Brock, 12503 B4
BROCK, WILLIAM EUGENE
39, Inman, h/o Debra Diane Brock, 10𤾂3 C4
BROCKMAN, CARLYLE L.
81, Duncan, h/o Loree Page Brockman and Betty Jean Bennett Brockman, 4𤖪3 B4
BROCKMAN, ELIZABETH JEFFCOAT
48, Spartanburg, 11𤂾3 C5
BROCKMAN, MAVIS HENDERSON
81, Inman, w/o Arnold Brockman, 8𣛦3 B4
BROOKS, ALICE
90, Inman, w/o P.B. Brooks, 121403 B4
BROOKS, DOROTHY
92, Mooresboro, NC, 11𢴎3 B4
BROOKS, FLOYD CLEATUS
86, Spartanburg, h/o Mary M. Brooks, 82903 A12
BROOKS, GENEVA ATKINS HALL
76, Gaffney, 82803 B4
BROOKSHIRE, WILLIE AUGUSTUS
71, Forest City, NC, h/o Madge Silvers Brookshire, 41003 B4
BROOM, EVELYN REBECCA TORSON
82, Smyrna, w/o Burton H. Broom, 82503 A8
BROOME, PAUL EDWARD
52, Clover, h/o Polly Elaine Cobb, 122303 C2
BROOME, RANDY LEE
52, Moore, h/o Coral Paul Broome, 101403 B3 and 101503 B4
BROTHERS, JOHN GORDON
53, Spartanburg, h/o Wanda Keeter Brothers, 92303 B2
BROWER, KATIE J.
64, Spartanburg, w/o Emory Stacey Brower, 112303 B4
BROWN, ADDIE EARLENE ALSTON
95, Greer, w/o Marvin Vertner Brown, 61703 C2
BROWN, ANNIE FRADY LINDER
99, Spartanburg, w/o Carl Linder, 101403 B2
BROWN, ARTHUR E.
Jonesville, h/o Ruth Carnell Brown, 42103 A8
BROWN, BETTY LOU CAMPBELL
78, Greer, w/o James Edgar Brown, 91303 B4
BROWN, BOBBIE HELEN SIMMONS
76, Spartanburg, w/o John Ashmore Brown, 6𤖪3 C3
BROWN, CARRIE LOGAN
80, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Brown, 62603 B4
BROWN, CHERRY PARKER
61, Piedmont, w/o Fred Brown, 32303 B4
BROWN, DARRELL EUGENE
51, Wellford, 11803 B1 and 11903 B4
BROWN, DOROTHY L. SINGLETON
82, Greer, 53003 A14
BROWN, ERNEST
Boiling Springs, h/o Myrtice O'Dell Brown, 4𥑮3 C4
BROWN, G.B.
68, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Dorothy Bennett Brown, 10𤖪3 A10
BROWN, GOLDIE OVITA JOHNSON
77, Gaffney, w/o Willie Dyle Brown, 72803 A8
BROWN, GREG J.
90, Charlotte, NC, 5𤖪3 C2
BROWN, HAROLD
70, Inman, h/o Sybil Pruitt Brown, 1𤖪3 A10
BROWN, HORACE GUY
82, Kennesaw, GA, 8𤪖3 B3
BROWN, JACK ALBERT
63, Una, h/o Joann Mills Brown, 72503 C2
BROWN, JAMES PAUL
92, Landrum, h/o Moda Campbell Brown, 112203 B4
BROWN, JENNINGS MATHIS
82, Gaffney, h/o Lois Robbs Brown, 111903 C4
BROWN, JOHN WILLIAM
83, Gaffney, h/o Mary Hames Brown and Ruth Swofford Brown, 72703 B4
BROWN, JONATHAN ADAM
17, Spartanburg, 9𤾂3 A8
BROWN, JUANITA ALMAN
72, Landrum, w/o Joe Earl Brown Jr., 91203 C2
BROWN, JUANITA B.
76, Waterloo, w/o Otis Brown, 5𢴎3 B3
BROWN, KATHERINE DILLARD
80, Spartanburg, w/o Fred L. Brown, 6𤂾3 B2
BROWN, KATHERINE ELIZABETH JONES
56, Spartanburg, w/o Joe Kirkpatrick Brown, 5𢴎3 B4
BROWN, KATHY LOUISE
51, Wachula, FL, w/o Vance Brown, 10𥑮3 B4
BROWN, LELAND C. JR.
54, Abbeville, h/o Donna Walker Brown, 92903 A8
BROWN, LUCY CHUMLEY
73, Woodruff, w/o Willis Brown, 22303 B4
BROWN, MORRIS JAMES EDWARD
91, Inman, h/o Jimmie Lou Bishop Brown, 82103 B2
BROWN, OLIN D.
68, Woodruff, h/o Edna Hunter Brown and Joyce Amos Brown, 11903 B5
BROWN, OTIS
75, Waterloo, h/o Juanita Mullinax Brown, 92603 A12
BROWN, PAUL RUSSELL JR.
71, Pacolet, h/o Frances Thornton Brown, 2𣛦3 A10
BROWN, RAY CURTIS
60, Boiling Springs, h/o Deborah Gerald Brown, 1𥑮3 B3
BROWN, RONNIE KENT
52, Buffalo, h/o Pam Black Brown, 31703 A8
BROWN, SARAH GREGORY
84, Union, w/o James Wesley Brown, 71903 B5
BROWN, SARAH JEAN FORRESTER
73, Greer, w/o Gary Russell Brown, 31203 C4
BROWN, VIRGINIA DUFF
84, Cornelius, NC, w/o Max J. Brown, 82703 B2
BROWN, WILLIAM JUDSON
78, Campobello, w/o Katherine Shehan Brown, 91003 B4
BROWN, WILLIAM RANDOLPH
80, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Hollis Brown, 12703 A8
BROWNING, ALICE MICHELLE
34, Union, 4𥑮3 C4
BROWNING, DAVID
64, Enoree, h/o Dorothy Byrd Browning, 5𥑮3 C3
BROWNING, LLOYD EDWARD
60, Brooklyn, NY, h/o Linda Browning, 71603 B4
BROWNING, LULA JOHNSON
Woodruff, w/o James Browning, 102203 C4
BROWNING, MAMIE L.
69, Enoree, w/o Walter Mack Browning, 11𤪖3 C3
BROWNING, SAEKWON TARIQQ
3, Spartanburg, 22203 B4
BROWNING, TRAVIS KENERILLIS JR.
infant, Spartanburg, 82003 B2
BRUCE, MABEL RAVAN
77, Inman, Alvin Bruce, 111503 B6
BRUCE, MARY ELIZABETH MILLER
80, Caldwell County, NC, w/o Charles Bruce, 61203 B4
BRUCE, MARY MILLER
85, Raleigh, NC, w/o L.C. Bruce, 1𣇺3 B2
BRUCE, PEGGY ANN RUFF
60, Landrum, w/o Paul Bruce, 121603 C4
BRUCE, RUTH BABB
81, Greer, w/o Joe Bruce, 61803 C4
BRUCE, SHELIA LAWHAN INMAN
44, Inman, 71403 A8
BRUNELLE, JAMES ALBERT
62, Duncan, h/o Julia F. Coley Brunelle, 111503 B7
BRYAN, JAMES FISHER
86, Columbus, NC, h/o Eula Mayberry Bryan, 5𣇺3 C2
BRYANT, BARBARA GENE
51, Upper Marlboro, MD, 101103 B4
BRYANT, DONALD LANKFORD
67, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Hutchins Hill Brown, 111903 C4
BRYANT, ETHEL WHITE
86, Greer, w/o Ralph S. Bryant, 72603 B6
BRYANT, FAYE JONES
79, Spartanburg, w/o Orville P. Bryant, 6𢴎3 B4
BRYANT, FLORINE OGLESBY
80, Inman, w/o Elliott Bryant, 11703 C3
BRYANT, GEORGE WILLIAM
66, Spartanburg, 52303 C2
BRYANT, INA SPENCER
100, Gaffney, 1𤂾3 B5
BRYANT, LOUVENIA KENNEDY
Jersey City, NJ, w/o Felix Bryant, 81503 C2
BRYANT, MARK EDWARD
45, Spartanburg, h/o Teresa Harris Bryant, 6𥑮3 A8
BRYANT, PEGGY GENOBLES
71, Pacolet, w/o Billy Gene Bryant, 73103 B2
BRYANT, RAY
66, Whitmire, h/o Elaine Corder Bryant, 5𤾂3 B3
BRYSON, ESTHER LYDA
88, Startex, 4𣯒3 C4
BRYSON, JOHN FURMAN
78, Boiling Springs, h/o Vera Elizabeth Thrift Bryson, 22503 B2
BUCHANAN, DANNY BRUCE
44, Greer, h/o Donna Ingram Buchanan, 8𤖪3 B3
BUCHANAN, MARTHA LOUISE
60, Chesnee, w/o John David Buchanan, 9𤂾3 C2
BUCHANAN, VERL L.
Spartanburg, h/o Orena Gregg Buchanan, 72403 B2
BUCKNER, OLA MAE DUNCAN
81, Forest City, NC, w/o Leo Buckner, 9𣯒3 B2
BUCKSON, CHARLES RICHARD
77, Campobello, h/o Dorothy Ruth Bossuet Buckson, 122403 B2
BULLARD, JESS J. JR.
81, Columbia, h/o Doris Lowery Bullard, 51403 B2
BULLINGTON, CLAUDE HOY JR.
74, Union, h/o Grace Ellen Pruitt Bullington, 21003 A10
BULLMAN, JOHN MILES
77, Moore, h/o Wilma Edge Bullman, 21103 B4
BULMAN, AGNES RUTH SUMNER
95, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Bulman, 7𣛦3 B4
BURCH, ANNIE CAROLYN LAMBERT
67, Woodruff, w/o Frank Eugene Burch, 112403 A9
BURCH, CHARLES LANDRUM
83, Lyman, h/o Bertha West Burch, 11903 B4
BURDETTE, AMEY BOYTER
86, Woodruff, w/o Austin M. Burdette, 61803 C4
BURDETTE, DOROTHY TINSLEY
85, Boiling Springs, w/o John Wesley Burdette, 81603 B5
BURDETTE, JAMES OLDEN
84, Wellford, h/o Ann Ledford Burdette, 12𣇺3 B2
BURGESS, FLORENCE DOROTHY BENNETT
90, Mill Spring, NC, 82303 B6
BURGESS, FRANCES MILLWOOD
78, Gaffney, w/o James Cleveland Burgess, 10𤪖3 B2
BURGESS, LLOYD DEAN
63, Inman, h/o Zellon Kimbrell Burgess, 123103 C4
BURGESS, ROBERT ALLEN
46, Woodruff, h/o Kathy Crescitelli Burgess, 22303 B5
BURGESS, RUBY DALE GREEN
64, Lockhart, w/o Boyd Burgess, 4𢴎3 C3
BURGESS, SAMPSON JOHN
80, Moore, h/o Faye Riddle Burgess, 101003 C4
BURGESS, SAMUEL HAWTHORNE
90, Cherokee Springs, h/o Nell Ware Burgess Tomko, 112903 B4
BURGIN, ADA MACE
95, Shelby, NC, w/o Earl Mace and Burnice Burgin, 4𣯒3 C4
BURGIN, JOHN CHARLES
73, Chimney Rock, NC, h/o Donna Flynn Burgin, 111303 B4
BURGIN, MARY LOUISE CAMBY
84, Forest City, NC, w/o Earl Thomas Burgin, 10𣛦3 C5
BURNETT, BRENDA W.
40, Boiling Springs, 3𢴎3 B4
BURNETT, GEORGE G.
76, Ellenton, FL, h/o Jeanette Burnett, 10𤾂3 C4
BURNETT, GERTRUDE GILBERT
84, Mooresville, NC, w/o Harold L. Burnett, 62603 B4
BURNETT, GLENN ALLEN
66, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Pauline Hudgins Burnett, 31403 C2
BURNETT, KENNETH J.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Huggins Burnett, 22803 A10
BURNETTE, FANNIE LAWRENCE
Chesnee, 41203 B2
BURNETTE, NELL MOSTELLER
84, Greer, w/o Lee E. Burnette, 103003 B4
BURNS, GRACE ELIZABETH RECHTIN
80, Pacolet, w/o Theodore Morgan Burns Jr., 31303 B2
BURNS, JAMES A.
83, Campobello, h/o Jamie Collins Burns, 71303 B4
BURNS, MAMIE MAE WRIGHT
81, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce H. Burns, 113003 B4
BURNS, NANCY VAUGHAN
81, Culpeper, VA, w/o Leonard Hill Burns, 112003 B3
BURNSIDE, OLLIE MAE
101, Pacolet, w/o Ernest Burnside, 6𤾂3 B5
BURRELL, DALPH CLAY
82, Columbus, NC, h/o Mary Crocker Burrell, 102303 B4
BURRELL, IRIS VENICIA WARD
73, Greer, w/o R.C. Burrell, 32503 B4
BURRELL, MARGARET CARROLL
76, Spartanburg, w/o William A. Burrell, 12603 B4
BURRELL, NANCY CLAYTON
95, Campobello, w/o Hilliard T. Burrell, 121103 C3
BURTON, CHARLENE WEATHERSPOON
44, Greer, w/o Mack Burton, 122703 B7
BURWELL, JACK OLIVER
84, Spartanburg, h/o Verle Thomas Burwell, 72003 B4
BUSBIN, BARBARA A.
71, Anderson, w/o Grover Busbin, 112003 B3
BUSH, MYRTLE LOU BRICE
91, Spartanburg, w/o Irvin W. Bush, 6𤖪3 C2
BUTLER, JAVAR
25, Greer, 111903 C1
BUTLER, PATSY MORGAN
55, Forest City, NC, 52403 B5
BUTLER, SARAH STACY
94, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Bothwell Butler, 121903 C4
BYARS, ALICE BAGWELL
91, Spartanburg, w/o Mervin Odell Byars, 2𢴎3 B5
BYARS, JAMES DONALD
68, Columbus, NC, h/o Veronica Byars, 62303 A8
BYARS, LARRY EVANS
59, Gaffney, h/o Linda Faye Bailey Byars, 31203 C3
BYARS, MATTIE FRANCES INMAN
88, Spartanburg, w/o John Arthur Byars, 92703 B4
BYARS, MYRTLE MAE MEDLEY
82, Gaffney, 9𤪖3 B4
BYARS, ROBERT FOREST
88, Spartanburg, h/o Edith Cash Byars, 122503 B6
BYARS, VELDA JEAN
64, Blacksburg, w/o Harry Byars and Larry Allen, 11𢴎3 B4
BYERS, ALFRED EMORY
77, Spindale, NC, 21203 B3
BYERS, COZETTA LEACH
91, Inman, w/o Howard L. Byers, 12703 A8
BYERS, EARL WINDSOR
66, Forest City, NC, 72703 B4
BYERS, INA LEWIS FORNEY
Inman, w/o Charles Saul Byers Jr., 102803 B4
BYERS, JAMES WILLIAM
33, Rutherfordton, NC, 5𣯒3 B4
BYERS, MORRIS J.
77, Forest City, NC, h/o Cora Mae Donegan Byers, 12603 B5
BYRD, AEMARIAH NYSHA
5 weeks, Spartanburg, 111103 B2
BYRD, ALBERT
71, Enoree, 10𥑮3 B4
BYRD, BLAIR
50, Gaffney, 12𤖪3 B4
BYRD, ELIZABETH ROBINSON
73, Spartanburg, w/o David Byrd, 8𥑮3 B5
BYRD, JAMES HERNDON
58, Spartanburg, h/o Dianne Byrd, 8𢴎3 C4
BYRD, JURELL
88, Enoree, h/o Marie Pryor Byrd, 42403 B2
BYRD, SARA JANE
81, Enoree, 111503 B6
BYRD, SHAVONNE LASHONA
29, Spartanburg, 51103 B5
BYRD, VIOLA C.
Petersburg, NY, 21803 B3

[../../footer.htm]