Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2000-2009

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

A

AAVIK, JOHN B.
52, Union, h/o Deborah Lawson, 42302 B3
ABATE, PHYLLIS
Moore, w/o Cesare Abate, 7203 C4
ABBEY, STEVEN CHARLES
44, Cliffside, NC, h/o Sandra Powell Abbey, 12803 B3
ABBOT, RHODA TEAL
82, Spartanburg, w/o James Dewey Abbott, 10502 B4
ABBOTT, CLINTON RALPH, JR.
54, Roebuck, 9232000 B4
ABBOTT, KEILAH WIGGINS
45, Cowpens, w/o Paul D. Abbott Jr., 112806 B2
ABBOTT, PAMELA MARCEL BRADY
49, Spartanburg, w/o James E. Abbott, 9108 C2
ABELKOP, EMMA KATZ
82, Spartanburg, w/o Ben Abelkop, 9222000 C2
ABERCROMBIE C.L. JR.
College Park, GA, h/o Sarah Lee Vaughn Abercrombie, 11804 A13
ABERCROMBIE, ANTHONY WAYNE
57, Spartanburg, h/o Joanne Richards, 111009 C3
ABERCROMBIE, DAVID CLIFFORD
83, Wellford, h/o Beatrice Henerey Abercrombie, 52109 C4
ABERCROMBIE, EMILY RIDDLE
57, Spartanburg, w/o J.L. Abercrombie, 5132000 B4
ABERCROMBIE, FRANK LEON
67, Woodruff, h/o Virginia Shockley Abercrombie, 9505 B6
ABERCROMBIE, JAMES FRANKLIN
70, Enoree, h/o June L. Alden Abercrombie, 62204 C3
ABERCROMBIE, JAMES H.
88, Woodruff, h/o Dora Roberts Abercrombie, 3703 C2
ABERCROMBIE, LULA TAYLOR
89, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Marvin Abercrombie, 11302 B4
ABERCROMBIE, MARY F. SKINNER
83, Gray Court, w/o Wallace Abercrombie, 12122000 C2
ABERCROMBIE, WALLACE
89, Laurens, h/o Mary Fleming Skinner Abercrombie, 4804 B2
ABERNATHY, BILLY JAMES
62, Inman, h/o Betty Lee Abernathy, 10272000 C2
ABERNATHY, BUNA BRYANT
86, Inman, w/o Thomas Woodrow Abernathy, 22704 C2
ABERNATHY, CLARA LUCILLE HALL
85, Inman, w/o Alvin Abernathy, 41104 B4
ABERNATHY, EDITH DURHAM
87, Boiling Springs, w/o Jimmy Abernathy, 91908 C3
ABERNATHY, ELSIE LOUISE THOMPSON
60, Greer, w/o Baylus R. Abernathy, 10802 B2
ABERNATHY, ETHEL INEZ
73, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Junior Abernathy, 42302 B2
ABERNATHY, GEORGE FRANKLIN
76, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Cunningham Abernathy, 31102 A8
ABERNATHY, HILDA PETTIT
83, Spartanburg, w/o J.C. Abernathy, 71906 C8
ABERNATHY, JAMES EDWARD JR.
57, Moore, 9104 C4
ABERNATHY, JERRY BAXTER
63, Campobello, h/o Katherine Prewette Abernathy, 21905 B5
ABERNATHY, JOSEPH ALEX
41, Mooresboro, NC, 12603 B4
ABERNATHY, JUANITA DIXON
87, Inman, w/o Andrew B. Dixon and Boyce Abernathy, 9503 C2
ABERNATHY, KATHERINE PREWETTE
66, Inman, w/o Jerry Baxter Abernathy, 122805 C7
ABERNATHY, KATIE MAE JOHNSON
74, Landrum, w/o Eption Fairest Abernathy, 92901 B4
ABERNATHY, LANIE MCABEE
93, Spartanburg, w/o Edgar W. Abernathy, 5904 C4
ABERNATHY, MARGARETTA SCRUGGS
Spartanburg, w/o Warren H. Abernathy, 12905 C2
ABERNATHY, OSCAR LEE
92, Inman, h/o Lorene Bailey Abernathy, 102407 C2
ABERNATHY, ROBERT LEE
85, Wellford, h/o Rena Hunsinger Abernathy, 12204 B3
ABERNATHY, RUTH LEE MODE
75, Moore, w/o James E. Abernathy, 22001 B2
ABERNATHY, SHIRLEY
Shelby, NC, 12007 B2
ABERNATHY, WANDA PONISE
47, Spartanburg, 7208 C2
ABERNATHY, WARREN H.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Margaretta Scruggs Abernathy, 62309 A1 and C2 and 62509 C1
ABHERVE, LOUIS BRIAN
63, Bostic, NC, 102803 B4
ABLE, MARY FOWLER
79, Union, w/o Broadus Able, 22302 B5
ABNER, IRIS KATE
72, Elizabethtown, TN, w/o Phillip W. Abner, 61701 B4
ABNER, PHILLIP WHITE
79, Charlotte, NC, h/o Kate McAbee Abner, 62608 B3
ABNEY, ISAIAH
78, Bristow, VA, 73003 C5
ABRAHAMSON, THELMA MARTINA
73, Columbus, NC, 101903 B4
ABRAMS, ALEXIS LEE
Asheville, NC, 12505 C2
ABRAMS, CURTIS
51, Columbus, NC, h/o Vennie McDowell Abrams, 91303 B4 and 91503 A8
ABRAMS, JANICE MAE HAMILTON
53, Tuscaloosa, AL, 82904 B4
ABRAMS, WILLIAM HUGH JR.
67, Edisto Island, h/o Beverly Cannon Abrams, 11507 B2
ABSHER, ERNEST K.
72, Greer, h/o Nellie Melton Absher, 92102 B4
ABSHER, MARCELLUS
72, NC, h/o Christean Silver Absher, 32601 A8
ABSHER, RAYMOND CHARLES
76, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Hadden Absher, 21606 B6
ACANFORA, RICHARD C.
69, Spartanburg, h/o Eileen Bromley Acanfora, 11201 C2
ACKEN, ROBERT D.
78, Lockhart, 4202 B4
ACKERSON, RALPH GENE, SR.
68, Chesnee, h/o Marion Sue Ackerson, 7302000 B4
ACOSTA, TAMMY LEYN
40, Landrum, 31004 C4
ACTON, TENETT PACK
86, Wellford, w/o James Acton, 4242000 A10
ADAIR, ALICE JUDY BRADLEY
59, Boiling Springs, w/o Jerry Adair, 3904 B4
ADAIR, CLARA LYNN
71, Spartanburg, w/o Howard G. Adair, 102702 B5
ADAIR, ETHEL IRENE DERRICK
93, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Cecil Adair, 8704 B4
ADAIR, LILLIE RECTOR
78, Pacolet Mills, 101105 B4
ADAIR, MARION LAFAYETTE
85, Spartanburg, h/o Edith Adair, 7408 C2
ADAIR, MOLLY IDA PRICE
92, Bostic, NC, w/o Joe Fowler Adair, 7704 B2
ADAIR, REBECCA JANE
78, Loganville, GA, w/o Maynard E. Adair, 52308 C4
ADAIR, W.C., SR.
81, Moore, h/o Sara Gore Adair, 1132000 A8
ADAMS, ADALINE HOLADAY
88, Spartanburg, w/o George Cotton Smith Adams, 101803 B4
ADAMS, ANNIE MAE BENTLEY
81, Union, w/o Bunyan W. Adams, 61503 B5
ADAMS, BRIAN EUGENE
43, Cowpens, h/o Jeanne Humphries Adams, 3282000 C2
ADAMS, DAPHNE SMITH
97, Abbeville, w/o C. Gerald Adams, 63008 C2
ADAMS, DONALD DANIEL
74, Taylors, h/o Ann Vargas Adams, 42605 B2
ADAMS, DONALD DEAN SR.
64, Jonesville, h/o Glenda N. Adams, 11502 C3
ADAMS, DONNA JEAN
54, Union, 102603 B5
ADAMS, DOROTHY L.
85, Spartanburg, 22307 B2
ADAMS, DUSTIN TAYLOR
18, Boiling Springs, 5708 C5 and 5808 B4
ADAMS, EDNA FAYE
75, Columbus, NC, 72102 B4
ADAMS, ELBERTA BOOZER TAYLOR
83, Woodruff, w/o Albert M. Adams, 1212000 A10
ADAMS, ELLIE PALMER
100, Union, w/o Joseph Franklin Adams, 42206 B4
ADAMS, FLOYD CLINTON
71, Rutherfordton, N.C., h/o Elizabeth Annie Odum Adams, 111601 C4
ADAMS, FRED T.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Pippin Adams, 41006 B2
ADAMS, G. GERALD
93, Spartanburg, h/o Daphne Smith Adams, 10192000 B4
ADAMS, HARVEY L. JR.
Port Orange, FL, 7609 A10
ADAMS, HERBERT RAYMOND
96, New Egypt, NJ, h/o Gertrude Gladys Budd Adams, 42404 B6
ADAMS, HOWARD LAMAR
52, Cherokee County, 101105 B2
ADAMS, IDA ANNETTE FOSTER
53, Spartanburg, w/o John M. Adams, 3501 A10
ADAMS, ISABEL WHITLOCK HINSON
86, Spartanburg, 121908 C4
ADAMS, J.C.
73, Gaffney, h/o Nancy Adams, 81404 B4
ADAMS, JAMES MANLEY
69, Spartanburg, h/o Dana Rogers Adams, 8709 C2
ADAMS, JOE FIELDS JR.
46, Santuck, h/o Elizabeth Hawkins Adams, 72802 B4
ADAMS, JOHN J.
78, Inman, 12292000 A10
ADAMS, JOHN WESLEY JR.
71, Starr, h/o Elizabeth Jones Adams, 32505 C2
ADAMS, JOHNNY MCELROY
61, Spartanburg, h/o Ida Annette Adams, 10204 B4
ADAMS, JOSEPH TALMADGE
86, Jonesville, h/o Mary Lois Grady Holcombe Adams, 71608 C2
ADAMS, JULIA BYERS
87, Inman, w/o Bernard Adams, 112709 C6
ADAMS, KENNETH LEE
72, Union, h/o Ophelia Mitchell Adams, 111101 B2
ADAMS, MARY ACKERMAN
90, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Daniel Carr Adams, 12604 A12
ADAMS, MARY LIPSCOMB
80, Spartanburg, w/o Anthony Adams, 41203 B3
ADAMS, MATTIE LEE
78, Gaffney, 2204 A12
ADAMS, MELVA DEAS
81, Spartanburg, w/o Henry F. Adams, 112108 C2
ADAMS, MICHAEL SCOTT
20, Baghdad, Iraq, 82303 A1 and B5 and 82703 B2
ADAMS, NITA REVELS
71, Spartanburg, w/o William Joseph Adams, 91704 C2
ADAMS, OMAR DONTA
31, Gaffney, 61209 C1
ADAMS, PATRICIA ANN WYATT
61, Inman, w/o William Adams, 11105 C2
ADAMS, PAUL EDWARD
69, Bostic, NC, h/o Helen Crouse Adams, 41602 B2
ADAMS, RICHARD WILLARD
55, Union, 12801 B5
ADAMS, ROBERT
57, Spartanburg, h/o Caroleen Littlejohn Adams, 32602 B2
ADAMS, ROBERT SMITH JR.
77, Union, h/o Doris Williams Adams, 11504 C2
ADAMS, ROBERT WAYNE
57, Spartanburg, 4804 B2
ADAMS, ROGER C.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Ola Pruitt Adams, 262000 B4
ADAMS, ROY THOMAS
69, Jonesville, h/o Sara Horne Adams, 53009 C2
ADAMS, RUTH CLARK
92, Union, w/o Fred C. Adams, 71201 C2
ADAMS, SAMUEL
81, Union, h/o Eleanor Sherard Adams, 21105 C3
ADAMS, SANDRA P.
56, Inman, w/o William Donald Adams, 71803 C2
ADAMS, SETH RILEY
80, Boiling Springs, h/o Dorothy F. Adams, 4212000 C2
ADAMS, SYLVIA BURRELL
66, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Adams, 71906 C8
ADAMS, T. STOKES JR.
79, Union, h/o Amy Rogers Adams, 111102 A10
ADAMS, THOMAS B.
80, Whitmire, 13104 B5
ADAMS, THOMAS K.
49, Spartanburg, h/o Donna Cote Adams, 9506 B6
ADAMS, VIRGINIA LOREE
72, Spartanburg, w/o William Adams, 121003 C4
ADAMS, WAYLAND HOYT JR.
82, Seneca, h/o Virginia West Adams, 22307 B2
ADAMS, WILBUR H.
81, Jonesville, h/o Pearline Bailey Adams, 11301 B4
ADAMS, WILLIAM
76, Lockhart, h/o Myrtle Ham Adams, 31104 B4
ADAMS, WILLIAM JOSEPH
73, Moore, h/o Nita R. Adams, 1204 C2
ADAMSON, LARRY MAURICE
Spartanburg, 101109 B1
ADCOCK, ROBERT JR.
66, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Belinda Wilson Adcock, 72707 C4
ADCOCK, STUART E. JR.
64, Campobello, h/o Joyce Adcock, 4809 A1 and 4909 A1
ADDINGTON, AUTUMN LEANN O'QUINN
infant, Clifton, 1252000 C2
ADDINGTON, CHARLOTTE THAYER
75, Gaffney, w/o Charles Howard Addington, 10152000 B4
ADDINGTON, JEAN ELIZABETH MOSS
77, Cowpens, w/o James E. Addington, 11708 C4
ADDINGTON, JULIAN FURMAN
78, Duncan, h/o Virginia Mae Thomas, 21602 B5
ADDINGTON, TONY MARCELLE
47, Spartanburg, 92407 C2
ADDIS, ALTA PIERCE
Gaffney, 7262000 C4
ADDIS, ANDREW BRENT
infant, Charleston, 41005 B4
ADDIS, CARRIE ELIZABETH PIERCE
75, NC, w/o Roy Wilson Addis, 2292000 C2
ADDIS, CARRIE LAVENDER
79, Gaffney, w/o Paul J. Addis, 21804 C4
ADDIS, CLYDE G.
72, Jonesville, h/o Hattie Gregg Addis, 41776 A10
ADDIS, DESSIE LOUISE FOWLER
63, Jonesville, 12603 B4
ADDIS, EVELYN CARSON
68, Spartanburg, 11205 C4
ADDIS, HERBIE LEE
64, Spartanburg, 91907 C5
ADDIS, MARGARET M.
62, Cowpens, w/o Lawis E. Addis Sr., 83102 B5
ADDIS, MICHAEL
20, Shelby, NC, 92107 C3
ADDIS, THOMAS WAYNE
63, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Thrift Addis, 33007 C5
ADDIS, WILLIAM L.
63, Jonesville, 2142000 A11
ADDISON, JAMES HARLEY JR.
88, Union, h/o Evelyn Sumner Addison, 22205 B2
ADDISON, JOHN GRAY
82, Union, h/o Frances Tucker Addison, 3305 B2
ADDISON, JOHN WILLIAM
80, Woodruff, 91803 B2
ADDISON, MARGARET R.
Spartanburg, w/o George Addison Jr., 11705 C4
ADDISON, TERRY LYNN
52, Spartanburg, 61807 C2
ADELMAN, DAVID
79, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Willard Adelman, 9303 B4
ADERHOLD, RENA BRIDGES
90, Ellenboro, NC, 122202 B5
ADKINS, DOROTHY HELEN
62, Spartanburg, h/o Jack D. Adkins, 52503 B4
ADKINS, INELL VIRGINIA BUSH
88, Spartanburg, w/o Loyd H. Adkins, 112201 C4
ADKINS, JOHNNY T.
31, Spartanburg, 11302 B4
ADKINS, TIMOTHY AUDWIN
45, Cowpens, 72404 B4
ADLER, DONALD LARRY
49, Gaffney, 6202 B4
ADLER, JENIA GUT
84, Spartanburg, 1503 B5
ADLER, ROSE ELLEN
77, Travelers Rest, w/o Donald W. Adler, 3108 C5
AENCHBACHER, CARL E.
85, Inman, h/o Helen Louise Goodwin Aenchbacher, 83102 B4
AEY, MARY JEAN
76, Austintown, OH, w/o William Edward Aey, 82208 C2
AFFENIT, VINCENT
85, Spartanburg, h/o Rebecca Affenit, 4132000 B4
AGEE, LORENZO N.
39, Spartanburg, w/o Gerri Agee, 92103 B4
AGLE, AUDREY G.
92, Spartanburg, w/o Walter L. Dool and Elmer Agle, 11707 C4
AGNER, BESSUE MAY RITCHEY
75, Columbus, NC, 1202 C2
AGUILAR, GONZALO
41, Woodruff, h/o Sherry Lanford Aguilar, 102806 B4
AGUIRRE, GUADALUPE
22, Spartanburg, 12905 C3
AHERN, MARGARET WALSH
62, Spartanburg, w/o Daniel Noel Ahern, 10232000 A11
AIKEN, CHARLES ALFRED
79, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Phillips Aiken, 22307 B2
AIKEN, EDGAR
76, Wellford, h/o Betty McAbee Aiken, 9806 B3
AIKEN, MARGIE MOTE
78, Woodruff, w/o Rudolph Aiken, 83008 C2
AIKEN, MARION
76, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Ruth Mins Aiken, 5501 B4
AIKEN, MARY LOUISE JONES
78, Woodruff, w/o Paul Bruce Hellams and Robert F. Aiken, 12809 C3
AIKEN, MARY NELL WHITFIELD
Union, w/o Roy E. Aiken, 61305 B2
AIKEN, VICTORIA PAUTZ
58, Liberty, w/o Harold Aiken Jr., 33109 C2
AIKENS, RYKEARU NEVEAH ROSS
6 months, Spartanburg, 5408 B5
AINES, MYRTLE BISHOP
85, Inman, w/o Barney Raines, 113002 B4
AIRHEART, KATHY K.
60, Lyman, w/o John Michael Airheart, 11505 B4
AKERS, JOHN JOSEPH
48, Woodruff, 5804 B4 and 5904 C5 and 51004 A10
AKERS, JOHNSON
76, Woodruff, h/o Anna Hand Akers, 101602 B3
AKERS, JOSHUA ANDREW
20, Buffalo, 53007 C2
AKERS, THELMA ALLEN
89, Jonesville, w/o Walter Akers, 12709 C2
AKERS, WALTER
83, Union, h/o Thelma Allen Akers, 102702 B4
AL-KHALIL, FARHAT
75, Spartanburg, h/o Afifah Hanh Al-Khalil, 2201 A8
ALANIZ, VICKY DIANE ATKINS
45, Lyman, w/o Hector Alaniz, 122603 A14
ALBA, BONAFACIO
Spartanburg, 83104 B3
ALBERT, DAILY
73, Inman, 112202 C2
ALBERT, VIRGINIA WESTMORELAND
65, Gaffney, w/o Daily Nelson Westmoreland, 8292000 B2
ALBRIGHT, ALBERTA SCOTT
Brooklyn, NY, 81809 C2
ALBRIGHT, BOBBY RYAN
73, Gaffney, 1804 B3
ALBRIGHT, ELMER JASPER
75, Pacolet Mills, h/o Hazel Worthy Albright, 2282000 A10
ALBRIGHT, ETHEL SPROLES
Charleston, w/o James Elmer Albright, 11262000 B4
ALBUE, RAYMOND
85, Inman, 121606 B4
ALCARAZ, KIM MICHELLE
42, Spartanburg, w/o Jose Alcaraz, 42502 B2
ALDRED, YATES SUMTER
94, Spartanburg, h/o Annebelle Burleson Aldred, 9508 C2
ALDRIDGE, BETTY GUYNELL MCKINNEY
68, Spartanburg, w/o J.R. Aldridge, 5501 B5
ALDRIDGE, DESSIE LEE MOREHEAD
83, Bostic, NC, 1802 C2
ALDRIDGE, PEGGY G.
82, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest Marvin Aldridge, 92008 C4
ALEWINE, CECILE HARBIN
95, Gaffney, w/o Walter F. Alewine, 92306 B4
ALEWINE, LAURENCE O. JR.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Etrulia Groce Alewine, 22908 C2
ALEWINE, RUBY MCCURRY
68, Tryon, NC, w/o Richard E. Alewine Jr., 21003 A10
ALEXANDER, ALEXIS FAYE
infant, Forest City, NC, 41902 C2
ALEXANDER, ALLEN DOUGLAS
35, Centreville, VA, 91603 B4
ALEXANDER, BARNEY LEE
56, Spartanburg, 12408 B2
ALEXANDER, BETTY JEAN BLACKWELL
66, Lyman, w/o Bobby Alexander, 111502 C3
ALEXANDER, BETTY LOU EARLEY
68, Caroleen, N.C., w/o Max G. Alexander, 101501 A10
ALEXANDER, BILLY MAXWELL
75, Lyman, h/o Reba Jones Alexander, 61804 C2
ALEXANDER, BLANCHE SMITH
Spartanburg, 3404 B4
ALEXANDER, BOBBY JOE
62, Union, 31903 B4
ALEXANDER, CARL WALKER
63, Inman, h/o Jane Elizabeth Yates Alexander, 11001 C4
ALEXANDER, CAROLYN MARGARET
66, Greer, 41203 B3
ALEXANDER, CEOLA MAE BOBO
Inman, w/o Samuel Alexander, 2405 C2
ALEXANDER, CHARLES COLUMBUS
90, Lyman, h/o Irene Smith Alexander, 42003 B5
ALEXANDER, CHRISTINA BELLE MEADOWS
79, Duncan, 3805 B3
ALEXANDER, CLARANELL SMITH
Spartanburg, w/o William Coburn Alexander, III, 1052000 B2
ALEXANDER, CLARENCE BERNARD
86, Glenn Springs, h/o Christine Thompson Alexander, 42406 B2
ALEXANDER, CONNIE LEE BRIGHT
61, Inman, w/o Jim Ed Alexander, 91507 C2
ALEXANDER, DEBORAH MILLER
Spartanburg, w/o Robert Alexander, 81007 C3
ALEXANDER, DON LEON
64, Spartanburg, h/o Rebecca Arey Alexander, 1407 C2
ALEXANDER, ELEANOR B. DEMPSEY
99, Greenville, w/o V. Cleveland Dempsey and Walter Alexander, 122607 C4
ALEXANDER, EMMA J.
Spartanburg, 122008 C3
ALEXANDER, FLORENCE COGGINS
87, Duncan, w/o Alvin W. Alexander, 6172000 B4
ALEXANDER, FRED ALBERT
82, Jonesville, h/o Helen Ward Alexander, 11404 C4
ALEXANDER, GENE C.
68, Mauldin, 2903 B5
ALEXANDER, GERTRUDE MYRA MAHAFFEY
97, Chesnee, w/o Louie Charles Alexander, 71207 C4
ALEXANDER, GORDON ALVIN JR.
76, Greer, h/o Lottie Springfield Alexander, 7303 B4
ALEXANDER, GORDON W.
51, Whitmire, h/o Lynn Robertson Alexander, 12501 C3
ALEXANDER, HAZEL ANNETTE PARKER
63, Pauline, w/o Homer B. Alexander, 31501 B4
ALEXANDER, HOMER BRANNON
84, Pauline, h/o Hazel Parker Alexander, 21607 B2
ALEXANDER, JACK HAMILTON
68, Boiling Springs, h/o Joye Edwards Gilbert Alexander, 6122000 A10
ALEXANDER, JOE STRIBLING
85, Gaffney, h/o Mary Sheldon Alexander, 72802 B4
ALEXANDER, JOHN PERRY
78, Woodruff, h/o Edna F. Alexander, 42409 C4
ALEXANDER, JOYCE BRADY
82, Inman, h/o Pauline Fox Alexander, 11302 B4
ALEXANDER, L.D.
76, Smyrna, h/o Elizabeth Stroup Alexander, 121403 B4
ALEXANDER, LADDIE JOE
57, Woodruff, h/o Betty Alexander, 41601 A9
ALEXANDER, LEILA BOYD
91, Spartanburg, 112403 A9
ALEXANDER, LILLIAN BARBER
85, Union, w/o Paul Edward Alexander, 72407 C2
ALEXANDER, LOGAN ANDREW
4 months, Spartanburg, 8902 C2
ALEXANDER, MAMMIE L. SULLIVAN
47, Woodruff, 72403 B2
ALEXANDER, MARGIE STAPLETON
92, Spartanburg, w/o Furman D. Alexander, 12708 B4
ALEXANDER, MARIE OLEAN RARY
72, Chesnee, w/o Kenneth G. Alexander, 452000 C4
ALEXANDER, MARY ABOTT
98, Batesburg, w/o C. Capers Alexander, 12204 B2
ALEXANDER, MARY LOUISE HENRY
95, Mountain Rest, w/o Roy Edward Alexander, 101306 B2
ALEXANDER, MATTIE TECORA
92, Inman, 82003 B3
ALEXANDER, MCKENZIE DAWN
infant, Forest City, NC, 41902 C2
ALEXANDER, MICHAEL STEPHEN
46, Duncan, 123003 B4
ALEXANDER, ONIE RIDDLE
88, Jonesville, w/o Arthur Alexander Sr., 6601 C4
ALEXANDER, PATRICIA JANE
75, Moore, w/o Donald Lee Alexander, 92309 C4
ALEXANDER, PHYLLIS W.
68, Blacksburg, w/o Thomas Alexander, 112602 C3
ALEXANDER, RALPH CHARLES JR.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy C. Alexander, 71003 B2
ALEXANDER, ROBERT WILLIAM
64, Whitmire, 72302 B3
ALEXANDER, RONALD CRAIG
55, Union Mills, NC, h/o Sheila Campbell Alexander, 61502 B4
ALEXANDER, RUBY LEE
68, Woodruff, w/o Odell Alexander, 4703 A8
ALEXANDER, SAMUEL
50, Inman, 2142000 A11
ALEXANDER, SAMUEL JEFFERSON
50, Inman, 2162000 C4
ALEXANDER, SHIRLEY CABANISS
68, Gaffney, w/o Bobby R. Alexander, 102909 C4
ALEXANDER, STANLEY GENE
39, Spartanburg, 21102 A10
ALEXANDER, STEPHEN JAMES
20, Spartanburg, 82207 C5
ALEXANDER, TALEAH MONIQUE
infant, Woodruff, 122401 A12
ALEXANDER, TRAVIS PHILLIP
27, Gaffney, 4305 B4 and 4405 A15
ALEXANDER, VERNAL LAVOID MOBLEY
76, Gaffney, w/o James Levi Alexander, Jr., 8132000 B4
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM
Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Patterson Alexander, 101006 B6
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM COBURN III
Spartanburg, h/o Claranelle Smith Alexander, 52203 B4
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM LEE
81, Spartanburg, 5506 B5
ALEXANDER, ZELMA DIXON
85, Greer, w/o Hoyle Bradley Alexander, 1602 B5
ALFORD, IOLA HATCHER
Marianna, FL, w/o Luther Alford, 42403 B3
ALFORD, LAURA DEAN FOSTER
Philadelphia, PA, 12602 C3
ALFORD, LONNIE
Greer, 6604 B5
ALI, ABDUL-HALEEM II
23, Spartanburg, 9105 B1 and 9205 C2
ALIBHAI, NURBANU
81, Spartanburg, 41904 A10
ALLEN, AILEEN SIMPSON
80, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Charles Allen Jr., 51203 A10
ALLEN, ALBERT HENRY JR.
41, Spartanburg, 6205 C4
ALLEN, ALICE A.
50, Boiling Springs, 51204 C4
ALLEN, ALICE CASH
66, Garden City Beach, w/o Bobby Allen, 11502 C2
ALLEN, ANA KEIKIKALANI
infant, Rutherfordton, NC, 91703 C4
ALLEN, ANNIE MAE ROBERTS
71, Spindale, NC, 42602 C3
ALLEN, BELVIA DICKSON
89, Chesnee, w/o Paul C. Allen, 53007 C7
ALLEN, BENJAMIN LEWIS
87, Spartanburg, h/o Miriam Mundy Allen, 1062000 C2
ALLEN, BETTY JEAN
Spartanburg, 72208 C3
ALLEN, BOBBY PRESTON
63, Spartanburg, 2182000 A11
ALLEN, CALLIE MASON
90, Spartanburg, w/o George Willis Allen, 22202 A10
ALLEN, CELESTE GODFREY
85, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Owen Allen, 113003 B4
ALLEN, CHARLES ROBERT
78, North Myrtle Beach, h/o Faye Turner Allen, 3504 C2
ALLEN, CLARENCE LEE
82, Gaffney, h/o Elizabeth Blanton Allen, 12105 C6
ALLEN, CLAUDE MILLS
78, Union, h/o Emma Deane Osteen Allen, 1903 B3
ALLEN, CLETUS G.
74, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Brittain Allen, 9706 C4
ALLEN, CORY LAMONT
29, Spartanburg, 3707 C2
ALLEN, DARRYL EUGENE
57, Roebuck, 102203 C4
ALLEN, DONALD WAYNE
58, Spartanburg, 2202000 B4
ALLEN, EDGAR LEE
88, Spartanburg, h/o Mae Young Allen, 72604 A8
ALLEN, ELLA FLORENCE
73, Bronx, NY, w/o Curtis Allen, 4106 B4
ALLEN, EMILY PRICE
68, Gaffney, w/o Cass Cassillas, Hugh Waters and Guy Allen, 62907 C4
ALLEN, EMMA MAE WARD
87, Inman, w/o William Patrick Allen, 10606 B2
ALLEN, ETHEL GOSSETT
99, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Rhyon Allen, 52703 B4
ALLEN, FLORENCE MARY SINENO
79, Duncan, w/o Benjamin Legano and Richard E. Allen, 3505 B4
ALLEN, FRANKLIN BLAKELY
53, Chesnee, 72607 C4
ALLEN, GAIL MCCALL
54, Spartanburg, w/o David M. Allen, 2102 C2
ALLEN, GEMIMA BRIGGS
NY, w/o Joseph Allen, 31001 B4
ALLEN, GENE MAC, SR.
60, Union, h/o Cathy Jo Wright Allen, 12701 B4
ALLEN, GEORGE HERBERT
89, Gaffney, h/o Anna Elizabeth Queen Allen, 5306 C5
ALLEN, GEORGE O'DELL
63, Boiling Springs, h/o Dianne Ridings Allen, 7208 C2
ALLEN, GRACIE LEE
60, Spartanburg, 12205 B4 and 12705 B4
ALLEN, HARLEN JUNIOR
84, Spartanburg, h/o Mattie Davis Allen, 22309 C2
ALLEN, HAZEL ELIZABETH YOUNG
80, Roebuck, w/o Arthur Allen, 7901 A10
ALLEN, HAZEL IRENE ADAIR
61, Boiling Springs, w/o Ronnie T. Allen, 112904 A10
ALLEN, HOVEY S.
80, Lockhart, h/o Lillian Brank Allen, 112304 B4
ALLEN, HOWARD GUY
83, Gaffney, h/o Betty Sue Covil Allen and Emily Price Waters Allen, 12107 B4
ALLEN, HUEY JOHN
78, Duncan, h/o Leta Crowe Allen, 132000 A10
ALLEN, ILA MARIE WOFFORD
91, Woodruff, 10207 C2
ALLEN, IMANEE
Duncan, 7609 A10
ALLEN, J.D.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Jeanette Gittens Allen and Mildred Wimberly Brown Allen, 21303 C2
ALLEN, JAMES EDWARD
75, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Carolyn Nelson Allen, 121709 C4
ALLEN, JAMES FRANKLIN
Tryon, NC, 61406 C8
ALLEN, JASON SCOTT
19, Gaffney, 101708 C1
ALLEN, JEAN C.
96, Campobello, w/o William Heyward Allen, 6608 C2
ALLEN, JERROLD WILBURN
70, Duncan, h/o Jimmie Peace Allen, 51405 B4
ALLEN, JOANN
49, Spartanburg, 72308 C2
ALLEN, JOHN PHILLIP
61, Spartanburg, 4209 B2
ALLEN, JOSEPH WALDREP
Clinton, 22601 A10
ALLEN, JOYCE TAPP
94, Startex, w/o John Elmer Allen, 3401 B4
ALLEN, JULIAN HOWARD
84, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Allen, 81603 B4
ALLEN, KENNETH O'BRIAN
16, Blacksburg, 11003 C2
ALLEN, KENT MONTEITH
73, Rutherfordton, N.C., 10401 C2
ALLEN, KENYATTA ADRIAN
21, Greer, 72305 B1
ALLEN, KLYM MOORE
84, Spartanburg, w/o Maynard Allen, 91405 C6
ALLEN, LENA VICTORIA LAWSON
93, Arcadia, w/o John Leroy Allen, 11709 C2
ALLEN, LEOLA
85, Landrum, 1403 B5
ALLEN, LETA KATHLEEN CROW
76, Inman, w/o Huey John Allen, 12401 C4
ALLEN, LETTIE BEATRICE
71, Chesnee, 11702 C3
ALLEN, LILLIAN BRANK
83, Union, w/o Hovey Allen, 102707 C2
ALLEN, LILLIAN LYLES
86, Spartanburg, 42403 B2
ALLEN, LIZZIE BELLE WARD
87, Spartanburg, w/o James Tremel Allen, 42308 C4
ALLEN, LOUISE GREEN
89, Kannapolis, NC, w/o Frank Allen, 21404 B4
ALLEN, LOWELL D.
86, Spartanburg, h/o Ann Thomas Allen, 32205 B2
ALLEN, LUCY PRICE
Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Archie Allen, 3704 B5
ALLEN, MAGNOLIA HARGRAVE
82, Spartanburg, w/o Jarvas Allen Jr., 121404 B2
ALLEN, MALLORY ELIZABETH
2 weeks, Inman, 8403 A8
ALLEN, MARION O'NEAL
57, Chesnee, 122804 B2
ALLEN, MARTHA ELIZABETH KANNING
86, Gaffney, w/o Berry Theodore Allen, 4608 B4
ALLEN, MARY E. THOMPSON
Landrum, w/o John Wesley Allen, 8212000 A12
ALLEN, MATTIE DAVIS FOSTER
78, Spartanburg, w/o Lawyer Allen, 82503 A8
ALLEN, MERIANNE MCFARLIN
52, Greer, w/o Paul Douglas Allen, 102207 C2
ALLEN, MICHAEL JEFFREY
32, Spartanburg, 102803 A1 and 103003 B4
ALLEN, NELLIE FOWLER
87, Cowpens, w/o James G. Allen, 7201 A10
ALLEN, PAUL COOKSEY, SR.
71, FL, h/o Marjorie Van Winkle Allen, 172000 C3
ALLEN, PAULINE RUFF
Brevard, NC, 2103 B5
ALLEN, RAYMOND AUSTIN
55, Grover, NC, 101402 A10
ALLEN, RAYMOND CECIL
85, Union, h/o Ruby Casey Allen, 42509 C2
ALLEN, ROBERT BRADY
85, Inman, h/o Emma Gregory Allen, 112708 C4
ALLEN, ROSEMARY BLAKELY
79, Spartanburg, w/o Silas Lee Allen Jr., 112106 B2
ALLEN, RUBY CASEY
86, Lockhart, w/o Raymond C. Allen, 121109 C2
ALLEN, RUBY SHIFFLET
91, Greer, w/o Thomas Watson Allen, 12307 C2
ALLEN, RUTH F.
90, Clearwater, FL, w/o Ralph Allen, 11306 B2
ALLEN, SALLIE O'SULLIVAN
84, Whitmire, w/o Denver Allen, 11104 B4
ALLEN, THELMA PARRISH
86, Spartanburg, 73001 A8
ALLEN, WILLIAM EDGAR IV
2 weeks, Inman, 8403 A8
ALLEN, ZELIA MAE WOLFE
92, Spartanburg, w/o Charles W. Painter and Edwin Allen, 91907 C2
ALLEN, ZENOBIA COFFEY
91, Spartanburg, 33102 B4
ALLESHUNAZ (ALLESHUNAS), EDWARD KARL
Boiling Springs, h/o Patricia Sgro Alleshunaz, 122604 B4 and 122704 C4
ALLEY, AUDREY CRAIN
Spartanburg, w/o David R. Alley, 62608 B2
ALLEY, BARBARA JEANNE SHEPPE
78, Spartanburg, w/o Leo W. Alley, 121708 C4
ALLEY, BESSIE C.
80, Forest City, NC, 62202 B5
ALLEY, BURL PAUL
67, Forest City, NC, 3802 C2
ALLEY, DAVID R., SR.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Audrey Crain Alley, 8222000 B2
ALLEY, ELLA BEATRICE HALL
86, Boiling Springs, w/o Roland T. Alley, 32903 B4
ALLEY, ERNEST FRANKLIN
97, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Cash Alley, 41504 B2 and B2
ALLEY, EUGENE SHERRILL
66, Forest City, N.C., h/o Eutha Wall Alley, 121501 B4
ALLEY, EUNICE CARTEE COLLINS
83, Inman, 31508 C4
ALLEY, HAZEL DAVIS
Lexington, w/o Hamilton Cudd Alley, 111802 A10
ALLEY, HENRY EDWARD
74, Spartanburg, 10609 C2
ALLEY, JAMES RAYMOND
95, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie Mae Rush Alley, 121505 C4
ALLEY, JESSIE MAE RUSH
91, Spartanburg, w/o James Raymond Alley, 10106 B4
ALLEY, LEO WINFRED
84, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Sheppe Alley, 82309 B4
ALLEY, PIERCE WALKER
83, Spartanburg, h/o Floree Vehorn Alley, 13001 B2
ALLEY, RENITA ANNE LYNCH
47, Cowpens, 62207 C4
ALLGOOD, SARA BLACKMAN
Inman, w/o James Edward Allgood, 3805 B2
ALLISON, ADDIE LOU STEPHENS
88, Lyman, w/o Ralph Allison, 111901 A10
ALLISON, B.F.
84, Blacksburg, h/o Martha Little Allison, 102509 B4
ALLISON, BOBBY B.
75, Gaffney, h/o Margie Martin Allison, 61306 C5
ALLISON, CLARA
84, Spartanburg, 22405 B2
ALLISON, CLAUDE
Forest City, NC, 52006 B4
ALLISON, CLYDE
87, Inman, h/o Edith Mosback Allison, 12608 C2
ALLISON, DILLARD ZACK JR.
Greenville, h/o Lucy Gaillardetz Allison, 42204 B2
ALLISON, DONALD
72, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Catherine Allison, 31908 C3
ALLISON, EDITH ELFRIEDE MOSBACH
80, Inman, w/o Clyde Allison, 5409 A10
ALLISON, ETHAN BRIAN GARRETT
3 months, Spartanburg, 10709 C4
ALLISON, EVA MARIE CANNON
83, Spartanburg, w/o Defoie Allison and Bennie Lee Allison, 9707 C2
ALLISON, FANNIE DAVIS
95, Gaffney, w/o Summie Edward Allison, 121002 B5
ALLISON, FOREST GENE
66, Gaffney, h/o Nancy Ann Ivey Allison, 6703 B5
ALLISON, FRANCES WATERS
57, Gaffney, 42602 C3
ALLISON, HENRY
76, Cowpens, h/o Mary Margaret Johnson Allison, 10703 B2
ALLISON, IDA LOUISE GILES
88, Gaffney, w/o Hoyle J. Allison, 51104 B4
ALLISON, JACK
71, Union, h/o Helen Gunnings Allison, 51302 A9
ALLISON, JACKIE LEE
57, Gaffney, 81905 C2 and 82005 B4
ALLISON, JAMES HOUSTON
82, Blacksburg, h/o Carrie Allen Allison, 91501 B6
ALLISON, JUANITA QUINN
71, Gaffney, w/o Jack M. Allison, 7282000 A14
ALLISON, KAREN LEE
42, Gaffney, 31803 B3
ALLISON, KIM PLUMLEY
45, Gaffney, 71202 C3
ALLISON, LAWRENCE WAYMAN
66, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Linda Bolin, 72608 C2
ALLISON, LESTER RAY
83, Boiling Springs, h/o Donna Ann Greene Allison, 32207 C6
ALLISON, LLOYD SCOTT
82, Pacolet, h/o Carrie Ruth O'Shields Allison and Mary Coleen Turner Allison, 81207 B4
ALLISON, LUCILLE HYDER
90, Union, 102402 C2
ALLISON, MADGE SELVEY
79, Gaffney, w/o William Jack Allison, 61406 C8
ALLISON, MARION LUCILLE
80, Landrum, 51902 B4
ALLISON, MARY CATHERINE MCGILL
78, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Leonard Allison, 123003 B4
ALLISON, MARY COLEEN
68, Mayo, w/o Lloyd S. Allison, 42402 C3
ALLISON, MARY MARGARET JOHNSON
78, Cowpens, w/o Henry Allison, 10607 C4
ALLISON, MARY RUTH MCCRAW
85, Gaffney, w/o James Edward Allison, 42907 B4
ALLISON, ROBERT ALEXANDER
82, Pacolet, h/o Margaret Sellars Allison, 81303 B6
ALLISON, ROBERT R.
85, Lyman, 91206 B2
ALLISON, ROSE MARY LIPSCOMB
77, Gaffney, 11232000 C4
ALLISON, RUBY MARTIN
79, Gaffney, w/o Clarence W. Allison, 112701 B4
ALLISON, SARA MILLER
68, Zephyrhills, FL, w/o Dan Allison, 7101 B4
ALLISON, SARAH LEE
95, Union, w/o Paul H. Allison, 101108 C2
ALLISON, SHELVA JEAN DAVIDSON
58, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Leon Allison, 21105 C2
ALLISON, TIMOTHY SCOTT
20, Inman, 8207 A1
ALLISON, WILLIAM ODELL
84, Pacolet, h/o Evie Petty Allison, 4603 B4
ALLISON, WILMA SPAKE
76, Gaffney, w/o Lonnie Allison, 32101 C4
ALLMAN, CONNIE LORENE
74, Inman, w/o Russel W. Allman, 42704 4
ALLMAN, JAMES OLIN
73, Flat Rock, NC, h/o Sara Latham Gallman, 63002 B4
ALLMAN, KEITH DANIEL
19, Gaffney, 172000 C2
ALLMAN, MARY RUTH CASE
70, Saluda, NC, 9403 B2
ALLMAN, VIOLET MAE PATTERSON PRITCHARD
74, Gaffney, 11202 B4
ALLMAN, WILLIAM ALLEN
52, Duncan, h/o Mary Bland Allman, 21302 B3
ALLMON, JERRY DEAN
53, Startex, h/o Sheila Dianne Blain Allmon, 5182000 B4
ALLRED, CARL CAGER
82, Greenville, h/o Mary D. Allred, 32209 B4
ALLRED, HAROLD E.
76, Duncan, h/o JoAnn Johnson Allred, 8408 C2
ALLRED, HOYLE LEONARD
96, Rutherfordton, NC, 11002 B3
ALLRED, ROBERT C.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Tillie Foster Allred, 32808 C7
ALLRED, VIRGINIA ALEXANDER
89, Greer, w/o William S. Allred, 101201 C2
ALLRED, WILLIAM DOLPHA
79, Greer, h/o Marie Vickers Allred, 42903 C2
ALMAN, ANNIE LEE
93, Boiling Springs, w/o Willie Alman, 32304 B2
ALMAN, JAMES B. JR.
80, Union, h/o Margaret Evans Alman, 22002 C3
ALMAN, JIMMIE DEAN
62, Inman, h/o Kathy Johnson Alman, 31409 C2
ALMAN, JUDSON
88, Spartanburg, h/o Geneva Goforth Alman, 51502 C4
ALMAN, MARGARET EVANS
75, Union, w/o James B. Alman Jr., 2202 B4
ALMAN, MELBA WINGO
84, Minneapolis, MN, w/o Mack Alman, 42906 B4
ALMAN, PAUL LIVINGSTON
89, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Ivey Alman, 982000 B2
ALMAN, REBECCA LOUISE CHALK
50, Union, w/o Dennis G. Alman, 32703 B2
ALMERS, GARY DOUGLAS
55, Columbia, 112908 C3
ALMODOVA, LUIS DANIEL
24, Greenville, 11404 C5
ALMOND, ROBERT L. JR.
Nashville, TN, h/o Thelma Almond and Mary Helen Denson, 41709 C3
ALMOND, STEPHEN RAY SR.
Ellenboro, N.C., 83001 B2
ALMOND, THELMA P.
Spartanburg, w/o Robert L. Almond Jr., 71306 C4
ALRIDGE, BILL ROY
74, Forest City, NC, h/o Betty Smith Aldridge, 22103 A10
ALSPAUGH, JAMES DAVID
60, Spartanburg, h/o Faith Youmans Alspaugh, 42406 B2
ALSTON, FRANCES HENDERSON
80, Effingham, MA, w/o Charles Norman Alston Jr., 82608 C2
ALTAMIRANDO, ULISES TORAL
22, Spartanburg, 8605 B3
ALTMAN, FRANCES PARRIS
69, Spartanburg, w/o Walter B. Altman, 22102 B2
ALTMAN, W.B.
74, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Parris Altman, 112505 C4
ALVERSON, ALBERT DEWEY
67, Inman, 81607 A3 and 81707 C2
ALVERSON, ANNABEL SMITH
85, Lexington, w/o W. Oliver Palmer, 112907 C6
ALVERSON, EDITH BUSH
91, Conway, w/o Paul Williams Alverson, 122302 A10
ALVERSON, EDNA M.
80, Spartanburg, 61004 B2
ALVERSON, GEORGE WOFFORD
84, Inman, 8206 C5
ALVERSON, GROVER JAMES
91, Union, 31603 B5
ALVERSON, JAMES H. SR.
76, Campobello, h/o Julia Parker Alverson, 13002 C4
ALVERSON, JENNY PITMAN
58, Ringgold, GA, w/o Jeff Alverson, 4506 C4
ALVERSON, JOE L., III
59, Spartanburg, h/o Theodora McKinney Alverson, 6262000 A8
ALVERSON, JOE WILLIAM
62, Spartanburg, 123006 B4
ALVERSON, LAURA JEAN HOLLAND
72, Spartanburg, w/o Carl L. Alverson, 7122000 C4
ALVERSON, LETHA YOUNG
93, Cincinnati, OH, w/o Wallace Alverson, 3206 C4
ALVERSON, MAGGIE LAWSON
85, Union, w/o William G. Alverson Jr., 2707 C4
ALVERSON, MARY FOWLER
95, Duncan, w/o James Arthur Alverson, 91208 C2
ALVERSON, MILDRED HINES
83, Anderson, w/o David J. Alverson, 52702 A14
ALVERSON, MILDRED STOKES
89, Greenville, w/o Edward Young Alverson, 22005 B4
ALVERSON, MYRTLE CULBRETH
88, Inman, w/o John Hamilton Alverson, 121607 B4
ALVERSON, RUBY LOUELLA SANDERS
83, Roebuck, w/o Albert A. Alverson, 12208 C2
ALVERSON, THOMAS EARL, JR.
87, Georgia, 32201 A6
ALVERSON, WALTER BISHOP
49, Nashville, TN, 32504 B4
80, Union, h/o Elsie Lee Gregory Alverson, 72907 B4
ALVERSON, WILLIAM E.
72, Greer, h/o Ann Alverson, 72107 C4
AMAKER, BARBARA JEAN REECE
57, Una, w/o Ransom Maxie Amaker, 112809 C2
AMAKER, BEULAH AIKEN
82, Una, w/o James M. Amaker, 113003 B4
AMAKER, JAMES L.
61, Una, 8182000 A17
AMAKER, VIRGINIA MAE
Hempstead, NY, 11707 C4
AMBURN, THOMAS LEE
54, Columbus, NC, 12007 B2
AMICK, GILBERT LEGETTE
86, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Brown Amick, 3801 B2
AMICK, LILLIE THOMASON
Charleston, 22003 B4
AMIDON, ROGER
91, Spartanburg, h/o Frances McCrary Amidon, 5306 C4
AMMERLAAN, IGNE
89, Spartanburg, 4606 C2
AMMONS, BETTY NELSON
70, Whitmire, w/o Jack M. Ammons, 31007 B4
AMMONS, JACK M.
74, Whitmire, h/o Betty N. Ammons, 9608 C2
AMMONS, KNOX LIVINGSTON
78, Greer, h/o Ruth Richards Ammons, 83005 C4
AMMONS, MARJORIE FOWLER
81, Jonesville, w/o James C. Ammons, 2604 C2
AMOROS, MANUAL
68, Spartanburg, 6505 B4
AMOS, ALTHEA PEARL ANDERSON
98, Spartanburg, w/o Robert F. Amos, 11282000 C2
AMOS, FAYE B.
52, Woodruff, 92706 C4
AMOS, MICHAEL PHILLIP
50, Chesnee, h/o Penny Vaughn Amos, 91405 C6
AMOS, MURIEL SMAWLEY
74, Marietta, w/o Tambrie G. Amos, 3505 B4
AMOS, NARCISSIA RUTH
Spartanburg, w/o Nathaniel Amos, 101009 C2
AMSLER, ROGER
67, Boiling Springs, h/o Deanne Brown Ledford Amsler, 32808 C6
AMTOWER, MARGARET E.
97, Chesnee, w/o Paul A. Amtower, 72203 B4
AMY, DEBRA A.
54, Inman, w/o David Amy, 3107 C4
ANDERS, DUSTIN DEWAYNE
21, Greer, h/o Kristen Thomas Anders, 82707 C2
ANDERS, FANNIE LOU DONAHUE
70, Landrum, w/o J.D. Anders, 111102 A10
ANDERS, JAMES JUNIOR
60, Startex, h/o Lillian C. Cannon Anders, 123008 C2
ANDERS, MADIE GREER
69, Chesnee, w/o Leroy Anders, 5906 B4
ANDERS, RICHARD ANTON
80, Germany, h/o Elsbeth E. Uhlig Anders, 1282000 A10
ANDERSON, ALBERT S.
82, Inman, h/o Marcine Sunderman Anderson, 9909 C4
ANDERSON, ANGELA WILLIAMS
Spartanburg, 8801 C4
ANDERSON, ANNE F.
75, Spartanburg, 1202 C2
75, Spartanburg, w/o James F. Anderson, 123101 A12
ANDERSON, ARTHUR C.
78, Inman, h/o Mary Eunice McMillian Anderson, 22109 C4
ANDERSON, B. CLARENCE
82, Roebuck, h/o Blessie O. Fryer Anderson, 1162000 A10
ANDERSON, BETTY EDWARDS RAGAN
78, Landrum, w/o Linwood Ragan and Clyde Anderson, 9705 C3
ANDERSON, BETTY JEAN FINCH
79, Spartanburg, w/o C. Howard Anderson, 123109 C4
ANDERSON, BETTY JETER
68, Spartanburg, w/o Douglas Anderson, 112609 C4
ANDERSON, BETTY JO FULBRIGHT
75, Duncan, w/o William Ellis Anderson, 12508 C2
ANDERSON, BETTY JO GAINES
80, Campobello, w/o Bob Anderson, 81409 C2
ANDERSON, BEVERLY BALLENTINE
69, Beaufort, w/o Swinton Anderson, 9509 C2
ANDERSON, BILLY
84, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Carr Anderson, 1103 C4
ANDERSON, BLANCHE
Spartanburg, w/o W.R. Anderson, 6801 C2
ANDERSON, CALLIS JENSEN
80, Spartanburg, h/o Maryllyn Duke Anderson, 6705 C4
ANDERSON, CAROLYN WILLIAMS
71, Anderson, w/o Charles Robert Anderson, 83108 B5
ANDERSON, CHARLES
Greer, 31409 C2
ANDERSON, CHARLES HOWARD
78, Campobello, h/o Kaye A. Anderson, 42703 B4
ANDERSON, CHRISTINE
Spartanburg, 52705 C2 and 52805 B4
ANDERSON, CHRISTINE DRUMMOND
Inman, 11302 B4
ANDERSON, CHRISTINE JOLLY
80, Spartanburg, 8808 C2
ANDERSON, CLARENCE
84, Woodruff, h/o Louise Floyd Anderson, 6202 B4
ANDERSON, CLYDE ROBERT JR.
55, Duncan, 22602 C2
ANDERSON, DANA SUE
53, Moore, 11309 C2
ANDERSON, DARRIE BREWTON
78, Moore, w/o James Anderson, 162000 C2
ANDERSON, DAVID E.
Greer, 102108 C4
ANDERSON, DAVID EDWARD
75, Chesnee, h/o Margaret Ramsey Anderson, 51806 C4
ANDERSON, DAVID EUGENE
54, Inman, 11909 C2
ANDERSON, DAVID MARK
51, Atlanta, GA, h/o Jane R. Orahood, 102107 B4
ANDERSON, DEWEY GREGG
Spartanburg, 5307 C4
ANDERSON, DOROTHY JEAN HERRELL
76, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Paul Anderson, 1212000 A10
ANDERSON, DOUGLAS CLOUD JR.
84, Gaffney, 111101 B4
ANDERSON, EDITH WYATT
69, Spartanburg, 121901 C4
ANDERSON, EDWARD LOWELL
87, Greenville, h/o Anne Sams Anderson, 72201 B5
ANDERSON, ELEANORE CRUMMER
87, Spartanburg, w/o Harold A.Anderson, 4904 C2
ANDERSON, ELIZABETH EPPES
82, Clinton, 101306 B2
ANDERSON, ELIZABETH WYSE
87, Columbia, w/o Edward L. Anderson, 5203 C2
ANDERSON, EMILY
48, Duncan, 11006 B1
ANDERSON, FANNIE C.
89, Spartanburg, w/o James B. Anderson, 51302 A8
ANDERSON, FRANK M
56, Spartanburg, h/o Catherine Anderson, 123001 B4
ANDERSON, FRANK MARSHALL
56, Spartanburg, 1402 A13
ANDERSON, GARY LEE
42, Lyman, 32803 A12
ANDERSON, GLADYS JONES THORNTON
89, Spartanburg, w/o Richard James Thornton and William M. Anderson, 73105 B4
ANDERSON, HATTIE PARKS
64, Moore, 82503 A8
ANDERSON, HELEN BELL FOSTER
Greenville, w/o Melvin Anderson, 5209 C2
ANDERSON, HERBERT
68, Pauline, h/o Rita Shirley Isles Anderson, 41201 C2
ANDERSON, IVERY
79, Spartanburg, 9252000 A10
ANDERSON, JACQUELINE VAUGHN NEWCOMER
77, Moore, w/o Tom Brockman Anderson, 1108 C2
ANDERSON, JAMES BEVERLY
67, Spartanburg, h/o Gayle Culver Anderson, 61901 B2
ANDERSON, JAMES CURTIS
65, Spartanburg, h/o Minnie Mae Anderson, 2504 B4 and 31004 C2
ANDERSON, JAMES EARL
63, Cowpens, h/o Doris Russell Anderson, 72903 B4
71, Spartanburg, 122708 C2
ANDERSON, JAMES NEWTON
87, Pauline, h/o Betty Hill Anderson, 6607 C4
ANDERSON, JAMIE L.
Spartanburg, 122608 C4
ANDERSON, JANIE MILLER
54, Spartanburg, w/o Larry Anderson, 62503 C2
ANDERSON, JEANETTE CATHERINE WOFFORD
100, Spartanburg, w/o Theodore McKinley Anderson, 123105 B6
ANDERSON, JEROME
83, Spartanburg, 62005 B2
ANDERSON, JODIE MCDANIEL
87, Spartanburg, w/o O.C. Anderson, 91306 C4
ANDERSON, JOHN CRAWFORD
83, Spartanburg, h/o Vivian Dean Brockman, 1802 C2
ANDERSON, JOHN EDWARD
60, Spartanburg, h/o Nora Mae Anderson, 112001 C3
ANDERSON, JOHN GASTON
74, Woodruff, h/o Mary Harrill Anderson, 53104 C4
ANDERSON, JOHN MELVIN SR.
80, Greer, h/o Helen Anderson, 42602 C2
ANDERSON, JOHN WAYNE
69, Roebuck, h/o Thelma Elizabeth Bennett Anderson, 72001 C2
ANDERSON, JOHNNY WAYNE
59, Boiling Springs, 2809 B5 and 2909 C2
ANDERSON, JORDEN ISAIAH
2 months, Boiling Springs, 22004 C3
ANDERSON, JOSEPHINE SMITH
66, Spartanburg, 121303 B6
ANDERSON, JOSHUA RAY
17, Wellford, 432000 A8
ANDERSON, JUDY LYNN FERNANDEZ
Baltimore, MD, 121704 C2
ANDERSON, JUNE ELIZABETH
Spartanburg, 102004 C4
ANDERSON, JUSTIE
74, Carlisle, 111709 C2
ANDERSON, JUSTIN WILLIAM
Carlisle, 112009 C2
ANDERSON, KATHARINE MASON
88, New York, NY, 1106 B4 and 12706 C4
ANDERSON, KENDRICK, JR.
52, Pacolet, 11901 A8
ANDERSON, KENNETH LEE
46, Forest City, NC, 73105 B4
ANDERSON, LAMAR DEMETRIUS
17, Spartanburg, 101207 C3
ANDERSON, LARRY
53, Spartanburg, 21405 A13
ANDERSON, LARRY JAMES
55, Greer, 11405 C2
ANDERSON, LOUISE FLOYD
81, Woodruff, w/o Clarence Anderson, 10122000 B4
ANDERSON, LUCILLE BENJAMIN
86, Woodruff, w/o Walter C. Anderson Jr., 122205 B5
ANDERSON, MABYL CAPPS
96, Tryon, N.C., w/o Joe Anderson, 91501 B6
ANDERSON, MARGARET ELEANOR
80, Spartanburg, w/o Robert R. Fournier and Harry W. Anderson, 10208 B3
ANDERSON, MARGARET MURPHY
77, Spartanburg, 61302 C2
ANDERSON, MARGARET SANDERS
82, Spartanburg, w/o Alfred Cecil Anderson, 4202000 B4
ANDERSON, MARGUERITE MASON
91, Spartanburg, 121109 C2
ANDERSON, MARSHALL LESHUN
28, Spartanburg, h/o Shamika Martin Anderson, 83106 A1 and 9106 C2
ANDERSON, MARYLLYN DUKE
78, Spartanburg, w/o Callis Jensen Anderson, 52606 C2
ANDERSON, MELBA GREEN
80, Boiling Springs, w/o Paul D. Anderson, 92607 C4
ANDERSON, MELVIN
80, Greer, h/o Helen Anderson, 42302 B3
ANDERSON, MICHAEL
44, Spartanburg, 132000 A10
ANDERSON, MRS. J.L. (BYRD)
101, Albany, GA, 101504 C2
ANDERSON, NELLIE SUE
75, Spartanburg, w/o Louis Anderson, 41207 C4
ANDERSON, OLA GREEN
96, Inman, w/o Ben Anderson, 33002 B4
ANDERSON, RANDALL WILLIAM
49, Inman, 103106 B2
ANDERSON, RICHARD ZADE
88, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Deaton Anderson, 102303 B4
ANDERSON, ROBERT BARNES
54, Spartanburg, 41001 C2
ANDERSON, ROSCO
70, Spartanburg, h/o Carrie L. Anderson, 102105 C4
ANDERSON, RUBY
Spartanburg, 11409 C2
ANDERSON, RUBY NESBITT
79, Duncan, w/o James Anderson, 42205 C2
ANDERSON, RUTH VIRGINIA
88, Roebuck, 71906 C8
ANDERSON, SAMUEL EDGAR JR.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Eleanor Gilliam Anderson, 121307 C6
ANDERSON, SARA BLAKE MAZYCK
Jonesville, w/o J. Macfie Anderson, 11907 B2
ANDERSON, SULA MAE DAVIS
81, Spartanburg, w/o H.D. Anderson, 242000 A10
ANDERSON, THELMA ANN
Spartanburg, 102506 C4
ANDERSON, THELMA E.
73, Boiling Springs, w/o John Anderson, 12707 B2
ANDERSON, THOMAS JR.
Spartanburg, 72109 C2
ANDERSON, THRESA LORRAINE
61, Spartanburg, 11809 B5
ANDERSON, TIMOTHY
Spartanburg, h/o Alberta Anderson, 122306 B4
ANDERSON, TRAVIS EARLE
22, Spartanburg, 83106 A1 and 9106 C2
ANDERSON, VANESSA DALE
Greer, 5401 C2
ANDERSON, VIVIAN BERNICE HENDERSON
Inman, w/o George Anderson, 5608 C4
ANDERSON, WALLACE HAROLD
70, Roebuck, 13105 A10
ANDERSON, WALLACE L.
61, Spartanburg, h/o Betty McCraw Anderson, 122703 B7
ANDERSON, WILLIAM ELLIS
79, Duncan, h/o Betty J. Anderson, 1107 B3
ANDERSON, WILLIAM GREENE
77, Spindale, NC, h/o Betty Jean Hutchins Anderson, 1402 A13
ANDERSON, WILLIAM MARSHALL, SR.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Jones Thornton Anderson, 41301 C2
ANDERSON, WILLIE JAMES JR.
Cincinnati, Ohio, 111701 B4
ANDERSON, WINIFRED HEFNER
85, Spartanburg, w/o Gilbert L. Anderson, 81809 C2
ANDREA, JANET UNDERWOOD GREER
77, Boone, NC, w/o A.J. Greer and John A. Andrea, 11502 B2
ANDREASSEN, MARIT TJERSLAND
78, Spartanburg, w/o Kjell Norma Andreassen, 512000 A10
ANDREWS, ANTHONY RILEY
46, Wellford, 7408 C2
ANDREWS, CHARLES FORT, JR.
80, Greer, h/o Faye Gilreath Andrews, 42701 A10
ANDREWS, HELEN
83, Spartanburg, w/o Oliver E. Andrews, 121209 C2
ANDREWS, HELEN CURTIS
91, Landrum, 121202 B4
ANDREWS, MABURN LUCRETRA EDWARDS
83, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas A. Andrews, 632000 B4
ANDREWS, NATHANIEL
55, Spartanburg, 2102000 C2
ANDREWS, NELL AMAKER
Spartanburg, w/o G. Frank Andrews, 10401 C2
ANDREWS, RAPHAEL HOLT
88, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Jean McDonald Andrews, 83108 B4
ANDREWS, WILLIAM MITCHELL
58, Spartanburg, 11106 C4
ANGEL, BARBARA JEAN HURST
75, Moore, w/o Glenn Kenneth Angel, 82609 C4
ANGELL, LLOYD EDWARD
80, Woodruff, h/o Ruth Angell, 10303 C5
ANGELL, RUTH GREGORY
Woodruff, w/o Lloyd Edward Angell, 62308 C2
ANGELO, GENEVIEVE R.
Gowensville, 5808 B4
ANGLE, BETSY
52, Charleston, w/o Andrew Angle, 121003 C4
ANGUS, DAVID A.
52, Woodruff, 101109 B4
ANTHONY ROIE DONNAHOO
88, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Combee Anthony Jr., 61206 B2
ANTHONY, DANIEL WILLIAM
83, Gaffney, h/o Virginia Owens Anthony, 31805 C3
ANTHONY, DOROTHY B.
75, Spartanburg, w/o Horace Warren Anthony, 22204 B5
ANTHONY, EDITH SELF
86, Gaffney, w/o Stan Hope Anthony, 12302 C4
ANTHONY, ERNEST AARON
80, Buffalo, h/o Ruth Anne Anthony, 4207 C5
ANTHONY, HARRY L.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Maggie Wall Anthony, 6222000 B2
ANTHONY, KATHERINE GAFFNEY BOYD
93, Gaffney, w/o Isaac Quitman Anthony, 12103 B5
ANTHONY, KUTE DOYLE
64, Buffalo, 8305 C4
ANTHONY, MARY KATHLEEN
77, Spartanburg, 11806 C4
ANTHONY, MILDRED FULLER
Spartanburg, w/o Harold Anthony, 7204 C2
ANTHONY, RUTH HYDE
91, Buffalo, w/o Robert Brooks and Roy Thomas Anthony, 3302 B6
ANTHONY, VENNIE MAE
91, Gaffney, 101303 A10
ANTHONY, VIRGIE MAE RAWLINSON JEFFRIES
84, Spartanburg, w/o Joice Jeffries, Sr., 272000 A12
ANTISDEL, ALAN DUANE
41, Blacksburg, 9406 C3:a
ANTLEY, GARY JENNINGS
70, Duncan, h/o Rebekah Ross Antley, 102707 C2
ANTONSEN, RANDOLPH
87, Spartanburg, h/o Constance Dean Armitage Antonsen, 6182000 B4
ANTOSH, STANLEY
49, Spartanburg, h/o Rosemary Antosh, 22308 C2
ANTOSH, VICTORIA CONDIOTTI
81, Spartanburg, w/o William Casper Antosh, 31205 B4
ANTOSH, WILLIAM CASPER
88, Spartanburg, h/o Victoria Antosh, 101803 B4
APPLEGATE, HARRY BENJAMIN JR.
78, Woodruff, 33008 B5
APPLEGATE, KENNETH FRANK
58, Pacolet, 82507 D2
APPLING, BENJAMIN CARLTON
14, Forest City, NC, 42002 B4
APPOLITO, HELEN BOZEMAN
79, Spartanburg, 71702 C4
ARBUCKLE, NORMA JEAN GRABIGEL
74, Inman, w/o Donald Henry Arbuckle, 7405 B2
ARCEGA-WHITESIDE, DOMINIC
infant, Inman, 11604 B4
ARCHER, GLADYS NESBITT
89, Inman, w/o John H. Archer, 111002 B4
ARCHER, JOSEPH LEO
69, Live Oak, FL, h/o Mary Archer, 32202 C3
ARCHUT, MARIE MARGARET ENDERS
77, Inman, w/o Lewis P. Archut, 6808 B4
ARDAMIS, JOANNA MATALAS
86, Charlotte, NC, w/o Pete Ardamis, 121506 B2
ARENAS, GUADALUPE LOPEZ
37, Spartanburg, 1205 B4
ARGROVES, LOVIE S.
87, Spartanburg, w/o William S. Argroves, 1305 A9
ARISMAN, DONALD F.
Warner Robins, GA, h/o Drennen Murphy Arisman, 32506 B4
ARLEDGE, BLANCHE MCINTYRE
82, Columbus, NC, w/o Quinton B. Arledge, 91302 C3
ARLEDGE, CAROLYN PRICE
66, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Willie Arledge, 21608 C4
ARLEDGE, CELIA WILSON
72, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Ralph Harley Arledge, 7109 C4
ARLEDGE, CLARA OWENS
88, Greer, 52209 C2
ARLEDGE, CURTIS DEWITT
82, Inman, 7112000 B4
ARLEDGE, DAVID EUGENE
65, Chesnee, h/o Bobbie Pruitt Arledge, 13104 B5
ARLEDGE, DAVID NUN
73, Greer, 12172000 B4
ARLEDGE, DORA BISHOP
97, Mill Spring, N.C., 12701 C3
ARLEDGE, EDITH CANTRELL
91, Tryon, NC, w/o Gray Arledge, 61408 C2
ARLEDGE, ELFORD GLENN
80, Inman, h/o Zilpah Bridges Arledge, 4607 C4
ARLEDGE, ERNEST JR.
Spartanburg, 2508 C4
ARLEDGE, JAMES THURSTON
80, Tryon, NC, 11002 B3
ARLEDGE, JEFFREY DWAYNE
23, Landrum, 3904 B3 and 31004 C4
ARLEDGE, JOHN THOMAS
Lake Lure, NC, h/o Sarah Annie Arledge, 21608 C4
ARLEDGE, LESSIE MAXFIELD
77, North Augusta, 8908 C2
ARLEDGE, LOUISE
90, Mill Spring, NC, w/o William Martin Arledge, 21209 B2
ARLEDGE, MINNIE GREEN
82, Fingerville, w/o Melvin Arledge, 762000 A6
ARLEDGE, PAULINE HORNE
94, Green Creek, NC, w/o Richmond A. Arledge, 2804 B4
ARLEDGE, PERRY REX
49, Tryon, NC, 22005 B5
ARLEDGE, ROBERT RAY
51, Chesnee, h/o Barbara Wyatt Arledge, 101205 C7
ARLEDGE, WILLIAM DEWEY, JR.
77, Greer, h/o Mildred Forrester Arledge, 51101 C2
ARMFIELD, ANTHONY LANCE HUGHES
19, Woodruff, 3902 B4
ARMFIELD, FRANK JR.
Fountain Inn, h/o Henrietta Barksdale Armfield, 32704 B6
ARMFIELD, JERRY G.
61, Norfolk, VA, 32608 C2
ARMFIELD, MINNIE IZURA
Woodruff, w/o Frank Armfield, 73006 B4
ARMOUR, VEATTIE COOK
90, Woodruff, w/o L.D. Armour, 3501 A10
ARMS, BERTHA SUE OLIVER
87, Greeenville, w/o John Belton Arms, 22105 A12
ARMS, EDITH FORRESTER SEAY
77, Campobello, w/o Louie A. Arms, 3262000 B4
ARMS, FLOYD EARL
77, Greer, h/o Magdalene Morrow Arms, 72103 A8
ARMS, GENTRY
73, Duncan, h/o Dorothy Center Arms, 7801 B4
ARMS, MELVIN ANSEL
55, Chesnee, 21404 B5
ARMS, THOMAS OLEN
78, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Carolyn Stokes Arms, 103108 C2
ARMSTRONG, ALLAREE BLACKWELL
98, Greer, w/o Louie Thomas Armstrong, 42709 A8
ARMSTRONG, CAROLYN PRATHER
44, Greer, w/o Keith M. Armstrong, 62003 C3
ARMSTRONG, CARROL D.
73, Greer, 9404 B4
ARMSTRONG, EUNICE LISTER
91, Spartanburg, 92901 B4
ARMSTRONG, FURMAN SCOTT
24, Cowpens, 1508 A1
ARMSTRONG, JOHN ALBERT
53, Ellenboro, N.C., h/o Leslie Dobbins Armstrong, 52201 C4
ARMSTRONG, LESLIE DOBBINS
63, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Johnny Armstrong, 31309 C2
ARMSTRONG, MARGIE MAE RODDY
79, Greer, 91105 B4
ARMSTRONG, ODIE
84, Greer, h/o Naomi Smith Armstrong, 31004 C4
ARNETT, EVELYN GOODWIN
75, Spartanburg, w/o M. Lee Arnett Sr., 9602 A10
ARNOLD, A. DORIS
58, Greer, 92006 C4
ARNOLD, CHARLES
86, Simpsonville, 22305 C8
ARNOLD, EDITH SUTTLES
81, Spartanburg, w/o DeWitt Arnold, 62209 A6
ARNOLD, ERNEST W.
90, Boiling Springs, NC, h/o Mildred Thomas Arnold, 113004 B3
ARNOLD, EVELYN WHITE
75, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Harold Arnold, 3407 B4
ARNOLD, FAYE VICKERS
66, Inman, w/o Charles Arnold, 7105 C6
ARNOLD, JIMMY RAY
52, Spartanburg, h/o Theresa White Arnold, 1072000 B4
ARNOLD, JOHN LEWIS
Taylors, h/o Pauline Arnold, 32604 C4
ARNOLD, LAWRENCE
89, Enoree, h/o Irene Crowe Williams Arnold, 5212000 B4
ARNOLD, LOIS WALL
81, Spartanburg, w/o William Arnold, 31803 B4
ARNOLD, MARIE MCCRAVY
72, Greer, w/o Richard E. Arnold, 31504 A10
ARNOLD, MARION TODD
38, Spartanburg, 13109 C5
ARNOLD, MARTHA OFILDER SMITH
47, Spartanburg, 12605 C7
ARNOLD, MARY ELIZABETH STONE
88, Spartanburg, w/o F.L. Arnold, 61805 B4
ARNOLD, MATTHEW, REID
19, Asheville, N.C., 8401 B4
ARNOLD, MILDRED HULL
93, Spartanburg, w/o Robert N. Arnold, 123006 B4
ARNOLD, OSCAR SHERIDAN
61, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Faye Addington Arnold, 63003 A10
ARNOLD, PEARLINE
Duncan, 72105 B4
ARNOLD, PHILIP REUSTLE
88, Greer, h/o Ancie Doris Lampman Arnold, 1605 C2
ARNOLD, ROBERT CHARLES
70, York, h/o Betty Jo Arnold, 1909 C3
ARNOLD, ROBERT N.
Spartanburg, 9503 C2
ARNOLD, ROBERT WILLIAM
57, Spartanburg, 41105 A15
ARNOLD, ROSA LEE
87, Anderson, w/o Charles Arnold, 13005 B4
ARNOLD, SUSIE BELL
80, Spartanburg, w/o Leroy Arnold, 41304 B2
ARNOLD, THOMAS HARRISON
Spartanburg, 8804 B4
ARNOLD, VERA ROSE MANN
78, Tryon, NC, w/o John William Arnold, 6202 B4
ARNOLD, WALTER LEE
58, Williamston, h/o Claudia Rebecca Campbell Arnold, 61602 B4
ARNOLD, WILLIAM
83, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Wall Arnold, 31303 B3
ARNOLD, WILLIAM AARON
75, Greenville, h/o Edna Davis Arnold, 42902 A8
ARNOLD, WILLIAM LOUIS
62, Woodruff, h/o Jacqueline Randall Arnold, 1305 A9
ARNOLD, WILLIE
73, Taylors, h/o Joyce Glenn Arnold, 121501 B4
ARRINGTON, CHRISTOPHER MARK
46, Greenwood, h/o Melisa Bowie Arrington, 91106 B2
ARRINGTON, EDITH M.
69, Chesnee, w/o Coy L. Arrington, 92101 C2
ARRINGTON, ESSIE MAE SMITH
92, Inman, w/o Conard James Arrington, 12909 C2
ARRINGTON, GILBERT EDWARD
75, Boiling Springs, h/o Evelyn Ford Arrington, 11242000 A10
ARRINGTON, JOHN L. II
86, Spartanburg, h/o Jean S. Arrington, 121403 B4
ARRINGTON, RUTH O.
75, Campobello, w/o Leo R. Arrington, 1802 C4
ARRINGTON, WILLIAM ARTHUR
74, Hanahan, h/o Jewel Eubanks Arrington, 562000 B4
ARROWOOD, ALLEN REID
57, Spartanburg, h/o Judy Carol Mauney Arrowood, 92607 C4
ARROWOOD, ANTHONY LEE
48, Rutherfordton, NC, 82003 B2
ARROWOOD, BOBBY T.
72, Henrietta, NC, h/o Eva McCraw Arrowood, 111702 B5
ARROWOOD, IDELLE STEPHENS
90, Spartanburg, w/o Samuel F. Arrowood, 31009 C2
ARROWOOD, INEZ ELIZABETH WYATT
74, Cowpens, w/o Ralph Arrowood, 93005 C2
ARROWOOD, JAMES ARTHUR
64, Gaffney, h/o Margie Blackwell, 4405 A12
ARROWOOD, JOHNNY GRAY
52, Boiling Springs, h/o Margaret Arrowood, 121702 B3
ARROWOOD, LUTHER
75, Gaffney, h/o Myrtle Cudd Arrowood, 122303 C3
ARROWOOD, MARGARET ALEXANDER
79, Clifton, w/o C.W. Arrowood, 122803 B3
ARROWOOD, MARY HALL
89, Union, w/o Robert H. Arrowood Sr., 92202 B5
ARROWOOD, MICHAEL WILLIS
47, Spartanburg, h/o Diane Arrowood, 5305 C4
ARROWOOD, MILDRED E.
81, Campobello, 71701 C4
ARROWOOD, MYRTLE CUDD
78, Gaffney, w/o Luther Arrowood, 122603 A14
ARROWOOD, ODEE F.
81, Forest City, NC, h/o Edith Hill Boone Arrowood, 32708 B2
ARROWOOD, PAUL MICHAEL DAVID
infant, Forest City, NC, 42706 B4
ARROWOOD, ROBERT H., SR.
91, Union, h/o Mary Hall Arrowood, 9302000 B3
ARROWOOD, RUTH ENSLEY
71, Rutherfordton, N.C., w/o Maxie Arrowood, 82901 A6
ARROWOOD, STANLEY BRYAN HAYDEN
infant, Forest City, NC, 42706 B4
ARROWOOD, TERRY
37, Gaffney, 83001 B2
ARROWOOD, VIRGINIA ANN
29, Gaffney, 152000 C4
ARROWOOD, WAYNE C.
58, Spartanburg, 22205 B2
ARROWOOD, WESLEY E.
69, Cowpens, h/o Christine Kilgore Arrowood, 92305 C4
ARROWOOD, WILLIAM DILLARD
76, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Betty Arrowood, 1603 A10
ARROWOOD, WILLIS
84, Boiling Springs, h/o Bonnie Ann Hudgins Arrowood, 61005 C4
ARRUDA, LINDA
62, Moore, 103105 C4
ARTEAGA, OSCAR SANTANA
Enoree, h/o Sandra R. Monreal, 11806 C4
ARTER, DONALD S.
50, Inman, 112307 C4
ARTHUR, ANNIE CANNON
100, Spartanburg, w/o Wallace Wood Arthur, 121803 C4
ARTHUR, BETTY CASEY SCOTT
63, Spartanburg, w/o Jerry B. Scott and Harold D. Arthur, 8902 C2
ARTHUR, CORA SEAY
86, Spartanburg, w/o William Neal Arthur, 62503 C4
ARTHUR, DRUCILLA MURPHY
70, Spartanburg, w/o Jack Wallace Arthur, 81108 C2
ARTHUR, EDWARD JOHN
80, Union, h/o Mary Bailey Langley Arthur, 2609 C2
ARTHUR, EMILY PICKENS
83, Spartanburg, 21302 B2
ARTHUR, ERA
85, Clinton, 102908 C2
ARTHUR, FRANCES COPELAND WILLIAMS
Union, w/o General Harry Moore Arthur, 3604 B4
ARTHUR, FRED DEAN
74, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Branch Arthur, 5702 B2
ARTHUR, HAROLD EUGENE
76, Union, h/o Joyce Morris Arthur, 111204 C2
ARTHUR, JOSEPH THOMAS
80, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Cannady Arthur, 2804 B4
ARTHUR, JOYCE MORRIS
71, Union, w/o Harold A. Arthur, 61404 A10
ARTHUR, LARRY WILLIAM
67, Moore, h/o Martha Gayle Long Arthur, 4408 C2
ARTHUR, LEE DUNCAN
87, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Kathleen Bennett Arthur and Grace Duncan Arthur, 62103 B4
ARTHUR, LUNELL THORNTON
73, Spartanburg, w/o Don Arthur, 7808 C3
ARTHUR, MICKEY LEE
47, Myrtle Beach, 22105 A13
ARTHUR, RALPH N.
84, Buffalo, h/o Judy Eubanks Arthur, 62706 B4
ARTHUR, ROBERT ELLIOTT
85, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Hobensack Arthur, 61805 B4
ARTHUR, RUTH HOBENSACK
81, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Arthur, 11262000 B4
ARTHUR, RYAN E.
43, Spartanburg, 122802 B4
ARTHUR, WILLIAM LEFOY
81, Union, h/o Mary Crocker Arthur, 11008 C5
ARTHUR, WILLIAM NEAL
88, Spartanburg, h/o Cora Seay Arthur, 2903 B4
ARTHUR, WILSON DOIL
89, Union, h/o Maria Gibbs Arthur, 121209 C2
ARTISON, ANNIE LAURA MILLER SPEARMAN
Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Spearman and Horace Artison, 12507 C4
ARTISON, JESSIE MARIE
Spartanburg, 51009 B4
ARTISON, SYLVIA DIANE
46, Spartanburg, w/o Graylon Artison, 2172000 C3
ARTS, LUISE MARIA
71, Moore, w/o Theodorus Arts, 53006 B2
ASHCRAFT, GROVER ROZELLE
76, Valley Falls, h/o Betty Lawrence Ashcraft, 101706 C4
ASHCRAFT, JACK LEE
73, Chesnee, h/o Carole Ann Wells Ashcraft, 12409 C2
ASHE, AUBREY FEREMAN
56, Gaffney, h/o Nancy Ramsey Ashe, 81804 C4
ASHE, FANNIE SMITH
86, Gaffney, 12152000 C4
ASHE, JAMES NEELY
87, Lockhart, h/o Ailene Davis Ashe, 71609 C4
ASHFORD, JAMES F.
82, Greenville, h/o Judy Ammons Ashford and Peggy Shirley Ashford, 111106 B6
ASHLEY, OMER STEVENS
81, Spartanburg, h/o Emma Campbell Ashley, 11904 A10
ASHMORE, BETTY DELORES FORTENBERRY
65, Spartanburg, w/o Otis Ashmore, 21304 C4
ASHMORE, CHARLES DELOACH
93, Marietta, GA, h/o Virginia Ogletree Ashmore, 91309 B4
ASHMORE, JOE LONNIE
81, Spartanburg, 31203 C4
ASHMORE, MARY CATHERINE LEDFORD
80, Union, w/o Robert Paschal Ashmore, 42101 B4
ASHMORE, ROBERT LEE
Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Ann Ashmore, 8608 C3
ASHTON, DAINGERFIELD L.
92, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Herzberg Ashton and Louise Cloninger Ashton, 11208 B4
ASHTON, SALLIE MAE PRESSLEY
Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Ashton, 5262000 A16
ASKEW, AZILEE BRAWLEY
97, Lockhart, w/o James Vernon Askew Jr., 9904 B2
ATCHERSON, GLADYS PATTERSON
102, Spartanburg, 102808 C4
ATCHISON, EDITH V.
Inman, w/o Johnny Atchison, 112604 C4
ATCHISON, EDWARD LEVAS
52, Atlanta, GA, 32802 B2
ATCHISON, WARREN MALOY
85, Spartanburg, h/o Willie Ree Atchison, 62701 C4
ATCHLEY, EFFIE GREENE
91, Forest City, NC, w/o John William Atchley, 9202 C4
ATCHLEY, FRANKIE
36, Forest City, NC, h/o Allison Leigh Brower Atchley, 111505 C4
ATCHLEY, JAMES DONALD
48, Pauline, h/o Christine Coreau Atchley, 6906 B6
ATCHLEY, JUANITA LOGAN
89, Pauline, w/o Guy M. Atchley, 52903 B2
ATCHLEY, YVONNE LANFORD
63, Pauline, 1282000 C2
ATH, SUON
40, Spartanburg, h/o Sanom Chhan, 123109 C4
ATKINS, ALLEN DERRICK
56, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Collins Atkins, 111603 B4
ATKINS, ALTA PITTMAN
91, Spartanburg, w/o Vasco Beck Atkins, 4202 B4
ATKINS, ANNIE SOUTHERN
Lyman, 7502 A10
ATKINS, ARCHIE RAY
74, Landrum, h/o Viola Wooten Atkins, 91005 B4
ATKINS, BENJAMIN EUGENE
73, Gaffney, h/o Bonnie Mullinax Atkins, 6272000 B4
ATKINS, BETTY LOU PLUMLEY
63, Landrum, w/o Carl Donald Atkins, 102605 C8
ATKINS, CHARLES E.
75, Inman, h/o Lula Mae Blackwell Atkins, 6208 C2
ATKINS, CHARLES EDWARD
59, Spartanburg, 3205 C5
ATKINS, CLYDE HERMAN
79, Chesnee, 3307 B2
ATKINS, DEBORAH ANN WARREN
55, Chesnee, w/o Daniel Ray Atkins, 101807 C4
ATKINS, DONALD LORENZO
34, Gramling, 4192000 C4
ATKINS, ELMA SUE CAMPBELL
82, Landrum, w/o Glenn Atkins, 222000 C3
ATKINS, FOSTER AMBROSE
77, Inman, h/o Evelyn Solesbee Atkins and Betty Ruth Rhinehart Davis Atkins, 31509 B4
ATKINS, HAROLD D.
77, Inman, h/o Thelma Alverson Atkins, 8903 B6
ATKINS, HAROLD MILTON
63, Campobello, h/o Shirley Staton Atkins, 82607 B4
ATKINS, HENRY WILBUR JR.
Duncan, h/o Renee Atkins, 11409 C4
ATKINS, JAMES HARELL
76, Duncan, h/o Barbara West Atkins, 93007 B5
ATKINS, JAMES HAYDEN
79, Landrum, h/o Nellie McCraw Atkins, 111602 B4
ATKINS, JESSIE OPAL WAKEFIELD
100, Taylors, w/o Henry Purcell Atkins, 81203 B5
ATKINS, JOHN EDWARD SR.
40, Cowpens, h/o Gloria Jones Atkins, 71801 C4
ATKINS, JOHN LARRY JR.
53, Woodruff, h/o Deborah Lynette Atkins, 12809 C4
ATKINS, JOHN ROBERT
63, Startex, h/o Jean Fowler Atkins, 21807 B5
ATKINS, JOYCE TINSLEY
67, Wellford, w/o J. Larry Atkins, 8107 C2
ATKINS, LELA COYLE
73, Gaffney, w/o Ralph Atkins, 31001 B4
ATKINS, LETTIE ALVERSON
93, Spartanburg, 4182000 C2
ATKINS, LILLIAN C.
90, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph S. Atkins, 11903 B4
ATKINS, LOUISE
77, Landrum, 9408 B2
ATKINS, LOUISE FISHER
77, Campobello, w/o Massey C. Atkins, 32001 C2
ATKINS, LUCILLE JONES
74, Campobello, w/o Elbert Atkins, 2192000 B4
ATKINS, MICKEY MANUEL
42, Campobello, 111409 C2
ATKINS, NANCY NAOMI REID
96, Greer, w/o L.P. Atkins, 632000 B4
ATKINS, ODESSA EPPLEY
86, Cammpobello, w/o Almond Atkins, 4142000 A10
ATKINS, OPHELIA FOWLER
87, Campobello, w/o Samuel David Atkins, 10808 C2
ATKINS, ORNA V.
102, Spartanburg, 101702 B2
ATKINS, PAUL DONALD
72, Cowpens, h/o Mary Wood Atkins, 83104 B3
ATKINS, PEGGY SPROUSE
62, Spartanburg, w/o Homer Lee Atkins, 42705 C8
ATKINS, RACHEL JULINE
68, Chesnee, 81605 B2
ATKINS, REBECCA JANE DOWDLE
47, Gaffney, 122801 A14
ATKINS, RICHARD TIMOTHY
20, Cowpens, 122706 C6
ATKINS, ROBERT BROADUS
71, Inman, h/o Barbara Guy Atkins, 11212000 C2
ATKINS, ROGER D.
58, Winston-Salem, NC, h/o Shawna Atkins, 11605 B5
ATKINS, ROSA DOVER
77, Gaffney, w/o James Atkins, 81204 B2
ATKINS, ROXIE ANNA
86, Landrum, w/o Henry Preston Atkins, 32003 B3
ATKINS, RUBY PRICE
91, Greer, w/o Woodrow J. Atkins, 6406 B4
ATKINS, RUTH MYRA FRASHEUR
84, Mooresboro, NC, 3603 B4
ATKINS, SAMUEL DELANO
55, Campobello, 101003 C4
ATKINS, SARAH
99, Inman, w/o Alonzo Atkins, 102607 C4
ATKINS, SHELLEY DANETTE SANDERS
42, Spartanburg, w/o James Atkins, 52807 D4
ATKINS, STELLA MAE PAINTER
83, Landrum, w/o Bunyan Clark Atkins, 81504 B4
ATKINS, THOMAS PAUL
80, Campobello, 32405 B2
ATKINS, WILLIAM LEROY
74, Woodruff, h/o Gladys M. Dellinger Atkins, 3904 B4
ATKINSON, CATHERINE COLLINS
77, Chesnee, w/o Huntley Atkinson, 101507 C4
ATKINSON, EARLE
81, Union, h/o Betty Waldrop Atkinson, 6808 B4
ATKINSON, EDDITH MIMI MARTIN
102, Gaffney, w/o J. Earnest Atkinson, 9201 B4
ATKINSON, EMMA HUSKEY
94, Gaffney, w/o Fred R. Atkinson, 21801 B3
ATKINSON, IRENE NEWTON
90, Spartanburg, w/o James Vernon Atkinson, 92105 C4
ATKINSON, JAMES SAMUEL
78, Jonesville, 5902 B4
ATKINSON, JIMMY DONALD
69, Union, h/o Marie Price Atkinson, 123105 B6
ATKINSON, RUDOLPH EDWARD
80, Moore, h/o Melvyn L. Atkinson and Marie McElrath Taylor Atkinson, 8109 C3
ATKINSON, TINA MARIE JOHNSON
43, Startex, w/o Richard Atkinson, 5202000 B4
ATTAL, MARY LOUISE BLANTON
66, Orange Park, FL, w/o Alfred Attal, 101601 C2
ATTAWAY, JAMES TILLER
79, Boiling Springs, h/o Arleen Janz Attaway, 91409 A6
ATWATER, JOHN ELLIOTT
81, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Elizabeth Burgess Atwater, 11503 C4
ATWATER, MILDRED BURGESS
78, Spartanburg, w/o John E. Atwater, 7112000 B4
ATWELL, EDGAR JR.
86, Anderson, h/o Barbara Eaker Atwell, 121805 B4
ATWOOD, MICHAEL SCOTT
45, Spartanburg, 52207 C4
AUDET, HILDA M.
92, Inman, w/o Charles Eugene Audet, 61908 B4
AUDSLEY, BARBARA ANN TUTWILER
77, Spartanburg, w/o Douglas Maclaine Audsley, 82203 C2
AUG, KATHRYNE LOLLIS
90, Inman, w/o Everett John Aug, 9505 B6
AUGHTRY, CHRISTINE B. KAY
88, Lyman, w/o Howard Aughtry, 83107 C2
AUGHTRY, THOMAS HOWARD
92, Charleston, h/o Christine Virginia Kay Aughtry, 4106 B4
AUGUST, BARRY J.
64, Tryon, NC, h/o Cheryl Parsons August, 71408 C2
AUGUSTINE, ANNA GERTRUDE
87, Spartanburg, w/o William Russell Augustine, 52002 A8
AUGUSTINE, SARA HAYNES
91, Mt. Pleasant, w/o Robert V. Augustine, 101606 B2
AUGUSTINE, WILLIAM R.
86, Boiling Springs, h/o Anna G. Augustine, 2252000 A10
AULL, MIRANDA BEARNICE
19, Spartanburg, 22702 C4
AUMAN, CALVIN ERIC
51, Lake Lure, NC, 21507 C4
AUSTELL, BELVA JESLYN HUDSON
90, Concord, NC, w/o David Belton Austell, 6602 C2
AUSTELL, EDWARD CALLAWAY
72, Winston-Salem, NC, h/o Louise Zimmerman Austell, 122709 B5
AUSTELL, FRANCES GLENN
Spartanburg, w/o Ned Austell, 112602 C2
AUSTELL, M.L.
76, Kernersville, NC, h/o Elizabeth Williams Austell, 5103 B3
AUSTIN, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
60, Gaffney, 121506 B3
AUSTIN, CAGER L.
95, Fairforest, h/o Willie Lou Simmons Austin, 8903 B6
AUSTIN, CARRIE INMAN
71, Union, w/o Billy Ray Austin, 12112000 A12
AUSTIN, CARROLL L.
68, Union, h/o Nina Mease Austin, 102003 A8
AUSTIN, CHRISTOPHER TODD
27, Jonesville, 111505 B2
AUSTIN, DANIEL W.
54, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Jean Young Austin, 792000 B4
AUSTIN, DAVID WOODROW
76, Buffalo, h/o Frances Cooper Austin, 9252000 A10
AUSTIN, EDITH JANE DUNCAN
68, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Hudson Austin, 12103 B5
AUSTIN, EDWARD G.
88, Duncan, h/o Ruby Stepp Austin, 8182000 A17
AUSTIN, ELBERT
83, Greer, h/o Enis Jackson Austin, 2304 B5
AUSTIN, EMMA MASON
90, Spartanburg, w/o William Braddie Austin, 61905 B4
AUSTIN, FLORIDE BOOKER
98, Inman, w/o H. DeWitt Austin, 82006 B4
AUSTIN, FRED
77, Greer, h/o Alicia Taylor Austin, 122801 A14
AUSTIN, GEORGE THOMAS
58, Union, h/o Sherry Knox Austin, 112006 B2
AUSTIN, HAZEL HEMPHILL
73, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Ralph Austin Jr., 62403 C2
AUSTIN, HELEN NEIL
78, Landrum, w/o John Samuel Austin, 10312000 C2
AUSTIN, HORATIOUS D., JR.
Wellford, h/o Nancy Peay Austin, 1212000 C2
AUSTIN, JAMES EDWARD
57, Spartanburg, h/o Diane Stark Nesser Austin, 52901 B2
AUSTIN, JESSIE MAE DRUMMOND
76, Greer, 52402 C2
AUSTIN, JOHN C.
66, Gaffney, 31709 C2
AUSTIN, JOHN SAMUEL
88, Landrum, h/o Helen Neil Austin, 61409 B4
AUSTIN, KENNETH E.
95, Enoree, h/o Natalie Pierce Austin, 32209 B4
AUSTIN, LULA
97, Washington, DC, 122804 B2
AUSTIN, MARY CLARY
104, Lexington, w/o James Monroe Austin, 31505 B2
AUSTIN, MILDRED PETTY
71, Union, w/o Ralph M. Austin, Sr., 41700 A10
AUSTIN, MOZELLE WILLIAMS
72, Spartanburg, w/o Curtis Austin, 21001 B4
AUSTIN, RAMOTH JEANETTE HUMPHRIES
82, Union, 41003 B4
AUSTIN, RAYMOND ANTHONY
43, Cowpens, 72809 C3
AUSTIN, ROYAL A.
76, Lyman, h/o Mildred Gardner, 22006 B2
AUSTIN, RUTH ROGERS
87, Spartanburg, w/o William Ray Austin, 4906 B4
AUSTIN, WILLIAM BRADDIE
97, Wellford, 92107 C3
AUTHOUR, ADDIE DOVER
83, Cowpens, 882000 B4
AVANT, RICHARD ARLEN
68, Moore, h/o Mary A. Avant, 31707 B4
AVANT, WILLIAM MCFARLAND
86, Forest City, N.C., 8401 B4
AVERY, GENEVER
81, Wellford, w/o Adolphus Avery, 4605 C4
AVERY, MARSHA JEAN JUSTICE
46, Spartanburg, w/o Steve Edward Avery Sr., 12502 C2
AVERY, MIRIAM CRONAN
84, Hendersonville, NC, w/o Alton B. Avery, 2406 B4
AVERY, ROSA LEE
Tryon, NC, 12109 C5
AVILES, VICTOR MANUEL
63, Moore, h/o Iraida Aviles, 10705 C2
AVINGER, ALBERTA BOBO
88, Spartanburg, 112003 B3
AXMANN, WILLIAM ROY
64, Spartanburg, h/o Martha Moore Axmann, 52602 B6
AYCOCK, HAZEL L.
80, Spartanburg, 9706 C4
AYCOCK, STATES RIGHTS
73, Wickliffe, KY, h/o Sue Bridgman Grimmitt Aycock, 72807 C2
AYCOTH, WALTER EUGENE
69, Moore, h/o Beverly Littlefield Aycoth, 12504 B4
AYERS, BRENDA HUSKEY
58, Greenwood, w/o P. David Ayers, 72207 B4
AYERS, CLARENCE LEROY
66, Inman, h/o Mattie Jean Suddeth Ayers, 92108 B4
AYERS, CLYDE E.
70, Inman, 121602 A12
AYERS, DANIEL D.
74, Williamston, h/o Juanita Spencer Ayers, 71702 C5
AYERS, DOROTHY THOMASON
87, Spartanburg, w/o William Perry Ayers, 52608 B4
AYERS, ERIC PRESTON
68, Lyman, h/o Gail Ayers, 7101 B4
AYERS, FRANCES ABIGAIL K.
Lyman, w/o Erie P. Ayers Jr., 111507 C6
AYERS, FRED
61, Woodruff, 2203 B4
AYERS, GEORGE THOMAS
61, Spartanburg, h/o Gail Lawter Ayers, 12804 C9
AYERS, GLORIA DAWN HENDRICKSON
58, Landrum, w/o Larry Ayers, 53001 C4
AYERS, JAMES LEE
55, Rutherfordton, NC, 121402 B4
AYERS, JERRY D.
66, Landrum, h/o Jennie Wanger Ayers, 121502 B4
AYERS, JOYCE E.
65, Hialeah, FL, 6207 C2
AYERS, KATHRYN KAY
77, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Sam W. Ayers, 5202 B4
AYERS, LOIS HALL
83, Landrum, w/o Clarence Ayers, 12101 B5
AYERS, MERIAM B.
72, Greer, 52401 B4
AYERS, MILDRED PERRIN WILLIAMS
73, Spartanburg, 72902 A8
AYLOR, NANCY BRIGHT
85, Mt. Pleasant, w/o Lawrence Keith Aylor, 101707 C3
AYRES, DON
Oteen, NC, h/o Marilyn McWhorter, 21507 C4
AYRES, WILLIAM C.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Ann Harrelson Ayres, 52302 C2
AZZARA, ELNORE
65, Spartanburg, w/o Jerry Azzara, 41407 C4
AZZARA, JEANNE ALESI
94, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Azzara, 71605 B4
[../../footer.htm] "http://www.infodepot.org/obits/1990s/obit90sa.htm","Submit" "Ca-Ce","Submit"