Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2000-2009

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

Ti-Ty

TIBBETTS, VIRGINIA BERRY
86, Marietta, GA, w/o Connie Mack Berry, 71504 B2
TIDD, JOHN WAYNE
63, Spartanburg, h/o Lorraine Perry Tidd, 113008 B4
TIDWELL, JEAN MARCEDA
64, Union, 42606 C4
TIE, MARY
88, Duncan, 2404 C5
TIEDE, BILLY RAY
59, Inman, 3307 B4
TIEDE, LINDA DIANE
58, Inman, h/o Bill Tiede, 101303 A10
TIGHE, EVELYN MARGUERITE WALTERS
82, Spartanburg, w/o John James Tighe, 3507 B2
TIGHE, JOHN JAMES
83, Spartanburg, h/o Evelyn Marguerite Walters Tighe, 113008 B4
TILL, SARA JAMES
91, Spartanburg, w/o Manning Ivey Till, 6207 C2
TILLER, KATHERINE MCGOWAN
86, Boiling Springs, w/o Howard Earl Dellinger and Tommy F. Tiller, 5705 B4
TILLER, W. HOWARD JR.
51, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Blake Tiller, 42003 B4
TILLERSON, MARY ALINE MCMILLIAN
Campobello, w/o Stanyarne Tillerson, 622000 C4
TILLETT, HAROLD JOHN
63, Spartanburg, 31909 B2
TILLEY, MARIE ALINE GIBSON
85, Inman, w/o Burt Tilley, 4803 B2
TILLEY, WHITNEY LYNN
21, McCormick, 72505 B2
TILLMAN, SHELBA JEAN
55, Duncan, 32705 B4
TILLOTSON, CARRIE HAWKINS
72, Whitmire, w/o David Tillman Tillotson Sr., 12402 B2
TILLOTSON, DOROTHY
84, Saxon, w/o Roy Lee Tillotson, 52402 C2
TILLOTSON, FRANK WILLIAM
78, Campobello, h/o Mary E. Tillotson, 1192000 B4
TILLOTSON, HENRY MILTON JR.
77, Roebuck, h/o Ruby Dean Tillotson and Vickie Alverson Carruth Tillotson, 8108 C3
TILLOTSON, HERMAN WILSON
80, Spartanburg, h/o Linette Greene Tillotson, 32306 B2
TILLOTSON, HOWARD GILBERT
72, Johnsonville, 91306 C4
TILLOTSON, JOHN ED
65, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Walter Tillotson, 71309 A6
TILLOTSON, JOSEPH R.
82, Temple, GA, h/o Margaret Cox Tillotson and Polly Tillotson, 12803 B2
TILLOTSON, LARRY DURANT
50, Wellford, h/o Sheila Bailey Tillotson, 12806 B2
TILLOTSON, LOUISE L.
Spartanburg, w/o Robert J. Tillotson, 22307 B2
TILLOTSON, MARY WALTER
67, Spartanburg, w/o John Ed Tillotson, 81506 B2
TILLOTSON, MARY YOUNG
81, Campobello, w/o Frank Tillotson, 1012000 B4
TILLOTSON, NELL PAINTER
83, Spartanburg, w/o E.B. Tillotson, 91805 B4
TILLOTSON, PRESTON WALLACE
68, Spartanburg, h/o Alma Jean Thornton Tillotson, 682000 B2
TILLOTSON, ROBERT T.
92, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Means Tillotson, 11403 C2
TILLOTSON, SEPTEMBER DELEICE BROWN
51, Spartanburg, w/o Joe Tillotson, 7506 C8
TIMMER, ANTHONY GUERT
41, Mayo, 11701 C4
TIMMERMAN, CAROLYN MINNIE WEST
74, Taylors, w/o Joe Timmerman, 12904 B3
TIMMERMAN, JOSEPH
87, Spartanburg, 101509 C2 and 101609 C4
TIMMONS, JOAN EDGENS
78, Spartanburg, w/o Douglas F. Timmons, 121009 C4
TIMMONS, KAREEM JERMAR
4 months, 121002 B4
TIMMONS, LENA KAYE
65, Inman, w/o Larry Timmons, 32208 C2
TIMMONS, MELVIN BRUCE
63, Wellford, h/o Violet Gosnell Timmons, 51505 B4
TIMMONS, SARAH FRADY
88, Woodruff, w/o James Earl Timmons, 7505 B5
TIMMS, LESLIE MINTON JR.
63, Spartanburg, h/o Jacqueline Anne Reeves Timms, 111401 A1, C4
TIMMS, SHIRLEY GREEN
72, Woodruff, w/o Carroll Timms, 102107 B4
TINCHER, EVELYN OWENS
84, Woodruff, w/o J.C. Tincher, 71104 B4
TINDALE, NELLIE FULLER
87, Spartanburg, w/o Marion Eugene Tindale, Sr., 41776 A10
TINDALL, ERNEST WOODROW
87, Spartanburg, h/o Florence Shiplet Powell Tindall, 122804 B3
TINDALL, FLORENCE POWELL
90, Spartanburg, w/o Theodore Russell Powell and Ernest W. Tindall, 82307 C4
TINDALL, RAY
67, Union, h/o Mae Pridemore Tindall, 31001 B4
TINDALL, THOMAS EZELL
84, Orange City, FL, 5302 C4
TINER, DOROTHY LANIER
66, Pauline, w/o Kenneth Tiner, 72407 C2
TINER, EVELYN TURNER
65, Spartanburg, w/o Perry J. Tiner, 61803 C4
TINER, KATHLEEN SMITH HARMON
85, Knoxville, TN, w/o John B. Harmon and Eugene Tiner, 31603 B4
TINGLE, DONALD LEE
54, Inman, h/o Louise Smith, 62801 B2
TINGLE, JESSIE SMITH
78, Greer, w/o Isaac Edward Tingle, 7302 C4
TINGLE, VERA KNIGHT
82, Union, w/o William O. Tingle, 22301 C3
TINGLE, WILLIAM OWEN
90, Union, h/o Vera Knight Tingle, 2303 A10
TINKLE, GAROLD D.
61, Woodruff, h/o Joann McDonald Tinkle, 32506 B4
TINKLER, GLADYS KELLY
93, Cliffside, NC, 81402 C3
TINKLER, JOHN
95, Cliffside, NC, h/o Gladys Kelly Tinkler, 3102 C2
TINSLEY, AILEEN
75, North Augusta, w/o Bobby Tinsley, 81305 B4
TINSLEY, BOBBIE JEAN
66, Boiling Springs, w/o Eugene Franklin Shealey, 62802 C2
TINSLEY, BOYD
85, Campobello, h/o Marie Waldrop Tinsley, 6102000 B4
TINSLEY, CATHERINE
68, Boiling Springs, w/o Hack Tinsley, 4305 B5
TINSLEY, CLARA FAYE BOYLES
62, Duncan, w/o Billy G. Tinsley, 62306 C4
TINSLEY, DOROTHY MAXEY
87, Spartanburg, w/o John Rowell Tinsley, 10304 B5
TINSLEY, DOROTHY VERA MILLWOOD
79, Spartanburg, 5707 C2
TINSLEY, ELSIE G.
Spartanburg, w/o John W. Tinsley Jr., 1906 B2
TINSLEY, FRED RAGAN
82, Columbia, h/o Louise Smith Tinsley, 4905 B4
TINSLEY, GEORGE ROBERT
95, Inman, h/o Ruby Tinsley, 5308 C4
TINSLEY, HAROLD L.
46, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon Kerns Tinsley, 12202 A12
TINSLEY, HILDA TROUT
88, Boiling Springs, w/o Alva Astor Tinsley, 41108 C4
TINSLEY, IDA MAE FOSTER
85, Inman, w/o Willis Tinsley, 52502 B4
TINSLEY, KATHERINE ANGELINA
45, Spartanburg, w/o James Arthur Tinsley, 21802 A11
TINSLEY, KATHY DENISE QUINN
42, PA, 11002 B2
TINSLEY, MARGARET FAIR
45, Spartanburg, 22102 B2
TINSLEY, MARJORIE IRENE
57, Spartanburg, 12192000 B4
TINSLEY, MARY ELAINE
43, Spartanburg, 7232000 B4
TINSLEY, MARY PETTIT
88, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Russell Tinsley, 2902 B4
TINSLEY, PHILLIP B.
64, Boiling Springs, h/o Dorothy Tinsley, 12306 B4
TINSLEY, PINK LENNOX
50, Spartanburg, 53101 B2
TINSLEY, ROXANNE LORETTA NODINE
39, Holly Springs, 9908 C4
TINSLEY, SIDNEY WALLACE
86, Spartanburg, h/o Eleanor Sanders Day Tinsley, 6406 B5
TINSLEY, STEVE W.
95, Union, 71403 A8
TINSLEY, WALTER
61, Roebuck, h/o Rosa Lee Tinsley, 82909 C2
TINSLEY, WILLIAM RIDINGS
62, Spartanburg, 112603 B4
TINSLEY, WILLIS
84, Inman, h/o Ida Mae Foster Tinsley, 182000 C9
TIPPETT, ETHEL LOWE
99, Spartanburg, w/o John William Tippett, 2272000 B4
TIPTON, ANGELA DENISE
40, Chesnee, 71307 C1 and 71507 B4
TIPTON, DOROTHY LEE BROWN
94, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas J. Tipton, 52504 B2
TIPTON, HAZEL SANFORD
78, Inman, w/o William H. Tipton, 101008 C2
TIPTON, INEZ EMORY PHILLIPS
94, Reidville, w/o Perry Phillips and James Tipton, 121505 C4
TIPTON, JANE PATRICIA
42, Spartanburg, 82007 C1
TIPTON, JOHN EARL
80, Columbia, h/o Martha Louise Mitchell Tipton, 63005 B4
TIPTON, LOYD E.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Batson Tipton, 51205 C4
TIPTON, MARJORIE OPHELIA SKELTON
74, Cowpens, w/o Charles Franklin Tipton, 1072000 B4
TIPTON, MARTHA LOUISE MITCHELL
78, Spartanburg, w/o John Earl Tipton, 52104 A12
TIPTON, ROBERT LINDER
61, Spartanburg, 102509 B4
TIPTON, SIBBIE ADAMS
84, Jonesville, w/o Vernon M. Tipton, 12606 B7
TISDALE, ALFONSO
91, Gaffney, h/o Ruby Tisdale, 32206 C4
TISDALE, BETTY JEAN SUMNER
74, Cowpens, w/o Walter Scott Tisdale, 42208 C4
TISDALE, DONALD EDWARD
55, Spartanburg, h/o Marlene Hall Tisdale, 62302 B4
TISDALE, FRED A.
64, Boiling Springs, h/o Janet Tisdale, 51301 B5
TISDALE, MARY ELIZABETH
98, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Thomas Paul Tisdale Jr., 122204 C4
TISDALE, MILDRED EASLER
77, Spartanburg, w/o Louis R. Tisdale, 592000 B2
TISDALE, NELLIE FULLER
87, Spartanburg, w/o Marion Eugene Tisdale, 4-17-00 A10
TISI, FLORENCE ANN THOMAS
79, Chesnee, w/o Albert Tisi, 101504 C2
TITTA, DANA A.
57, Chesapeake, VA, w/o Gerald C. Titta, 2106 C4
TOBE, DOROTHY GWENDOLYN PROCTER
71, Spartanburg, w/o Hayes Tobe, 3805 B2
TOBERMAN, PAMELA GAYLE
48, Marietta, GA, w/o Mike Toberman, 11107 C6
TOBIN, RAYMOND J.
53, Spartanburg, 72605 B4
TOBLER, JOHANN LEOPOLD JR.
54, Edgefield County, h/o Caroline Raeckelboom Tobler, 62005 A1 and 62505 B4
TOCCO, MILDRED L. SELDER
84, Michigan, w/o John Tocco, 62503 C4
TODARO, RICHARD ANTHONY
63, Mauldin, 112603 B4
TODD, BEATRICE
Greer, w/o Grover Todd, 12503 B4
TODD, BOBBY
50, Woodruff, h/o Kathy Ann Todd, 42804 C6
TODD, CATHERINE BARNETT
74, Union, w/o Thadius B. Todd Jr., 71906 C8
TODD, CRYSTAL
Greer, 3806 C5
TODD, DONNA ALICE NORWOOD
87, Boiling Springs, w/o John Young Todd, 7272000 B2
TODD, EDWIN POTEAT
96, Spartanburg, h/o Julia White Todd, 43006 B4 and 5106 B1
TODD, JOHN Y.
86, Boiling Springs, h/o Donna Norwood Todd, 92601 C4
TODD, LUCILLE
Spartanburg, 52705 C2
TODD, MARILYN BRYANT
Spartanburg, w/o Glenn Gary Todd, 51707 C4
TODD, MARY JO
61, Union, 2501 A11
TODD, MICKEY ALEXANDER
40, Greer, 1104 B1 and 1304 C5
Greer, 123103 C7:a
TODD, OPHELIA
86, Duncan, 6242000 B4
TODD, ROBERT
70, Greer, h/o Mary Mills Todd, 112001 C2
TODD, SARAH
97, Woodruff, w/o Thomas Todd, 31204 B2
TODD, THADIUS BISCO JR.
73, Union, h/o Catherine Barnett Todd, 62203 B4
TODD, WILLIAM EDWARD
71, Spartanburg, h/o Helen L. Todd, 91608 C2
TODD, WILLIAM R. JR.
74, Spartanburg, 32205 B2
TOKARZ, MARGARET
93, Spartanburg, 92209 C2
TOKARZ, PAULINE LEINWEBER
87, Lyman, w/o Anthony Joseph Tokarz, 11132000 A13
TOLAND, DEBRA K. BALLENGER
36, Wellford, w/o Tyrone Toland, 91201 C2
TOLAND, WESLEY LEE, SR.
74, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Alice Wheeler Toland, 1032000 C2
TOLBERT, AUBREY THOMAS
80, Fountain Inn, h/o Helan Bowden Tolbert, 81206 B4
TOLBERT, HELEN BOWDEN
81, Fountain Inn, w/o Aubrey Thomas Tolbert, 62408 C4
TOLBERT, MARGUERITE HARRISON CALDWELL
90, Tryon, NC, 103008 B2
TOLEDANO, ALFONSO YANEZ
27, Spartanburg, h/o Sonia Hernandez Toledano, 21501 B4
TOLENTINO, JOSEPHINE KALANIPILI
83, Spartanburg, w/o David K. Tolentino, 42209 C4
TOLLESON, ANDREW J.
69, Spartanburg, h/o Olivia Owens Blackwell, 13105 A10
TOLLESON, CLARA DEVINNIE EVANS
99, Spartanburg, w/o James J. Tolleson, 1905 B4
TOLLESON, DAVID ALLEN
56, Roebuck, 62807 C4
TOLLESON, GEORGE WILLIAM
Charleston, h/o Imogene Kimbrell Tolleson, 6601 C4
TOLLESON, HATTIE JOSEPHINE HUDGINS
72, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond Lewis Tolleson, 5803 B4
TOLLESON, LAWRENCE E.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Etrulia Baker Tolleson, 3208 B4
TOLLESON, RALPH HENRY
75, Boiling Springs, h/o Margaret Faye Dillard Tolleson, 111901 A10
TOLLESON, RANDY THOMAS
44, Chesnee, h/o Diane English Tolleson, 112203 B4
TOLLESON, RAYMOND LEWIS
70, Spartanburg, 91501 B7
TOLLESON, TILLMAN HUSKEY
68, Cowpens, 51209 C2
TOLLESON, VELMA ZIMMERMAN
75, Charlotte, NC, w/o Tillman B. Tolleson Jr., 4906 B4
TOLLISON, BUDDY LEWIS
56, Pacolet Mills, 71809 C2
TOLLISON, CHARLES DAVID
67, Union, h/o Thesis Ivey Tollison, 92204 B2
TOLLISON, FRANKIE ADAIR
84, Spartanburg, w/o Burton Tollison, 121208 C3
TOLLISON, OLIVE B.
90, Union, w/o Norman Guy Tollison, 52701 B4
TOLLISON, WILLIAM EUGENE
76, Woodruff, h/o Sara Godfrey Tollison, 82903 A12
TOLLIVER, ANTHONY
76, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Wingo Tolliver, 11802 C3
TOLLIVER, ROOSEVELT
70, Spartanburg, 92405 B4
TOLLIVER, TYRONE
Spartanburg, 41503 B2 and 41703 A17
TOLLIVER, WILLIE BELLE W.
Roebuck, w/o Thomas Tolliver, 112608 C4
TOMBERLIN, JUSTIN VANCE
23, Campobello, 13106 A1
TOMBS, CHARLES ANSON
86, Spartanburg, h/o Marguerite Johnson Tombs, 22908 C2
TOMLIN, FLORENCE FRANCIS
95, Spartanburg, 101703 C4
TOMLIN, MARGARET MARITA BURNETT
79, Spartanburg, w/o Dewey Wilson Tomlin, 21202 C3
TOMLINSON, HELEN BROWN
95, Mt. Pleasant, w/o Jesse Wise Tomlinson, 92604 B4
TOMLINSON, NORMA GALE ROBERTS
58, Lyman, w/o Thomas R. Tomlinson, 52403 B5
TOMPKINS, LAUREN SCRUGGS
24, Anderson, w/o Matthew Tompkins, 91508 C2
TOMS, BETTIE M.
88, Forest City, NC, 21903 C4
TOMS, ELLEN LOUISE
74, Forest City, NC, 43002 B4
TOMS, EUNICE HENSON
84, Forest City, NC, w/o J.O. Toms, 81502 B3
TOMS, EVA CHAMPION
88, Inman, 112805 B2
TOMS, MARY EMMA KING
93, Forest City, NC, 31303 B3
TOMS, MICHAEL
59, Rutherfordton, NC, 21108 C2
TOMS, MIRIAM YOUNG
84, Forest City, N.C., w/o J.P. Toms, 12501 C3
TONEY, AGNES MURRAY
77, Spartanburg, w/o Horace E. Toney, 5709 B2
TONEY, ALICE GENNELLE MCCONNELL
85, Greenville, w/o Henry Miles Toney, 51605 D2
TONEY, BRIAN LEE
40, Spartanburg, 31802 A10
TONEY, CAMILLE SATTERFIELD
Spartanburg, w/o C.J. Toney Jr., 92209 C2
TONEY, CAROL JOYCE
71, Indianapolis, IN, w/o Edward Leon Toney, 10208 B2
TONEY, EVELYN PRUITT
67, Una, 1702 A10
TONEY, FRANCIS EARLE
86, Athens, GA, h/o Mary Lou Harrison Toney, 31803 B3
TONEY, FRED
95, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Lois Greene Toney, 122703 B5
TONEY, GENEVA FREEMAN
86, Ellenboro, N.C., 10601 B4
TONEY, GLENN BOYD JR.
64, Union, h/o Mary Gregory Toney, 21105 C2
TONEY, HENRY MILES
85, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Gennelle McConnell Toney, 11908 B4
TONEY, JAN BIELICKI
47, Moore, w/o Jim Toney, 1092000 A10
TONEY, JANE MIDDLEMAS
73, Pauline, w/o John J. Toney, 73001 A8
TONEY, JOANN STAPLETON
61, Spartanburg, 72204 B4
TONEY, JOHNNIE (JOHNNY) EARL
72, Chesnee, h/o Estelle McKinney Toney, 31006 C2
TONEY, JOHNNY LEE
61, Gaffney, 91706 B4
TONEY, JOSEPH PERRY
77, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Cooper Toney, 122505 B4
TONEY, JUNE ALLISON JOHNSON
72, Spartanburg, 8202000 B4
TONEY, MARY ETHIE MASON
98, Spartanburg, w/o Benjamin Manley Toney, 22705 B4
TONEY, MARY REAVES WOODWARD
86, Lyman, w/o Warren G. Toney, 3805 B3
TONEY, ONA MCFARLAND
93, Bostic, NC, 32503 B4
TONEY, PEARLIE MAE MILLS
89, Chesnee, w/o Howard Mills and Johnny Toney, 62705 B2
TONEY, RICHARD LEE
37, Columbus, NC, h/o Lisha Randolph Toney, 52704 B2
TONEY, ROSA LEE CAMPBELL
84, Lyman, w/o James Everette Toney, 11502 C4
TONEY, RUTH BULLINGTON
82, Spartanburg, w/o James R. Toney, 102106 B5
TONEY, SHELBY JEAN MORRISON
56, Bostic, NC, w/o Jerry Dean Toney, 5102 C4
TONEY, VERLIN EDWARD
66, Spartanburg, h/o Marjorie Gosnell Toney, 12101 B4
TONEY, VIRGINIA PHILLIPS
76, Gaffney, w/o Earl Dean Toney, 3802 C2
TONEY, WARREN GLENN
80, Lyman, h/o Mary Woodward Toney, 31504 A10
TONGE, MARY LOUISE RACE
86, Spartanburg, w/o Stafford Hutson Tonge, 92004 A12
TOOKE, CLAUDE DOUGLAS JR.
74, Inman, h/o Mary Edna Wingo Tooke, 81901 B4
TOOKER, ELISE LAYTON
93, Enoree, w/o Leslie Smith Tooker, 12101 B4
TOOLE, BELLE WEST
89, Greer, w/o W.H. Toole, 122802 B4
TOOLE, GRACE RHINEHART
74, Spartanburg, w/o Howard Eldred Toole, 72104 C4
TOOLEY, BENJAMIN JACKSON
77, Greer, 92802 B4
TOOLEY, FLOYD MARIE WINGO
83, Duncan, w/o George Egbert Tooley, 112204 A12
TOOLEY, GEORGE EGBERT
88, Duncan, h/o Floyd Wingo Tooley, 5172000 C4
TOOLEY, NANCY DEAN CHAMBLEE
76, Greer, w/o Howell Cantrell Tooley, 11401 B4
TOOLEY, THELMA IRENE FARMER
63, Greer, w/o James David Tooley, 81303 B7
TOON, PAULA RAIE SMITH
39, Simpsonville, w/o Randy P. Toon, 10109 C2
TOPPING, KENNETH CHARLES II
34, Spartanburg, 62809 B4
TORRE, PEARL PIAZZA
86, Spartanburg, w/o Demetrio George Torre, 52707 B4
TORRES, IVAN MUNOZ
20, Spartanburg, 111504 A11
TOTH, STEVE
90, Olmsted Township, OH, h/o Dixie Lee Carl Toth, 71705 B4
TOUSSANT, PAULETTE THOMAS
44, Cherokee County, 122207 C1
TOUSSANT, VERONICA LYNNE
19, Cherokee County, 122207 C1
TOWE, BRENDA K. NIX
53, Spartanburg, w/o John Towe, 8703 B2
TOWE, THOMAS KEVIN
49, Spartanburg, 21404 B4
TOWE-THOMPSON, BRINDA BLANTON
65, Pauline, w/o Walter Thompson, 83109 A7
TOWERY, ANNIE LOU SHERBERT
73, Spartanburg, 102505 B2 and B4
TOWERY, BOBBY GENE
73, Valliant, OK, h/o Jane Wyatt Towery, 12706 C4
TOWERY, DEWEY OTIS
84, Wellford, h/o Katie Johnson Towery, 102808 C4
TOWERY, DORIS BLANTON
69, Cowpens, w/o Melvin Melrose Towery, 31101 B4
TOWERY, GLADYS C.
91, Spartanburg, w/o Grady F. Towery, 31106 B4
TOWERY, KATIE RUTH JOHNSON
78, Wellford, w/o Dewey Otis Towery, 2408 C4
TOWERY, LEWIS FRANKLIN
81, Inman, h/o Lillian Buchanan Towery, 112405 B7
TOWERY, MABEL LOUISE PERKINS
83, Gaffney, w/o Lloyd Lee Lowery, 7701 B4
TOWERY, MYRTLE COLLEY
73, Spartanburg, w/o William Towery, 922000 B4
TOWERY, RUTH JAMES
Boiling Springs, w/o David E. James and Earl Towery, 83104 B3
TOWNSEND, ANNIE BELL STRIBLING
63, Waterloo, w/o Melvin Townsend, 71507 B4
TOWNSEND, DONNA MATTHEWS
46, Boiling Springs, w/o Mason Townsend, 51802 B4
TOWNSEND, DOROTHY JEANETTE
88, Greenwood, 12405 A8
TOWNSEND, IRENE SCOTT
89, Spartanburg, w/o Howard Sherman Townsend, 32502 A10
TOWNSEND, SARA
75, Spartanburg, 8807 C2
TOWNSEND, VIRGINIA ELIZABETH CALHOUN
78, Spartanburg, w/o Alto Townsend, 51704 C5
TOWNSEND, WILLIAM MATTHEW
74, Lockhart, 61001 B4
TOY, JAMES HENRY
81, Spartanburg, h/o Pauline Jordan Toy, 32002 C2
TOY, PAULINE JORDAN
77, Atlanta, GA, w/o James Henry Toy, 82205 B2
TRACEY, CARL NORTON
82, Spartanburg, h/o Leona Tracey, 102709 C2
TRACY, EDITH ANNALAURA DOVER
87, Cowpens, w/o Lonnie Tracy, 101605 B4
TRACY, HERMAN ELLSWORTH
88, Boiling Springs, h/o Edna Freeland Tracy, 42001 C2
TRACY, HOMER CARROLL
60, Cowpens, h/o Mary Tracy, 31607 B2
TRACY, LONNIE
89, Cowpens, h/o Edith A. Dover Tracy, 72306 B4
TRACY, LULA DAWKINS
91, Cowpens, w/o Freeman Tracy, 41502 A10
TRACY, NANNIE MAE
90, Clifton, w/o Samuel Tracy, 1303 A8
TRACY, PAMELA MICHELLE
42, Pacolet, 71106 B4
TRACY, PATRICIA MARY MCNAUGHTON
74, Spartanburg, w/o James Thomas Tracy, 122605 C4
TRAHAN, FLORENCE CLOUTIER
81, Inman, w/o Oscar Donat Trahan, 123003 B5
TRAHAN, OSCAR DONAT
81, Spartanburg, h/o Florence Cloutier Trahan, 112503 B2
TRAIL, BETTY GEORGE
70, Spartanburg, w/o Bobby G. Trail, 62503 C4
TRAIL, BILLY ALONZO
65, Enoree, h/o Ann Meetze Trail, 82006 B2
TRAIL, BOBBY GENE
75, Spartanburg, h/o Betty George Trail, 12008 B4
TRAIL, EDITH LOVE
81, Spartanburg, w/o Neal W. Trail, 62708 C4
TRAIL, EUNICE MAE BLACKWOOD
72, Moore, 62003 C2
TRAIL, GRACE MARIE COOPER
57, Boiling Springs, w/o Terry Neal Trail, 62106 C1 and 62306 C4
TRAIL, KENNETH HAROLD
48, Inman, h/o Paula Jackson Trail, 5262000 A16
TRAIL, TERRY NEAL
58, Boiling Springs, h/o Grace Marie Cooper Trail, 62106 C1 and 62306 C4
TRAINOR, DELLA D.
79, Spartanburg, 3204 B4
TRAKAS, ANNA PATTERSON
76, St. Petersburg, FL, w/o Pedro Trakas, 71105 B2
TRAKAS, GEORGE NICHOLAS
86, Garden City, N.Y., h/o Margaret Niforos Trakas, 6601 C4
TRAKAS, LEONARD WALLACE
73, Union, h/o Louise Bailey Trakas, 12302000 B4
TRAKAS, VIVIAN SMITH
81, Union, w/o James Trakas, 51908 C2
TRAMEL, MARTHA MATHIS
86, Anderson, w/o Delmer Warren Tramel, 22509 C4
TRAMMELL, CARL TYLER
81, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Lee, 102203 C5
TRAMMELL, CARRIE LEE COLE
63, Greer, w/o Edgar Martin Trammell, 8303 B4
TRAMMELL, DOT GOODWIN
67, Woodruff, w/o John Paul Trammell, 52702 A14
TRAMMELL, ERNEST
73, Pelzer, h/o Annie Louise Balcombe Trammell, 5408 B5
TRAMMELL, FRANCES RECTOR
Union, w/o Kelly Trammell, 11103 B4
TRAMMELL, FRANKLIN HAGOOD
86, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Elizabeth Page Trammell, 13004 C4
TRAMMELL, JAMES W.
61, Roebuck, h/o Patricia Bailey Trammell, 43002 B4
TRAMMELL, LILLIAN R.
94, Union, 7303 B4
TRAMMELL, MARVIN
81, Union, h/o Gladys Shaw Trammell, 81402 C4
TRAMMELL, MARY ELLEN BOULWARE
78, Union, w/o Frank Trammell, 91303 B4
TRAMMELL, MARY RUTH BREWINGTON
86, Pelzer, w/o Brooks Trammell, 12701 B4
TRAMMELL, SAMUEL
74, Union, 51202 B5
TRAN, NGOC BICH
24, Atlanta, GA, 102705 B5
TRANSOU, HENRY COSTON
78, Gaffney, h/o Perdetha Transou, 92504 B6
TRANTHAM, DONALD RICHARD
68, Lyman, h/o Joy G. Trantham, 61309 C2
TRANTHAM, GAYNELLE F.
85, Union, w/o William Thomas Trantham, 121604 B2
TRANTHAM, LARRY LEE
63, Duncan, h/o Linda Casteel Trantham, 32603 C2
TRAPP, KATIE MAE JONES
66, Atlanta, GA, 1209 B2
TRAPP, MARY ALBERTA
103, Spartanburg, 12209 C4
TRAVERS, TERESA MARIE
60, Moore, w/o Lawrence William Travers, 9407 C2
TRAVIOLI, LARRY GENE
58, Spartanburg, h/o Lynn Longshore Travioli, 10503 B4
TRAVIS, CHARLES LEROY
78, Union, h/o Miriam Bledsoe Travis, 42001 C2
TRAVIS, MIRIAM BLEDSOE
83, Spartanburg, w/o Charles L. Travis, 122206 B2
TRAYLOR, ELIZABETH JENNYLEE SMITH
87, Spartanburg, w/o William Matnie Traylor, 31605 C8
TRAYLOR, MATTIE CAMPOBELL
95, Union, w/o Tom Traylor, 5201 C4
TRAYNHAM, CHARLES ALLEN
67, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Hartsell Traynham, 11302000 B4
TREADWAY, WESLEY T.
75, Griffin, GA, h/o Margaret West Treadway, 12303 B2
TREHAL, KEVIN K.
54, Chesnee, h/o Donna Darlene Trehal, 1609 C2
TREJO, MARTIN PEREZ
31, Spartanburg, 121105 A1:a
TREMMEL, JOANN
64, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Tremmel, 111308 B2
TRENT, JAMES CLAYTON JR.
77, Central Pacolet, h/o Hazel Ellison Trent, 122005 B4
TRENT, LOYD CHARLES
80, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Emory Trent, 72107 C4
TRENT, WILLIAM D.
78, Pacolet Mills, h/o Betty Mathis Trent, 3907 B2
TREXLER, HENRY FLOWE JR.
57, Spartanburg, h/o Calla Maxey Trexler, 3104 A10
TREXLER, JONATHAN MAXEY
20, Spartanburg, 52704 B2 and B4
TREXLER, LIONEL
78, Spartanburg, h/o Velma Crisp Trexler and Mattie Easler Trexler, 61708 C4
TREXLER, VELMA RUTH CRISP
69, Spartanburg, w/o Lionel Trexler, 32002 C2
TRIMBLE, MILDRED M.
86, Sarasota, FL, 42402 C4
TRIMMIER, HATTIE TURNER
90, Spartanburg, w/o Edward James Trimmier, 11503 C4
TRIMMIER, VIRGINIA CLARE
82, Spartanburg, 5405 C8
TRIPAM, KARL ALLEN
47, Spartanburg, 1405 C2
TRIPP, LOUISE KIRBY
99, Cookeville, TN, 122908 C2
TRIPP, MARY ELLEN TUCKER
53, Fountain Inn, w/o Charles David Tripp, 5122000 A16
TRIPP, RALPH AUSTIN
77, Campobello, h/o Margaret Reynolds Tripp, 122001 B2
TRIPPE, CHARLES JOSEPH
72, Spartanburg, h/o Kathryn Ward Trippe, 41703 B4
TRIPPE, KATHRYN WARD
77, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Joseph Trippe, 92408 C4
TRIPPE, MISSOURI STOWE
96, Spartanburg, w/o John F. Trippe, 52901 B2
TROMBETTO, DOMINICK THOMAS
88, Woodruff, 122906 B2
88, Woodruff, h/o Lula Davis Trombetto, 1107 B2
TROMBLEY, AGNES ANNA SMITH
80, Spartanburg, w/o Louis F. Trombley, 852000 B4
TROMBLY, LOUIS FRANKLIN
79, Spartanburg, h/o Agnes Smith Trombly, 72007 C2
TROTTER, ANTHONY SCOTT
37, Tryon, NC, h/o Becky Frederick Trotter, 112806 B2
TROTTER, GLADYS ELIZABETH KELLAM
83, Lyman, 6209 C2
TROTTER, JAMES LELAND
62, Enoree, h/o Becky Trotter, 6604 B4
TROTTER, MARY BRANNON
62, Reidville, 92604 B4
TROTTER, WELDON DEAN
80, Woodruff, h/o Clara Tisdale Trotter, 10804 C2
TROTTER, ZELTA ROHRER
96, Inman, w/o William H. Trotter, 31408 C2
TROUMBLEY, DAVID KENNETH
88, Dorset, VT, h/o Lonie Bradley Troumbley, 1108 C2
TROUMBLEY, LONIE BRADLEY
90, Spartanburg, w/o David Kenneth Troumbley, 102904 C4
TROUT, GUY CARLTON
80, Kings Mountain, NC, h/o Wilda Lanford Trout, 112408 C2
TROUT, LUCILLE TURNER
81, Spartanburg, w/o Heyward Dupre Trout, 6803 B4
TROUTMAN, MARGARET LINEBERGER
77, Inman, w/o Robert L. Troutman, 61808 C4
TROUTMAN, VEVA YODER
72, Spartanburg, 112904 A10
TROVATO, JOSEPH LEOPOLD
84, Spartanburg, h/o Rose Mary Logiudice Trovato, 81603 B5
TROWELL, ALICE LANCASTER
95, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas J. Trowell, 7282000 A14
TROXELL, JANIE RUTH MASSEY
76, Spartanburg, w/o Leonard Earl Troxell, 71801 C4
TROXELL, SARAH SALEMAH HARRISON
86, Piedmont, 52404 A8
TROXLER, KATHERENE GREENE
89, Inman, w/o D. Wayne Troxler, 62809 B4
TROXLER, LESTER BENNETT
68, Spartanburg, h/o Elnora Cozetta Robinson Troxler, 4162000 B4
TRUE, SHANNA LYN
33, Spartanburg, 9252000 A10
TRUESDALE, LUTHER D.
86, Campobello, h/o Lois Frederick Truesdale, 11105 C3
TRULUCK, VIRGINIA SMITH
74, Gaffney, w/o Richard Wilson Truluck, 102104 C2
TRULY, ALVENIA PEOPLES
Spartanburg, 11407 B4
TRUSTY, RUBY JEWELL
69, Lyman, w/o J.B. Trusty, 4402 B2
TRUSTY, SUSAN ELAINE FLYNN
51, Duncan, w/o Joel Leon Trusty, Sr., 6182000 B4
TRUZY, KENNEDY
infant, Winston-Salem, NC, 81404 B4
TSOULOS, STEVE GEORGE
53, Spartanburg, 9205 C2
TUBB, CHARLES CLIFTON
71, Roebuck, h/o Bonnie Mae Burbank Tubb, 51708 C2
TUCK, ALVIN DONALD
77, h/o Novelle Neal Tuck, 32902 C3
TUCK, DOROTHY ADAMS
71, Fairforest, w/o Morris E. Tuck, 42702 B4
TUCK, ETHEL WILLIAMS
82, Spartanburg, w/o Cleve Tuck, 7703 A9
TUCK, HELEN LEOLA
78, Spartanburg, 2292000 C2
TUCK, MICHAEL BRIAN
46, Spartanburg, h/o Martha Kay Tillotson Tuck, 32501 B4
TUCK, MYRTLE LEE
87, Spartanburg, w/o Earl S. Tuck, 121306 C6
TUCK, PAULINE DEMPSEY
87, Greer, w/o Harold G. Tuck, 11705 C5
TUCK, WALTER
72, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Williams Tuck, 91101 C2
TUCKER, ADDIE L. BALLENGER
Inman, 5307 C4
TUCKER, ALLISON E.
Nashua, NH, 52004 B4
TUCKER, ANNIE BLACK
94, Greer, w/o Samuel K. Tucker, 4202 B4
TUCKER, ANNIE SMITH
79, Pauline, w/o Callie A. Tucker, 12202000 C4
TUCKER, BERTHA LEE
90, Chesnee, w/o James Milton Tucker, 122503 B7
TUCKER, BETTY JOE VAUGHN
61, Duncan, w/o Carl Tucker, 2403 B4
TUCKER, BOBBY MURRELL
66, Spartanburg, 1407 C3
TUCKER, BONNIE BROWN
53, Buffalo, w/o Ricky L. Tucker, 121906 C4
TUCKER, BRENDA JOYCE HARVEY
63, Clinton, 122909 C4
TUCKER, C.L.
78, Campobello, h/o Margie Mathis Tucker, 11604 C5
TUCKER, CAROLYN TRACY
63, Spartanburg, 51902 B4
TUCKER, CHARLES DONALD
61, Spartanburg, h/o Darlene Tucker, 22301 C2
TUCKER, CLARA TURNER
80, Union, w/o Coleman H. Tucker, 1292000 B2
TUCKER, CLORESE BILLINGS
78, Pauline, w/o Paul Daniel Tucker, 22804 B4
TUCKER, CURTIS LEE
76, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Callaham Tucker, 21006 C3
TUCKER, D.C.
73, Greer, h/o Imigine Lyles Tucker, 1204 C3
TUCKER, DEMETRI LONELL
23, Inman, 21404 B5 and 21504 B4
TUCKER, DONNA SMITH
51, Enoree, w/o Don Tucker, 92608 C2
TUCKER, DORIS HYDER
64, Spartanburg, w/o George W. Tucker, 41204 A10
TUCKER, EARL BOYD
79, Charlotte, NC, h/o Jeanne Lowe Tucker, 12606 C8
TUCKER, EFFIE LOUISE LANCASTER
87, Woodruff, w/o Claude Tucker, 121008 C4
TUCKER, ELIZABETH WILLIS
62, Union, 652000 A10
TUCKER, ELMA SCRUGGS
93, Tryon, NC, w/o Ernest G. Tucker, 31905 B4
TUCKER, ERNESTINE REVAN
81, Landrum, w/o Hovey Tucker, 3904 B4
TUCKER, EVELINE
79, Chesnee, w/o Harling Lee Tucker, 22005 B4
TUCKER, FREDDIE LEE
59, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Tucker, 111104 B2
TUCKER, GEDDIES BRUCE
69, Greer, h/o Judy Bailey Tucker, 102204 C2
TUCKER, GEORGE C.
66, Clinton, h/o Patricia C. Tucker, 72601 B4
TUCKER, GEORGE W.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Cora Burrell Tucker and Doris Hyder Tucker, 61205 B4
TUCKER, GRACE L.
81, Woodruff, 11206 B4
TUCKER, HARLING LEE
87, Chesnee, h/o Eveline Haydock Tucker, 12209 C4
TUCKER, HARVEY LEE
68, Woodruff, h/o Grace Osborne Tucker, 1272000 C2
TUCKER, HERMAN JR.
57, Baltimore, 81303 B7
TUCKER, HOWARD CECIL III
34, Inman, h/o Mary Lard Tucker, 22302 B5
TUCKER, HOWARD O'NEAL
46, Spartanburg, 1032000 C2
TUCKER, IRA
83, Philadelphia, PA, 62608 A1
TUCKER, J.R.
70, Enoree, h/o Patricia Sumeral Tucker, 101304 C4
TUCKER, J.T.
Spartanburg, h/o Annie Bell Tucker, 52407 C4
TUCKER, JAMES EARL
65, Chesnee, h/o Patricia Lusk Tucker, 122602 B2
TUCKER, JERRY WILLIAM
49, Dewey Rose, GA, h/o Debbie Harbin Tucker, 12204 B3
TUCKER, JOHN LEWIS
61, Gray Court, h/o Rita Miller Tucker, 12409 C3
TUCKER, KARSYN RAE
infant, Jonesville, 4106 B4
TUCKER, KATHERINE EDMONDS
78, Chesnee, w/o Harding Edmonds and Charles Tucker, 31506 C4
TUCKER, KAY ELIZABETH POPE
64, Greer, w/o Randy Thomas Tucker, 11309 C3
TUCKER, KRISTOPHER LANDON
26, Spartanburg, 8306 C2 and 8506 B4
TUCKER, LIMMIE
Spartanburg, 101708 C2
TUCKER, LOREE PEARSON
90, Duncan, w/o Harold L. Tucker, 12902 A10
TUCKER, LORI MARIA BARNETT
39, Greer, w/o John F. Tucker, 71002 C4
TUCKER, MABEL NESBITT
90, Spartanburg, w/o Beverly H. Tucker Jr., 102105 C4
TUCKER, MARIE BYRD
86, Spartanburg, w/o Aubrey Tucker, 32703 B2
TUCKER, MARION LOUISE
85, Landrum, w/o James Harvey Tucker, 3803 B4
TUCKER, MARY ALICE GREEN
69, Greer, w/o Manson Tucker, 3309 C2
TUCKER, MARY DORA GREGORY
82, Union, w/o B.T. Tucker Jr., 62203 B4
TUCKER, MARY ELIZABETH HALL
55, Reidville, w/o Stanley Eugene Tucker, 12301 A6
TUCKER, MARY FRANCES BURRELL
85, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Roy M. Tucker, 31007 B5
TUCKER, MARY JANE
78, Spartanburg, 11406 B4
TUCKER, MARY LOUISE
72, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Tucker, 71509 C4
TUCKER, MYRA LEE BALLENGER
64, Spartanburg, 5304 A10
TUCKER, NANCY NEELY BENNETT
56, Spartanburg, 11408 C2
TUCKER, NELLIE ROWE
87, Sumter, w/o Woodrow Tucker, 112202 C3
TUCKER, NORMA JEAN EMORY
74, Duncan, w/o Clayton Tucker, 1109 B2
TUCKER, OLIVER ALBERT
91, Greer, h/o Frances McElrath Tucker, 71708 B2
TUCKER, PAULINE ARLEDGE
80, Columbus, NC, w/o Thomas M. Tucker, 12203 C4
TUCKER, PAULINE KNIGHTON
90, Greer, w/o Wales Boyd Tucker, 10407 C4
TUCKER, REBECCA SMITH WYATT
79, Spartanburg, w/o Howard C. Tucker, 32701 C2
TUCKER, RICHARD DEAN
50, Landrum, 2709 C2
TUCKER, ROBERT
75, Greer, h/o Obelia Foster Tucker, 31305 B4
TUCKER, ROBERT JR.
Inman, h/o Rossie Lee Tucker, 41706 B2
TUCKER, RONALD LEE
46, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Tucker, 1505 C4
TUCKER, ROSALIE MCABEE
86, Spartanburg, w/o George Marion Tucker, 51009 B4
TUCKER, ROY LEE
57, Spartanburg, 111402 C2
TUCKER, RUTH CODY
80, Union, 92002 C2
TUCKER, RUTHELL CAMPBELL
97, Landrum, 8707 C2
TUCKER, STEVEN RAY
45, Cowpens, h/o Carol Ann Jones Tucker, 22305 C8
TUCKER, SUE ELLEN POWELL
90, Greer, w/o Marvin Jefferson Tucker, 6192000 A10
TUCKER, TEOLA REBECCA
86, Greenwood, w/o James Tucker, 91705 B4
TUCKER, THOMAS CLARK
79, Cowpens, h/o Annie Sue Kendrick Tucker, 51002 A12
TUCKER, TOMMY
50, Spartanburg, h/o Robin Kimbrell Tucker, 112104 B4
89, Woodruff, h/o Dorothy Elizabeth Jones Tucker, 11001 C4
TUCKER, WARION C.
64, Spartanburg, 71108 C2
TUCKER, WILLIAM ALEXANDER III
66, Roebuck, h/o Sandra Herren Tucker, 3508 C2
TUCKER, WILLIAM RION
72, Union, 21804 C4
TUCKER, WILLIE JAMES
53, Charlotte, NC, 4305 B4
TUCKER, WILSON
73, Spartanburg, h/o Ancie Wilkins Tucker, 8709 C2
TUGGLE, CHARLES A. JR.
73, Savannah, GA, 12309 C2
TUGGLE, MARGARET ELIZABETH BROWN
83, Chester, w/o Grover Cleveland Tuggle, 6706 C4
TULLOH, LOUISE HARRINGTON
93, Spartanburg, w/o William Boxley Tulloh, 8252000 A14
TULLOH, MAX C.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Betty June Tulloh, 22101 C4
TUMBLIN, JAMES BLAIR
Woodruff, 4209 B2
TUMBLIN, NANNIE MAE HUSKEY
85, Inman, w/o W.A. Tumblin, 81103 A8
TUMBLING, JASPER
81, Gaffney, h/o Animeda White Tumbling, 12605 C4
TUMBOKEN, FLORENCE DAHMEN
71, Spartanburg, w/o Robespierre Tumboken, 12509 C2
TURBYFILL, JERRY K.
65, Wellford, h/o Rita G. Turbyfill, 62608 B3
TURLEY, OLA MAE
Spartanburg, 2608 C4
TURNAGE, VIOLET C.
77, Landrum, w/o Robert Turnage, 51707 C4
TURNBULL, JAMES R.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Gloria Ainsworth Turnbull, 41203 B3
TURNBULL, JOHN RYAN
66, Spartanburg, 5606 B3 and 5706 B4
TURNER, ALBERT DEWEY
87, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Greer Turner, 122107 C4
TURNER, ALBERT WARREN
Tryon, NC, h/o Dorothy Hipp Turner, 21607 B2
TURNER, ALFRED E.
76, Moore, h/o Evelyn Massingale Turner, 62105 C4
TURNER, ASIA MICHELLE
4, Spartanburg, 5305 A1 and 5505 B4
TURNER, AUSTIN B.
80, Chesnee, h/o Ervalee Lawrimore Turner, 11808 C2
TURNER, BEATRICE DAY
Tryon, NC, 4102 A10
TURNER, BEATRICE MCGINNIS
85, Landrum, w/o Wilbur C. Turner, 51608 C4
TURNER, BERTHA MAE BRICKLE
91, Inman, w/o Johnny Turner, 10303 C4
TURNER, BEULAH B. EASLER
96, Chesnee, w/o Stanford Turner, 11292000 C4
TURNER, BILLY WAYNE
50, Chesnee, h/o Martha Hawkins Turner, 71404 C4
TURNER, BRENDA HIGH
57, Anderson, w/o Clyde D. Turner, 51702 C2
TURNER, C. EVELYN LAWTER
82, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o C.Y. Turner, 21803 B3
TURNER, CALVIN LEE
79, Gaffney, h/o Norma Mayfield Turner, 8708 B4
TURNER, CAMERON TYLER
17, Campobello, 10802 B2
TURNER, CAROLYN OWENS
61, Chesnee, w/o Algin Turner, 32009 C4
TURNER, CHARLES ROYCE
36, Atlanta, GA, 72805 B4
TURNER, CHARLES W., JR.
44, Rock Hill, 8282000 A10
TURNER, CHRISTINE EAKER
83, Spartanburg, w/o Edward Lee Turner, 5106 B2
TURNER, CLAUDE B.
Greer, h/o Margarett G. Turner, 102008 C2
TURNER, COATSIE SNOW
92, Inman, w/o Raymond Cecil Turner, 82106 B2
TURNER, CONNIE MILLS
85, Chesnee, w/o J.D. Mills and Winfred R. Turner, 91402 B4
TURNER, CRAWFORD STANLEY MURRAY
66, El Paso, TX, h/o Beatrice Saenz, 52203 B4
TURNER, DAVID
45, Chesnee, 11205 C5
TURNER, DAVID EARNEST JR.
84, Starr, h/o Hazel Holden Turner, 1909 C2
TURNER, DIANNE WRIGHT
54, Spartanburg, w/o Richard Ronald Turner, 72105 B4
TURNER, DONNICE E.
61, Chesnee, 11204 B4
TURNER, DORA HARRILL
77, Forest City, NC, 71905 B5
TURNER, DOROTHY HIPP
Tryon, NC, w/o Albert Turner, 6606 B4
TURNER, DOROTHY MAE EATON
74, Inman, w/o Clarence Turner, 82509 C2
TURNER, DOROTHY THOMPSON
82, Rutherfordton, NC, 62603 B4
TURNER, EARL
73, Spartanburg, 10172000 C2
TURNER, ELMER M.
58, Union, h/o Tina Kimmer Turner, 21007 B4
TURNER, EMMA SUE BAILY
66, Spartanburg, w/o Albert Duran Turner, 82201 C4
TURNER, EVA BELL TERRY
84, Lyman, 5303 B4
TURNER, EVERETTE LARRY
60, Chesnee, h/o Nancey Turner, 12506 C4
TURNER, FANNIE ELIZABETH COLLINS
80, Landrum, w/o Preston Willard Turner, 11508 C1 and 11608 C4
TURNER, FAY MARIE
79, Moore, w/o Robert E. Turner, 9602 A10
TURNER, FLORENCE HINES
72, Campobello, w/o J.D. Turner, 10252000 C4
TURNER, GARRETT LAWSON
2, Campobello, 112303 B1 and 112503 B2
TURNER, GARY CAROL
64, Pacolet, 43006 B4
TURNER, GEORGIA MAE
84, Greer, w/o Raymond Turner, 10502 B4
TURNER, GERTRUDE KING
95, Inman, w/o Wylie James Turner, 6106 C8
TURNER, GIRTHIE BOWEN
85, Forest City, NC, 101302 B5
TURNER, GRADY HUGH
73, Spartanburg, h/o Martha Gossett Turner, 4109 C2
TURNER, GRETA FAIN
96, Spartanburg, w/o Willie A. Turner, 41707 C4
TURNER, GUSSIE STEVENS
88, Buffalo, w/o Bernie Turner, 93001 B5
TURNER, HAROLD DAVID
71, Inman, h/o Oletta Raines Turner, 6509 C4
TURNER, HAROLD DEAN
67, Pacolet, h/o Peggy Cagle Turner, 71706 B2
TURNER, HARRY ENOS
62, Chesnee, h/o Patricia Ann Turner, 111809 C2
TURNER, HARRY LONELL
62, Spartanburg, h/o Candy Bridges Turner, 1901 C2
TURNER, HARRY LOWELL JR.
45, Spartanburg, h/o Denise Marie Blackmore Turner, 51603 C2
TURNER, HASSEL
66, Inman, h/o Mary Jo Turner, 61702 A10
TURNER, HELEN IRBY
Spartanburg, 52806 B5
TURNER, HELEN RAE VINESETT
71, Gaffney, w/o Buren Turner, 832000 B4
TURNER, HORACE CALVIN JR.
70, Lyman, h/o Ruby Ann Hawkins Turner, 9707 C2
TURNER, HORACE TILLMAN
77, Cowpens, h/o Nellie Gusset Turner, 92401 A10
TURNER, HOWARD EDWARD JR.
72, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Holt Turner, 61203 B4
TURNER, HUEY CLAYTON
77, Lyman, h/o Annie Smith Turner, 11905 C6
TURNER, IRENE BRIDGES
83, Cowpens, w/o Roy W. Turner, 112604 C4
TURNER, J.D.
71, Campobello, h/o Florence Hines Turner, 9302000 B3
TURNER, JACKIE H.
70, Mountville, w/o Sam W. Turner, 21807 B5
TURNER, JAMES D.
71, Spartanburg, 4208 C4
TURNER, JAMES EDWARD
43, Campobello, h/o Brenda Blackwell Turner, 8708 B4
TURNER, JAMES RANDOLPH
74, Chesnee, h/o Vera Allison Turner, 12122000 C2
TURNER, JAMES ROBERT
80, Spartanburg, h/o Patty B. Turner, 72105 B4
TURNER, JAMES THOMAS
70, Greer, h/o Bethel Yearwood Turner, 1192000 C4
TURNER, JERRY HAROLD
65, Pacolet, h/o Nancy Tumlin Turner, 101906 C10
TURNER, JESSE LEROY
75, Gaffney, h/o Mary Whisnant Turner, 61503 B5
TURNER, JO ANNE WOOD
71, Enoree, w/o P.C. Turner III, 6407 C2
TURNER, JOHN HENRY JR.
76, Gaffney, h/o Dorothy J. Messer Turner, 11303 A9
TURNER, JOHN TILLMAN
70, Spartanburg, h/o Joyce M. Turner, 21903 C2
TURNER, JOHN WESLEY
94, Spartanburg, h/o Emma Ruth Brannon Turner, 7809 C2
TURNER, JOSEPHINE HOLT
77, Spartanburg, w/o Howard Edward Turner Jr., 122503 B7
TURNER, JOSHUA RYAN
13, Gaffney, 712000 B4
TURNER, KATHLEEN
86, Landrum, w/o Lawson Buford Turner, 9806 B3
TURNER, KATHY DELORES SOUTHERN
40, Greer, 11702 C3
TURNER, L.T.
Spartanburg, h/o Eunice Anderson Turner, 2807 C4
TURNER, LANNES CLINTON
87, Duncan, h/o Frances Fleming Turner, 53008 C2
TURNER, LAWSON BUFORD
86, Inman, h/o Kathleen Banks Turner, 71106 B4
TURNER, LILLIAN MAE WAGNER
87, Lyman, w/o Raymond Arthur Turner, 4508 C4
TURNER, LILLIE ROZELL MCCRAW
80, Gaffney, w/o James David Turner, 122909 C5
TURNER, LOFTEN EVERETTE
63, Jonesville, h/o Hattie Janette Reno Turner, 102404 B4
TURNER, LOIS BLANTON
90, Pauline, w/o Vernon Turner, 21902 B3
TURNER, LOLA FORRESTER
93, Greer, w/o Horace Calvin Turner, 21602 B4
TURNER, LOUCRETIA PETTY
92, Gaffney, w/o J.B. Turner, 6102 B4
TURNER, LULA BUCKNER
92, Spartanburg, w/o Merrell DeWitt Turner, 41804 B4
TURNER, MARGARET ALICE LAMM
57, Chesnee, w/o William Turner, 83006 C4
TURNER, MARION BYARS
93, Gaffney, w/o Albert Turner, 31702 B5
TURNER, MARION EUGENE
67, Spartanburg, 6252000 B4
TURNER, MARY ALVERSON
85, Saluda, NC, w/o Harold Carruth Turner, 82402 B5
TURNER, MARY COOPER
82, Chesnee, w/o Heyward C. Turner, 12906 B4
TURNER, MARY ELIZABETH BROWN
74, Landrum, w/o Harold L. Turner, 21805 C2
TURNER, MATTIE GOSNELL
97, Wellford, w/o Ernest Odell Turner, 91103 B4
TURNER, MCKALA DESTINY
2, Wellford, 72402 C4
TURNER, MELANIE
64, Batesburg-Leesville, 102104 B2
TURNER, MELVIN JOSEPH
70, Moore, h/o Patsy Ann Bogan Turner, 121603 C4
TURNER, MINNIE FAYE S.
79, Buffalo, w/o Roy Dean Turner, 8604 C2
TURNER, MITCHELL BLAINE
38, Landrum, 81903 B4
TURNER, MYRTLE LEE
88, Mayo, w/o Lee Otis Turner, 8102000 B4
TURNER, NEDRA BOUKNIGHT
84, Spartanburg, w/o Perry Watson Turner Jr., 102609 A6
TURNER, NELL DAVIS
90, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Turner, 81708 B5
TURNER, NELSON JEFFERSON
infant, Duncan, 81904 B2
TURNER, NORA LEE TEAMER
74, Chesnee, w/o John A. Turner, 71005 B4
TURNER, NORMA ROSALIE HANBACK
61, Jonesville, 2501 C4
TURNER, O. VIRGIL
Spartanburg, 92907 C4
TURNER, PATSY BOGAN
73, Spartanburg, w/o Melvin Joseph Turner, 10806 B5 and 10906 B2
TURNER, PAUL RANDALL
70, Greenville, 32807 C4
TURNER, PAULINE WILSON
85, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond E. Turner, 81707 C2
TURNER, PEARLINE WADDELL
80, Gaffney, w/o Eugene Charles Turner, 12503 B4
TURNER, PRESTON WILLARD
83, Landrum, h/o Fannie Elizabeth Collins Turner, 11508 C1 and 11608 C4
TURNER, RAYMOND ARTHUR
92, Lyman, w/o Lillie Mae Wagner Turner, 102505 B4
TURNER, REFORD C.
76, Union, h/o Betty Moore Turner, 2807 C4
TURNER, REX CALVIN
59, Lyman, h/o Ola Fleming Turner, 442000 C2
TURNER, ROGER G.
61, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Ann Turner, 2406 B5
TURNER, ROSE EMORY
86, Spartanburg, w/o Woodrow Turner, 122302 A11
TURNER, ROY DEAN
68, Inman, h/o Betty L. Turner, 11807 C2
85, Buffalo, h/o Minnie Smith Turner, 22209 B4
TURNER, RUBY FINCH
88, Woodruff, w/o Matt Turner, 31102 A8
TURNER, RUBY TATE
95, Spartanburg, w/o Spurgeon Eugene Turner, 32108 C2
TURNER, RUTH ADELIA GREENE
97, Blacksburg, w/o Paul Adylotte Turner, 21804 C4
TURNER, RUTH EPPLEY
93, Landrum, w/o Broughton Turner, 112101 B4
TURNER, RUTH LAWSON
86, Spartanburg, w/o John Sullivan Turner, 81303 B6
TURNER, RUTH LONG
77, Union, w/o Henry Turner, 102003 A8
TURNER, SAMUEL O.
86, Union, h/o Hattie Horne Turner, 111904 C2
TURNER, SAMUEL WILLIAM
58, Chesnee, 4509 B4
TURNER, SARA GOSSETT
88, Spartanburg, w/o Leroy Jackson Turner, 21607 B2
TURNER, SARAH ATHA HUDSON
68, Lyman, w/o Thomas Turner, 51503 B2
TURNER, SHIRLEY MAE CHAVIS
60, Spartanburg, w/o Eugene David Sowers and Don Wallace Turner, 111009 C3
TURNER, STEVE MARCUS
46, Hamilton, AL, h/o Meneasha Brown Turner, 91506 C4 and 91506 B2
TURNER, SUSAN KENNEDY
57, Enoree, w/o John Robert Turner, 12004 C4
TURNER, TALMADGE W.
90, Gaffney, h/o Bonnie Tanner, 122503 B6
TURNER, TERESA JANE LANFORD
Spartanburg, w/o Wayne Steven Turner, 3307 B5
TURNER, TERESA KAY
48, Spartanburg, w/o William Turner, 122802 B4
TURNER, THOMAS S.
72, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Atha Hudson Turner, 91703 C4
TURNER, THOMAS WALTER
40, Ridgeland, 112207 C4 and 121907 C3
TURNER, VERA ALLISON
82, Boiling Springs, w/o James R. Turner, 2207 B2
TURNER, VERA FORRESTER
88, Greer, w/o Robert William Turner, 72002 B4
TURNER, VIRGINIA MAE CROXDALE
81, Spartanburg, w/o Frank R. Turner, 81203 B5
TURNER, VIVIAN GUTHRIE
93, Gaffney, w/o James Warren and Ernest Turner, 4607 C4
TURNER, VIVIAN ROWLAND
40, Spartanburg, w/o Todd R. Turner, 121907 C4
TURNER, W.R.
Chesnee, h/o Connie Turner, 72701 C2
TURNER, WESLEY J.
61, Inman, h/o Bernice Ownby Turner, 122802 B5
TURNER, WILLIAM A.
79, Chesnee, h/o Mary Patterson Turner, 1503 B5
TURNER, WILLIAM E. JR.
54, Conway, h/o Cynthia Goldfinch Turner, 11802 C4
TURNER, WILLIAM H.
64, Union, h/o Patricia Kirby Turner, 122103 B4
TURNER, WILLIAM HERBERT
74, Cowpens, h/o Teresa Johnson Turner, 121709 C4
TURNER, WILLIAM THOMAS JR.
64, Greer, h/o Diane Welborn Turner, 112304 B2
TURNER, WILLIE C.
75, Inman, h/o Shirley Turner, 91809 C2
TURNER, WILLIE J.
67, Staten Island, N.Y., h/o Temple Evans, 92801 C3
TURNER, WOFFORD LARRY
54, Union, h/o Carolyn Burgess Turner, 31404 B4
TURNER, WOODROW WILSON
91, Spartanburg, h/o Rose Emory Turner, 111205 B4
TURNEY, ADDIE WYLIE
91, Blacksburg, w/o Baxter Wylie and Julian Turney, 32503 B4
TURNEY, LLOYD EDWARD
73, Spartanburg, h/o Marie Parker Turney, 3172000 C2
TURNHAM, MARY MARGARET CROSS
52, Spartanburg, 83009 B4
TURPIN, ANNIE LEE WEST
97, Gramling, w/o Ben Waymond Turpin, 92302 A10
TURPIN, HELEN HOLT
85, Greenville, w/o Joseph Richard Turpin, 4702 B4
TURPIN, JACKSON GRAY
4 months, Spartanburg, 10909 C2
TURRENTINE, WILLIAM NEWTON
85, Greenville, 172000 C2
TUTT, ROY EDWARD
Spartanburg, 11112000 B4
TUTT, THELMA MAE DONATHAN
81, Cowpens, w/o Kenneth Art Tutt, 8609 C4
TUTTLE, JANET WILLIAMS
91, Woodruff, 111307 C4
TUTTLE, JANET WILLIAMS WORKMAN
91, Birmingham, AL, 111607 C2
TUTTLE, SAMUEL MELVIN
64, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Ronelle McEntire Tuttle, 71002 C4
TWEED, ALVIN EDISON
83, Greer, h/o Margaret Louise Taylor Tweed, 4212000 C2
TWEED, BERNICE DILLARD
92, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Everette Tweed, 422000 B4
TWEED, BOBBIE MOSS
70, Union, w/o Herbert Hames Tweed, 122000 B3
TWEED, DONNA VIRGINIA
42, Forest City, NC, 102902 B3
TWEED, ROBERT EDWIN
69, Forest City, NC, h/o Anna Lee Shelton Tweed, 42703 B4
TWEEDY, WANDELL GLENN
68, Roebuck, h/o Sandra West Tweedy, 31301 B4
TWINER, JESSE ALBERT, JR.
44, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Collins Twiner, 392000 C2
TWITTY, ANNIE MAE ALEXANDER
55, Spartanburg, 112101 B4
TWITTY, FLORENCE LOUISE CARTER LERCH
Spartanburg, w/o Weldon Craig Twitty, 11407 B5
TWITTY, GERALD C.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Minnick Twitty, 121008 C4
TWITTY, IDA KATE
80, Saluda, NC, w/o Clifford Twitty, 6606 B4
TWITTY, IDA V.
85, Inman, 21404 B5 and 21704 B2
TWITTY, JELBIE PAYNE
63, Chesnee, w/o Lionell Twitty, 102501 C2
TWITTY, JOHN WESLEY
Spartanburg, h/o Thelma Nesbitt Twitty, 21807 B4
TWITTY, OLLIE EUGENE
49, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Shirley H. Twitty, 32702 C2
TWITTY, SHIRLEY MINNICK
69, Spartanburg, w/o Gerald C. Twitty, 2122000 B4
TWITTY, VERA
Tryon, NC, w/o Herbert Twitty, 82208 C2
TWYMAN, JOHNNYE MAE
Spartanburg, 3208 B4
TYLER, ABBY LEIGH
15, Spartanburg, 7509 A1 and 7709 C2 and 7909 A1
TYLER, INEZ OPAL
77, Gaffney, w/o Buford Lee Tyler, 11501 A8
TYLER, L.C.
69, Duncan, h/o Marvoleen Pearson Tyler, 121307 C6
TYLER, LORETTA BLACKWELL
65, Chesnee, w/o Defoy Blackwell and Robert Tyler, 62805 C4
TYLER, ROBERT LEE
78, Chesnee, h/o Lois McCraw Tyler and Loretta Blackwell Tyler, 10209 C2
TYLER, STEPHEN HYLAND
48, Gaffney, h/o Kim Barnhill Tyler, 7309 A1 and 7709 C2 and 7909 A1
TYLER, TREVOR MIGUEL
infant, Greer, 102308 B3
TYNER, MARGARET LINDSAY
76, Suwanee, GA, w/o John Porter Tyner Jr., 31402 B4
TYSINGER, JOHN HAROLD
36, Mt. Pleasant, 101407 B4
TYSON, MARGARET C.
75, Gaffney, 72903 B4
[../../footer.htm]