Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2000-2009

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

Pf-Py

PFAELZER, LILLIAN ROBERTS
84, Inman, w/o Harry Pfaelzer, 32105 A12
PFANNES, HELEN TAKAS
96, Woodruff, w/o Gilbert Pfannes, 2903 B4
PFOTENHAUER, JOHN CLARENCE
70, Pauline, h/o Ava Louise Owen Pfotenhauer, 5302000 B4
PHANEUF, BERTHA POOLE
78, Gaffney, 4302 C2
PHARR, DONALD W.
66, Union, h/o Jeanette Williams Pharr, 5305 C3
PHELPS, RICHARD THOMAS JR.
88, Greer, h/o LaVerne Pollard Phelps, 121209 C2
PHELPS, ROBERT WARREN
81, Woodruff, h/o Nancy Hipp Phelps, 121304 C4
PHETPHONGSY, VONGPHET
28, Spartanburg, w/o Ty Phetphongsy, 61103 C4
PHILAVONG, SAMMY
8, Spartanburg, 71102 B2
PHILAVONG, SUNNY
8, Spartanburg, 71102 B2
PHILBECK, AYDLETTE RANDOLPH
78, Blacksburg, h/o Thelma Batchler Philbeck, 8132000 B4
PHILBECK, BERNICE CHAMPION
80, Forest City, NC, w/o Chivous B. Philbeck, 13104 B4
PHILBECK, DONALD WAYNE
18, Blacksburg, 9142000 C2
PHILBECK, DORIS E.
90, Ellenboro, NC, 52503 B4
PHILBECK, JONELLE GARNER
Spartanburg, w/o Harvey Edward Fitts and Parks R. Philbeck, 2209 C2
PHILBECK, JUSTIN CEBRON
25, Woodruff, 61409 B1 and 61609 C2
PHILBECK, MARGARET MARIE HUSKEY
88, Gaffney, w/o Teddy Roosevelt Philbeck, 112201 C4
PHILBECK, MAX ROBERT
62, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Jean McSwain Philbeck, 92603 A12
PHILBECK, PAUL
Blacksburg, h/o Marthell Ellen Swink Philbeck, 121002 B4
PHILBECK, THOMAS LOYD
66, Grover, N.C., 122201 B4
PHILBECK, WILLIAM JACOB
infant, Woodruff, 1803 B2
PHILBEE, DONNIE LEE
74, Chesnee, h/o Carolyn Philbee, 51207 C2
PHILEMON, FLOYD CRAIG
85, Mooresboro, NC, 31303 B2
PHILLIPS, A.C.
84, Spartanburg, h/o Delia Burgess Phillips, 1252000 C2
PHILLIPS, AMIEL SCOTT
85, Campobello, h/o Eunice Olean Blackwell Phillips, 91207 C2
PHILLIPS, ANGELA NICOLE
28, Chesnee, 101903 B4
PHILLIPS, BARBARA CRANFORD
58, Campobello, w/o Billy L. Phillips, 32001 C2
PHILLIPS, BENJAMIN ERIC
31, Blacksburg, 92608 C1
PHILLIPS, BERNICE SMITH
96, Woodruff, w/o Marvin Wesley Phillips, 21906 B4
PHILLIPS, BETTY LOU WOOD
71, Gaffney, w/o Robert Phillips, 11407 B4
PHILLIPS, BETTY LOUISE
63, Campobello, w/o Marion Smith and Jimmy Phillips, 6602 C2
PHILLIPS, BETTY PALMER
80, Spartanburg, 101808 C4
PHILLIPS, BILLY EUGENE
Gaffney, h/o Peggy Hulsey Phillips, 31601 C2
PHILLIPS, BRENDA SNOW
59, Greer, 11002 B2
PHILLIPS, BRUCE WAYNE
47, Woodruff, 22605 B4
PHILLIPS, CALVIN BYNUM
80, FL, h/o Elanore Craig Fielder Phillips, 3302000 B4
PHILLIPS, CASSIE E. WILLIS
84, Pauline, w/o Lawrence Phillips, 43001 A10
PHILLIPS, CECIL
73, Moore, h/o Betty Boyter Phillips, 102208 C4
PHILLIPS, CHARLES A. JR.
57, Covington, GA, h/o Winna Phillips, 32305 C4
PHILLIPS, CHARLES C.
65, Landrum, h/o Mable Phillips, 102804 B2
PHILLIPS, CHARLES EDWARD
81, Gaffney, h/o Rose Bufano Phillips, 31604 B4
PHILLIPS, CHARLES L.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Frances M. Phillips, 3605 B4
PHILLIPS, CHARLES WESLEY
77, Gaffney, w/o Pearl Porter Phillips, 122703 B5
PHILLIPS, CHARLIE FAY
73, Gaffney, h/o Bertha Wilson Phillips, 11603 B4
PHILLIPS, CHASE LOGAN
2, Moore, 42905 C1 and 5105 B4
PHILLIPS, CHASITY MARIE HOWARD
29, Spartanburg, 22205 B2
PHILLIPS, CHERYL ANN SEALY
43, Blacksburg, w/o Kim F. Phillips, 31902 C2
PHILLIPS, CHRISTINE MCCLAIN
80, Gaffney, w/o O.E. Phillips, 12302000 B2
PHILLIPS, CLEO HATTIE PANNELL
94, Spartanburg, w/o Harry Lee Phillips, 12509 C3
PHILLIPS, COMILLA COOPER
85, Union, w/o S.T. Phillips, 111104 B2
PHILLIPS, DARYL ALONZO
37, Gaffney, h/o Donna Sartor Phillips, 51509 C2
PHILLIPS, DAVID RAY
47, Union, 102709 C3
PHILLIPS, DEBRA BARNES
48, Gaffney, w/o Dennis E. Phillips, 11403 B2
PHILLIPS, DENNIS TERREL
59, Roebuck, 81204 B2
PHILLIPS, DEVER C.
91, Gaffney, h/o Viola Gardner Phillips, 112702 B2
PHILLIPS, DONALD
62, Spartanburg, 123006 B1
PHILLIPS, DONALD KEVIN
31, Rock Springs, GA, h/o Robin Anderson Phillips, 61102 B2
PHILLIPS, DONNIE BUWELL
54, Greer, h/o Diane Swaney Phillips, 21103 B4
PHILLIPS, DORIS JEAN
48, Gaffney, 5903 C2
PHILLIPS, DWIGHT NICHOLS KEITH
40, Spartanburg, h/o Vickie West Phillips, 92107 C7 and 92207 D2
PHILLIPS, EDITH MELTON
90, Gaffney, w/o Gene Phillips, 102901 A8
PHILLIPS, EDNA MAE WILLARD
75, Gaffney, w/o Russell Phillips, 42102 B5
PHILLIPS, ELLEN SOLESBEE
Spartanburg, w/o Lamar Phillips, 81301 A8
PHILLIPS, ERNEST HOWARD
82, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Gloria Burns Phillips, 62802 C4
PHILLIPS, ESTHER LOUISE WALKER
71, Hickory, NC, w/o Luther Edward Phillips, 63005 B4
PHILLIPS, EULA O.
82, Cowpens, 10302 B2
PHILLIPS, EUNICE B.
81, Campobello, w/o Scott Phillips, 12003 A10
PHILLIPS, FRANCES CLARY
74, Gaffney, w/o Grady Phillips, 81807 C4
PHILLIPS, FRANCES IRENE
63, Woodruff, 62106 C10
PHILLIPS, FRANCES M.
65, Spartanburg, w/o Charles L. Phillips, 22204 B4
PHILLIPS, FRED JACKSON
81, Union, h/o Martha James Phillips and Betty M. Phillips, 102306 B2
PHILLIPS, FREDERICK GRIDLEY
67, Saluda, N.C., h/o Alice Ravenel Smith Phillips, 112801 C4
PHILLIPS, GAYLE CRAWFORD
64, Union, w/o Harry Ray Phillips, 21504 B4
PHILLIPS, GLADYS HAMMETT
85, Spartanburg, w/o Loyd Metz Phillips, 72208 C2
PHILLIPS, GORDON RANDALL
49, Landrum, h/o Wanda Stegall Phillips, 42503 C2 and 42603 B4
PHILLIPS, GRACE MARTIN
Chapel Hill, NC, w/o Harry Rissler Phillips Jr., 21107 B5
PHILLIPS, GRACE RUTH STARNES
93, Spartanburg, w/o Oscar Lee Phillips Sr., 112002 B6
PHILLIPS, GRACE THACKSTON PEARSON
92, Woodruff, w/o Groce Pearson and Bernard Phillips, 61905 B4
PHILLIPS, GRACE WALKER
Washington, DC, 42309 B2
PHILLIPS, GURLEY
78, Green Creek, NC, h/o Mary June Holloway Phillips, 4708 C4
PHILLIPS, HARRY RAY
69, Union, h/o Gayle Crawford Phillips, 52303 C2
PHILLIPS, HAZEL RUTH ARROWOOD
77, Greer, w/o Grover Henry Phillips, 81001 A10
PHILLIPS, HENRY FOWLER
89, Greenville, w/o Ruth Beatrice Smith Phillips, 12907 B2
PHILLIPS, HUBERT EDWARD
83, Cowpens, h/o Shirley Thrift Phillips, 102608 B5
PHILLIPS, J.B.
73, Gaffney, 9272000 C4
PHILLIPS, JACK
83, Cowpens, h/o Marbelle Keller Phillips, 62608 B3
PHILLIPS, JACK ELLISON
70, Spartanburg, 1601 B4
PHILLIPS, JACK MELVIN
77, Campobello, h/o Maggie Lee Phillips, 21303 C2
PHILLIPS, JAMES BOYCE SR.
65, Spartanburg, h/o Myra Davis Phillips, 61801 A8
PHILLIPS, JAMES F.
52, Union, 1504 A8
PHILLIPS, JAMES KEITH
68, Spartanburg, h/o Beckie Cook Phillips, 91203 C2
PHILLIPS, JERRY L.
57, Gaffney, h /o Joyce Greeson Phillips, 7192000 C4
PHILLIPS, JESSIE ELLER
85, Jonesville, w/o Forrest Phillips, 12203 B2
PHILLIPS, JIMMIE B., JR.
74, Spartanburg, h/o Betty B. Phillips, 2292000 C2, 332000 C2
PHILLIPS, JIMMIE C.
69, Carthage, NC, h/o Nora D. Phillips, 5708 C4
PHILLIPS, JOHN CLARK
73, Spartanburg, 5904 C4
PHILLIPS, JOHN HUGH
62, Wellford, h/o Mae Lister Phillips, 1501 C2
PHILLIPS, JOHN ROLAND
Fayetteville, NC, h/o Sue Hobgood Phillips, 11802 C4
PHILLIPS, JOSEPH RICKY
51, Spartanburg, h/o Deborah Fowler Phillips, 83105 C6
PHILLIPS, JOYCE CAROL
66, Cowpens, 101307 C2
PHILLIPS, JOYCE MARILYN GILLEY
78, Gaffney, w/o Charlie Wellford Phillips, 113008 B5
PHILLIPS, JULIE ANN
33, Inman, 101204 B3
PHILLIPS, JULIE AUTEN
32, Lake Bowen, 101304 C4
PHILLIPS, KATHERINE SPAW
62, Spartanburg, w/o Wofford Phillips, 12507 C4
PHILLIPS, KATIE MARIE FOSTER
81, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Lewis Phillips, 62308 C2
PHILLIPS, KELLY JANEA MOORE
39, Landrum, w/o Stephen Phillips, 6202000 B2
PHILLIPS, KENNETH WAYNE
55, Gaffney, 2702 B4
PHILLIPS, LEILA T.
86, Pacolet, w/o William K. Phillips, 51704 A10
PHILLIPS, LEVYS HAROLD
92, Gaffney, h/o Mildred Sanders Phillips, 6301 B4
PHILLIPS, LEWIS
81, Greenville, h/o Carolyn Lane Phillips, 122201 B4
PHILLIPS, LILLIE MAE
76, Gaffney, w/o Thomas Phillips, 2182000 A10
PHILLIPS, LORENE
83, Spartanburg, w/o Grover Cleveland Phillips Jr., 8605 B4
PHILLIPS, LOYD METZ
83, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Hammett Phillips, 91403 B4
PHILLIPS, LUNA QUINN
75, Gaffney, w/o Billy Phillips, 11501 A8
PHILLIPS, MADGE P. JONES
90, Pacolet, w/o Carl Jones and Doug Phillips, 5708 C4
PHILLIPS, MAGGIE LEE
77, Campobello, w/o Jack Phillips, 6701 C2
PHILLIPS, MARGARET BRANNON
94, Inman, w/o Allen Phillips, 122609 C2
PHILLIPS, MARGARET CODY
65, Union, w/o W. Roy Phillips, 6401 B4
PHILLIPS, MARGARET LOUISE OWENS MARTIN
74, Blacksburg, w/o Amos Phillips, 4232000 B4
PHILLIPS, MARGIE CHILDERS
79, Gaffney, w/o Charles M. Phillips, 81301 A8
PHILLIPS, MARGIE JANE BRIDGES
80, Spartanburg, w/o Crawley Alonzo Phillips, 103108 C2
PHILLIPS, MARIE S.
72, Greenville, w/o Leroy Phillips, 1407 C2
PHILLIPS, MARSHALL RAY
72, Greer, h/o Jeanette Dill Phillips, 6103 B4
PHILLIPS, MARVIN WESLEY
92, Woodruff, h/o Bernice Smith Phillips, 42702 B5
PHILLIPS, MARY ANNE LEONA DITORE
62, Spartanburg, w/o Hector Dwight Phillips, 3801 B2
PHILLIPS, MARY FRANCES
77, Greenville, 92803 B4
PHILLIPS, MARY SCRUGGS
85, Gaffney, w/o Roy Lee Phillips, 81108 C2
PHILLIPS, MATTIE CORNELIA BURNETTE
88, Greer, w/o John W. Phillips, 10201 C2
PHILLIPS, MAUDE SANDERS
96, Gaffney, w/o Howard Lewis Phillips, 122005 B4
PHILLIPS, MELVIN GRADY
87, Columbus, NC, h/o Madge Johnson Phillips, 4406 B5
PHILLIPS, MICHAEL GERALD
54, Gaffney, 51302 A9
PHILLIPS, MINNIE LEITA RAST
94, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond L. Phillips, 22601 A10
PHILLIPS, MYRA DAVIS
72, Spartanburg, w/o James Boyce Phillips, 61206 B2
PHILLIPS, NANCY CORRINE
45, w/o Ricky Phillips, 52101 A10
PHILLIPS, NELLIE PEELER
75, Gaffney, w/o Ray Phillips, 392000 C3
PHILLIPS, NICK MYRON
88, Tryon, NC, h/o Olga Woitas, 91705 B4
PHILLIPS, OLIN R.
74, Gaffney, h/o Barbara Phillips, 122808 A1 and 123008 A1
PHILLIPS, OLIVER L.
79, Gaffney, 122201 B4
PHILLIPS, OLIVIA MARY
71, Spartanburg, w/o Joshia Phillips, 10503 B4
PHILLIPS, PAULA POTTER
42, Aiken, w/o Scott Phillips, 102508 C2
PHILLIPS, PAULINE
68, Spartanburg, 61903 B3
PHILLIPS, PAULINE YOUNG
93, Spartanburg, w/o David Grant Phillips, 91107 C2
PHILLIPS, PEARL ELLIOTT
91, Gaffney, w/o Monroe Phillips, 92709 B4
PHILLIPS, PEARL PORTER
76, Gaffney, w/o Charles Phillips, 122702 A11
PHILLIPS, PEARLIE MAE WILKINS
89, Gaffney, w/o Amos Phillips, 42706 B4 and 42806 C2
PHILLIPS, RETHA DUNCAN
74, Una, w/o Wade Phillips, 1501 C2
PHILLIPS, ROBERT THOMAS
79, Goose Creek, h/o Kathleen Payne Phillips, 101103 B4
PHILLIPS, ROLAND C.
80, Henrietta, NC, h/o Ruby Barrett Phillips, 6803 B5
PHILLIPS, ROYCE DAVIS
93, Gaffney, 7201 A10
PHILLIPS, RUBY BARRETT
77, Henrietta, NC, 121103 C3
PHILLIPS, RUSSELL HEYWARD
84, Gaffney, h/o Edna Willard Phillips, 51707 C4
PHILLIPS, RUTH ALBERTA
88, Gaffney, 9906 B4
PHILLIPS, RUTH E.
80, Spartanburg, 4305 B5
PHILLIPS, RUTH G.
85, Spartanburg, 92508 B2
PHILLIPS, RUTH HAMRICK
89, Forest City, NC, 82502 B4
PHILLIPS, SADIE K.
84, Chesnee, w/o Horace Vernon Phillips, 91807 C2
PHILLIPS, SAMUEL
73, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Waddell Phillips, 10303 C4
PHILLIPS, SARAH ELIZABETH
77, Newport, VT, 12405 A8
PHILLIPS, SONNY ELFORD
40, Gaffney, 91901 B2
PHILLIPS, SUMMIE S.
77, Gaffney, h/o Elizabeth Ellis Phillips, 8801 C4
PHILLIPS, SUSAN VINESETT
46, Gaffney, w/o Charles Phillips, 12402 B2
PHILLIPS, T.S.
82, Gaffney, h/o Jenny Randolph Phillips, 2508 C5
PHILLIPS, THELMA LOUISE
89, Forest City, NC, w/o Claude Phillips, 102003 A9
PHILLIPS, THOMAS
80, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Louise Phillips, 112504 B6
PHILLIPS, THOMAS BERNARD JR.
71, Landrum, h/o Margaret Phillips, 31407 C5
PHILLIPS, TIMOTHY E.
32, Gaffney, h/o Michelle Gardner Phillips, 81809 C1 and 81909 C2 and C4
PHILLIPS, TOMMY LEWIS II
44, Roebuck, h/o Teresa Rakestraw Phillips, 72106 B6
PHILLIPS, VENELIA ELIZABETH
91, Gaffney, 102402 C2
PHILLIPS, VERA COOPER
91, Landrum, w/o Romaine Phillips, 71206 C4
PHILLIPS, VIRGINIA G.
78, Columbus, NC, w/o Chester W. Phillips, 9703 B4
PHILLIPS, WALLACE M.
78, Gaffney, 111104 B2
PHILLIPS, WILBURN METZ
83, Gaffney, 32408 C2
PHILLIPS, WILLARD PINKNEY
76, Spartanburg, w/o Madgie Mullinax Phillips, 51602 B4
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM HERBERT III
65, Taylors, h/o Sybil Sharpe Phillips, 62704 B4
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM JONES
Woodruff, h/o Hazel Brady Phillips, 82408 B5
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM LOUIS
78, Greer, h/o Lola Gregg Phillips, 2309 C2
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM PERRY
75, Fountain Inn, h/o Mary Ann Reeves Phillips, 92508 B2
PHILLIPS, WILLIE RAY
84, Union, h/o Margaret Cody Phillips, 6709 B5
PHILLIPS, WINFORD
75, Cowpens, h/o Betty Million Phillips, 1209 C2
PHILSON, HATTIE BELL
84, Woodruff, 111409 C2
PHILSON, IDA MAY HARVEY
66, Spartanburg, w/o Charlie Philson, 22501 B4
PHILSON, ISAIAH
100, Spartanburg, h/o Loistine Brewton Philson, 1604 C2 and 1704 B4
PHILSON, JEANETTE BRADFORD
Spartanburg, w/o Horace Philson, 41102 B4
PHILSON, JOSEPH CLYDE
Savannah, GA, 82709 C4
PHILSON, LILA RUTH
58, Spartanburg, 5804 B4
PHILSON, ROSCO LEE
Spartanburg, h/o Bessie D. Vernon Philson, 11006 B4 and 11306 C6
PHIPPS, ETHEL O.
93, Spartanburg, w/o Louis Bennie Phipps, 31405 A10
PHIPPS, VIVIAN JUANITA AVERY
63, Lyman, w/o D.P. Phipps, 5201 C4
PHOUACHITH, BOUNSOM
45, Spartanburg, 52909 C2
PHOUACHITH, KENE
80, Spartanburg, w/o Ley Phouachith, 111308 B2
PHOUACHITH, VENE
52, Spartanburg, w/o Savang Phouachith, 12806 B4
PIANELLA, BRENDA COOPER
63, Moore, w/o Ed J. Pianella, 2303 A10
PIANELLA, RANDALL LEWIS
43, Roebuck, h/o Sherry Kelly Pianella, 101702 B2
PICK, GRACE S.
85, Spartanburg, w/o Lewis A. Pick, 71702 C5
PICK, LEWIS A.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Oreen Scruggs Pick, 21406 B2
PICK, SUSAN ALEXANDER
46, Travelers Rest, w/o William Pick, 10908 C2
PICKENS, FRANCES BOYCE
81, Spartanburg, w/o Sanford Smith Pickens, 112000 B4
PICKENS, JAMES
71, Wellford, h/o Norma M. Sexton Pickens, 11003 C2
PICKENS, NORMA MAE SEXTON
67, Trevose, PA, w/o James Pickens, 112706 B2
PICKERING, KATIE PATRICK
30, Spartanburg, w/o Stephen Randolph Pickering, 91309 B5
PICKETT, ANNIE RUTH SMITH
71, Pauline, 6701 C2
PICKETT, ATLAS EARL
82, Spartanburg, h/o Mary C. Pickett, 102709 C2
PICKUS, SIGMUND BERNARD
74, Spartanburg, h/o Janet Wilson, 22806 B5
PIELOW, PAULINE ADELLA RUCKLE
82, Shelby, NC, w/o Wakelee McKnight Pielow, 101206 C4
PIERCE, CORA GOSNELL
75, Landrum, w/o Clarence Junior Pierce, 82202 C2
PIERCE, EDITH IRENE
87, Gaffney, 111306 B2
PIERCE, EDNA GIPSON
87, Central Pacolet, w/o Ernest L. Pierce, 952000 B2
PIERCE, EDWARD L.
86, Tryon, N.C., h/o Grace Pierce, 102501 C2
PIERCE, EMMA WHITEN
93, Gaffney, w/o L.D. Pierce, 102301 C2
PIERCE, ETHEL HOLLOMAN
92, Spartanburg, 102901 A8
PIERCE, EURL STEVE
77, Landrum, h/o Kathleen Wright Pierce, 121902 B4
PIERCE, FLOYD EUGENE
72, Spartanburg, h/o Rosie Thompson Pierce, 2508 C4
PIERCE, GAIL WILSON
62, Landrum, w/o Truman Pierce, 22709 C2
PIERCE, IRENE BRIDGEMAN
61, Landrum, w/o Clifford Murrell Pierce, 11222000 B2
PIERCE, JAMES ELBERT
80, Arden, NC, h/o Mary Ratchford Pierce, 4908 C6
PIERCE, JAMES ELMORE
97, Inman, h/o Dorothy Steele Pierce, 122507 C2
PIERCE, JOE DEAN
65, Gaffney, h/o Mary Beth Dellinger Pierce, 10182000 C4
PIERCE, JOHN VERNON
76, Chesnee, h/o Linda Spencer Pierce, 101809 B4
PIERCE, LEON
85, Taylors, h/o Betty Jean Pierce, 42208 C4
PIERCE, LULA BELL
87, Landrum, w/o Broadus Mayfield Pierce, 11903 B4
PIERCE, MARK SHAWN
40, Greer, h/o Tina Louise Savini Pierce, 1803 B2
PIERCE, MARY LOU LAWSON
80, Spartanburg, w/o Gwin A. Pierce, 2903 B4
PIERCE, RUTH GREENWAY
84, Spartanburg, w/o Greer Pierce, 472000 A10
PIERCE, STEVEN
26, Gaffney, h/o Tanya Pierce, 11607 C2
PIERCE, TALMADGE LEWIS
74, Landrum, h/o Betty West Pierce, 112105 B2
PIERCE, THOMAS B. JR.
59, Spartanburg, 91705 B4
PIERCE, VERNON PATRICK
87, Campobello, 122703 B7
PIERCE, WALTER CALVIN
89, Gaffney, h/o Frances Williams Pierce, 111101 B4
PIERCE, WILLIAM DALLAS JR.
65, Cowpens, h/o Carol Easler Pierce, 71805 B2
PIERSON, EDWARD MICHAEL
57, Inman, h/o Iris Hall Pierson, 21903 C4
PIGATE, RAY EDWARD
84, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Ruth Collins Pigate, 72106 B6
PIKE GEORGIA WATSON
62, Fletcher, NC, w/o William Ray Pike, 122505 B4
PIKE, CHRISTINA INA
74, Inman, w/o Joe Pike, 11708 C2
PIKE, IMA FOWLER
61, Campobello, w/o Harry Pike, 1501 C2
PIKE, JAMES T.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Johnson Pike, 42903 C2
PIKE, JOE J.
83, Woodruff, h/o Lina Godfrey Pike, 101101 C2
PIKE, LANDRUM E.
99, Wellford, h/o Nell Leopard Pike, 11709 C2
PIKE, LEROY
79, Boiling Springs, h/o Louise Page Pike, 22708 C4
PIKE, LINDA GAIL SHIPMAN
62, Inman, w/o Kenneth Pike, 7805 C4
PIKE, LOUISE PAGE
77, Boiling Springs, w/o LeRoy Pike, 10107 C2
PIKE, NANCY FAYE
66, Inman, 31205 B4
PIKE, PAULINE ELISABETH EVINGTON
90, Inman, w/o Howard Taft Pike, 6102000 B4
PIKE, ROBIN PAULETTE
53, Boiling Springs, 22809 C2
PIKE, SADIE ELIZABETH
89, Spartanburg, w/o Paul A. Pike, 12705 C8
PIKE, VIVIAN LYNN SMITH
53, Tryon, NC, w/o Kurtis Stephen Pike, 11209 C2
PILGRIM, BOBBY L.
Durham, NC, 111503 B6
PILGRIM, ELISE MAE
63, Moore, 11308 B4
PILGRIM, KANVIA RENEE
35, Spartanburg, 122109 A8
PILGRIM, LAMAR
23, Fairforest, h/o Shermika Lovett, 121802 C5
PILGRIM, LEONA BAILEY
Spartanburg, w/o Lewis E. Pilgrim Sr., 72401 B4
PILGRIM, LEONARD HENRY
61, Queens, NY, h/o Renee D. Pilgrim, 41003 B4
PILGRIM, LEWIS E.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Norma Turner Pilgrim, 31705 B3
PILGRIM, SMILEY L.
NV, 3182000 B4
PILKINGTON, MACK DUFFIE
83, Fairforest, 73002 B2
PILKINGTON, NATHAN B.
91, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Pilkington, 71901 C2
PILLE, LOUISE WEBBER
86, Lyman, 92702 C2
PINCKNEY, AILEEN PRUITT
Greenville, w/o Richard Pinckney, 7192000 C4
PINEDA-CRUZ, _____
infant, Spartanburg, 81809 C2
PINKELTON, RENA PATTERSON
89, Gaffney, w/o James L. Pinkelton, 3903 B5
PINKHAM, WILLIAM MAXWELL
79, Lyman, h/o Betty Sue Sutton Pinkham, 10207 C2
PINNICK, DONALD RAY
73, Fairforest, h/o Brenda Jackson Pinnick, 21107 B4
PINSON, IRIS GREENE
66, Gaffney, w/o Raymond Lewis Pinson Sr., 61001 B4
PINSON, NORA L.
84, Blacksburg, w/o James Monroe Childers and Hayden Cole Pinson, 5403 B4
PINSON, RAYMOND L.
93, Gaffney, h/o Florence Hitt Pinson, 3102 C3
PINSON, WYNAMO PHILLIPS
65, Blacksburg, w/o Arthur E. Pinson, 31001 B4
PINTOFF, GEORGE W.
83, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Ruby Shaffer Pintoff, 121708 C4
PINTOFF, RUBY SHAFFER
83, Henrietta, NC, w/o George Pintoff, 5305 C3
PIPER, CLYDE J.
75, Inman, h/o Marlene A. McLellan, 31303 B2
PIPER, MARLENE A. LANDSKRONER
74, Inman, w/o Thomas McLellan and Clyde Piper, 112208 C2 (2)
PIPER, RICHARD LYNN
51, Spartanburg, h/o Debra Ann Davis Piper, 21607 B5 and 21707 B4
PITERA, MICHAEL
93, Moore, 11407 B4
PITMAN, MICHAEL JOSEPH
52, Duncan, 3609 C2
PITT, BOBBIE ROARK
72, Buffalo, w/o Roy Baldwin and James R. Pitt, 41207 C4
PITT, LEDIA MAYNARD
78, Boiling Springs, 4809 C4
PITTINOS, GEORGE E.
Inman, h/o Helen S. Pittinos, 91103 B4
PITTINOS, HELEN SERENA
101, Tryon, NC, 81309 C4
PITTMAN, ARNOLD
72, Landrum, h/o Frances Dill Pittman, 12702 B4
PITTMAN, BARBARA MATHESON
77, Oxnard, CA, w/o Herman L. Pittman, 12805 C2
PITTMAN, CARL RUFUS
97, Duncan, h/o Elsie Gosnell Pittman, 81005 C5
PITTMAN, CHARLOTTE ANN HODGE
32, Gaffney, 91203 C2
PITTMAN, CHRISTIE ANN DAWN
34, Moore, w/o Jeremy Adams, 91509 C4
PITTMAN, DOROTHY K.
75, Greenville, w/o Clarence Pittman, 42008 B4
PITTMAN, EUNICE HALL
90, Spartanburg, w/o Claude Pittman, 101809 B4
PITTMAN, FANNIE MAE BELL
92, Spartanburg, w/o William Otis Pittman, 4601 C2
PITTMAN, FLORENCE BLAIN
84, Spartanburg, w/o Ray H. Pittman, 13109 C4
PITTMAN, FRANCES PAULINE JACKSON
Tryon, NC, w/o Harold Dean Pittman, 22608 C2
PITTMAN, FRED ALFRED
88, Greenville, h/o Margie Howard Pittman, 5907 C4
PITTMAN, GARY L.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon Pittman, 31003 A9
PITTMAN, GRADY LEE
60, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon Melton Pittman, 31103 B4
PITTMAN, HAROLD ERNEST
80, Asheville, NC, h/o Myrtle Champion Pittman, 2505 B4
PITTMAN, HARVEY
78, Landrum, h/o Shelby Jean Pace Pittman, 10901 C2
PITTMAN, HOMER RALPH
79, Columbus, NC, h/o Evelyn Painter Pittman, 12504 B4
PITTMAN, JAMES CARL
49, Greer, 52002 A8
PITTMAN, JESSE C.
88, Green Creek, NC, h/o Katherine Hensley Pittman and Ruth Raburn Pittman, 7205 B4
PITTMAN, JESSIE RUTH MCABEE
81, Duncan, w/o Claude Monroe Pittman, 112602 C3
PITTMAN, LEWIS COLEMAN
68, Landrum, h/o Bernice Center Pittman, 122405 B4
PITTMAN, LILLIAN GWINN
82, Enoree, w/o Arthur Pittman, 9804 C5
PITTMAN, MARGIE ADA ANDERS
83, Landrum, w/o Calvin Pittman, 52909 C2
PITTMAN, MARGIE IDA BLACK
93, Greer, w/o W.H. Pittman, 21508 C2
PITTMAN, MATTIE LEE SLOAN
94, Greer, w/o Thurman L. Pittman, 12308 C4
PITTMAN, MILDRED L.
81, Spartanburg, 3901 C2
PITTMAN, MOZELLE CHAMPION
84, Columbus, NC, w/o Ralph Lawrence Pittman, 121807 C5
PITTMAN, MYRTLE CHAMPION
82, Landrum, w/o Harold Ernest Pittman, 111909 C5
PITTMAN, NAN JONES
74, Spartanburg, w/o William R. Pittman, 5102000 C4
PITTMAN, RALPH LAWRENCE
85, Columbus, NC, h/o Mozelle Champion Pittman, 2207 B2
PITTMAN, RONALD CALVIN
61, Chesnee, h/o Eloise C. Pittman, 22807 C5
PITTMAN, SARAH ELIZABETH
50, Mill Spring, NC, 33009 C2
PITTMAN, SELMA ELAINE RIDGEWAY
60, Arcadia, w/o Sammie Lewis Pittman, 82907 C2
PITTMAN, THURMAN H.
81, Landrum, h/o Mozelle Wright Pittman, 51805 C8
PITTMAN, VIRGINIA SMITH
79, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse C. Pittman, 51803 B4
PITTMAN, WASHINGTON H.
94, Greer, h/o Margie Black Pittman, 122203 A10
PITTS, ALICE M.
Spartanburg, w/o David Pitts, 11108 C2
PITTS, ANNIE LOIS BRANNON
81, Chesnee, w/o Amos Pitts, 22803 A11
PITTS, BETTY EPPS
50, Spartanburg, w/o Johnny Pitts, 6232000 A10
PITTS, BETTY P.
76, Spartanburg, w/o R.T. Pitts, 10605 C4
PITTS, CONNIE LEE
57, Blacksburg, 81105 B4
PITTS, DAMAJIA ATRAVIS
6, Una, 3909 A1 and 31109 C4
PITTS, DAVID LEE
51, Spartanburg, 1609 A1 and 1709 C4
PITTS, DAVID MILTON
Spartanburg, h/o Alice Mable Johnson Pitts, 31508 C4
PITTS, ELIZABETH HARDY
76, Inman, w/o John Pitts, 12709 C2
PITTS, ELLA MAY
61, Landrum, 4102 A10
PITTS, ELSIE MCLENNAN
73, Inman, w/o Herbert Eugene Pitts, 32007 C3
PITTS, ETOLIA
96, Woodruff, 3607 C2
PITTS, FRANCES BRANNON
Spartanburg, w/o James D. Pitts, 43009 B2
PITTS, HERBERT EUGENE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Elsie M. Pitts, 31304 B4
PITTS, IDA MAE EPPS
84, Woodruff, w/o O.B. Pitts, 4302 C2
PITTS, JEANETTE WOOD
92, Inman, 382000 C4
PITTS, JOHNNY
63, Spartanburg, 1308 C4
PITTS, JONATHAN PAUL
18, Lyman, 392000 C2
PITTS, KATHLEEN ANN O'REAR
55, Boiling Springs, w/o David Pitts, 62904 C2
PITTS, LEON GIST
57, Una, 121102 C6
PITTS, MICHAEL GEROME
48, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Elaine Pitts, 81603 B1 and 81703 B4
PITTS, MINNIE NORMAN
102, Laurens, w/o James Pitts, 42905 C2
PITTS, ROBERT LEE
71, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Jean Martin Pitts, 92809 A4
PITTS, ROSE P.
89, North Augusta, w/o Arthur W. Pitts, 22709 C2
PITTS, THOMAS RALPH
73, Duncan, h/o Mary Louise Sams Pitts, 43009 B2
PITTS, TRAVIS LAMAR LUNN
25, Una, 3909 A1 and 31109 C4
PITTS, VIOLA ENGLISH
80, Spartanburg, w/o Johnnie Pitts, 562000 B4
PLACE, ELLEN YEDLICE
82, Landrum, w/o Clayton Pace, 92702 C2
PLACE, EUNICE J.
80, Union, 22302 B4
PLANAS, VIOLA LUCILLE HEAKES
97, Spartanburg, w/o John Emile Planas, 51501 C2
PLATT, FRANK THOMAS
78, Spartanburg, 11102000 C2
PLATT, RICHARD WILLIAM
59, Roebuck, h/o Patricia Underwood Platt, 12282000 C2
PLAXCO, VERNA POTTER
97, Spartanburg, w/o John Calvin Plaxco, 12702 B4
PLAXICO, ROBERT JR.
78, Clinton, h/o Joe Ann Lee Plaxico, 82405 C4
PLEASANT, GENE A.
66, Una, h/o Linda Gail Seagraves Pleasant, 12703 A8
PLEMMONS, ERIC RANDOLPH
53, Irmo, 6801 C2
PLEMMONS, ESTA MAE RAY
92, Mooresboro, NC, 72103 A8
PLEMMONS, JILL
Spartanburg, 21603 B4
PLEMMONS, MARY E.
54, Spartanburg, 12106 B2
PLEMMONS, SUSAN
97, Gaffney, w/o W.H. Plemmons, 10106 B4
PLESS, HOWARD FRED
93, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Marie Lancaster Pless, 71804 B4
PLESS, HOWARD FRED JR.
70, Spartanburg, h/o Catherine Jernigan Pless, 112708 C4
PLEXICO, BOBBIE HOPE
69, Inman, w/o Harold E. Plexico, 742000 C2
PLEXICO, ELNORA MCPHERSON
65, Union, 32208 C2
PLEXICO, LAWRENCE DANIEL
78, Spartanburg, h/o Ressie Johnson Plexico, 92402 C2
PLEXICO, THEODORE, SR.
71, Union, h/o Edna Plexico, 8252000 A14
PLEXICO, WALTER MOORE JR.
60, Wilkesboro, NC, h/o Donna Cooper Plexico, 61605 B4
PLEXICO, WOODROW WILSON
87, Union, h/o Hazel Estes Plexico, 111204 C2
PLOOF, RICHARD W.
53, Greer, h/o Camelia Reeves Ploof, 11202 B4
PLUMBLEE, SYLVIA FRENCH
86, Greer, 9101 B4
PLUMLEY, ANNIE BELL LAWSON
66, Inman, w/o Billy Dean Plumley, 22009 C4
PLUMLEY, BARBARA STEVENS
53, Inman, 53002 B4
PLUMLEY, BEN G. JR.
82, Lyman, h/o Sue Shehan Plumley, 112807 C4
PLUMLEY, BILLY DEAN
70, Inman, h/o Annie Bell Lawson Plumley, 12109 C3
PLUMLEY, CALVIN
82, Landrum, h/o Nell Plumley, 51207 C2
PLUMLEY, CECIL FRED
77, Landrum, h/o Freda Foster Plumley, 11308 C2
PLUMLEY, EARL GRADY
81, Henrietta, N.C., 10101 A8
PLUMLEY, ELAINE
57, Landrum, 12302 C4
PLUMLEY, EMMA JEAN PETTIT
92, Landrum, w/o Clarence Plumley, 12182000, 12182000 A10
PLUMLEY, EZRA ALLEN
76, Bishopville, h/o Lois June Barnette Plumley, 12608 C2
PLUMLEY, JACK KENNETH JR.
47, Greer, h/o Barbara Akins Plumley, 112107 C2
PLUMLEY, JAMES CELESTER
83, Landrum, h/o Rose Plumley and Judy Spencer Plumley, 5107 C4
PLUMLEY, JAMES E.
77, Inman, h/o Johnnie Wall Plumley, 52601 B4
PLUMLEY, MARGARET BENNETT BRUCE
92, Greer, w/o Alfred Plumley, 9805 B4
PLUMLEY, OTHELL
70, Spartanburg, h/o Joan Laster Plumley, 81509 C2
PLUMLEY, TIMMY J.C.
37, Landrum, h/o Michelle Gosnell Plumley, 91205 B2 and B3
PLUMLEY, VENCIE ALBERTA
84, Greer, 4501 C2
PLUMMER, JO ANN MARIE
59, Boiling Springs, w/o Richard E. Plummer, 8505 C4
PLYLER, MARY SQUIRES
68, West Columbia, 31806 B4
PLYLER, VIRGINIA WHARTON
Greenville, w/o Joseph C. Plyler, 1601 B4
POAG, ANNIE LOVE
80, Spartanburg, w/o William Thomas Poag, 10601 B4
POAG, FLOY LEE GRIGGS
93, Taylors, w/o William Edward Poag, 3406 B4
POCHODZAY, WALTER L.
90, Grand Blanc, MI, h/o Mary Pochodzay, 61609 C2
POGUE, ARTHUR EDWARD
83, Chesnee, h/o Ruby Louise Gilbert Pogue, 12808 C2
POGUE, EUNICE H.
75, Spartanburg, w/o James A. Pogue, 12802 B4
POGUE, HERBERT HOOVER
76, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Mary Ellen Painter Pogue, 21109 C4
POINDEXTER, ALMA LEE WELCH
77, Iron Station, N.C., w/o William Woodrow Poindexter, 72901 B4
POINDEXTER, BRUCE LAVONE, JR.
infant, Spartanburg, 8232000 C4
POINDEXTER, SYLVIA JOHNSON
58, Woodruff, w/o Lloyd Leon Poindexter, 11509 C4
POLEWCZAK, MICHAEL JOHN
62, Spartanburg, 62509 A3 and 62709 C3
POLIHVONOPOLOS, PHYLLIS G.
80, Gaffney, 91701 A10
POLK, MARY SUE LITTLEFIELD
79, Greer, w/o Charles Lindberg Polk, 4509 B4
POLK, WILLIAM LINDY
49, Spartanburg, h/o Lynn Little Polk, 2108 C2
POLLARD, ALBERT L.
69, Columbia, h/o Betty Michaels Pollard, 7602 B4
POLLARD, CHARLES HENRY
73, Woodruff, h/o Shirley Sanders Pollard, 82602 A8
POLLARD, JIMMIE ANSEL
80, Greer, h/o Doris Lavelle Norris Pollard, 112006 B2
POLLARD, RUTH DAVIS
83, Startex, w/o James Robert Pollard, 41007 C4
POLLARD, SHIRLEY SANDERS
72, Woodruff, w/o Henry Pollard, 102909 C4
POLLARD, STANLEY EUGENE
70, Spartanburg, h/o Amelia Shockley Pollard, 81006 C4
POLLITZER, RICHARD SPROTT
81, Spartanburg, h/o Jane Winn Pollitzer, 7802 A8
POLLOCK, DOROTHY HUBBARD
74, Forest City, NC, w/o Alfred Pollock, 2702 B4
POLLOCK, JANETTE RAWLS
85, Spartanburg, w/o Coyt Lamar Pollock, 102605 C8
POLSON, JONATHAN GRANT
21, Spartanburg, 12605 C6
POLUIANCHIK, STANLEY W.
85, Ocala, FL, h/o Jacqueline E. Poluianchik, 41405 B6
PONDER, BEATRICE WOODY
90, Buffalo, w/o Sam Ashby Ponder, 7701 B4
PONDER, BRIAN S.
23, Union Mills, N.C., 121501 B4
PONDER, BRIAN WESLEY
45, Mayo, 62904 C3
PONDER, CHARLES VERDIN
47, Spartanburg, 2203 B4
PONDER, FRANCES WOOD
90, Greer, w/o Carl Butler Ponder, 62108 C6
PONDER, GEORGE WAYNE
71, Union, h/o Milagro C. Manibusan, 62506 B4
PONDER, INA RUTH SPROUSE
79, Chesnee, w/o Palmer D. Ponder, 121204 B4
PONDER, JIMMY TATE
63, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Frances Ponder, 121907 C4
PONDER, JOHNNY RAY
64, Moore, h/o Vanessa Wilson Ponder, 92508 B2
PONDER, KENNETH EARL
49, Campobello, h/o Kathy Maybury Ponder, 4507 C4
PONDER, LEVON O.
73, Moore, h/o Janice Justice Ponder, 112205 C6
PONDER, MARCELLE H.
Greer, w/o Roy E. Ponder, 12704 C2
PONDER, MARL SYLVAN
73, Buffalo, h/o Sybil Cathcart Ponder, 82807 C2
PONDER, MAX F.
76, Buffalo, h/o Nell Coleman Ponder, 12706 C4
PONDER, MILDRED FAYE MORGAN
77, Greer, w/o William Ponder, 82706 B4
PONDER, OLIVER JR.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Kathryn Stroud Ponder, 2708 E2
PONDER, RAY
70, Bostic, N.C., h/o Blanche C. Ponder, 12501 C4
PONDER, RUBY KATHRYN
79, Spartanburg, w/o Oliver Louis Ponder Jr., 21007 B4
PONDER, SCOTT DEAN
30, Boiling Springs, h/o Melissa Player Ponder, 11703 A1 and 11903 B5
PONDER, WILLIAM WAYNE
38, Mayo, 1302000 B4
PONDER, WILLIE NELL COLEMAN
78, Union, w/o Max F. Ponder, 91907 C4
PONDS, LORRAINE OWENS
74, Gaffney, w/o Alvin Ray Ponds, 51107 C2
PONDS, SARAH ANN
69, Spartanburg, w/o William Earl Ponds, 3807 C4
PONDS, SUSAN MARIE PETTIT
52, Arcadia, w/o Darrell Andrew Ponds, 7709 C2
PONDS, WILLIAM E.
Spartanburg, 32609 B2
POOAGITH, PAUL MATTHEW
17, Spartanburg, 7106 B4
POOAGITH, PRASITH NEWMAN
62, Spartanburg, h/o Say Pooagith, 12408 B2
POOLE, ANITA COATES
84, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest E. Poole, 3292000 C4
POOLE, ANN HARLEY
69, Spartanburg, 121701 A8
POOLE, BESSIE LOU LOWERY
62, Spartanburg, 9404 B4
POOLE, BETTY SUE GARDNER
73, Buffalo, w/o Thomas Earle Poole, 71404 C4
POOLE, BOBBY HOUSTON JR.
45, Inman, h/o Kim Mitchem Poole, 121205 B4
POOLE, BRENDA GAIL WARLICK
59, Woodruff, 122001 B2
POOLE, CARLTON GRANT
35, Gaffney, 6102 B4
POOLE, CAROLYN SARAH POWELL
67, Gaffney, w/o Jack Poole, 92606 B4
POOLE, DAVID
71, Mooresboro, NC, 72104 C5
POOLE, DIXON L. III
70, Spartanburg, 113007 C4
POOLE, ELBERT COLEMAN
79, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Annis Childress Poole, 7302 C4
POOLE, GEORGE JOSEPH
80, Duncan, h/o Frances Kimmons Poole, 61709 C2
POOLE, HAROLD LEON
92, Spartanburg, h/o Dora Barkalow Poole, 111301 B4
POOLE, HELEN PETTIT
85, Gaffney, w/o R. Benjamin Poole, 13003 B4
POOLE, HILDA ALLEN
72, Woodruff, w/o Roy C. Poole, Jr., 5262000 A16
POOLE, INA MCGRAW
87, Spartanburg, w/o Sterling Arthur Poole, 31905 B4
POOLE, IRENE VINSON
89, Buffalo, w/o John P. Poole, 121109 C2
POOLE, JO ANNE TILLOTSON
63, Spartanburg, 61205 B4
POOLE, JOHN RALPH
71, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Williams Poole, 102409 C2
POOLE, JOHNNY DEWAYNE
36, Gray Court, 52807 D4
POOLE, JOSEPH WHITMAN
40, Gaffney, 192000 B5
POOLE, LEE STERLING
27, Spartanburg, 111009 C3
POOLE, LEONARD ELARD
69, Greenville, 12702 B4
POOLE, LOIS MARLER
77, Woodruff, w/o Avery Roy Poole, 51603 C3
POOLE, LOUISE BREWER HAWKINS
83, Spartanburg, w/o James Wallace Poole, 10212000 C4
POOLE, MARGARET LEWIS
94, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Bernard Poole, 8803 C2
POOLE, MARIE
104, Woodruff, w/o Jesse Poole, 11704 B4
POOLE, MARK JOSEPH
51, Las Vegas, NV, h/o Rebecca Ford Poole, 101304 C4
POOLE, MARY BLACKWOOD
96, Gaffney, w/o Clyde Poole, 12152000 C4
POOLE, MEREDITH ROSS
10 months, Gaffney, 2202 B4
POOLE, MICHAEL LEON
52, Sarasota, FL, 101304 C5
POOLE, MILDRED PATRICK
92, Gaffney, w/o Jack Poole, 1806 B4
POOLE, NANCY CLEVELAND
79, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Henry Poole, Jr., 11302000 B4
POOLE, PEARL MARLER
89, Wellford, w/o Wilton Glenn Poole, 122604 B4
POOLE, RICHARD F.
71, Moore, h/o Brenda Fleming Poole, 8309 A9
POOLE, ROBERT E.
70, Cowpens, h/o Lona Ray Poole, 112809 C2
POOLE, ROBERT EARLE
100, Spartanburg, 12805 C2
POOLE, ROY ALLEN
60, Woodruff, h/o Mitzie King Poole, 42309 B2
POOLE, RUBY ROGERS
82, Spartanburg, w/o John Poole, 21702 B5
POOLE, SARAH WIX
88, Buffalo, w/o Lewis Bolton Poole, 1802 C2
POOLE, SUDIE LUCILLE EAKER
91, Gaffney, w/o Arthur E. Poole, 71005 B4
POOLE, SUSAN L. THACKSTON
50, Greer, w/o David W. Poole, 2905 C5
POOLE, VIVIAN TAYLOR
80, Spartanburg, w/o Luther B. Poole, 32502 A10
POOLE, WILLIAM RUSSELL JR.
76, Lake Lure, NC, h/o Anne Hodges Poole, 42303 C5
POOLE, WILLIE MAE PETTY
89, Gaffney, w/o Henry Wade Poole, 62102 C2
POOLE, WILLIE MCNEACE
78, Union, w/o Charles Earl Poole, 10408 C2
POOLE, WINIFRED BROOM
101, Spartanburg, w/o Mack Collier Poole Jr., 92909 C2
POORE, JUDITH WILKIE
Blythewood, 122701 B2
POPE, EUGENE
76, Rutherfordton, N.C., h/o Mary Kathileen Jones Pope, 121801 C2
POPE, EUNA STEADMAN
81, Spartanburg, w/o J.N. Pope, 642000 B4
POPE, GARY LEE
58, Greer, 41708 B1 and B2
POPE, MITCH
38, Bell Buckle, TN, h/o Ann'Maree Pope, 2908 C2
POPE, MYRTIS ELAINE
67, Spartanburg, w/o J.B. Pope, 111303 B4
POPE, RAY LEON
83, Inman, h/o Betty Woodfin Pope, 102109 C4
POPE, RUBY HUTCHINS
71, Forest City, NC, 61003 B5
POPE, SARA DUNAGIN
68, Seneca, w/o James N. Pope, 12108 C2
POPE, SARAH TILLOTSON DORMAN
85, Cowpens, w/o Charlie Pope, 11901 A8
PORT, CATHERINE
69, Morganton, NC, w/o W.K. Port, 31908 C2
PORTA, ROSE PALAZZOLO
88, Moore, w/o Vita Porta, 3408 C5
PORTER, ALCESTIS HILL
65, Pacolet, w/o James A. Porter, 1306 B4
PORTER, ANTHONY JOSEPH
33, Lockhart, 52301 C4
PORTER, BERKLEY
78, Jonesville, h/o Lucille W. Porter, 101103 B4
PORTER, BERKLEY JR.
53, Spartanburg, h/o Melgie J. Porter, 101506 B4
PORTER, BRENDA PARDUE
58, Spartanburg, w/o Jack Porter, 52002 A8
PORTER, CHARLES EDWARD JR.
67, Roebuck, h/o Ida Nell Porter, 41609 B2
PORTER, CIRLEE GLENN
85, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest Porter, 121902 B5
PORTER, CLYDE DONNELL
46, Spartanburg, 12102 B5
PORTER, COHATES ROGERS
Spartanburg, w/o James Clyde Porter, 10305 B2 and 10705 C2
PORTER, COLE L. JR.
51, Gaffney, h/o Rhonda Earls Porter, 41903 B4
PORTER, COLUMBUS H. JR.
52, Gaffney, h/o Frances Allison Stroupe Porter, 92201 B4
PORTER, DAVID
Spartanburg, 102807 B4
PORTER, DEBRA FOSTER
45, Florence, 41606 B4
PORTER, DEWEY LEE
34, Spartanburg, 7803 B2 and 71103 A9
PORTER, DONALD HUGH
61, Fletcher, NC, 62007 C4
PORTER, DOROTHY MAE GOODE
72, Pacolet, 13102 B5
PORTER, EDNA SMITH
Pacolet, w/o Alvin Porter, 21208 C5
PORTER, ELSA PAULINA TIMMER
51, Cowpens, 3605 B5
PORTER, EMMA
82, Pacolet, 12203 B2
PORTER, FLETCHER DORSEY
90, Buford, GA, h/o Winifred Irene Porter, 73107 C2
PORTER, FRED ALLEN
42, Spartanburg, 32103 C2
PORTER, GERTRUDE THOMPSON
88, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Porter, 52909 C2
PORTER, HENRY RODNEY
63, Gaffney, h/o Nancy Durham Porter, 62409 C4
PORTER, HERBERT
Inman, h/o Florance R. Porter, 4409 C2
PORTER, IDA
80, Spartanburg, w/o J. Frank Porter, 2103 B4
PORTER, ISIAH JACKY, JR.
44, Spartanburg, h/o Marrie Lindsay Porter, 3182000 B4
PORTER, J. FRANK
92, Littleton, CO, 101206 C4
PORTER, JACQUELINE LAZAR
75, Colleton, w/o Billy Gene Porter, 3108 C5
PORTER, JAMES
59, Spartanburg, h/o Kay Porter, 1403 B4
PORTER, JAMES HAYWOOD
Spartanburg, 121009 C4
PORTER, JANICE LEE
42, Spartanburg, 7209 C4
PORTER, JASPER JR.
55, Spartanburg, h/o Lucille Woodruff Porter, 83003 B4
PORTER, JESSIE O.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Jane Wilson Porter, 1902 C4
PORTER, JOE DAVID
63, Sharon, h/o Evelyn Campbell Porter, 3262000 B8
PORTER, JOHN PHILLIP
32, Spartanburg, 111405 B2
PORTER, JOHN RESTER
60, Pacolet, 6142000 C4
PORTER, JONATHAN BURRELL
75, Tryon, NC, 101203 B4
PORTER, LEE ELLA
85, Spartanburg, w/o Gilford Porter Sr., 102802 C2
PORTER, MARY FRANCES
94, Union, 742000 C2
PORTER, MARY LOUISE SELLARS
89, Gaffney, w/o Guy S. Porter, 51002 A12
PORTER, MATTHEW ALEXANDER JR.
45, Spartanburg, h/o Miriam Peeler Porter, 91504 C4
PORTER, MELVIN DEAN
47, Spartanburg, 7122000 C4
PORTER, NANNIE ROBBINS
97, Chester, w/o John H. Porter, 1806 B4
PORTER, ODESSA PARKER BRIGHT
80, Spartanburg, w/o Carroll Porter, 91908 C2
PORTER, PATRICIA ANN REVIS
71, Newberry, w/o Harold L. Porter, 9407 C2
PORTER, PAULINE GRAHAM
81, Blacksburg, w/o James Eugene Porter, 4702 B4
PORTER, PEARL BREZEALE
90, Macon, GA, w/o Garvin Franklin Porter, 103108 C3
PORTER, RHONDA E.
Blacksburg, w/o Cole Porter Jr., 4702 B4
PORTER, RODNEY JAMES
43, Boiling Springs, 102208 C4
PORTER, ROGER DAVID
65, Enoree, 12509 C2
PORTER, ROY KENNY
57, Gaffney, h/o Cathy McCraw Porter, 12508 C2
PORTER, SARAH JANE WILSON
71, Spartanburg, w/o Jessie O. Porter, 122003 B4
PORTER, SARAH JEAN WHELCHEL
73, Gaffney, w/o Cole L. Porter, 101901 A10
PORTER, SUSAN JONES
78, Spartanburg, w/o Byron V. Porter, 32005 B5
PORTER, WILLIAM EUGENE
62, Columbia, h/o Jacqueline Alvin Porter, 31009 C4
PORTILLO, VICTOR MANUEL
37, Spartanburg, h/o Danelly Patilla Portillo, 42805 B2
POSEY, DAVID RAY
48, Spartanburg, h/o Marsha Westfield Posey, 111207 C2
POSEY, DOROTHY
86, Spartanburg, w/o Nathaniel Posey, 91207 C2
POSEY, EDNA WHITE
85, Glenn Springs, w/o William O. Posey Jr., 111702 B5
POSEY, EDWARD
65, Spartanburg, h/o Lillie Posey, 8504 B2
POSEY, EDWARD JR.
47, Spartanburg, h/o Emma Moore, 41803 C2
POSEY, JOHN TUCKER
71, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Bennett Posey, 51702 C2
POSEY, LEO
52, Gaffney, 3307 B4
POSEY, LILLIE RUTH
63, Spartanburg, w/o Edward Posey, 3604 B4
POSEY, MARCELLOUS C.
Spartanburg, 111209 C2
POSEY, RICHARD FRANKLIN
87, Conyers, GA, h/o Irene English Posey, 1607 B4
POSEY, WALTER
59, Cowpens, h/o BessieJolly Posey, 61203 B4
POSEY, WILBERT
71, Cowpens, 82608 C2
POSPISIL, CHARLES BERNARD
85, Landrum, 52905 B4
POST, FREDERICK ARTHUR
89, Woodruff, h/o Thelma Hargrave Post, 82203 C2
POST, MARGARET WALDROP
81, Inman, 112604 C4
POST, THELMA HARGRAVE
86, Simpsonville, w/o Frederick A. Post, 7805 C4
POSTELL, DOUGLAS ARTHUR JR.
55, Spartanburg, h/o Rosemary Allaway Postell, 5507 A1 and 5707 C3
POSTON, EMILY FRANCES CLACK
81, Spartanburg, w/o Howard William Poston, 8702 C4
POSTON, LAURA WOLFE
74, James Island, w/o Fulton C. Poston, 111404 B4
POSTON, LINDA FAY FARMER
44, Cowpens, w/o David Lee Poston, 81506 B2
POSTON, SAMUEL HAYWOOD
75, Spartanburg, h/o Bobbie Gillis Poston, 122406 B4
POTEAT, ANNIE KATE
91, Spartanburg, 11192000 B4
POTEAT, ARTHUR ERVIN
75, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie Mae Staggs Poteat, 2122000 B4
POTEAT, BARBARA JOANN
69, Inman, 112709 C6
POTEAT, BETTY ANNE SPARKS
76, Spartanburg, w/o William Jesse Poteat Jr., 1909 C2
POTEAT, CHARLES ELBERT
74, Gaffney, 62202 B4
POTEAT, CHARLES THOMAS
72, Chesnee, h/o Guynell Smith Poteat, 81703 B4
POTEAT, CHAUNCIE C.
98, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Waters Poteat and Mabel S. Poteat, 121208 C2
POTEAT, DENNIS O'NEIL
60, Spartanburg, 3909 C2
POTEAT, DORA HIGGINS
92, Inman, w/o Horace Poteat, 12901 B5
POTEAT, ELLEN
71, Spartanburg, 101603 B2
POTEAT, EUGENE THOMAS
Spartanburg, h/o Debra Poteat, 82807 C2
POTEAT, EVIE BAGWELL
97, Spartanburg, w/o Carl Thomas Poteat, 41907 C5
POTEAT, FAYE
75, Spartanburg, 1704 B4
POTEAT, HELEN POWELL
73, Spartanburg, 22607 B2
POTEAT, JOE HENRY
82, Spartanburg, 22101 C4
POTEAT, JOHN H.
93, Kingsport, TN, h/o Ruth Whitlock Poteat, 62006 C2
POTEAT, JOHNNY DUPREE JR.
67, Lincolnton, GA, h/o Dianne Morgan Poteat, 9506 B6
POTEAT, JON H.
57, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Smith Poteat, 4202000 B4
POTEAT, KATE WALL
95, Campobello, w/o Lewis L. Poteat, 61201 C2
POTEAT, KENNETH DALE
32, Barnwell, 21204 B4
POTEAT, LAVAUGHN SEAY
96, Spartanburg, w/o Clint Poteat, 52408 C2
POTEAT, LEWIS ALFRED
95, Cowpens, h/o Vera Cash Poteat, 10203 B2
POTEAT, LUCILLE MCKELVEY
83, Inman, w/o Johnny D. Poteat, 122603 A14
POTEAT, MABEL SHACKELFORD
88, Cross Hill, w/o Chauncie Caviness Poteat, 82605 C3
POTEAT, MARCEIL ALTON
79, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Owens Poteat, 81407 C4
POTEAT, MARGERY WALLACE
73, Spartanburg, w/o James A. Poteat, 61003 B4
POTEAT, MARK CHAPMAN
47, Spartanburg, 42805 B2
POTEAT, MARK WARREN
43, Inman, h/o Angela Edgins Poteat, 1307 C2
POTEAT, MARVIN EDWARD
62, Boiling Springs, h/o Patricia Pressley Poteat, 71207 C4
POTEAT, MELVIN JOEL
77, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Dare Poteat, 22508 C4
POTEAT, MILDRED
84, Spartanburg, w/o James Lee Roy Poteat, 9609 B4
POTEAT, ROBERT LEONARD
72, Spartanburg, 41307 C2
POTEAT, ROSIE
94, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur James Poteat, 111804 C2
POTEAT, SALLIE REDMON
90, Spartanburg, w/o Zeb Vance Poteat, 31303 B2
POTEAT, SARAH IRENE PAINTER
88, Cowpens, 52604 C5
POTEAT, SHIRLEY CHAMPION
58, Caroleen, NC, 103002 B3
POTEAT, SHIRLEY DIANE PAGE
53, Spartanburg, w/o Calvin Douglas Poteat, 101209 A6
POTEAT, VERA CASH
89, Cowpens, w/o Lewis A. Poteat, 92102 B4
POTEAT, WILLIAM JESSE JR.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Sparks Poteat, 83104 B2
POTEET, BETTY H.
85, Forest City, NC, w/o Lee Poteet, 3405 C4
POTEET, CHRIS WATERS
47, Rutherfordton, NC, 91203 C2
POTTER, DORA ELEANOR
89, Winston-Salem, NC, 1106 B4
POTTER, JAMES ALBERT
77, Gaffney, h/o Minnie Pearl Stroup Potter, 1707 B5
POTTER, JAMES WOFFORD
74, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Mary Irene McGlothan, 11403 C2
POTTER, LOTTIE TURNER
83, Chesnee, w/o John L. Potter, 4162000 B4
POTTER, LUCILE LINDENMEYER
99, Spartanburg, w/o Rolland Hubert Potter, 2272000 B4
POTTER, ONZIE GROVER
97, Chesnee, h/o Mary Vassey Potter, 11132000 A12
POTTER, PAULINE CULBRETH
90, Spartanburg, w/o William Jonas Potter, 41005 B4
POTTER, SARAH ELIZABETH
95, Spartanburg, 51503 B2
POTTER, WOODROW WILSON
89, Cowpens, h/o Bernice Martin Potter, 13101 C4
POTTS, BETTY JEAN
74, Cowpens, w/o Fred Potts, 8106 B2
POTTS, CHARLES WOODROW JR.
56, Greenville, 61901 B2
POTTS, FRED CALVIN
48, Boiling Springs, 12806 B4
POTTS, MARION JONES
57, Gaffney, w/o Treavor E. Potts, 8202000 B5
POUGH, SHIRLEY FAYE LITTLEJOHN
62, Gaffney, 10104 C2
POWELL, ADA GERTRUDE BREEDLOVE
89, Greer, w/o Leo Powell, 81007 C3
POWELL, ANGELINA SUDDETH
82, Spartanburg, w/o Charles W. Powell, 51003 B10
POWELL, ANNETTE WALL
84, Chesnee, w/o George Wyles Powell, 122306 B4
POWELL, ANNIE SOUTHELLE TANNER
69, Chesnee, w/o Claude Powell, 122401 A12
POWELL, BERTIE MARIE STACY
93, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse M. Powell, 122706 C6
POWELL, BETTIE CAROLYN DUNCAN
78, Lyman, w/o Claude Frank Powell, 61106 B4 and 61206 B2
POWELL, BETTY GREENE
78, Boiling Springs, w/o Claude Powell, 42708 B4
POWELL, BEULAH VIRGINIA
87, Spartanburg, 762000 A6
POWELL, BRENDA ANN MORGAN
57, Wellford, w/o William E. Powell, 101904 B2
POWELL, CHARLES EDWARD
74, Startex, 41104 B4
POWELL, CHRISTOPHER RANCE
32, Boiling Springs, h/o Jennifer Creager Powell, 2207 B2
POWELL, CLAUDE FRANK
81, Lyman, h/o Bettie Duncan Powell, 81805 C4
POWELL, COLLIN WILLIAM
28, Hartsville, 11104 A12
POWELL, CORINNE M.
76, Inman, w/o Odie Powell, 4402 B2
POWELL, DOROTHY LEE
73, Lyman, w/o William Frank Powell, 122505 B5
POWELL, EDNA BRADLEY
Saxon, w/o Olin E. Powell, 71501 B5
POWELL, ELIZABETH PERRIN
91, Spartanburg, w/o Roy Singleton Powell, 5507 C2
POWELL, ELLEN STEWART
77, Inman, 21401 C4
POWELL, ERNEST EUGENE
66, Startex, h/o Earline Calvert Powell, 11903 B5
POWELL, FLORENCE IOLA
95, Spartanburg, 82201 C4
POWELL, FRANCES ROSS
99, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Carleton Powell, 92409 C4
POWELL, GEDDIS H.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Joanne Quinn Powell, 71707 C2
POWELL, GENEVA PEARL MCROY
74, Gaffney, w/o Hamon L. Powell, 91202 B4
POWELL, GEORGE WYLES
85, Chesnee, h/o Annette Wall Powell, 12304 C4
POWELL, GRADY HENRY
89, Greer, h/o Annie Bridwell Powell, 83103 B4
POWELL, HALLIE
83, Greenwood, w/o Hubert Powell, 101203 B4
POWELL, HAROLD L.
Brisbane, Australia, h/o Nell McDonald Powell, 22202 A9
POWELL, HESTER PILKINGTON
84, Spartanburg, w/o William Oscar Powell, 2602 C4
POWELL, IRENE CENTER
Inman, w/o Wilbur M. Powell, 52909 C2
POWELL, ISAAC NEWTON JR.
74, Gaffney, h/o Marion Byers Powell, 13102 B5
POWELL, JAMES LEE
39, Greer, 11205 C4
POWELL, JERRY HUGH
53, Chesnee, h/o Elaine Harris Powell, 6504 B4
POWELL, JERRY HUGH JR.
36, Chesnee, 81004 B2
POWELL, JIMMY GERALD
75, Fountain Inn, h/o Alene Crow Powell and Ann F. Powell, 82509 C2
POWELL, JOHN ALTON JR.
18, Pauline, 5208 C4
POWELL, JOYCE ELLEN DOBBINS
71, Inman, w/o Raymond Powell, 102407 C2
POWELL, JUDY FAYE HILL
57, Forest City, NC, 61002 A8
POWELL, KATHY DIANE DILLARD
40, Spartanburg, w/o Michael W. Powell, Sr., 6202000 B2
POWELL, LEO HARRISON
90, Greer, w/o Ada Gertrude Breedlove Powell, 41908 C6
POWELL, LESLIE L.
75, Chesnee, h/o Zannie Mills Powell, 582000 A8
POWELL, LILLIAN WILLIAMS
90, Fairforest, w/o Robert E. Powell, 10303 C4
POWELL, LOUIE RAY
70, Spartanburg, h/o Myrtle K. Powell, 1292000 B4
POWELL, MABEL GENEVA PAYNE
80, Mount Pleasant, w/o Clarence W. Powell, 10122000 B4
POWELL, MAE BROWN
Spartanburg, w/o Newton Wilton Powell, 3604 B4
POWELL, MARGARET
80, Spartanburg, w/o Edward C. Powell, 101708 C3
POWELL, MARGARET ANN
74, Arab, AL, 21605 C4
POWELL, MARGARET LEE
87, Inman, w/o James Milton Powell, 92902 B5
POWELL, MARJORIE MARCELLA WORTHINGTON
87, Inman, w/o Lawson Joseph Powell, 10408 C2
POWELL, MARK L.
37, Gaffney, 8901 B2
POWELL, MARY HARRIETT
79, Spartanburg, 51901 B4
POWELL, META FULBRIGHT HENSLEY
83, Lyman, w/o Frank D. Powell, 11207 B2
POWELL, MYRTLE K.
82, Spartanburg, w/o Will James Knight and Louie R. Powell, 4705 B2
POWELL, NEWTON WILTON
80, Spartanburg, h/o Mae Brown Powell, 12162000 B4
POWELL, ODELLE RODDY
88, Boiling Springs, w/o Julius C. Powell, 2142000 A11
POWELL, PAULINE MAXINE DAUGHTERY
77, NC, 8242000 B2
POWELL, ROBERT HOUSTON
Spartanburg, 123106 B4
POWELL, RUTH CANNON
86, Boiling Springs, w/o James R. Powell, 31204 B2
POWELL, RUTH HAZEL HUGHES
Brooklyn, NY, w/o James E. Powell, 6706 C4
POWELL, SANDRA KAY
64, Pamplico, 71207 C4
POWELL, VELMA CONWELL
88, Lyman, 11204 A9
POWELL, VERNIE KELLER
96, Gaffney, w/o Jesse L. Powell, 52902 C4
POWELL, VICKI JOHNSON
50, Greer, w/o Vickery Pearce Powell, 42607 C5
POWELL, VICTORIA LYNN MIZE
44, Easley, w/o Paul E. Powell, 5272000 B4
POWELL, WILLIAM EDWARD
62, Duncan, h/o Brenda Morgan Powell, 12108 C2
POWELL, WILLIAM KENNETH
65, Columbus, NC, h/o Linda Wells Powell, 9502 B3
POWELL, ZANNIE EVANS MILLS
82, Chesnee, w/o Horace Mills and Leslie Powell, 91702 B2
POWER, GAIL DEYOUNG
61, Laurens, w/o Carrol W. Power, 112403 A8
POWERS, ALVIN LYNN
63, Spartanburg, 8606 B5
POWERS, ETTA SUE
64, Spartanburg, 21104 C4
POWERS, EVELYN KELLY
88, Woodruff, w/o Theodore R. Powers, 6604 B4
POWERS, FITZHUGH DAVE
79, Startex, h/o Pauline Guy Powers, 72107 C4
POWERS, FRANCIS PERSSE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Sue Whitmire Powers, 22106 B4
POWERS, HEIDI SCHMID
66, Landrum, w/o Norman Powers, 2208 C4
POWERS, JOHN H.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Irene Sherbert Powers, 103003 B4
POWERS, JOYCE
82, Inman, w/o James Milton Powers, 102607 C5
POWERS, PHREDRICK DALE
52, Spartanburg, 101206 C4
POWERS, TONI F.
Spartanburg, 9801 B4
POWERS, WILLIAM BURTON
84, Spartanburg, h/o Norma Smith Powers, 4608 B4
POYTHRESS, VIRGINIA FOSTER
86, Canton, GA, w/o Chris E. Poythress, 11102 C2
PRAIRIE, BRUCE ANTHONY
81, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Nancy Duncan Prairie, 101803 B4
PRALL, JOSEPHINE
89, Spartanburg, 1302000 B4
PRATER, ETTIE V. MILLER
86, Spartanburg, w/o J.C. Prater, 8803 C3 and 8903 B4
PRATER, JAMES LOUIS
Spartanburg, h/o Jacqueline Prater, 5407 C4
PRATER, LEONARD
51, Spartanburg, h/o Koria Prater, 832000 B4
PRATER, RUTH L.
84, Cleveland, OH, w/o John Prater, 13003 B4
PRATER, RUTH NELLIE COPELAND
Spartanburg, w/o Wallace Prater, 61605 B4 and 61705 C4
PRATER, WALLACE
69, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth N. Prater, 11303 A10
PRATER, WALTER
73, Cleveland, OH, 52802 B3
PRATHER, DENNIS WAYNE
57, Union, h/o Patricia Morris Prather, 51804 B4
PRATHER, LINDA MAE
Wellford, w/o Lamar Prather, 72604 A8
PRATHER, LUTHER JR.
51, Spartanburg, 11008 C5
PRATHER, RUTH MONTINE WHITMIRE
88, Hendersonville, NC, w/o John W. Prather Jr., 8802 B4
PRATT, DELFINO SHAWN
21, Duncan, 3705 A10
PRATT, JAMES MARVIN
84, Spartanburg, 7403 A8
PRATT, LOUISE PRESSLY
94, Inman, w/o S.B. Pratt Jr., 122403 B2
PRATT, MARY BUTLER
78, Norfolk, VA, 81005 C4
PRAYTHER, JAMES W.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Louise Blanton Prayther, 73105 B4
PRAYTHER, ROBERT
58, Spartanburg, 1182000 B4
PRAYTOR, JEANNE NEEDHAM
84, Spartanburg, w/o John E. Praytor, 62408 C4
PRAYTOR, JERRY JEROME
66, Inman, h/o Helen Moss Praytor, 822000 C4
PRAZIEL, DEACON CHARLIE
90, Blacksburg, h/o Ophelia Carter Praziel, 112401 B4
PRECHTL, MARIE LEOPARD
87, Woodruff, 83104 B3
PREIS, JOHN MARTIN
85, Spartanburg, 3232000 C2
PREMO, DOROTHY DIANE FOWLER
51, Spartanburg, 172000 C2
PRENDERGRAST, RICHARD L.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Doris H. Prendergrast, 2904 A8
PRENTICE, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
61, Greer, h/o Helen Lucille Johnson Prentice, 10242000 B2
PRESLAR, BETTY MAYHEW
84, Lexington, KY, w/o Jack Bixler Preslar, 82208 C2
PRESLAR, JACK BIXLER
81, Lexington, KY, h/o Betty Mayhew Preslar, 62105 C4
PRESNELL, BOYCE
58, Spartanburg, 7202000 B2
PRESNELL, DAVID C.
80, Boiling Springs, 82601 B4
PRESNELL, DEBRA
43, Chesnee, w/o Glen Persnell, 42905 C2
PRESNELL, DONALD LEE
59, Gastonia, NC, h/o Margaret Pace, 6504 B4
PRESNELL, GENE RAY
33, Gaffney, h/o Sherry Morton Presnell, 81903 B2
PRESNELL, JERRY DEAN
75, Chesnee, h/o Dorothy Lawter Presnell, 6508 B2
PRESNELL, MARY ANN GRAVES
91, Inman, w/o Frank Linnie Presnell, 61701 B4
PRESNELL, SHERRY A.
37, Gaffney, w/o Gene Ray Presnell, 2904 A8
PRESSLEY, BETTY LOU UPTON
70, Pacolet, w/o Thomas M. Pressley, 62107 C2
PRESSLEY, DEWEY
89, Pacolet Mills, h/o Rosell Suttles Pressley, 122509 D4
PRESSLEY, EDDIE
51, Waldolf, MD, h/o Margaret Pressley, 83003 B4
PRESSLEY, FLOY
Spartanburg, w/o James Ray Pressley, 5606 B4
PRESSLEY, FLOYD PENNINGTON
59, Clinton, 5701 A8
PRESSLEY, GERALD MITCHELL
51, Spartanburg, 62803 B4
PRESSLEY, JESSIE MAE FORE
101, Sevierville, TN, w/o Robert H. Pressley, 12205 B4
PRESSLEY, MARY ETTA PARKS
Spartanburg, w/o Willie Pressley, 52508 B4
PRESSLEY, ROSELL SUTTLES
75, Pacolet Mills, w/o Dewey Pressley, 82208 C2
PRESSLEY, VERNA LEE HICKS
Spartanburg, w/o William Odell Pressley, 71808 C2
PRESSLEY-TESSNER, MARDICE
98, Spartanburg, w/o George W. Tesner, 71808 C2
PRESSLY, MARGARET PITTMAN
98, Union, w/o Paul A. Pressly, 5802 C4
PRESTIPINO, SUOMA JARVIS
86, Spartanburg, w/o Charles B. Prestipino, 7508 C2
PRESTON, WILLIAM W.
Columbia, h/o Annie Laurie Hammett Preston, 81601 B2
PRESTON, WILMA JANE EVANS
90, Lyman, w/o Tom H. Preston, 9172000 B2
PRETTYMAN, ALLEN HENRY
94, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Kenney Prettyman, 11703 C2
PREVATTE, MAGGIE STONE
82, Tryon, NC, 122003 B4
PREWETTE, CECIL D.
89, Landrum, h/o Nola Jennings Prewette, 8306 C8
PREWETTE, JUDGE WOODROW
80, Winston-Salem, N.C., 81001 A10
PREWETTE, MARY ELIZABETH TAYLOR
94, Inman, w/o Milo Malon Prewette, 1908 C3
PREWETTE, NOLA J.
93, Landrum, w/o Cecil D. Prewette, 7804 B3
PREWITT, MARY QUINN WOMICK
100, Forest City, NC, w/o Robert Edward Prewitt, 3606 B2
PRICE, AGNES BOLTON
77, Moore, w/o Theodore Price, 113004 B3
PRICE, ALFRED CLINTON
78, Greer, h/o Lila Campbell Price, 2292000 C2
PRICE, ALMA OLA BRIDGES
96, Gaffney, w/o Wofford W. Price, 31203 C3
PRICE, ALTA MAE
77, Campobello, 1905 B4
PRICE, ARTHUR NIVEN
83, Greer, h/o Elgeva Haigler Price, 112007 C2
PRICE, BEATRICE R.
74, Spartanburg, w/o Mack Price, 123001 B4
PRICE, BENJAMIN ALLEN
66, Cowpens, h/o Wilma Joan Whelchel Price, 11603 B4
PRICE, BERNICE MAE
89, Inman, 1101 A8
PRICE, BESSIE J.
76, Gaffney, 13103 C2
PRICE, BESSIE LEE JOLLEY
81, Gaffney, w/o Henry Lee Price, 72204 B4
PRICE, BESSIE MAE
85, Gaffney, w/o Leonard Price, 91901 B2
PRICE, BETTY ANN
68, Spartanburg, w/o Osborne Price, 101301 B4
PRICE, BETTY JEAN ARNOLD
60, Duncan, w/o John Earl Price, 9801 B4
PRICE, BETTY ROBERTS
65, Inman, w/o Wayne D. Price, 92504 B6
PRICE, BOBBY HUGHE
66, Cowpens, h/o Selma Jean Seagle Price, 10705 C2
PRICE, CALVIN MILLS
77, Spartanburg, h/o Arvenia Searcy Price, 81701 C2
PRICE, CAROLYN JO OWNBEY
61, Forest City, NC, 12202 A12
PRICE, CHARLES MONROE
91, Chesnee, h/o Mary L. Reynolds Price, 2306 C2
PRICE, CLAYTON ZENO
85, Cowpens, h/o Angelia Powell Price, 21009 C3
PRICE, DANIEL L. JR.
68, Columbia, h/p Elene Jones Price, 2404 C4
PRICE, DAVIE LEFOIX
71, Inman, 111708 B2
PRICE, DERWIN DEWAYNE
51, Lyman, 72008 B4
PRICE, DONNA CALDWELL
68, Niceville, FL, w/o Philip E. Price, 22507 B4
PRICE, DORIS WOOD
85, Greer, w/o Robert O. Price, 22308 C2
PRICE, DOUGLAS KELLY
49, Taylorsville, NC, 5703 C4
PRICE, EMILY INEZ GREENE
71, Gowensville, w/o Louie J. Price, 31603 B4
PRICE, ESSIE CLEO HUNT
97, Duncan's Creek, NC, w/o William Thomas Price, 41502 A10
PRICE, EVELYN FAYE ETTERES
68, Drayton, 862000 B4
PRICE, EVELYN THOMPSON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Alva Price, 2204 A12
PRICE, EXIE LEE YELTON
82, Cowpens, w/o Edgar G. Price, 122501 B6
PRICE, FOREST DILLARD
67, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Sherian Silvey Price, 31009 C2
PRICE, FRANCES MAE MORRIS
72, Great Falls, w/o Arthur R. Price, 10204 B4
PRICE, GENELLE YELTON
78, Cowpens, w/o Howard Price, 72902 A8
PRICE, GLADYS COX
85, Inman, w/o Ernest Delt Price, 262000 B4
PRICE, GLEN ORMAN
68, Gaffney, h/o Elaine Fowler Price, 11505 B4
PRICE, GLENN DEAN
59, Forest City, NC, h/o Linda Trout Price, 91406 C4
PRICE, GRACE RUTH JENKINS
86, Gaffney, w/o Pasco Price, 33107 C4
PRICE, HENRY DEAN
66, Union, h/o Jo Ann Brown Price, 52802 B2
PRICE, HENRY LEE
85, Gaffney, h/o Bessie Lee Jolley Price, 102606 C10
PRICE, HOWARD
84, Cowpens, h/o Genelle Yelton Price, 11606 B4
PRICE, HUGH EXUM
60, Spartanburg, 61304 B4
PRICE, ILA CURTIS JR.
90, Greer, h/o Georgia Gowan Price, 61203 B4
PRICE, INEZ MAYNOR
90, Chesnee, w/o Robert L. Price, 21105 C2
PRICE, IRENE F.
83, Tryon, NC, w/o Paul Price, 12002 B4
PRICE, JAMES DAVID
31, Boiling Springs, h/o Vickie Bell Price, 7909 C2
PRICE, JAMES RAYMOND
80, Colorado Springs, CO, h/o Almalee F. Price, 81101 B4
PRICE, JEANETTE JOHNSON
59, Spartanburg, w/o Emory Jackson Price, 61805 B4 and 61905 B4
PRICE, JEFFREY SCOTT
44, Chesnee, 11508 C4
PRICE, JERRY
77, Landrum, h/o Betty Lucille Campbell Price, 82408 B5
PRICE, JOE ANN SANDERS BLACKWELL
67, Gaffney, w/o Richard Price, 12502 C3
PRICE, JOE BROUGHTON
65, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Blackwell Price, 11207 B2
PRICE, JOE PAUL JR.
82, Cowpens, h/o Mary Elizabeth Wilson Price, 111106 B7
PRICE, JOE REID
66, Gaffney, h/o Marion Dalton Price, 103106 B2
PRICE, JOHN THOMAS
87, Spartanburg, 12405 B4
PRICE, JOHN VINCENT JR.
76, Gaffney, h/o Barbara Whitlock Price, 111303 B4
PRICE, JOSEPH DEAN
59, Inman, h/o Jane Strother Price, 32308 B5
PRICE, JUSTICE C.
79, Union, h/o Louise Smith Price, 82304 A10
PRICE, KENNETH MCCLELLAN
81, Gaffney, h/o Olive Linder Price, 10405 B2
PRICE, KIM GREGG
37, Gaffney, w/o Glenn Price, 11101 B6
PRICE, LARRY ALFRED
56, Forest City, NC, 42103 A8
PRICE, LEONARD
86, Gaffney, 91209 C2
PRICE, LEWIS WILLIAM
65, Wellford, h/o Helen Rebecca Seay Price, 81905 C2
PRICE, LINDA ANN HORTON
44, Spartanburg, w/o James C. Price, 123102 B2
PRICE, LINDA DIANE
55, Forest City, NC, w/o Glen Price, 12003 A10
PRICE, LOIS LEE
97, Inman, 31107 B5
PRICE, LORENA VICKERS
85, Bostic, NC, w/o Jake Price, 112404 C4
PRICE, LOUIE JAMES
82, Gowensville, 9401 B2
PRICE, LULA MAE
93, Spartanburg, w/o Ikey Price, 10304 B4
PRICE, MACK
84, Spartanburg, h/o Beatrice Rogers Price, 9502 B3
PRICE, MAMIE ESTEL COMPTON
90, Gaffney, w/o Daniel Loyd Price, 102603 B5
PRICE, MAMIE LOU CAMP
Spartanburg, w/o Oliver Coolidge Price, 81005 C4
PRICE, MANUEL CONNELL
63, Cowpens, h/o Billie Pritchard Price, 81708 B4
PRICE, MARGARET MEFFORD
94, Spartanburg, w/o William A. Price, 113005 C7
PRICE, MARGARET MILLER
75, Gaffney, 22703 B4
PRICE, MARGARET NETTLES
92, Spartanburg, w/o Howard Lee Price, 11908 C4
PRICE, MARIE HOLCOMBE
82, Gaffney, w/o Sam Price, 112308 B4
PRICE, MARTHA CANTRELL
82, Mill Spring, NC, 21803 B2
PRICE, MARTHA ISABEL REID
73, Union, 82908 C2
PRICE, MARY ELIZABETH WILSON
75, Cowpens, w/o Joe P. Price, Jr., 1262000 C4, 12272000 B4
PRICE, MARY LUCILLE LYNCH
88, Pauline, w/o William Winford Price, 102109 C4
PRICE, MIRIAM M.
Spartanburg, w/o Wiliam Mann Price, 71801 C3
PRICE, MYRTLE HUSKEY
95, Gaffney, w/o James Woodrow Price, 122408 C5
PRICE, OLIVER C.
78, Shelby, NC, h/o Myrtle Whitaker Price, 41204 A10
PRICE, PATRICIA FLOYD
68, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Thomas Price, 3702 B2
PRICE, PAUL G.
65, Farmville, NC, h/o Faye Walston Price, 8202 C2
PRICE, RACHEL S.
75, Lexington, w/o Ralph C. Price, 31106 B4
PRICE, RAY CURTIS JR.
51, Woodruff, 61709 C2
PRICE, RICHARD DALE
58, Cowpens, h/o Marcella Tilson Price, 73003 C5
PRICE, ROBERT LEE
79, Landrum, h/o Myrtle May Pruitt Price, 12808 C2
PRICE, ROBERT WILLIAM
63, Cowpens, 121102 C5
PRICE, ROSALEE JOHNSON
97, Gaffney, w/o Alfred Price, 62709 C2
PRICE, RUBY NASH
90, Wellford, w/o Guy E. Price, 92409 C4
PRICE, RUTH LOUISE WOODWARD
88, Wellford, w/o Jake E. Price, 4801 B4
PRICE, SHEILA ANN
41, Columbus, N.C., 102901 A8
PRICE, SMILEY DEWEY
87, Lyman, h/o Lottie Tillotson Price, 32806 B4
PRICE, STUART HARRISON
20, Camden, 8704 B4
PRICE, SYBIL INEZ
96, Hodges, 51106 C8
PRICE, THEODORE
77, Spartanburg, h/o Agnes Price, 51401 A10
PRICE, THOMAS ELDRIDGE
78, Gaffney, h/o Lillie Mae Phillips Price, 9302000 B3
PRICE, VICKIE COGDILL
47, KY, 2272000 B4
PRICE, WILLIAM CLARENCE
78, Gaffney, h/o Cozette Miller Price, 11406 B4
PRICE, WILLIAM FOSTER
73, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Francis Eaheart Price, 12409 C2
PRICE, WILLIAM MARION
62, Landrum, h/o Brenda Joan Farmer Price, 10906 B2
PRICE, WOODROW CALVIN
65, Spartanburg, 21107 B6 and 21307 B1
PRICE, WOODROW WILSON
86, Gaffney, h/o Pauline Price, 2105 C2
PRIDEMORE, NEWTON H.
68, Union, h/o Mary Gault Pridemore, 8262000 B4
PRIDEMORE, ROBERT GLENN
69, Union, h/o Barbara Silvers Pridemore, 91209 C3
PRIDEMORE, RONALD NEWTON
58, Buffalo, h/o Mary Estes Pridemore, 21406 B2
PRIDGEN, ALBERT DEE JR.
59, Moore, h/o Kathleen Brown Pridgen, 11102 C2
PRIDGEN, CAREY LESTER JR.
47, Lyman, h/o Yetta Roland Pridgen, 62808 C4
PRIDGEN, LIONEL ERIC
42, Woodruff, h/o Cherry Taylor Pridgen, 11003 C2
PRIDGEN, MAMIE SUE MITCHELL
Spartanburg, 10232000 A11
PRIDGEN, MARY ELIZABETH HESTER
Spartanburg, w/o J. Leon Pridgeon, 7105 C6 and 7205 B4
PRIDGEON, CHARLES WESLEY
75, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Janice Tesner Pridgeon, 102406 B2
PRIDGEON, MARY AURELIA CANNON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Hal Linron Pridgeon Jr., 4405 A12
PRIDMORE, CLAUDIA SMITH
73, Pacolet, w/o Harold Lee Pridmore, 2409 C4
PRIDMORE, JUANITA LANCASTER
73, Spartanburg, w/o Ferris J. Pridmore, 21901 A10
PRIDMORE, MARCUS DAVID
20, Boiling Springs, 92802 B5
PRIDMORE, ROBERT SPARKS
74, Gaffney, h/o Helen Louise Ruppe Pridmore, 6292000 B4
PRIDMORE, T.U.
64, Columbus, MS, h/o Gayla Mixon Pridmore, 101707 C2
PRIDMORE, WAYNE MASON
63, Fairmont, h/o Brenda Pridmore, 122205 B4
PRIDMORE, WILBURN A. JR.
84, Duncan, h/o Geneva G. Pridmore, 7606 C4
PRIESTLEY, THOMAS FRANK
71, Greer, h/o Rosalind Walker Priestley, 7601 C2
PRIMMER, JEFFREY WILLIAM
53, Moore, h/o Shelly L. Primmer, 122408 C4
PRINCE, ARTHUR L.
80, Spartanburg, 111209 C2
PRINCE, BOYCE JACKSON
74, Campobello, h/o Dolores Prince, 41305 C4
PRINCE, BOYCE LEE
83, Green Creek, NC, h/o Cornelia Hines Prince, 91506 B2
PRINCE, CAROL IVEY
58, Union, w/o William G. Prince, 52308 C4
PRINCE, CHRISTOPHER AARON
42, Jonesville, h/o Sharon Jill Craig Prince, 122802 B4
PRINCE, CLARENCE EDWARD
75, Rutherfordton, N.C., 112701 B4
PRINCE, DAVID HYDE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Jennie Cox Prince, 81905 C2
PRINCE, DEBORAH ALLEN
51, Boiling Springs, w/o Larry C. Prince, 122205 B4
PRINCE, DOLORES
73, Campobello, w/o Boyce J. Prince, 12108 C2
PRINCE, FRANK DONALD
67, Spartanburg, 12606 B6
PRINCE, FRANK TURNER
80, Spartanburg, h/o Lola Dean Wham Prince, 71804 B4
PRINCE, HAROLD E.
73, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Wilma Lucinda Prince, 9209 C4
PRINCE, ILA JACKSON
99, Charlotte, NC, 8906 C4
PRINCE, JENNIE C.
80, Spartanburg, w/o David Hyde Prince, 11204 A8
PRINCE, JIMMY FRANKLIN JR.
42, Tryon, N.C., 72301 A8
PRINCE, JOE RICHARD
84, Bedford, VA, h/o Willodene Weathers Prince, 101305 B4
PRINCE, JOSEPH C.
93, Campobello, h/o Lorayne Clayton Prince, 32308 B4
PRINCE, JUDITH ANN
59, Inman, 8104 B4
PRINCE, KATHERINE B.
90, Boiling Springs, w/o Earl T. Prince, 82608 C2
PRINCE, LEROY
80, Landrum, h/o Alma McSwain Owens Prince, 8122000 B4
PRINCE, LOLA WHAM
79, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Prince, 8106 B2
PRINCE, MARY HELEN NEILL
74, Columbus, NC, w/o Thomas Leon Prince, 7502 A10
PRINCE, MILDRED ESTELLE
97, Inman, w/o Stanley Kenneth Prince, 92505 B4
PRINCE, RAVAN
94, Inman, h/o Lois Giles Miller Prince, 91601 B4
PRINCE, ROBERTA
77, Clinton, 62205 C8
PRINCE, THOMAS HAROLD
66, Union, h/o Rita Hill Prince, 41906 C5
PRINCE, THOMAS LEON
73, Columbus, NC, h/o Mary Helen Neill Prince, 3304 C4
PRINCE, ZADIE HORNE
95, Greer, w/o Albert L. Prince, 62103 B4
PRINTZ, CHARLES W.
82, Boiling Springs, h/o Margaret Conley Printz, 11106 C4
PRIOLEAU, CHARLES F. SR.
Spartanburg, h/o Rachel L. Smith Prioleau, 112002 B7
PRITCHARD, CARROLL CLAYTON
60, Campobello, h/o Brenda Phillips Pritchard, 3905 C4
PRITCHARD, CECIL D.
62, Campobello, 12806 B2
PRITCHARD, ELVERT E.
71, Mayo, h/o Mildred Hardin Pritchard, 22703 B4
PRITCHARD, ESTELLE DELIA
Landrum, 91505 B6
PRITCHARD, FRANCES J. PLUMLEY
Lynn, NC, 10804 C2
PRITCHARD, HAROLD FRANK
61, Gaffney, 61003 B5
PRITCHARD, JOHN WILLIAM
79, Gaffney, h/o Verlene Jolley Pritchard, 42307 C2
PRITCHARD, LILA WINIFRED GILBERTSON
89, Inman, h/o Donald John Pritchard, 72607 C4
PRITCHARD, MAE RUTH REYNOLDS
76, Gaffney, w/o Hasco Pritchard, 4182000 C2
PRITCHARD, MATTIE LEE PRICHARD
80, Spartanburg, w/o James N. Pritchard, 102901 A8
PRITCHARD, OLLIE PARKER
91, Columbus, NC, 112602 C3
PRITCHARD, VERLENE JOLLEY
72, Gaffney, w/o John W. Pritchard, 9262000 C2
PRITCHETT, JENNIFER SUZANNE
30, Simpsonville, 21909 B3
PRITCHETT, JOHNNY PARKS
67, Taylors, 11407 B4
PRITCHETT, SARAH TEDDER
Pauline, 1907 B2
PRIVOTT, WANDA JEAN
46, Wellford, w/o Luster Jerome Privott, 71405 B6
PROCTER, LUCILLE COGGINS
89, Boiling Springs, w/o Ezra Proctor, 21107 B4
PROCTOR, ARTHUR JUNIOR
40, Alexandria, VA, 12703 B4
PROCTOR, BUFORD LEO
68, Cowpens, h/o Norma D. Proctor, 10904 B4
PROCTOR, CATHERINE VANDERFORD
91, Union, w/o Clifford F. Proctor, 71209 B4
PROCTOR, DONNIE GRAY
73, Spartanburg, h/o Ann King Proctor, 12209 C4
PROCTOR, DREXEL
38, Cowpens, 12901 B5
PROCTOR, EVELYN ALLISON
79, Gaffney, 1082000 B4
PROCTOR, GEORGE W.
69, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie Dunbar Proctor, 12501 C3
PROCTOR, GEORGIA MAE
98, Spartanburg, w/o Silas Proctor, 112707 C4
PROCTOR, LUCY BROWN
79, Boiling Springs, w/o Mike Rawls Jr. and Roy J. Proctor, 91804 B6
PROCTOR, MARY LITTLEJOHN
56, Gaffney, w/o Willie Proctor, 123001 B4
PROCTOR, MARY MARGUERITE MIZE
78, Jonesville, w/o Harry Allen Proctor, 121706 B4
PROCTOR, NANCY ALMA GRANT
87, Spartanburg, w/o James G. Proctor, 8162000 C4
PROCTOR, ROBERT LEE
80, Forest City, N.C., 52001 B4
PROCTOR, ROY M.
Virginia Beach, VA, h/o Mabel Georgion, 10605 C4
PROCTOR, SCOTTIE LEO
40, Cowpens, 1102000 A10
PROCTOR, WELLS
84, Jonesville, h/o Edith Hodge Proctor, 72906 B4
PROCTOR, WILLIAM THOMAS JR.
62, Augusta, GA, 12903 B4
PROFFITT, ANNIE
104, Spartanburg, 11403 C2
PROFFITT, GLORIA W.
68, Jacksonville, FL, w/o James W. Proffitt, 1605 C2
PROFFITT, LOIS B.
92, Jacksonville, FL, w/o A. Ray Proffitt, 81607 C3
PROIA, ANDREW
87, Spartanburg, h/o Natalie Beneventi Proia, 1292000 B4
PROIA, NATALIE
Garden City, NY, w/o Andrew Proia, 11908 C4
PROPES, LETHA ELIZABETH
84, Greer, 11902 B5
PROSSER, DELORIS MCCAIN
76, Spartanburg, w/o Harold B. Prosser, 3106 C5
PROVEAUX, CHARLIE LESTEL
70, Spartanburg, 122901 B4
PROVEAUX, FLORENCE ANN HIGH
69, Islandton, w/o Lee Edward Proveaux, 7805 C4
PROVENZANO, MARION CAMINITA
80, Woodruff, w/o John Provenzano, 3802 C2
PRUETT, ANDREW DALE
60, Inman, h/o Joan Mayse Pruett, 82605 C2
PRUETT, CARL DANIEL
54, Spindale, NC, 91608 C2
PRUETT, FORREST PAUL
80, Duncan, h/o Grace Pittman Blain Pruett, 71205 C4
PRUETT, IRENE SMITH
93, Drayton, w/o Otis J. Pruett, 5803 B4
PRUETT, JAMES E.
69, Henrietta, NC, h/o Betty Wright Pruett, 101403 B3
PRUIKSMA, RICHARD GARRETT
33, Sussex, NJ, 11903 B4
PRUITT, ALANDA STACEY
infant, Spartanburg, 1504 A9
PRUITT, ALON SCRUGGS
90, Chesnee, w/o Noah Pruitt, 102805 C2
PRUITT, ALTA PACK
89, Spartanburg, w/o Joe Gosnell and Toy Pruitt, 21108 C2
PRUITT, ARTHUR
96, Valley Falls, h/o Neely Bullman Pruitt and Myrtle L. Pruitt, 82303 B5
PRUITT, BENNY JOHN
64, Spartanburg, 3209 C2
PRUITT, BERNICE INEZ FOSTER
83, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Pruitt, 33009 C2
PRUITT, BETTY LEE
72, Roebuck, w/o Bill Pruitt, 1105 B2 and 1405 C3
PRUITT, BETTY PHILLIPS JOHNSON
74, Jonesville, w/o Charles E. Johnson, 61608 C2
PRUITT, BEVERLY ANN
75, Spartanburg, 61909 C4
PRUITT, BILLY EUGENE
69, Gaffney, h/o Bernice Wallace Pruitt, 71306 C4
PRUITT, BOBBY DEAN
Spartanburg, 2209 C2
PRUITT, BOBBY JAMES
48, Inman, 101601 C2
PRUITT, BOBBY M.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Joyce Deuser Pruitt, 10907 C4
PRUITT, BRENDA FAYE DEAN
49, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest Pruitt, 51404 C2
PRUITT, C. GENE
53, Boiling Springs, h/o Kimberly Stepp-Pruitt, 72701 C2
PRUITT, CARROLL TONY
78, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Turrie Hodge Pruitt, 51409 B2
PRUITT, CECIL PAUL
80, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Pruitt, 4609 A8
PRUITT, CHARLES JUDSON
67, Inman, h/o Mildred Henderson Pruitt, 12301 A10
PRUITT, CLARENCE DAVID
81, Boiling Springs, h/o Minnie Lee Senn Pruitt, 5403 B4
PRUITT, CYNTHIA KNIGHT
68, Spartanburg, w/o James R. Pruitt Jr., 9609 B4
PRUITT, DANIEL JAMES
62, Supply, NC, h/o Catherine Marie Pruitt, 8609 C4
PRUITT, DAVID ALLEN
71, Wellford, h/o Mary Hall Pruitt, 1132000 A8
PRUITT, DAVID JOSHUA
59, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Wise Pruitt, 123003 B4
PRUITT, DORIS FEAGAN
84, Chesnee, w/o Stead James Pruitt, 21601 C4
PRUITT, EARL J. JR.
69, Lyman, h/o Dorothy Holden Pruitt, 12801 B4
PRUITT, EARL LEON
Columbia, h/o Deborah Mills Pruitt, 5107 C4
PRUITT, EDNA
68, Spartanburg, w/o David Pruitt, 8804 B4
PRUITT, ELVIE IRENE EVINGTON
91, Inman, w/o Ernest Belton Pruitt, 22202 A10
PRUITT, ETHEL ANN HELTON
57, Campobello, w/o Thomas J. Pruitt, 52809 C4
PRUITT, EULA FAITH MCELRATH
40, Greer, w/o Jackie Pruitt, 101301 B4
PRUITT, EVELYN HEFFNER
87, Inman, w/o Bennie Lawson Heffner and Robert Pruitt, 1308 C4
PRUITT, FLORENCE IDA JACKSON
95, Spartanburg, w/o Roy B. Pruitt, 9503 C2
PRUITT, FLOYD MARSHALL
62, Union, 122402 B2
PRUITT, GROVER EVINS
81, Gaffney, h/o Mavis Jolly Pruitt, 61604 C2
PRUITT, HAROLD J.
66, Kinston, N.C., h/o Juanita Quinn Pruitt, 121801 C2
PRUITT, HERSHELL PAUL
68, Greenwood, 51301 B4
PRUITT, INIS MARTIN CALDWELL
88, Spartanburg, w/o John Pruitt, 11282000 C3
PRUITT, JACOB ROGER
75, Greer, h/o Rose Mary Pruitt, 81601 B2
PRUITT, JAMES EARL
49, Landrum, 51907 C5
PRUITT, JAMES ERNEST
73, Inman, h/o Jean Evans Pruitt, 12302000 B2
PRUITT, JASON EUGENE
31, Belmont, N.C., h/o Anette Nixon Pruitt, 8701 B2
PRUITT, JIMMY DEAN
46, Inman, h/o Kelly Sanders Pruitt, 122909 C4
PRUITT, JOHN D.
76, Arcadia, h/o Edith Erleen Israel Pruitt, 12007 B2
PRUITT, JOHN SHELTON
60, Pacolet, h/o Carolyn Davis Pruitt, 61106 B4
PRUITT, JOSEPH B.
90, Tigerville, h/o Nannie Belle Pruitt, 111408 C2
PRUITT, JUNIOR LEE
72, Landrum, h/o Myrdith Pruitt, 31208 C2
PRUITT, KATHLEEN LAMB
91, Spartanburg, w/o Ray Cleveland Pruitt, 22702 C4
PRUITT, LEONA ELIZABETH COWART
87, Greer, w/o James William Pruitt, 31307 C2
PRUITT, LEONARD JOE, SR.
72, Campobello, h/o Susan Girlee Jackson Pruitt, 2901 C2
PRUITT, LINDA KATHY GREGORY
53, Arcadia, 52006 B4
PRUITT, LINDA PERRY
50, Campobello, 4103 C2
PRUITT, MARGARET H.
80, Spartanburg, 4209 B3
PRUITT, MARGIE NELL CULBERSON
68, Wellford, w/o Jesse Lee Pruitt, 3406 B4
PRUITT, MARIE G.
62, Chesnee, w/o Jimmy Ray Gragg, 102504 B4
PRUITT, MARY ELLEN
75, Boiling Springs, w/o Robert L. Pruitt, 6108 B4
PRUITT, MARY FRANCES HALL
80, Wellford, w/o D. Allen Pruitt, 42508 C2
PRUITT, MARY HENDERSON
81, Landrum, w/o John C. Pruitt, 122109 A8
PRUITT, MARY LAURENS
76, Spartanburg, w/o Henry M. Pruitt, Jr., 5122000 A16
PRUITT, MILDRED COX
75, Glendale, h/o Arthur Lee Pruitt, 8301 C2
PRUITT, MILDRED G. MILLS
85, Gramling, w/o Jess Landrum Pruitt, 81907 B4
PRUITT, MYRDITH SEARCY
64, Landrum, 12606 C8
PRUITT, NANNIE BELLE
79, Landrum, w/o Joseph B. Pruitt, 31004 C4
PRUITT, NOAH
97, Chesnee, h/o Alon Scruggs Pruitt, 101606 B2
PRUITT, OLIN DONALD
71, Spartanburg, h/o Minette Reese Pruitt and Betty Johnson Pruitt, 4307 C2
PRUITT, PAUL EDWARD
82, Landrum, h/o Frances Gibbs Pruitt, 92307 B4
PRUITT, RANDALL MORRIS
51, Greer, 91604 B4
PRUITT, RANDY NICHOLAS
12 days, Boiling Springs, 52504 B2
PRUITT, RAY D. WOODROW
73, Charleston, h/o Patricia Malone Pruitt, 51007 C4
PRUITT, ROBERT KAY
59, Landrum, h/o Gail Edney Pruitt, 32008 B2
PRUITT, ROBERT LAMAR
58, Pauline, h/o Ruby Thomas Pruitt, 4212000 C2
PRUITT, ROBERT SANFORD
79, Roebuck, h/o Evelyn Bryman Hefner Pruitt, 71401 B4
PRUITT, ROGER LAWRENCE
60, Chesnee, h/o Joni Pruitt, 12507 C4
PRUITT, ROSEMARY OWENS
75, Greer, w/o Jacob R. Pruitt, 122703 B6
PRUITT, ROY HAROLD
69, Inman, 41901 C2
PRUITT, RUBY THELMA THOMAS
61, Pauline, w/o Robert Lamar Pruitt, 63004 C1 and 7104 B2
PRUITT, RUTH EDMONDS
89, Spartanburg, w/o James Audra Pruitt, 113002 B4
PRUITT, SAMUEL LEON
73, Fairforest, h/o Betty Webb Pruitt, 42006 C4
PRUITT, SHARON PEARSON
39, Duncan, w/o Charles Eugene Pruitt, 3132000 A8
PRUITT, SHIRLEY ROBERTA JOHNSON
70, Spartanburg, w/o Broadus Pruitt, 13108 E3
PRUITT, TAMMY DENISE GIBSON
36, Jonesville, 31201 A8
PRUITT, THEODORE ARNOLD
55, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Perry Pruitt, 3502 C2
PRUITT, THOMAS CONWAY JR.
78, Inman, h/o Peggy Fisher Pruitt, 62506 B4
PRUITT, THOMAS LEE
57, Inman, h/o Annie Lou Collins Pruitt, 12809 C4
PRUITT, TOM L.
75, Greer, h/o Ila Mae Morris Pruitt, 4101 B4
PRUITT, VERNELL HANEY
83, Buffalo, w/o William H. Pruitt, 5609 C4
PRUITT, VIRGINIA DARE GROCE WEST
64, Spartanburg, 3208 B4
PRUITT, WANDA JEAN
35, Inman, w/o John Daniel Pruitt, 3807 C4
PRUITT, WAYNE LANDRUM
57, Campbello, 12304 C5
PRUITT, WILLIAM DEAN
30, Chesnee, 12908 C2
PRUITT, WILLIAM EUGENE
62, Landrum, h/o Betty Miller Pruitt, 42101 B4
PRUITT, WILLIE B.
92, Chesapeake, VA, h/o Lela Mae Pruitt and Alzira B. Pruitt, 32708 B2
PRUITT, WILMA COYLE
64, Gaffney, 42402 C4
PRUITT, YVONNE ELIZABETH
49, Spartanburg, 1505 C4
PRUITTE, LUCY WEST
82, Greer, w/o Virgil Walker Pruitte, 4802 A8
PRYGROCKI, LILLIAN WOLF
71, Inman, 9501 C3
PRYGROCKI, MICHAEL
79, Inman, h/o Lillian Wolf Prygrocki, 91106 B2
PRYOR, BETTY JEAN PORTER
74, Spartanburg, w/o George Pinckney Pryor Jr., 81607 C2
PRYOR, ROGER DONALD
62, Duncan, h/o Nancy Burdette O'Shields Pryor, 13103 C2
PRYOR, THOMAS HARRISON
90, Boiling Springs, h/o Sara Ridgeway Pryor, 11282000 C2
PRYOR, WILLIAM BLAKELEY
71, Cross Anchor, 6309 C4
PRYSOCK, ANDREW
86, Spartanburg, h/o Lillian Bruce Prysock and Willie Mae Prysock, 42506 B4
PRYSOCK, BARRY ELDRIDGE
Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Wray Prysock, 8505 C4
PRYSOCK, DARIUS LAMAR
36, Spartanburg, h/o Felicia Prysock, 8505 C4
PRYSOCK, DOROTHY MAGDLENE WOOD
Cowpens, w/o Henry Prysock, 5507 C2
PRYSOCK, FRANK EARL
56, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Prysock, 2904 A9
PRYSOCK, FRAZIER
Spartanburg, 7509 B4
PRYSOCK, LINDA JETER
Pacolet, w/o Ronald Prysock, 11407 B4
PRYSOCK, WILLIE MAE WILSON WILLIAMS
80, Spartanburg, w/o Andrew Prysock, 10801 A10
PRZESTRZELSKI, DONNA WOOD
60, Greer, w/o Phillip Przestrzelski, 1607 B4
PUCKETT, ALLEY LANE
infant, Gaffney, 8262000 B5
PUCKETT, ANSEL C.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Sylvia Puckett, 21002 B5
PUCKETT, ELIZABETH KATHERINE NEWSOME
59, Gaffney, w/o Jackie Puckett, 41006 B2
PUCKETT, HAROLD STEVE
60, Chesnee, h/o Lorene Puckett, 1208 C2
PUCKETT, JEAN CROW
77, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Puckett, 10201 C2
PUCKETT, MARY ANN
64, Campobello, w/o Melvin Puckett, 62209 A6
PUCKETT, MILDRED D.
80, Spartanburg, w/o Dennie L. Puckett, 11608 C4
PUCKETT, RAY ERVIN
57, Buffalo, h/o Mary Champion Puckett, 12702 B4
PUCKETT, ROBERT MURRAY
69, York, h/o Geraldine Kirby Puckett, 12004 C4
PUCKETT, VELZIE MOTTS
88, Pacolet Mills, w/o Curtis Samuel Puckett, 52202 B2
PUETTE, CHARLES ALLEN
85, Roebuck, h/o Elizabeth Harrison Puette, 22203 B4
PUETTE, ROBERT ALLISON
Seattle, WA, h/o Jewel Puette, 3502 C2
PUETTE, WILSON ALLEN
52, Campobello, h/o Donna Walker Puette, 6505 B4
PUGH, MARY LOU MABRY
90, Pauline, w/o Paul Pugh, 111709 C2
PUGH, SUE LANFORD
88, Laurens, 21009 C2
PUGH, WILLIAM G.
Atlanta, GA, h/o Patricia Pugh, 72402 C4
PULFER, KIM EDWARDS
45, Green Creek, N.C.; w/o Peter Pulfer, 11101 B6
PULFREY, STEPHANIE ANN
33, Woodruff, 12707 C2
PULLEN, VEDA TOMICH CHASE
84, Tryon, NC, 31402 B4
PULLEY, JAMES LEONARD JR.
65, Greenville, h/o Jo Ann Pulley, 31905 B4
PULLIAM, JOE J. JR.
88, Augusta, GA, h/o Doris Bennett Pulliam, 111607 C2
PULLIAM, RACHEL MILLER
87, Augusta, GA, 10707 B4
PURCELL, MARILYN
72, Green Creek, NC, w/o James Purcell, 61309 C2
PURGASON, MARTHA BOLING
62, Enoree, 62408 C4
PURINTON, WILSON HOWARD
82, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Collett Purinton, 92708 C2
PURKEY, GRADY LEWIS
91, Jonesville, h/o Agnes Ruth McKinney Purkey, 92409 C4
PURKEY, TODD LEWIS
44, Charleston, 72407 C2
PURRY, VIRGIL ROSCOA
Detroit, MI, 10805 B4
PURSER, JACK MOODY
90, Greer, h/o Alice Dunbar Ives Purser, 41205 B2
PURSER, SARA K. FRIDY MURRAY
86, Decatur, GA, David Ingram Purser, 10108 C4
PURSLEY, THELMA MCMACKIN
93, Spartanburg, w/o Bill Pursley, 41005 B4
PURYEAR, FRED
62, Moore, 22406 C4
PUSEY, GRACE LEE PITTMAN
82, Tryon, NC, w/o Norman Hill Pusey, 21705 B2
PUSTAY, LOUIS
79, Cowpens, h/o Virginia Fay Grist Pustay, 3402 A10
PUTMAN, DALE WARREN
44, Arcadia, 41505 A1 and 41605 B4
PUTMAN, JAMES
74, Spartanburg, h/o Brenda Pruitt Putman, 81508 C3
PUTMAN, MILDRED WOLFE
89, Valley Falls, w/o Lewis Edgar Putman, 62306 C4
PUTMAN, MITTIE REBECCA COATES BLAKE
88, Spartanburg, w/o Charles E. Blake and Grady J. Putman, 81209 C2
PUTMAN, RUBY J.
77, Inman, w/o Broadus Putman, 101605 B4
PUTNAM, ANNA
93, Spartanburg, w/o Richard E. Putnam, 12605 C4
PUTNAM, BESSIE LUNNETT DUCKETT
90, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Blair Putnam, 31207 B2
PUTNAM, BILLY JAMES
89, Woodruff, h/o Juanita Rhodes Putnam, 31609 C2
PUTNAM, CAROLYN MAYES
76, Union, w/o Derrill Darby Putnam, 82105 B4
PUTNAM, EDWARD
86, Cowpens, h/o Allie Henderson Putnam, 92409 C4
PUTNAM, ELIZABETH BALLENGER
70, Spartanburg, 6701 C2
PUTNAM, ETHEL LOUISE NEWTON
71, Henrietta, NC, 7602 B4
PUTNAM, GEORGE ALFORD
87, Henrietta, NC, h/o Floya Mae Nodine Putnam, 11502 C3
PUTNAM, JAMES EDWIN
82, Gray Court, h/o Nellie Bolt Putnam, 21501 B4
PUTNAM, JOHN H.
89, Gaffney, h/o Annie Lee Putnam, 31206 B5
PUTNAM, LARRY O'NEAL
51, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Peggy Sue Hudson Putnam, 9103 A12
PUTNAM, MARJORIE HANCE
75, Fountain Inn, w/o Ken Putnam, 121207 C5
PUTNAM, MIRIAM WESTMORELAND ANDERSON
78, Greenville, w/o Samuel R. Putnam Jr., 10903 B4
PUTNAM, RUTH LAURENCE
93, Simpsonville, w/o William Ralph Putnam, 12105 A10
PUTNAM, WILLIAM PARNELL, JR.
60, Gaffney, h /o Shirley Hampton Putnam, 6122000 A10
PUTNAM, WILLIAM R., JR.
69, Woodruff, h/o Drucilla Ezell Putnam, 32001 C2
PUTNAM, WILLIE MAE GILBREATH
80, Spartanburg, w/o Everett Byrd Putnam, 32801 B4
PYATT, LOLA KAY WILLIAMS
51, Forest City, NC, w/o Leroy Pyatt, 22602 C2
PYE, BARRY ALEXANDER
61, Boiling Springs, h/o Ann Valentine Pye, 32904 A8
PYE, BEATRICE
76, Chesnee, w/o D.L. Pye, 21009 C2
PYE, BERTHA JEAN WRIGHT
66, Chesnee, 71704 B4
PYE, HAZEL IRENE WILSON
83, Anderson, w/o Albert Pye, 62704 B4
PYE, HERBERT LEE SR.
67, Spartanburg, h/o Levonia Henderson Pye, 12101 B4
PYE, INEZ RUSSELL HENLINE
85, Liberty, w/o William Henline and Miles Pye, 102802 C2
PYE, JESSIE PEARL RHINEHART
95, Spartanburg, w/o Rubin Gilbert Pye, 6502 C4
PYE, LEVEARL
82, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Parks Pye, 111403 C2
PYE, SHANNON A. COX
26, Spartanburg, 52901 B2
PYE, TERRY LEE
55, Forest City, NC, 41303 B4
PYE, VICKI RAE MARTIN
45, Boiling Springs, w/o Boyce Pye, 1506 A8
PYNE, OTIS HAMPTON JR.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Pyne, 71501 B4
PYNE, RUBY SULLIVAN
76, Spartanburg, w/o Otis H. Pyne Jr., 71501 B4
[../../footer.htm]